BBD radioshow 08.24.2020 – Library Music, part three

15:06:18
Library Music, part three (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. The Gary Pacific Group – Galaxy (“A modern Dramatic with a beat, medium tempo”) (Bosworth Music) 3:33
02. Marcello Gigante – Waltzing Car (“Happy modern journeying through pleasant surroundings; sport, movement”) (Music Scene) 2:03
03. Giancarlo Barigozzi – Oriental Message (“Modern action music suitable for general uses in today Oriental background”) (Music Scene) 2:54
04. Paddy Kingsland – Electric Hustle (Amphonic) 2:39
05. Geoff Bastow – Double Trouble (“31-second rhythm intro. staccato clavinet and light flue/glock. the clavinet rhythm maintaned throughout over theme on either decisive bright brass or light flute / glock. sustained ending”) (JW Theme Music) 3:03
06. Keith Mansfield – Gladiator (Amphonic) 7:43
07. Branislav Kovacev – Transit To Asia (“Oriental melody over fast Jazz rhythm, action, drive. Region: Southern Serbia”) (Sonoton) 2:49
15:31
08. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Follow That Car (“Hot chase / Important action with suspense / It’s rock night – Rock movimentato, trascinante, febbrile / Industria / Azione”) (Music Scene) 3:00
09. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Fenway Dick (ORF) 2:25
10. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilović – Ski Run (“Fast tempo – strings – Rhythm”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 1:52
11. Eric Framond – Sweet Mind (Sweet mood music) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 3:10
12. Claude Larson – Glistening (“flooded with sunlight”) (Sonoton) 3:07
13. Teddy Lasry – Rush Out Bogota (Sonimage) 2:47
14. Pierre Dutour – Magic Lake I (Tele Music) 2:45
15. Augustyn Bloch – Brain Power 1 (“continuous tone with sharp single phrases”) (Sonoton) 0:33
16. Amedeo Tommasi – Uccelli Meccanici (Cenacolo) 2:26
17. Dave Sarkys – Cat Walk (“Humoristique / Rhythmic – comic – medium fast”) (Nino Nardini – Pépé Luiz) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 1:00
18. The ORF Orchestra directed by Karel Krautgartner – Secret Love Letter (“Bossa”) (ORF) 3:27
19. Georges Rodi – Exotic Theme (Light/melodic/rhythmic) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:15
16:00
20. Sauveur Mallia (aka Spatial & Co.) – Electric Maneges (Tele Music) 4:10
21. M. Gigante – Native Land (“Suggestive bolero-beguine theme in the style of “Exodus”. Final with chorus”) (Music Scene) 2:59
22. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Power Play (ORF) 3:40
23. G. Barigozzi – Airport Rock (“Heavy rhythmic machines in motion also for busy active scenes”) (Music Scene) 3:00
24. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Restive (“A very descriptive modern Dramatic, medium tempo”) (Bosworth Music) 3:07
25. Oscar Rocchi – Shake Your Body (“Active occupations, happy journeying, gaiety on the dancing scene, etc.”) (Music Scene) 2:45
26. Paddy Kingsland – Night Watch (Amphonic) 3:20
27. Shobeki – Chinese Bazar (“Pleasant folk theme for general uses in Chinese backgrounds”) (Music Scene) 1:37
28. O. Rocchi – Satin Flute (“Medium beat; sophisticated party, intimate, after hours-atmosphere”) (Music Scene) 3:00
29. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Reflections (“Young man driving on freeway reviews his life / A penthouse desuction – Beat lento / Scene autunnali / Malinconia / Pensieri / Strade notturne”) (Music Scene) 4:05
16:30
30. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Junction (“A fairly heavy Dramatic or Industrial, medium tempo”) (Bosworth Music) 2:03
31. Geoff Bastow – Buckaroo (“Medium tempo, repetitive even theme, featuring quite bright brass over solid rhythm. decisive ending”) (JW Theme Music) 3:32
32. Keith Mansfield – Thunderfoot (Amphonic) 5:46
33. Sauveur Mallia – Bass Power (Tele Music) 6:00
34. Branislav Kovacev – South Of The Border Dance (“11/8 and 3/4 folk ryhthm, gay tune, Fiesta. Region: Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria”) (Sonoton) 2:48
35. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Powerhouse (“A heavy modern Industrial, melodic and rhythmic”) (Bosworth Music) 3:02
36. G. Barigozzi – Free Show (“Soft sound in rock & blues rhythm; women, elegant sports, night club, etc.”) (Music Scene) 2:57
16:55:26

