BBD radioshow 05.30.2022 – In The Name of Love

15:03:05
01 Herbie Mann – Feeling Good
02 Morgana King – We Could Be Flying
03 The Button Down Brass feat. The Funky Trumpet of Ray Davies – It’s Going To Take Some Time
04 Edmundo Ros and His Orchestra – The Night The Lights Went Out In Georgia
05 Jimmy Smith – You Came a Long Way from St. Louis
06 Kenny Rankin – In The Name of Love
07 Tim Weisberg – Because of Rain (2nd part)
15:30
08 Max Cilla – Balade Dans La Forêt D’Ajoupa Bouillon (2nd part)
09 Orquesta Ritmo Oriental – Yo Bailo De Todo
10 Mario Allinson – Un Regalo Para Ti
11 Tellez y Su Combo – Los 400 Golpes (Rumba Guapachá)
12 Los Armónicos – Garota de Ipanema (Descarga)
13 Luiz Eca y La Familia Sagrada – Homen Da Suc.- Barravento
14 Dorando – Didn’t I
15 Toots & The Maytals – Pomp and Pride
16:01
16 Natural Ites – Picture On The Wall
17 Toots & The Maytals – Funky Kingston
18 Yellowman & Peter Metro – The Girl is Mine
19 Riuchi Sakamoto feat. Robin Scott – Once In a Lifetime
20 Tim Weisberg – Fog and Spice (2nd part)
21 Johnny Hammond – A Child’s Love (Fast)
22 Johnny Hammond – Fantasy
16:31
23 Supermax – Don’t Stop The Music
24 Tres Tristes Tigres – Matrimonio
25 Checkfield – Norwegian Wood
26 Max Cilla – La Flute de Mornes (2nd part)
27 Luiz Eca y La Familia Sagrada – Yemele
28 Riuchi Sakamoto feat. Robin Scott – The Left Bank
29 Morgana King – Like A Seed
16:59:57
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In The Name of Love

BBD radioshow 03.28.2022 – We Live In Peace

15:08:56
01 Daryl Hall and John Oates – When The Morning Comes
02 Brian Protheroe – Pinball
03 Brian Auger’s Oblivion Express – Bumpin’ On Sunset
04 Tsvia Abarbanel – Yahlel Hawa
15:30
05 Reuma Abas – Wa’ana Fda Leumi
06 Tsvia Abarbanel – Im Nin’alu
07 Aharon Amram – Ladema Eini
08 John Patton – Blue John
09 Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers – Ne Chuchote Pas (from “Des Femmes Disparaissent”)
10 Herbie Mann – Motherless Child (Live at the Village Gate, 1966)
16:00
11 John Patton – Hot Sauce
12 Grant Green – Jan Jan (Live at Lighthouse) (w. introduction by Ed Hamilton)
13 The Kenny Clarke-Francy Boland Big Band – Box 703
16:30
14 Nepalska muzyka ludowa – Piesn VIII
15 Grateful Dead – Serengeti
16 Marijata – We Live In Peace
17 Black Soul – Magic Woman
18 Brian Auger’s Oblivion Express – Change
19 Grateful Dead – Shakedown Street
20 Sixto Rodriguez – Climb Up On My Music
16:59:50
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

