BBD radioshow 09.10.2018 – Mounts, Clouds and Valleys

15:07:52
01. Ozon – Johnny’s Morning Café
02. Shantel – Tell Me Why Is It Oh So Hard To Be Oh So Lovely
03. Horst Krüger Septett mit Gerti Möller – Die Allee
04. Jerzy Grunwald – Góry, Chmury i Doliny (Mounts, Clouds and Valleys)
05. Milton Nascimento feat. Herbie Hancock & Airto Moreira – Cravo e Canela (Milton, 1976)
06. Astrud Gilberto feat. Stanley Turrentine – Ponteio
15:30
07. Dave Pike – Spirits Samba
08. The Soul Searchers – Ashley’s Roachclip
09. Dexter Wansel – Life On Mars
10. Roots – Son Of A Son Of A Sheik
11. Lonnie Liston Smith – If You Take Care Of Me
16:00
12. Halina Frąckowiak – Wodo, Zimna Wodo (Water, Cool Water) (early version, 1971)
13. Horst Krüger Septett mit Gerti Möller – Nein!
14. The Soul Searchers – Funk To The Folks
15. Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band – Do Your Thing
16. Johnny Hammond – Breakout
17. The Soul Searchers – Blow Your Whistle
18. Qualiton Tánczenekar és a Harmónia Vokál – A döntő szám (from “Patyolat akció”)
19. Horst Krüger Septett mit Mathias Föse – Rotes Licht
16:30
20. Andrzej Rybiński – Czekałem Na Ciebie (I Was Waiting For You)
21. Qualiton Tánczenekar és a Harmónia Vokál – Selejtező szám (from “Patyolat akció”)
22. Tudósok – Rohanok egy tolókocsiban érted (Trottel Records, 2013/2018)
23. Czesław Niemen – Pożegnanie Harnasia (Farewell To The Robber Harnaś)
24. Tudósok – Nincs meg a pénzem
25. Jean Carne – Was That All It Was
26. Roots – Sophisticated
27. The New Amazing Chico Hamilton Quintet – El Toro
17:01:11
hírek/news
[first 3 tracks from Lipi Brown – Criminals In The Parliament]
Jövőkór radio show (repeat)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Mounts, Clouds and Valleys (August of tmnk)

BBD radioshow 07.30.2018 – Hole In The Ground

15:04:49
01. Grupa Organowa Krzysztofa Sadowskiego – Niebo Z Blachy Fałdowanej
02. The Johhny Dover / Saint Tropez Jazz Octet – Dark Sunday
03. Kwintet Bogusława Rudzińskiego – Rahat Łukum
04. Terry Callier – Johnny Be Gay If You Can Be
05. Kurt Stenzel – I Am Dune (from “Jodorowsky’s Dune”)
06. Nitin Sawhney – Homelands
15:33
07. Thought Gang (Angelo Badalamenti & David Lynch) – Headless Chicken (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
08. Angelo Badalamenti feat. Grady Tate – Grady Groove (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
09. David Lynch & Dean Hurley – Slow 30’s Room (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
10. Johnny Jewel – Windswept (Reprise) (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
11. Emancipator – Barnacles
12. Material – Ruins (Submutation Dub)
13. Senor Coconut And His Orchestra – Smooth Operator
16:02
14. Włodzimierz Nahorny – Melodia Z Filmu “Dziura W Ziemi” (Theme From The Motion Picture “Hole In The Ground”) (Tomasz Stańko)
15. Tomasz Stańko – Zwierze (from Maanam: O!)
16. Dzamble feat. Tomasz Stańko – Wołanie O Słońce Nad Swiatem (A Cry For Sun Over The World)
17. Mark Emney – Inception A.
Beugró DJ in the house:
18. Nino Ferrer – Re Di Cuori
19. Mindaugas Tamošiūnas, Viktoras Malinauskas, Latvijos Televizijos Ir Radijo Estradinis Orkestras – Rylio
20. Zespół Pod Dyr. Waldemara Parzyńskiego – Wszystkie Moje Dzieci
16:30
21. Fogarassy György – Esso-Besso
22. Zespół Mateusza Święcickiego – Halo Wenus
23. The Souljazz Orchestra – State Terrorism
24. Dokkerman – Broken
25. Hypnotic Brass Ensemble – Brass in Africa
26. The Qualitons – Kulmi
27. The S.S.O. Orchestra – Faded Lady (Instrumental)
28. Dizzy Gillespie – Matrix
29. The Isley Brothers – Summer Breeze
16:58:49
hírek/news
17:05:07
30. Szirmay Márta & Qualiton Jazz Ensemble – Bagira
31. The Chakakas – Cha cha cha
32. Nat King Cole – Calypso Blues
33. Perez Prado and his Orchestra – Patricia
34. Andrews Sisters – Rum And Coca Cola
35. Nadia Beimel & Azur Ensemble – Sahara
36. Al Caiola – Kalinka
37. John Barry – Theme from “The Persuaders”
38. Al Caiola – The James Bond Theme
17:31
39. Isaac Hayes – Cafe Regio’s (Instrumental)
40. Esther Phillips / Joe Beck – Unforgettable
41. Tamás Gábor & Acustic T 74 – Álom
42. Ersen – Bir Ayrilik Bir Yoksulluk Bir ölüm
43. Senor Coconut And His Orchestra – Electrolatino
44. Settebello Unlimited – Charrango
45. The Mabon Dawud Republic – Wawa Tree
46. Bajka – A Vision (Part 1/3)
18:01
47. The Apples – Killing Dub
48. Emancipator – Canopy
49. Emancipator feat. Molly Parti – Land & Sea
50. Emancipator – Honey (first minutes)
18:17:30
hírek/news + Gondolatbátorság radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here (dwnld) :
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