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part three (mixcloud)
Library Music, part three
01. The Gary Pacific Group – Galaxy
02. Marcello Gigante – Waltzing Car
03. Giancarlo Barigozzi – Oriental Message
04. Paddy Kingsland – Electric Hustle
05. Geoff Bastow – Double Trouble
06. Keith Mansfield – Gladiator
07. Branislav Kovacev – Transit To Asia
08. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Follow That Car
09. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Fenway Dick
10. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilović – Ski Run
11. Eric Framond – Sweet Mind
12. Claude Larson – Glistening
13. Teddy Lasry – Rush Out Bogota
14. Pierre Dutour – Magic Lake I
15. Augustyn Bloch – Brain Power 1
16. Amedeo Tommasi – Uccelli Meccanici
17. Dave Sarkys – Cat Walk
18. The ORF Orchestra directed by Karel Krautgartner – Secret Love Letter
19. Georges Rodi – Exotic Theme
20. Sauveur Mallia (aka Spatial & Co.) – Electric Maneges
21. M. Gigante – Native Land
22. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Power Play
23. G. Barigozzi – Airport Rock
24. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Restive
25. Oscar Rocchi – Shake Your Body
26. Paddy Kingsland – Night Watch
27. Shobeki – Chinese Bazar
28. O. Rocchi – Satin Flute
29. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Reflections
30. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Junction
31. Geoff Bastow – Buckaroo
32. Keith Mansfield – Thunderfoot
33. Sauveur Mallia – Bass Power
34. Branislav Kovacev – South Of The Border Dance
35. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Powerhouse
36. G. Barigozzi – Free Show

BBD radioshow 08.17.2020 – Library Music, part two

15:07:15
Library Music, part two: The Music Library (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboard (“low flute melody over rhythmic phrases”) (Sonoton) 1:15
02. John Fiddy / Sammy Burdson – Slow Motion Link (“rhythmic underscore”) (Sonoton) 0:26
03. Douglas Wood – Folk Ghost (“Weird. Rhythmic”) (Studio G) 2:33
04. Vladimir Cosma – Popcorn (“Tempo médium-rapide / Deux enfants dans le vent”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 1:43
05. Jean Michel Hervé – Sky Lift (Sonimage) 2:22
06. A. King / J. Matthews – Pots ‘n’ Pans (Southern) 3:20
07. Roger’s New Conception – Tomorrow (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:25
08. Teddy Lasry – Blue Theme (“Gamboling and irradiant flute on medium tempo” (Sonimage) 5:05
09. The Ted Nord Sound – Bandolero (Apollo Sound) 2:57
15:30
10. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Con Fuego (Apollo Sound) 3:55
11. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Scenic Railway (“Violence et vitesse”) (Sonimage) 2:04
12. Dave Sarkys – Malijoci [Medium pop] (“Electric guitar – flue – organ – rhythms”) (Mondiophone) 2:25
13. John Scott – Ominous Surroundings (“Muscular orchestral motion”) (Bruton – from Emergency, BRK6: “Urgency, drama, achievement”) 1:57
14. John Scott – Questions (“Neutral sequences. Ideal for links and bridges”) (Bruton – from Menace, BRM1: “Tense dramatic orchestral underscores”) 2:57
15. Sven Torstenson – Dealer’s Corner (“changing moods: quiet-hectic-quiet-hectic”) (Sonoton) 3:23
16. Sammy Burdson – Drum Plus X (“stimulating, with rhythmic effects”) (Sonoton) 1:37
17. Douglas Wood – Drum Fright (“Drumming Tension with Electronics”) (Studio G) 1:41
18. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Denga (Apollo Sound) 3:15
19. Teddy Lasry – Africa (“Earth basking in the pleasure of a thousand sensuous rhythms”) (Sonimage) 2:41
20. Dave Sarkys – Balleroy [Fast tempo] (“Vocal group – organ – distorted guitar – rhythms”) (Mondiophone) 4:15
16:00
21. The Ted Nord Sound – Flambeau (Apollo Sound) 3:05
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Crescendo City (“La sourde rumeur de la ville va grandissant”) (Sonimage) 4:10
23. Jean Michel Hervé – Dark Basements (Sonimage) 2:47
24. Sammy Burdson – Slow Reactor 1 (“mysterious sounds over slow rhythm”) (Sonoton) 2:01
25. O. Franco – Dawn (Southern) 3:22
26. Roger’s New Conception – Beyond The Clouds (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:03
27. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Computer Talk (“a touch of humour”) (Sonoton) 2:26
28. Vladimir Cosma – Petits Pas Cadencés (“Tempo médium / Une certaine drolerie”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 2:15
29. Teddy Lasry – Apres Rio (“Improbable meeting of fantasy and reality”) (Sonimage) 1:46
30. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Africa Revisited (Apollo Sound) 3:07
31. Douglas Wood – Concentration (“Rhythmic. Action Underscore”) (Studio G) 1:51
16:30
32. The Ted Nord Sound – Bad Man (Apollo Sound) 3:10
33. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Witches (“Fiévre, mystére, inquiétude”) (Sonimage) 2:55
34. Jean Michel Hervé – Indian Way (Sonimage) 3:36
35. Dave Sarkys – Bergame [Folk-song] (“Electric guitar – folk guitar – bass”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
36. Douglas Wood – Space Computer (“Staccato theme. Slow Movement”) (Studio G) 1:42
37. Sammy Burdson – Scenic Vision 1 (“slowly changing colours, peaceful contemporary atmosphere, sailing, gliding”) (Sonoton) 3:05
38. Douglas Wood – Factory Life (“Orchestral. Light Activity”) (Studio G) 1:11
39. A. King / J. Matthews – Banshee Boogie (Southern)
40. Douglas Wood – Percussive Links 1-8 (“Drumming in various short moods”) (Studio G) 2:25
41. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Urubu (Apollo Sound) 3:06
42. Teddy Lasry – Escalade (“Discreet riffs on strong rhythms climbing to nowhere”) (Sonimage) 2:10
43. Dave Sarkys – Herbignac [Medium Tempo] (“Vocal group – organ – electric guitars – rhythms”) (Mondiophone) 2:25
16:58:07
hírek/news