We Live In Peace

BBD radioshow 02.28.2022 – Morning Prayer

15:02:22
01 Pharoah Sanders – Morning Prayer
02 Miles Davis – It Never Entered My Mind (Live at Cafe Bohemia, 1957)
03 Thelonious Monk Trio – Nutty
04 Pierre Akendengue – Sarraounia (version flute)
05 Rogér Fakhr – Everything You Want
06 Yamasuki – Kashi Kofima
15:30
07 Giovanni Tommaso – Vivere a Tokio
08 Henryk Debich with Orkiestra Polskiego Radia i TV w Lodzi- Ziemio nasza
09 Henryk Debich with The Lodz Orchestra of Polish Radio and Television – Sjesta
10 Yamasuki – Yamasuki
11 Giovanni Tommaso – Geisha ’71
12 Yamasuki – Yama Yama
13 วงดนตรีสุนทราภรณ์ (Suntaraporn Orchestra) – รำวงชาวทะเล (Song Of The Fisherman)
14 George Abdo and His “Flames of Araby” Orchestra – Raks al-Sultan (Dance of the Sultans, instrumental)
16:00
15 วงดนตรีสุนทราภรณ์ (Suntaraporn Orchestra) – ลอยกระทง (Floral Floating Festival Song)
16 Esquivel and His Orchestra – Mucha Muchacha
17 Nico Gomez and His Orcestra – Samba De Uma Nota So (One Note Samba)
18 Henri Guédon – Ekué Sangaré Abakua 1-2
19 Kings Of Convenience – Fever
20 Pharoah Sanders – Astral Traveling
16:30
21 Noon – Rian
22 Noon – Droga
23-27 Tomanek: Fonoteka Remixed, first minutes:
23 Printempo – Daybreaker
24 Wytwornia urzadzen elektronicznych w Lodzi, czyli niektore problemy przyszlosci
25 Good Paul – My Turn
26 Fizz – Midnight Haze
27 Printempo & Slime – Dzwiekostan
16:57:48
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Morning Prayer

BBD radioshow 02.21.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-six

(15:04:04)
Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) 3:46 (at the end played one more time, in better audio quality)
15:07:49
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life (PSI) 3:35
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato (Marina Records/Raphaele Records) 2:13
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident (“Light mysterioso intro and ending; middle section light dramatic with notable funky rhythm. Many cutting points. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 2:58
05 Guy Pedersen – Super (“Suspens Pop / Style boucle – Piano – Moog – Guitare – Bongo. Théme Loop”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:48
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock (“Guitar and brass leads, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor (“Big, super-rock theme – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain (“energetic, fast”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:50
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 1:58
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:29
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times ((William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
15:30
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz (“Easy moving, flugel horn solo – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport (“Futuristic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock (“Brass lead, rhythmic strings, medium tempo – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions (“Chic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot (“Humorous anticipation”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:49
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers (“Gentle, relaxed link”) (KPM) 0:11
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation (“Quizical underscore”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:39
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands (“Haunting, ethnic atmosphere”) (KPM) 0:27
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle (“Hypnotic African flutes and percussion”) (KPM) 1:24
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b) (“Light, floating movement to fanfare, longer version”) (KPM) 0:39
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark (“Haunting, nocturnal atmospehere”) (KPM) 0:57
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a) (“Active hi-tech opening developing into orchestral statement”) (KPM) 0:39
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers (“Optimistic, heroic theme”) (KPM) 1:26
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March (“blustery windy and light storms”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:34
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits (“Bright mediaeval merry-making”) (KPM) 0:55
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine (On Magazine) (“Whistled ballad / Honky-tonk piano – Whistled theme”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:55
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea (Fly By Night Music/Fonovideo) 3:43
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream (“Revolving”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria (Fly By Night Music/Music Scene) 3:03
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39 (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:10
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:56
16:01
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower (“Dramatic; etheral; featuring electric piano to 1’35” then flutes; detachable ending. Slow”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:45
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:28
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend (“Light, romantic theme over fairly busy rhythm. Lightly scored. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:26
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End (“light, carefree, cha-cha feel”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:36
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon (“Trumpet, Saxophone, Trombone, Piano; Total 8 – Medium Beat”) (Raphaele Records) 2:30
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle (“Saxophone, Organ; Total 8 – Bubble Gum”) (Raphaele Records) 2:20
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate (Marina Records/Selected Sound) 2:31
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments (“Broad opening and decisive ending (strings and ensemble); middle featuring various solos; insistent rhythm throughout. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 4:20
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land (Farfalla/Musax) 1:32
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:04
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures (“Bright”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
16:30
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service (“Industrious”) (BRB16/BRL10, Bruton Music) 0:28
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:29
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a) (“Light, mesmeric scientific background”) (KPM) 1:06
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a) (“Mysterious Eastern atmosphere with rhythmic tabla at 1.05”) (KPM) 1:58
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time (“Sustained nebulous atmosphere”) (KPM) 1:22
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers (“Comic stealth with sinister goings-on”) (KPM) 1:05
56 David Lindup – Slinky (“Bluesy ‘Pink Panther’ style”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 3:29
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes (“neutral, swaying 6/8”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:53
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens (Formerly) (“Baroque _Jazz / Theme Flute – Quartet (Flute – Vibraphone – Basse) Rythmique”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 1:55
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz (“Alto flute, piano lead, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up (“relaxed, rhythmic, up-tempo”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:21
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version) (“Big contemporary sound – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:30
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny (Marina Records/Golden Ring Records) 2:36
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Quadriga) 2:22
16:56:26
16:57:25
The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) (one more time, with right audio quality)
17:01:11
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-six
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident
05 Guy Pedersen – Super
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental)
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental)
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b)
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a)
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental)
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental)
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental)
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a)
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a)
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers
56 David Lindup – Slinky
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version)
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift

