BBD radioshow 09.18.2017 – The Sound of Santoor/Hammered dulcimer/Cimbalom

15:07:56
00. Holger Czukay – Persian Love

15:16:12 – The Sound of Santoor/Hammered Dulcimer/Cimbalom
01. Hossein Farjami plays Santoor – The Nagmeh Esfahan
15:30
02. Nasser Rastegar-Nejad – Afshari
03. Siya Siyabend & Alexander Hacke in “Crossing the Bridge – Sound of Istanbul”
04. Kálmán Balogh – Bulgar cigany horo
05. Paul Stinga – Sirba, de la draganesti
06. Kálmán Balogh – Sirba, tropca & hora from Dobrogea
07. Paul Stinga – Sirba de la bragadiru
08. Kálmán Balogh – Olahos/Szatmar
16:00
09. Fábián Márta és Fábián Jolán – Három tánc cimbalomkettősre (Three Dances for Two Cimbaloms)
10. Balogh Kálmán, Nagy Zsolt és Mohácsy Albert – Sebesforduló (Quick turning-dance)
11. Fábián Márta, Elek Tihamér, Belej Ferenc, Kaufmann Júlia, Kádas Éva és Vavrinecz Béla – Kanásztánc cimbalomra és kamaraegyüttesre (Swineherd’s Dance for Cimbalom and Chamber Ensemble)
12. Balogh Kálmán, Bartha Z. Ágoston és Konkoly Elemér – Tendl Pál cimbalmos prímás táncdallamai (Dancing tunes for cimbalom)
13. last minutes of Shivkumar Sharma with Zakir Hussain – Kuanshi Kanhra (Gat: Tritaal: Drut) [Live at Rang Bhavan Bombay, 1981]
14. last minutes of Shivkumar Sharma with Ustad Zakir Hussain – Raga Rageshwari (Drut: Tritaal)
16:29
15. Shivkumar Sharma & Hariprasad Chaurasia accompanied by Pandit Kashinath Mishra & Mrs. Anuradha Chaurasia – Raga Jhinjhoti
16:49:25

16. Juan Pablo Torres – Cacao
16:56:03
hírek/news + Juan Pablo Torres – Tatagua
Kontúr radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
egyben / with a single .m3u
vagy/or félórás részletekben / in half an hour parts

dwnld:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

The Sound of Santoor/Hammered Dulcimer/Cimbalom

BBD radioshow 09.11.2017 – When Skylarks Sing – North Korean 10 inch block

15:01:26
01. Alpha Blondy and The Wailers – Jerusalem
02. Osayomore Joseph – My Kind Of Woman

15:16:12
03-19. North Korean 10″ block (Korean Gramophone Record) (mixcloud)
03. Kim Ok Son (People’s Artist) – A Girl Silk Weaver
04. Cinema and Radio Orchestra with female chorus – Mulberry-Pickers’ Hearts Will Flower on the Silk
05. Chon Sun Ok – Ballad of Mt. Myohyang
06. Pibada Opera Company w. Kim Sung Yon & Female Pangchang – Embraced by You Forever
15:31
07. Male chorus – track A2 from 56102/275013
08. Mansudae Art Troupe – Let’s Send Rice to the People’s Revolutionary Army (From revolutionary opera “Tell The Forest, Story!”)
09. Mansudae Art Troupe – I Shall Remain Loyal Single-heartedly
10. Kim Ok Son – Track B4 (maybe On Diamond Mountain) from 56102/275014
11. Track A2 from 66217/276051
12. Hwang Min U – Changsong Today
13. Film & Radio Music Troupe – Infinite is the Raftsman’s Honour (from feature film “I Will Beat The Drum”)
14. Kim Ok Son (People’s Artist) – A Girl On Swing
16:00
15. Choe Gwang Suk – The Myohyang Is a Mountain of Unparalleled Beauty
16. Kim Ok Ju & three others – When Skylarks Sing
17. Kim Myong Duk and Cha Yong Ae – This Is a Festive Day
18. Kim Ok Suk & Kim Myong Suk – Flowering Silk Island
19. Track B2 from 66217/276052
16:14:16

20. Alpha Blondy and The Wailers – I Love Paris
21. Jazz Fragment Prague – Fíkovo obráceni (Shaggy Dog’s Conversion)
22. C & K Vocal – Those On The Border
16:31
23. Jazz Fragment Prague – Anaconda
24. Percy Faith un sein Orchester – Andalucia
25. Jazz Fragment Prague – Rozum v koncích (Wits’ End)
26. Alpha Blondy and The Wailers – Boulevard de La Mort
27. Do Nhuan – Vui mo duong (Vietnamese 10″)
16:53:38

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
egyben / with a single .m3u
vagy/or félórás részletekben / in half an hour parts

dwnld:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

When Skylarks Sing - North Korean 10 inch block

BBD radio show 09.04.2017 – Time Out (Breaks Of My Mind)

Time out (vacation at Tisza-tó), sorry.

15:03:25
01-26. Breaks of My Mind (mixcloud)
01. Arthur Verocai – Sylvia
02. Vinicius de Moraes e Quarteto em Cy – Broto Maroto
03. Zimbo Trio – Aruanda
04. Airto – Mixing
05. Jorge Ben – Taj Mahal
06. Kid Ory and His Creole Jazz Band – Creole Bo Bo
07. Klaus Wunderlich – Let The Sunshine In
08. Мелодия (Ensemble Melodia) – Водолей (Aquarius)
09. Klaus Wunderlich – Honky Tonk Women
15:30
10. Günter Noris Jet Sound, Inc. – Land of a Thousand Dances / House of The Rising Sun / Venus
11. Оризонт (Orizont) – У Мельницы (At The Windmills)
12. Theo Schumann Combo – Derby
13. Ju-Par Universal Orchestra – Flute Salad
14. James Last – Jubilation
15. MIM/KTS – Gateway to Crime
16. Passport – Jadoo
17. The Singers Unlimited w. Patrick Williams Orchestra – I Got Rhythm
16:00
18. Ансамбль “Шаги Времени” Под Управлением Ю. Маркина (Time Steps Orchestra conducted by J. Markin) – Композиция На Тему Русской Народной Песни “Нас Пугали Пугачем” (Composition of the Russian Folk Song “Pugach Frighten Us”?) (Джаз-78. По Страницам VI Московского Фестиваля Советской Джазовой Музыки. Пластинка 4 (Live at the 6th Soviet Jazz Festival, 1978, Record No. 4))
19. Time Steps Ensemble conducted by J. Markin – Колесо (Wheel) (Live at the 6th Soviet Jazz Festival, 1978, Record No. 4)
20. Curtis Mayfield – We The People Who Are Darker Than Blue
21. The Keith Mansfield Orchestra – Soul Thing
22. The Chambers Brothers – Funky
23. Arthur Verocai – Presente Greco
24. Jess Roden – On Broadway
16:30
25. Sylvia Vrethammar, Trio Pandeiros De Ouro & Rune Öfvermans Kör & Orkester – Take Me Back To Piaui
26. Fela Kuti – Water Get No Enemy
27-29. First minutes of Brazil Breakdown (mixcloud)
27. Amadou & Mariam – Ce N’est pas Bon (JD Twitch Edit)
28. Aroop Roy – Tudo O Que Voce Podia Ser
29. Sugarloaf Gangsters – Samba Swat
16:59:38

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
egyben / with a single .m3u
vagy/or félórás részletekben / in half an hour parts

dwnld:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Breaks of My Mind