BBD radioshow 11.27.2023 – Wie viel Menschen

15:01:38
01 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Princess Mononoke
02 Hildegard Knef w. Hans Hammerschmid und sein Orchester – Wie viel Menschen Waren Glücklich, Daß Du Gelebt?
03 Barry Adamson – Je T’Aime…Moi Non Plus
04 Dirty Hairy – Do You Know?
05 Aver & Move 78 – Pearls Before Swine
06 Moby – Everloving
07 Floex – The Edge of Light
08 Aver & Move 78 – Sanctuary
09 Floex – Pape and Tura
10 Royal Philharmonic Orchestra – Howl’s Moving Castle
11 Moby – Porcelain
12 Dirty Hairy – Who Was There?
13 Dudás Marcell aka Marcel – Zugló
14 Dirty Hairy – Mal De Mer
15 Aver & Move 78 – Daisies
16 Eric Malmberg – Milda Döden Hämtar Oss Alla Till Slut
17 Aver & Move 78 – Housecat
18 Eric Malmberg – Till Minne Av Lilly Lindstrom
19 Nina Simone – Who Am I
20 Nina Simone – Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood (Live in Paris)
21 Nina Simone – Nobody’s Fault But Mine
22 Nina Simone – Devils Workshop (Live in Paris)
23 Hildegard Knef w. Hans Hammerschmid und sein Orchester – Im Achtzigsten Stockwerk
24 Gary Bartz – Another Earth
16:59:45
hírek/news
Amiről nem lehet beszélni radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Reggins