BBD radioshow 02.14.2022 – Lady Rain

15:05:31
00 Buddy Merrill – Alcatraz Peacepipe
01 Rogér Fakhr – Lady Rain
02 Kings Of Convenience – Catholic Country
03 Maria Bethânia – Yê-Melê
04 Paquito D’Rivera – La Patica
05 Roberto Faz y Su Conjunto – Dejala (Guaracha Chá)
06 Pancho Alonso y Sus Bacucos – Que Me Digan Feo (Let Them Call Me Ugly, ritmo guasón)
07 Henri Guédon – Moforiboréré
15:30
08 Paquito D’Rivera – Canción De Palia
09 Pancho Alonso y Sus Bacucos – Sorpresa De Harina Con Baniato (Suprise On Your Plate, son montuo)
10 Paquito D’Rivera – Para Tí Llevo Más
11 Henri Guédon – Afro Blue
12 Mr. Something Something and Ikwunga The Afrobeat Poet – Di Bombs
13 El Klan – Cold Sweat
16:00
14 Betty Davis – Nasty Gal (RIP!)
15 Betty Davis – Anti Love Song
16 El Klan – Higher and Higher
17 Chris Baldo – Extrablatt
18 Claude Denjean and the Moog Synthesier – Venus
19 Dick Shory’s Percussion Pops Orchestra – Shim-Wha
20 Claude Denjean and the Moog Synthesier – Proud Mary
21 Charly Antolini and Dieter Reith – Drum Organ
16:30
22 Zbigniew Namysłowski Quartet – Five-Four Bars (live at Jazz Jamboree ’63) (RIP!)
23 Zbigniew Namysłowski Quartet – Fair Lola – The Northern Flower (live at Jazz Jamboree ’63)
24 Zbigniew Namysłowski Quartet – Ol´ Man River (live at Jazz Jamboree ’63)
25 Kuumba-Toudie Heath – Kamili
26 Rogér Fakhr – (Such A) Trip Thru Time
17:00:05
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Lady Rain