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

“A last word of warning. Once you descend to search the dark basements of library, ordinary music may never sound quite the same again. Dark Basements is the title of a library track itself. There is no way out. DJs Anonymous don’t have a helpline either.”
(by Jerry Dammers, in Foreword of the book The Music Library)

Library Music, part two: The Music Library (mixcloud)
Library Music, part two: The Music Library
01. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboard
02. John Fiddy / Sammy Burdson – Slow Motion Link
03. Douglas Wood – Folk Ghost
04. Vladimir Cosma – Popcorn
05. Jean Michel Hervé – Sky Lift
06. A. King / J. Matthews – Pots ‘n’ Pans
07. Roger’s New Conception – Tomorrow
08. Teddy Lasry – Blue Theme
09. The Ted Nord Sound – Bandolero
10. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Con Fuego
11. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Scenic Railway
12. Dave Sarkys – Malijoci
13. John Scott – Ominous Surroundings
14. John Scott – Questions
15. Sven Tortenson – Dealer’s Corner
16. Sammy Burdson – Drum Plus X
17. Douglas Wood – Drum Fright
18. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Denga
19. Teddy Lasry – Africa
20. Dave Sarkys – Balleroy
21. The Ted Nord Sound – Flambeau
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Crescendo City
23. Jean Michel Hervé – Dark Basements
24. Sammy Burdson – Slow Reactor 1
25. O. Franco – Dawn
26. Roger’s New Conception – Beyond The Clouds
27. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Computer Talk
28. Vladimir Cosma – Petits Pas Cadencés
29. Teddy Lasry – Apres Rio
30. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Africa Revisited
31. Douglas Wood – Concentration
32. The Ted Nord Sound – Bad Man
33. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Witches
34. Jean Michel Hervé – Indian Way
35. Dave Sarkys – Bergame
36. Douglas Wood – Space Computer
37. Sammy Burdson – Scenic Vision 1
38. Douglas Wood – Factory Life
39. A. King / J. Matthews – Banshee Boogie
40. Douglas Wood – Percussive Links 1-8
41. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Urubu
42. Teddy Lasry – Escalade
43. Dave Sarkys – Herbignac