BBD radioshow 11.20.2023 – Library Music, part thirty-six

15:02:59
Library Music, part thirty-six
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1078 (“Hard impact up tempo progressive rock/large group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 1:00
02 Fritz Münzer Septett – Eastern Tape Salad (“Soul-Beat”) (Orix) 2:10
03 Simon Park w. Peter Reno – Barracuda (BBC Records) 3:04
04 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Discotheque (“Pop Beat”) (Conroy) 2:24
05 Peter Milray w. Sounds 80 orchestra – Progress in Industry Vers. 1 (“Flowing, active, with dramatic interruptions”) (Hudson Music) 2:40
06 Hans Hammerschmidt Orchestra – Tequila Sunrise (Assekrem) 2:49
07 Daniel Janin w. The Paris Modern Sound – Kiki (“Medium-fast tempo”) (Sylvester Music Company) 3:05
08 Reg Tilsley w. Sounds 80 orchestra – Four Wheel Star (“Fast, busy, changeable”) (Hudson Music) 3:00
09 Simon Haseley – Live Free (“Carefree, bubbling”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:12
10 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Follow The Sun (Parasol) 2:20
11 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1053 (“Medium tempo contemporary “nautical” novelty/medium size orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 1:00
15:30
12 Alan Parker / William Parrish – Candy Bar (“Easy going, glad-to-be-alive”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:24
13 William Loose – 1-C-148 (“Light activity -“Easy” travel”) (Capitol Library Services, Hi-“Q” series, L-77/L-78) 1:37
14 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1967 (“Warm, easy, slow tempo latin guitar and flute rhythm/medium size group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 0:58
15 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Peace River (Parasol) 2:38
16 James Hillside – Landscape (“delicate harp opening into flowing pastoral theme – slow”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:02
17 John Cameron – Circle of Concern (“Neutral time passage”) (Music House) 1:09
18 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Maid of the Mist (Parasol) 2:53
19 John Cameron – Silent Shadows (“Soft, suspenseful”) (Music House) 1:59
20 Jean-Claude Pierric and François Rolland – Floralie Sun (“Slow tempo, Ballad. Acoustic guitar, piano and electric keyboards.”) (RCA Media) 3:53
21 John Cameron – Deep Concern (“Waiting tension to dark statement”) (Music House) 1:39
22 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1069 (“Haunting slow tempo melody/medium size orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 1:00
23 Claude Boinot and François Rolland – Quicken Youth (“Medium tempo, Alternation of two themes. Acoustic guitar, synthesizers, percussions. Easy to cut.”) (RCA Media) 3:25
24 Pete Kelly – Waterfront Reggae (“Catchy, moody, beach party”) (New Southern Library) 2:56
25 Henrik Nielsen – B1-FM-314 (“American Indian # 1”) (Capitol Library Services, Hi-“Q” series, X-77/X-78) 1:00
16:00
26 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Pacemaker (“Fast Moving”) (Conroy) 2:01
27 Orchester Bernd Rabe – Get That Feelin’ (“Soul”) (Orix) 3:23
28 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1074 (“Strong medium tempo suspense thriller/large orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 1:00
29 Fritz Münzer Septett – Mixing Panel (“Soul-Beat”) (Orix) 2:35
30 Hans Hammerschmidt Orchestra – Bahama Girl (Assekrem) 2:22
31 Pete Kelly – Intercity Breakdance (“Catchy melody, with punchy bassline”) (New Southern Library) 2:54
32 Henrik Nielsen – A1-FM-305 (“Rhythm Pattern # 1”) (Capitol Library Services, Hi-“Q” series, X-77/X-78) 1:00
33 Daniel Janin and Claude Lenissois w. The Paris Modern Sound – Doctor’s Waltz (“Jazz waltz-medium tepo”) (Sylvester Music Company) 4:07
34 Media Music – Release No. 6 (single sided sampler 7″ narrated by Ole Georg, MEC-600) 3:46
35 Daniel Janin w. The Paris Modern Sound – 2nd Number One (“Fast, jerky number”) (Sylvester Music Company) 1:55
36 Fritz Münzer Septett – Start Button (“Beat”) (Orix) 3:08
37 Peter Milray w. Sounds 80 orchestra – Industrial Achievement (“Urgent, active, beaty”) (Hudson Music) 2:30
16:30
38 Orchester Bernd Rabe – Hey I Want You (“Rock”) (Orix) 3:44
39 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Flight To The Sun (Parasol) 4:05
40 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1969 (“Melancholy medium slow tempo love theme/medium size group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 0:58
41 Henrik Nielsen – A6-FM-310 (“Rhythm Pattern # 6”) (Capitol Library Services, Hi-“Q” series, X-77/X-78) 1:00
42 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Now or Never (“Dramatic – Fast”) (Conroy) 2:07
43 John Cameron – Street Connection (“Worried or menacing motion to tail”) (Music House) 1:54
44 Jean-Claude Pierric and Bernard Levitte – Gold Workdly (“Slow tempo, Ballad. Acoustic and electric guitars: harmonics”) (RCA Media) 3:42
45 James Hillside – Pacific Islands 1 (“rippling, peaceful with exotic voice effects – slow”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:17
46 Reg Tilsley – Straws in the Wind (“Autumnal, reflective”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:52
47 James Hillside – Lee Valley (“mechanical, atmospheric, building – mid tempo”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:02
48 John Cameron – Rescue Flight (“Urgent motion, becomes less intense at 0.51 to tail”) (Music House) 1:19
49 James Hillside – Sierra 1 (“dark, ethereal with wind effects & flute”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:21
50 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Song of the Stars (Parasol) 2:44
51 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Cocktail Party (“Sophisticated atmosphere”) (Conroy) 2:40
52 Alan Parker / William Parrish – Night Sun (“Late evening, lonely atmosphere”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:01
17:00:35
hírek/news
Majom a vízben radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part thirty-six
Library Music, part thirty-six
01 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1078
02 Fritz Münzer Septett – Eastern Tape Salad
03 Simon Park w. Peter Reno – Barracuda
04 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Discotheque
05 Peter Milray w. Sounds 80 orchestra – Progress in Industry Vers. 1
06 Hans Hammerschmidt Orchestra – Tequila Sunrise
07 Daniel Janin w. The Paris Modern Sound – Kiki
08 Reg Tilsley w. Sounds 80 orchestra – Four Wheel Star
09 Simon Haseley – Live Free (“Carefree, bubbling”)
10 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Follow The Sun
11 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1053
12 Alan Parker / William Parrish – Candy Bar
13 William Loose – 1-C-148
14 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1967
15 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Peace River
16 James Hillside – Landscape
17 John Cameron – Circle of Concern
18 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Maid of the Mist
19 John Cameron – Silent Shadows
20 Jean-Claude Pierric and François Rolland – Floralie Sun
21 John Cameron – Deep Concern
22 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1069
23 Claude Boinot and François Rolland – Quicken Youth
24 Pete Kelly – Waterfront Reggae
25 Henrik Nielsen – B1-FM-314
26 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Pacemaker
27 Orchester Bernd Rabe – Get That Feelin’
28 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1074
29 Fritz Münzer Septett – Mixing Panel
30 Hans Hammerschmidt Orchestra – Bahama Girl
31 Pete Kelly – Intercity Breakdance
32 Henrik Nielsen – A1-FM-305
33 Daniel Janin and Claude Lenissois w. The Paris Modern Sound – Doctor’s Waltz
34 Media Music – Release No. 6
35 Daniel Janin w. The Paris Modern Sound – 2nd Number One
36 Fritz Münzer Septett – Start Button
37 Peter Milray w. Sounds 80 orchestra – Industrial Achievement
38 Orchester Bernd Rabe – Hey I Want You
39 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Flight To The Sun
40 Tom Merriman and Jim Long – TM 1969
41 Henrik Nielsen – A6-FM-310
42 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Now or Never
43 John Cameron – Street Connection
44 Jean-Claude Pierric and Bernard Levitte – Gold Workdly
45 James Hillside – Pacific Islands 1
46 Reg Tilsley – Straws in the Wind
47 James Hillside – Lee Valley
48 John Cameron – Rescue Flight
49 James Hillside – Sierra 1
50 Paul Zaza and His Orchestra – Song of the Stars
51 The Alan Moorhouse Sound – Cocktail Party
52 Alan Parker / William Parrish – Night Sun