BBD radioshow 02.07.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-five

15:06:41
Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool (“Tempo médium-rapide: Big band cuivres. Mélodie acidulée dans une allégresse coulante”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 4:07
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too? (Cinemusic) 1:34
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder (“Ballade Lente – Piano/Cordes/Piano Electrique/Rythmique – Ambiance Club, Réception, Romantique, Sophistiqué”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 3:07
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles (Sonimage) 3:28
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Signature”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:03
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (“Contented theme, feat: flutes and harmonica”) (Standard Music Library) 2:47
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic (“Tymps – Piano marcato answered by brass and percussion at 30″ jazz waltz theme played by fluegelhorn (solo) and vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:20
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool (“Electric guitar, rhythm section. California”) (Koka Media) 0:30
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D) “Rapide – Trumpets/Synthesizers/Guitars/Bass Guitar/Drums/Percussions”) (Hibou) 2:33
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:10
15:31
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3 (“abridged underscore without drums”) (Sonoton) 1:39
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3 (“less agressive, slow build up”) (Sonoton) 1:52
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1 (“agitated, but softly”) (Sonoton) 2:16
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River (“travelling in canoe or dinghy, wildlife”) (Sonoton) 2:00
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler (“large predatory animals stalking their prey or small animals being preyed on”) Sonoton) 2:50
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life (“Medium Rapide – Piano Electrique/Synthetiseur/Guitares Electriques/Percussions/Rythmique – Nostalgique, Obsissionnel, Tension, Montante, Situations Diverses”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:45
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano (“Tempo rapide: Big band cuivres. Un dynamisme fait d’aventures”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:26
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat (Cinemusic) 1:51
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest (Sonimage) 3:02
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc (“Drums, percussion. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A) (“Rapide – Prophet/Oberheim/Arp Odyssey/Piano/Fender/Guitare/Guitare Basse/Batterie/Percussions”) (Hibou) 1:01
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1 (“solo fanfare into Disco groove with brass riff melody; break/cutting point at 1’40”) (Sonoton) 3:06
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1 (“dynamic, urgent rhythm with brass/electronic punctuation”) (Sonoton) 3:08
16:00
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:40
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco (“Keyboards. Jerky” (Koka Media) 0:30
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil (“Light latin rock, small group, guitar and flute lead”) (Standard Music Library) 2:18
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic (“Piano solo – French horns – Muted trumpet – Tympani – Percussion – At 1’42” slower tempo – As above plus vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:47
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm (“large slow moving animals, e.g. alligators, elephant, rhinocerous etc.”) (Sonoton) 2:56
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest (“Gentle moving theme, feat: harmonica and flute effects”) (Standard Music Library) 2:45
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous (“Piano (harp effect) – Birds – French horns – At 1’12” fluegelhorn plays solo in charleston style – At 2’43” brass ensemble – Vibes”) (Mondiophone) 4:43
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River (“gentle melodic movement, winter scenes, mood of mistery”) (Sonoton) 2:17
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1 (“quiet, slow, moody, reptilia, sliding crocodile”) (Sonoton) 2:48
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3 (calm sounds with subdues melody, with slightly agitated background”) 3:03
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2 (“mysterious, evocative”) (Sonoton) 0:48
16:30
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (“agitated rhythm underscore without melody”) (Sonoton) 1:22
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Swingy”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 0:56
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear (Cinemusic) 1:47
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:55
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings (“Tempo rapide: Big Band cordes. Cordes étrangement agitées sur rythmique rapide at précise”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:07
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues (Cinemusic) 2:22
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba (“Drums, percussions. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:47
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind (Cinemusic) 1:30
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La (“Tempo rapide: Big band cordes. Spécial pour slalom élégant”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:47
45 John Scott – Rush (“Drama – Pulsating theme”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 2:56
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space (“Keyboards, drums. Space, communication”) (Koka Media) 0:30
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing (“African feel, explorers”) (Sonoton) 1:45
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1 (“stalk and chase, quiet dramatic background track”) (Sonoton) 1:16
16:58:00
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-five
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too?
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D)
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A)
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La
45 John Scott – Rush
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1

BBD radioshow 01.31.2022 – Mirage

15:11:10
00 Dave Grusin – 3 Days Of The Condor OST
Condor! (Theme From “3 Days Of The Condor”)
Yellow Panic
Flight Of The Condor
We’ll Bring You Home
Out To Lunch
Goodbye For Kathy
Flashback To Terror
Sing Along With The C.I.A.
Spies Of A Feather, Flocking Together
Silver Bells (feat. Marti McCall)
Medley: Condor! (Theme) / I’ve Got You Where I Want You (feat. Jim Gilstrap)
15:38:12
01-10: In memoriam Elza Soares
01 Elza Soares – Malandro
02 Elza Soares – Pode O Mundo Se Acabar
03 Elza Soares – Che Meraviglia
04 Elza Soares – Saltei Da Banda
05 Elza Soares – Mas Que Nada
06 Elza Soares – Edmundo (In The Mood)
07 Elza Soares – Pam Pam Pam
08 Elza Soares – Deixa Isso Pra La
09 Elza Soares – O Bonde De Sao Januário / Zé Marmita / O Trem Atrazou / Sapato De Pobre
10 Elza Soares – Enredo de Pirraca
16:04:54
11 Yves Simon – Raconte Toi
12 Misa Blam – Secanje (Memory)
13 Philip Caterine – November
14 Romano Mussolini Trio – Mirage
16:30
15 Lonnie Liston Smith – Floating Through Space
16 Buddy Merrill – Midnight Cowboy
17 Philip Caterine – Stream
18 Buddy Merrill – Son of a Preacher Man
19 Philip Caterine – Give It Up or Turn It Aloose
20 Romano Mussolini Trio – Blues For Alexandra
21 Misa Blam – Dobro Jutro
22 Lonnie Liston Smith – Bright Moments
16:59:40
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Pihi