BBD radioshow 07.27.2020 – Library Music, part one

15:06:52
00. Frank Ricotti – Busy Vibes [Light busy scenes] (Bruton Music, BRS6)

15:10:25
Library Music, part one (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. John Fiddy – Constructions 4 [driving string pattern] (Sonoton)
02. Michel Gonet – Warm Moments [Piano électrique – Slow-romantic] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
03. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac And His Orchestra feat. Dusko Goikovich – The Story of Mitsouko [Blues, trumpet-solo, strings, guitar without rhythm, sentimental, thoughtful mood] (Selected Sound)
04. Roland Baumgartner – Depression (Depressed) [Abwarten; Bedrückung; “dunkle Wolken”; Hoffnungslosigkeit; schelchte Aussichten] (Cosmos)
05. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Brown Eyes [Medium Bossa Beat; guitar solo with man’s voice, multi-purpose, colorful pictures, country + people, journey] (Selected Sound)
06. Lou Stein – Metropolis (Sonata, in 3 movements. a) Meeting Place b) Feeling Our Way c) Metropolis) [A get-together of people. A happy feeling, leading to a moody feeling. Modern city life in helter skelter setting. Confusion of vehicular traffic.] (Music Scene)
07. Roger’s New Conception – Expectation (Crea Sound Ltd.)
15:30
08. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Island Tour (Jazz 5/4 – Intro basse pizz. – Théme avec: flúte – trompette – rhtymes at orgue) [Medium-fast – muted trumpet – flute – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
09. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Traffic Light [L’implacable mouvement de la circulation] (Sonimage)
10. Dave Sarkys – Wall Paper Music [vocal group – distorted guitar – organ – rhythms] (Mondiophone)
11. Paul Kass aka Johnny Hakwsworth – Southern Sunshine (Jazz petite formation – flute at rythmes) [Medium-slow – flute – brass – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
12. Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Autobahn – 24 Tracks (Gm-Abm) Fast [Action, fast mouvements, journey, sports, panorama, reports, modern world] (Selected Sound)
13. Ralf Nowy – Holidays in Kenia [Typisch afrikanisch, Holzbläser, Boo-Bams, Kalimba] (Palm Records)
14. Delle Haensch Orchestra – Super Transonic Flight II [As A/2, only rhythm group with synthesizer, compulsive rhythm, tearing impulses and drives, industry] (Selected Sound)
15. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Super Baby (F) Medium Rock [Topicality, reports, sports, traffic, children, animals, fashion, gags] (Selected Sound)
16. John Fiddy – Assembly Lines [funky brass fantare to sequenced rhythm at 0’15; bridge at 1’10; reprise at 2’19] (Sonoton)
17. Alessandro Alessandroni – Organising And Supervising (Gemini Music Library/Penta Flowers)
16:00
18. Roger’s New Conception – Informatic 2000 (Crea Sound Ltd.)
19. Michel Gonet – Mist [Synthétiseurs/Piano électrique – Slow-dreamy] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
20. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Midnight Theme (Flute et orgue – rythmes libres – vibraphone) [Slow – flute – organ – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
21. Dave Sarkys – Mangalpur [electric guitar solo – organ – flute – rhythms] (Mondiophone)
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Wouap [En cadence] (Sonimage)
23. Lou Stein – Stayin’ In There [A moment of drudgery with a happy ending] (Music Scene)
24. Attila Zoller Group feat. Roland Kovac – Goukai [Combo with percussions, exciting but cheerful, ecstatic, modern world, any king of movement, rushing people, aggressive, match. Afro Beat] (Selected Sound)
25. Dusko Goykovich & Roland Kovac – Antilope (Db) Fast [Fast 1/8 with strings, driving power and driving mouvements] (Selected Sound)
26. Attila Zoller Group – Soul Beat [Hard movement, straight rhythm, modern world, traffic, sport, intensification, long final chord.] (Selected Sound)
27. Dave Sarkys – Commodore [vocal group – guitars -organ – ryhthms] (Mondiophone)
16:30
28. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Strange Night [Les couleurs bizarres de la nuit] (Sonimage)
29. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – One Way Street (Théme de jazz avec: trompette et flute – improvisations – vibraphone et rythmes) [Trumpet and flute – vibes – jazz theme – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
30. The Terence Yucca Band – Kiss Me Kiss (Happy Swing) [“Happy Vocalising” accompanied by Brass, Fender Piano and Rhythm Section] (Studio One/Berry Music)
31. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Summer Song [Medium Beat, graceful, light, vacation, sailing, cycling, flirtation, youth] (Selected Sound)
32. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Midnight Man [Fast Big Band Beat; flute, guitar + organ solo, powerful, action, crime, industry, dynamic] (Selected Sound)
33. Bob Elger And His Orchestra – Hunter’s Beat [Medium Beat, modern hunting, happening, victory, motion, tension, any kind of racing, fast action, pursuit] (Selected Sound)
34. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Tell It Like It Is [Medium Beat Fox, Jazz-Beat, sport, leirsure-time, vital, indolent. battering rhytm] (Selected Sound)
35. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Take Ten (Théme de jazz moderne avec: trompette – vibraphone – improvisations et rythmes) [Medium – jazz – vibes – brass – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
36. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Runway [Rythme rapide. Le Rush á travers la ville] (Sonimage)
16:51:54