Hole In The Ground

BBD radioshow 06.25.2018 – Flower of One Night

15:04:24
01. Ambient Jazz Ensemble – Waiting For Space
02. Ian O’Brien – The Question of Value
03. Material – Cucumber Slumber (Fluxus Mix)
15:30
04. Nitin Sawhney – The Immigrant
05. Tercet Egzotyczny – O Manitou, Manitou
06. Skaldowie ‎- Zapomniany Młyn (The Forgotten Mill)
07. Skaldowie ‎- Prawo Izaaka Newtona (Newton’s Law) (first part)
08. Skaldowie ‎- Zawołam Na Pomoc Wszystkie Ptaki (I’ll Call All the Birds for Help)
09. Kram – Zamówię Cię Różą (first part)
10. Skaldowie ‎- Katastrofa
11. Dżamble – Muszę Mieć Dziewczynę (You Gotta Have a Woman)
12. Material feat. William S. Burroughs – Words Of Advice
16:01
13. Danny Ray – If You Want To Be Happy
14. Hugh Mandell – Hey Mr. Richman
15. Pam Hall – Move Over Moonbeam
16. Daniel Sahuleka – Tears for the Stars
17. Wood, Brass & Steel – Always There
18. Willie Bobo – Always There
19. James Brown – Licking Stick
20. Willie Bobo – Sixty-Two Fifty
16:30
21. Los Papines – Congas De Mi Cuba
22. Los Irakeres – Quindiambo (Live at Golden Orpheus ’76, Bulgaria)
23. Los Papines w. Orq. Cub. de M. Morderna – La Lechoncita
24. Willie Bobo – Snort of Green
25. Quarteto De Bruno Solis – Upa Neguinho
26. Michel Camilo – Tombo In 7/4
16:59:55
hírek/news
17:07:08
27. Donald Byrd – Pentecostal Feeling
28. Peter Herbolzheimer SWF-Formation – It Don’t Mean a Thing ..if It ain’t Got That Swing
29. Lee Morgan – Domingo
30. Jerzy Milian – Jada Wozy Kolorowe (Painted Wagons)
17:30
31. Das Tanzorchestrer des Südwestfunks conducted by Rolf Hans Müller – Direct Entry
32. Jerzy Milian – Kwiat Jednej Nocy (Flower of One Night)
33. Peter Herbolzheimer SWF-Formation – Zazueira
34. Das Tanzorchestrer des Südwestfunks conducted by Rolf Hans Müller – Mas Que Nada
35. Luli – Ballero
36. Jimmy Smith – Testifyin’
37. Manfred Mann – Up The Junction (short version, track 4 / A4 from the OST)
38. Melodiya Ensemble – Morse Code
39. Эстрадный Оркестр Телевидения И Радио Армении – Дилижан (Dilizhan)
40. Jerzy Milian – Gdzie Szumiace Topola (Two Rustling Poplars)
18:00
41. Эстрадный Оркестр Телевидения И Радио Армении – Первое Свидание
42. Jerzy Milian – Nie Zmogla Go Kula (Bullet Couldn’t Fell Him)
43. Melodiya Ensemble – I’ll Wait For You
44. Jerzy Milian – We Shall Write Down Our Love
45. Melodiya Ensemble – Devil’s Wheel
46. Jimmy Smith – Lookin’ Ain’t Gettin
47. Groove Holmes – American Pie
48. Grant Green – Grant’s Tune
18:28:38

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here (dwnld) :
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

Flower of One Night