BBD radioshow 01.10.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-four

15:04:45
Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité (Coral in the sea of tranquility. “Fluid bizarre, thick texture”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 3:00
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green (“Unterwasser, geheimnisvolle Naturabläufe, Fischschwärme, Meeresgrund”) (Video Sound) 1:18
03 James Asher – Boss Twins (“Suspenseful tension”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:46
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat (“slow, reserved, serious”) (Rouge) 2:08
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043 (Musax/Private Records) 3:07
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space (“A high-pitched shimmering sound, over a low-pitched dramatic theme melody, rising to a frenzied finish”) (Bosworth) 0:31
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher (“Forschung, fremde Welten, Unsicherheit, mysteriös, Vor- und Abspann, Klangteppich”) (Video Sound) 1:17
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1 (“slowly changing chords with pastoral melody”) (Sonoton) 2:17
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere (“positive pastoral mood”) (Coloursound Library) 1:35
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1 (“wildlife view from hilicopter”) (Sonoton) 2:32
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle (“Broad action with drama”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 2:02
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld (“tense, with dramatic interruptions”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:47
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3 (“kurze Zwischenmusiken unterschiedlicher Länge, zwischen den Takes 2 Sec. Pause,Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
15:30
14 James Asher – Umbrellas (“Light, funky”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:38
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4 (“Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
16 James Asher – Newsbeat (“Serious, propulsive, dramatic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:50
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash (“Fast tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
18 Alan Will – Perceval (Indisc) 3:17
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team (Musax/Private Records) 2:36
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars (Mist on Mars. “Eerie, swirling, tense”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:30
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain (“Accoustic strumming with ethereal Flute”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:01
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence (“Eastern influenced pastoral mood, increasing drama”) (Coloursound Library) 4:50
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai (Road to Shanghai. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:15
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2 (“ostinato rhythm bridge”) (Sonoton) 0:38
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm (“Wooden-drum – Bongoes – Wood block – Temple blocks – Tumbas”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
16:00
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty (“Harte Bildschnitte, Schlussmusik, Aussagekraft, sich einmal wiederholende variierte Melodie mit hartem Schluss”) (Video Sound) 0:26
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose (“Medium tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans (Musax/Private Records) 3:56
29 Alan Will – Dreamer (Indisc) 3:10
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai (The Chinese quarter. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:25
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm (“A lod-pitched dramatic melody, accompanied by “pingy” Electric Piano chords, with a “Morse-code” ending”) (Bosworth) 0:27
32 James Asher – Curved Air (“Light, sparkling, cyclic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:34
33 James Asher Band – Impetus (“minor, repetitive, light drama”) (Rouge) 2:57
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air (“broad melody with rhythmic accompaniment”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:46
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat (“light-hearted, flowing; contrasting sections”) (Rouge) 3:17
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure (“Burst to impressive smooth motive theme. Tail end”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 1:58
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog (“synthesizer and electric piano”) (Sonoton) 2:40
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode (“Low-pitched, clangy chords on Electric Piano descend to rock-bottom. Some “pingy” Organ sounds follow, with and underlying singe-note Bass sound which intensifies the eerie, dramatic atmosphere”) (Bosworth) 0:29
16:30
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness (“Erwachende Natur, Nebel, Segelfliegen, Drachfliegen, Ballon, Weite, Ungewissheit, sehr langsame Melodie, Klangteppich, leciht steigernd und ruhiger Ausklang”) (Video Sound) 2:45
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature (“a light graceful, stately theme with french horn dominant”) (Sonoton) 2:00
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch (“Tense low strings, slight build. No climax”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 3:02
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2 (“slowly changing chords”) (Sonoton) 1:30
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1 (“movement travel, land rover safari”) (Sonoton) 2:03
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby (“Familienthema, Harmonie, Natur, Ausklang, Panorama, medium-slow, vielseitig verwenderbare melodische Musik”) (Video Sound) 2:11
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons (Dance of the electrons. “Rhythmic, electronic”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:20
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia (“Slow tempo, Synthesizer + acoustic guitar, bass and percussions”) (RCA Media) 4:36
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea (Indisc) 3:15