37. Orlando Kimber / John Keliehor – Luminous Forces 1. [Strange insistant rhythmic underlay] (Bruton Music, BRR18)
16:55:10
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part one (mixcloud)
Library Music, part one
01. John Fiddy – Constructions 4
02. Michel Gonet – Warm Moments
03. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac And His Orchestra feat. Dusko Goikovich – The Story of Mitsouko
04. Roland Baumgartner – Depression
05. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Brown Eyes
06. Lou Stein – Metropolis (Sonata, in 3 movements. a) Meeting Place b) Feeling Our Way c) Metropolis)
07. Roger’s New Conception – Expectation
08. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Island Tour
09. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Traffic Light
10. Dave Sarkys – Wall Paper Music
11. Paul Kass aka Johnny Hakwsworth – Southern Sunshine
12. Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Autobahn – 24 Tracks
13. Ralf Nowy – Holidays in Kenia
14. Delle Haensch Orchestra – Super Transonic Flight II
15. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Super Baby
16. John Fiddy – Assembly Lines
17. Alessandro Alessandroni – Organising And Supervising
18. Roger’s New Conception – Informatic 2000
19. Michel Gonet – Mist
20. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Midnight Theme
21. Dave Sarkys – Mangalpur
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Wouap
23. Lou Stein – Stayin’ In There
24. Attila Zoller Group feat. Roland Kovac – Goukai
25. Dusko Goykovich & Roland Kovac – Antilope
26. Attila Zoller Group – Soul Beat
27. Dave Sarkys – Commodore
28. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Strange Night
29. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – One Way Street
30. The Terence Yucca Band – Kiss Me Kiss
31. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Summer Song
32. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Midnight Man
33. Bob Elger And His Orchestra – Hunter’s Beat
34. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Tell It Like It Is
35. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Take Ten
36. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Runway

BBD radioshow 06.15.2020 – Music For Eels

15:09:28
01. Hozan Yamamoto with Sharps & Flats – Kokiriko Bushi
02. Hizuru – 銀朱 (Ginshu)
03. Hozan Yamamoto with Sharps & Flats – Hietsuki-Bushi
04. Hizuru – 牛若丸 (Ushiwakamaru) (2nd part)
05. Sven Libaek – Music For Eels
06. Piero Umiliani – Nel Villaggio
15:30
07. M. Zalla aka Piero Umiliani – Africa To-Day
08. Jerzy Milian w. Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach – Nie Rozkopuj Kołdry (Inside Track)
09. The Roots – Untitled (Melting Pot) (1st part)
10. Donald Byrd – Lansanna’s Priestess (Dj Spinna 12″ Remix) (1st part)
11. Blackbyrds – The Blackbyrds’ Theme
12. Cavril Payne – When I Open My Eyes
13. Jerzy Milian w. Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach – Bez Przesady (Cha-Coo Cha-Coo)
14. Lyman Woodard Organisation – Creative Musicians
16:00
15. Willie Tree – Concentrate
16. The Pharcyde – Runnin’ (Rae & Christian Remix Instrumental remix)
17. Boozoo Bajou – Divers
18. Uptight People – Get Uptight Man
19. DJ Cam feat. Erik Truffaz – Emperor (Donald Byrd)
20. Ol’ Dirty Bastard – Shimmy Shimmy Ya
21. The Herbaliser – Kittyknapper
22. Dokkerman & The Turkeying Fellaz – Corfu
23. Jerzy Milian w. Orkiestra Rozrywkowa PRiTV W Katowicach – Boćki
24. Edward Woodward – A Taste of Honey
16:31
25. Sven Libaek – Inner Space (B8)
26. Piero Umiliani – Ultimo Stregone
27. Ismaïl & Sixu Touré – M’Ma
28. Orlando Julius & His Modern Aces – Ijo Soul
29. Ismaïl & Sixu Touré – N’Yo
30. Masada – Nena
16:57:10
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Music For Eels

BBD radioshow 07.15.2019 – Why I Can Not Be Like I Be

15:03:33
01. Joe Haider Trio – Why I Can Not Be Like I Be
02. Sonny Clark – Cool Struttin’
03. Paul Nero Sounds – Argentinia
04. Michel Polnareff – Voyages
05. Minoru Muraoka – The Positive And The Negative
15:35
06. Chris Reynolds And His Orchestra – Reach Out For Me
07. Joy Unlimited – Parabolica
08. John Cameron – 49th Street Shakedown
09. Cesar Mariano & Cia. – Metrópole
10. Semra Sine – Gurbet
11. Les Ambassadeurs – Tiecolomba Hé
16:00
12. Orchestre Laye Thiam – Kokoriko
13. Burhan Tonguç Ritim Grubu and Ismet Siral – Fundacık Du-Bi-Ba
14. Os Caretas – Jesus Cristo
15. Cornaire Salifou Michel Et L’Orchestre El Rego & Ses Commandos – Gangnidodo
16. Amara Touré Et Le Star Band De Dakar – El Carretero
17. Les Ambassadeurs – Mali Denou
18. Os Caretas – Take Me Back To Piaui
16:30
19. Erkut Taçkın – Erkek Olana
20. Joy Unlimited – Blue Box
21. Minoru Muraoka – The House Of The Rising Sun
22. Michel Polnareff – Computer’s Dream
23. Chris Reynolds And His Orchestra – Always Something There To Remind Me
24. Joe Haider Trio – Seasons
25. Cesar Mariano & Cia. – Futebol De Bar
16:56:42
Jövőkór radio show (music, selected by Mortald)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Why I Can Not Be Like I Be

Ezeket a sorokat meg később törlöm, ha minden OK maradna:
15:03:33 [“150240” a zavaros archívumunk szerint]
16:56:42 [“164959” a zavaros archívumunk szerint]

BBD radioshow 04.15.2019 – Anwalt Des Teufels

15:07:50
01. Beastie Boys – Song For Junior
02. Marius Popp – Xybaba [after some problem with the pickup]
03. Jon Lucien – Satan
15:30
04. Jon Lucien – Listen Love
05. Jon Lucien – Would You Believe In Me
06. Tequila – Someone To Love
07. Grupo X – Sunshine
08. Al Foster Band – Night Of The Wolf
09. Grant Green – Flood In Franklin Park (Live At The Lighthouse)
16:04
10. Milt Jackson With The Ray Brown Big Band – Memphis Junction
11. Sam Most – Jungle Fantasy
12. S.O.U.L. (Sounds Of Unity And Love) – Burning Spear
13. Idris Muhammad – Crab Apple
14. Walter Geiger – Anwalt Des Teufels
15. Jon Lucien – Adoration
16. Lo Borges – Tudo Que Voce Podia Ser
16:31
17. Quarteto Novo – Vim De Santana
18. Quarteto Novo – Misturada
19. Milton Banana Trio – Noa Noa
20. Som Tres – Homenagem a Mongo
21. Yambu – Hippopotamus
22. Rolf Wilhelm – Soul Ong
23. Family Soul – Yolk
24. Grant Green – Jan Jan (Live At The Lighthouse) [first minutes]
16:59:59
hírek/news
Extázis és Agónia radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Anwalt des Teufels