48 James Asher – Skylab (“No gravitiy anthem”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:40
16:56:49
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-four
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green
03 James Asher – Boss Twins
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3
14 James Asher – Umbrellas
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4
16 James Asher – Newsbeat
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash
18 Alan Will – Perceval
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans
29 Alan Will – Dreamer
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm
32 James Asher – Curved Air
33 James Asher Band – Impetus
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea

BBD radioshow 01.03.2022 – Japan Suite

15:04:37
01 The Cinematic Orchestra – Hatching (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
02 Günter Gollasch mit Rundfunk-Tanzorchester Berlin – Grüße Von Buddy – Speziell an Achim
03 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Round Midnight
04 Chet Baker and the Carmel Strings – Early Autumn
05 Gildo Mahones – The Sweetest Sounds
15:30
06 Dave Pike Set – Mambo Jack The Scoffer (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
07 Slide Hampton – Joe Haider Orchestra – What is Happening
08 Dennis And The New Rhythm Kings – Crazy Drums (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
09 Dizzy Reece With The German-Swiss Radio Jazz Orchestra – Eleven Beat Blues (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
10 Oliver Berney-Eric Gigante Quintet – Mood And Beat (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
11 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Israel
16:00
12 Bruno Spoerri mit Metronome Quintet – Japan Suite (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
13 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 春の海 (Haru No Umi)
14 Katsuya Yokoyama, Kimiko Yamanouchi, Wataro Togi – Kojo No Tsuki (Moon On The Ruined Castle)
15 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 瀬音 (Se-Oto)
16 Wadatsumi Fumon – Tamuke (Bamboo Flute Music)
17 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 風の歌 (Kaze No Uta)
16:31
18 The Cinematic Orchestra – Arrival of the Birds (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
19 The Cinematic Orchestra w. Lou Rhodes – Crimson Skies (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
20 Azteca – La Piedra Del Sol/Mamita Linda
21 Mansa Musa – Nothing for Nothing
22 Azteca – Azteca
23 David Plüss – Veloverfolgungsjagd (from “Der Schatz im Nollenbrunnen”)
24 The Beloved – Three Steps to Heaven
17:01:51
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Japan Suite

BBD radioshow 12.06.2021 – Dilo Dilo Yaylalar

15:06:23
01 Bubacar Jammeh – Kiang Jenyerr Kulumba
02 Kamuran Akkor – Dilo Dilo Yaylalar
03 Wilson Simonal – Vento de Maio
04 Elis Regina – Pot-pourri: Consolacão – Berimbau – Tem do
05 Sebastião Rocha – Ghinawa
06 Quinteto Instrumental de Musica Moderna- Algo Bueno
15:30
07 Senen Suarez – Rumba Para Tumba y Bongo
08 Orquesta Reve – Pronto (2nd part)
09 Senen Suarez – Cuando Tu Pasas
10 Orquesta Reve – Siempe Hay Una Forma
11 Senen Suarez – Y Como Cuento de Hadas
12 Sebastião Rocha – Aguas do Amazonas
13 Sinus – Sahara
14 Gerard Meyniel w. Claude Perraudin – Prelude No 5 en SIb Min.
16:00
15 Jean-Claude Eloy – Fushiki-E (“Ver ce qui n’est pas connaissable”) La Vie des sons de méditation (excerpt)
16 Ramases – Hello Mister
17 Bubacar Jammeh – Dembo
18 Miriam Makeba – Kulala
19 Bubacar Jammeh – Nteletata Kuriji Katila
16:30
20 Miriam Makeba – Measure The Valleys
21 Orchestra Poly Rythmo de Cotonou – Djanfa Magni (Bosq’s Afro Disco Mix)
22 Kamuran Akkor – Falci
23 Wilson Simonal – Carango
24 Usha – I Believe in Music
16:55:03
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Dilo Dilo Yaylalar