BBD radioshow 11.19.2018 – Osibisa

Osibisa
In memoriam Osibisa (115:20, 211 MB, 256 kbps, mixcloud)
15:07:46
01. Beautiful Seven (1971)
02. Sweet America (1972)
03. Oye Mama (1973)
04. Take Your Trouble – Go (1973)
05. Komfo (High Priest) (1974)
15:30
06. Do It (Like It Is) (1975)
07. Keep On Trying (1976)
08. Music For Gong Gong (Live at the Royal Festival Hall) (1977)
09. The Dawn (1971)
10. Rabiatu (1971)
16:00
11. Kokorokoo (1972)
12. Fire (1973)
13. African Jive (1974)
14. Sunshine Day (1975)
15. Flying Bird (“Anoma”) (1976)
16. Think About The People (1971)
17. Sweet Sounds (1972)
16:31
18. We Belong (1974)
19. Welcome Home (1975)
20. Why (1974)
21. Che Che Kule (1972)
22. Kangaroo (1974)
23. Spirits Up Above (2nd part) (Live at the Royal Festival Hall) (1977)
24. Home Affairs (1974)
17:03:14
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: In memoriam Osibisa
In memoriam Osibisa (115:20, 211 MB, 256 kbps, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 09.17.2018 – Call of the Valley

15:08:15
01. Shivkumar Sharma (santoor), Hariprasad Chaurasia (flute) & Brijbhushan Kabra (guitar) feat. Manikrao Popatkar (tabla) – Call of the Valley (Ahir-Bhairav / Nat-Bhairav – Ek Tala / Piloo – Teen Tala / Bhoop – Jhap Tala / Des – Dadra Tala / Pahadi – Kehrawa Tala)
15:48
02. Ahmed Malek – Maya
03. Mulatu Astatke and his Ethiopian Quintet w. Louis Rodriguez – I Faram Gami I Faram
04. Orquesta de Lucho Bermudez – Gloria Maria
05. Manuel Gonzalez – Cumbia en America
06. Don Medardo y sus Players w. Gustavo Velásquez – Las Calenas
16:01
07. Rodolfo y su Tipica Ra7 – Lagrimas de Escarcha
08. Don Medardo y sus Players w. Gustavo Velásquez – Mala Mujer
09. Mulatu Astatke and his Ethiopian Quintet – Askum
10. The Dave Pike Set – Nobody’s Afraid Of Howard Monster (Live at the Berlin Philharmonie, 1969)
11. Ahmed Malek – Autopsie D’un Complot
12. Lou Donaldson, Blue Mitchell, George Benson, Lonnie Smith & Leo Morris – Love Power
13. Grant Green – Miss Ann’s Tempo
16:32
14. The Dave Pike Set – Riff For Rent (Live at the Berlin Philharmonie, 1969)
15. Lalo Schifrin – Secret Code
16. Ahmed Malek – La Ville Part 2
17. The Monty Alexander Trio – We’ve Only Just Begun
18. The Dave Pike Set – Sitting On My Knees
19. Lalo Schifrin – Machinations
20. Saturnus – Magic Woods (live at Bratislava Jazz Days, 1982)
17:01:33
/ + hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

(after) Call of the Valley(s)

BBD radioshow 05.21.2018 – First Light

15:05:43
01. Gábor Szabó – Ferris Wheel
02. Gábor Szabó – Three King Fishers
03. Brainbox – Scarborough Fair
04. Gábor Szabó – The Lady In The Moon (From Kodaly)
05. Gábor Szabó – Divided City
15:31
06. Terço – Estrada Vazia
07. Arthur Verocai – Caboclo
08. Jan Hammer Group – Don’t You Know
09. Manfred Mann Chapter Three ‎- Sometimes
10. Porno for Pyros – Meija
11. Brainbox – Sea Of Delight (excerpt)
12. Percy Faith & His Orchestra – First Light
13. The Button Down Brass Featuring The Funky Trumpet Of Ray Davies – The French Connection
14. Udo Jürgens – Peace Now
16:00
15. Marsha Hunt’s 22 – (Oh,No! Not) The Beast Day
16. Hana & Dana (aka Kamelie) with ORM – Champion (excerpt)
17. П. Овсянников – К Звездам (Towards The Stars)
18. N. Sokolov – Safari (first seconds)
19. Hana & Dana (aka Kamelie) with ORM – Autumn Leaves
20. Hana & Dana (aka Kamelie) with ORM – All Right
21. П. Овсянников – Веретено (Spindle)
22. П. Овсянников – К Звездам (Towards The Stars)
23. Prince Nico Mbarga & Rocafil Jazz – Aki Special
24. Geoffrey Oryema – Lubanga
16:30
25. Prince Nico Mbarga & Rocafil Jazz – Sweet Mother x2
26. Geoffrey Oryema – Piri Wango Iya
27. Lonesi Chewane and Joni Hetara – Mkazi Wa Mulomo
28. Geoffrey Oryema – Lacan Woto Kumu
29. Prince Nico Mbarga & Rocafil Jazz – Christiana
30. Geoffrey Oryema – Piny Runa Woko
17:00
31. Kiyoko Miyagi & Mamoru Ono – Haru No Umi + hírek/news
32. Geoffrey Oryema – Land of Anaka
33. Gábor Szabó – Some Velvet Morning
34. Geoffrey Oryema – Makambo
35. Ваче Овсепян – Дун Эн Глхен
36. Geoffrey Oryema – Exile
17:30
37. Burnier & Cartier – Parte Capital
38. Teca e Ricardo – Minoria
39. Bud Shank – Simpatico
40. Milt Jackson and Wes Montgomery – Sam Sack
41. Gato Barbieri – Adios
42. Percy Faith & His Orchestra – Corazón
43. The Button Down Brass Featuring The Funky Trumpet Of Ray Davies – Theme from Police Story
44. Percy Faith & His Orchestra – Enter The Dragon
45. The Button Down Brass Featuring The Funky Trumpet Of Ray Davies – Theme from Enter The Dragon
18:00
46. Brainbox – Sea Of Delight (2nd part)
47. Manfred Mann Chapter Three ‎- Mister You’re A Better Man Than I
48. Brainbox – Dark Rose
49. Wecker’s Uhrwerk – Des Scheiß-System
50. Brainbox – Summertime (From “Porgy And Bess”)
18:25:53

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here (dwnld) :
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

First Light

BBD radioshow 12.11.2017 – Puutarhassa

15:04:04
01. Eero Koivistoinen Music Society – Bells (Finland)
02. Karin Krog – We Could By Flying (Norway)
03. Pekka Streng feat. Olli Ahvenlahti – Puutarhassa (In The Garden) (Finland)
04. The Five Corners Quintet feat. Mark Murphy – This Could Be The Start of Something (Finland)
05. Lill Lindfors – Hör Min Samba (Sweden)
06. Gimmicks – Just San’t Far En Att Bli Sur (People Make The World Go Round) (Sweden)
15:30
07. Juhani Aaltonen & Otto Donner – Niin Vähän On Aikaa (Finland)
08. Pop Workshop – Watusi Dance (Sweden)
09. Staffan Abeleen Quintets – Mr. Minor (Sweden)
10. Otto Donner Element All Stars – Haka Blues (Finland)
11. The Asmussen-Thigpen Quartet – St. Louis Blues (Denmark/Sweden)
16:00
12. Olli Ahvenlahti – Grandma’s Rocking Chair (Finland)
13. Eero Koivistoinen Music Society – 6 Down (Finland)
14. Eero Koivistoinen Quartet – Meat & Potatoes (Finland)
15. Teddy Rok Seven – The Beginning (Finland)
16. Teddy Rok Seven feat. Okou – Feel (Finland)
17. Sylvia Vrethammar – Take Me Back To Piaui (Sweden)
18. Lill Lindfors – Fri Som En Vind (Canto de Ossanha) (Sweden)
16:30
19. Sylvia Vrethammar – You’ve Made Me So Very Happy x2 (Sweden)
20. The Otto Donner Treatment – Lähtisin Taas Matkalle (Finland)
21. Gimmicks – Home Less (Sweden)
22. Sylvia Vrethammar – Blasvart Samba (Sweden)
23. Gimmicks – Mas Que Nada (Sweden)
24. Svend Asmussen & Jan Johansson – Det vore synd att dö än (Kár volna még meghalni) (Sweden)
25. Otto Donner – Avaruuslaulu (Finland)
26. Teddy Rok Seven – Appreciation (Finland)
17:04:08
hírek/news

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
egyben / with a single .m3u
vagy/or félórás részletekben / in half an hour parts

dwnld:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Love Jazz 1966-1977