BBD radioshow 11.06.2023 – Water No Get Enemy

15:03:18
01 horhos – Lugas
02 Bobby Hutcherson – Gotcha
03 Kovacs The Hun – The EZMBAcid Xperiment
04 Suhail Arafeh – Sid Naya/Dahr Safra/Yabroud/Dik Al Jen/Kassb (B7/B8/B9/B10/B11)
05 Mordái – Lenn a Tiszán
06 horhos – Riezner
07 Mordái – Látod, rózsám
08 Bognár Szabolcs, Hock Ernő és Boros Levente – The Creator Has a Masterplan (Live at Normafa Síház)
09 Bognár Szabolcs, Hock Ernő és Boros Levente – Water No Get Enemy (Live at Normafa Síház)
10 Dokkerman and the Turkeying Fellaz – Wanga Gut
11 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Kanoun El Hob
12 Adrian Enescu – Syncopated Hard-Rock
13 The Mabon Dawud Republic – Talk To Me (Pleasure Voyage Balearic Daydream Remix)
14 Adrian Enescu – Double Time Push Rock
15 unknown Chinese instrumental orchestra – The Bustling Docks (A1)
16 Chiemi Eri – Otemo-yan (A1)
17 Erik Sumo & The Fox Fairies – Out She Comes Up She Goes
18 Chiemi Eri – Kushimoto-bushi (B2)
19 unknown Chinese instrumental orchestra – Liuyang River (B2)
20 Оркестр Народных Инструментов Ансамбля Народной Песни и Танца МНР – Хөх Торгон Дээл (A5)
21 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Форсча (B4)
22 Suhail Arafeh – Afamia/Ramita/Tadamor/Arwad/Maaloua (A2/A3/A4/A5/A6)
23 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Севар Қиз (B2)
24 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Ya Mal Al Shin
25 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Тожик Кизи (A3)
26 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Sehr
27 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Zaffat Al Arouss
28 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Nadia
29 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Raksat Al Mindill
30 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – El Leil Wal Kanoun
17:03:55
hírek/news
Majom a vízben radio show (Ápoló vendége: Spiró György)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Water No Get Enemy

BBD radioshow 07.24.2023 – Soul Food

15:01:13
01 Man Parrish – Water Sports
02 Simon Park – Soul Food
03 Pierre-Alain Dalan – Slowrama
04 Puccio Roelens – Effuse
05 Puccio Roelens – Relaxation
06 Carlo Pes – Tough Guy (versione lenta)
07 Claude Perraudin – Altitude
08 Pierre Bachelet et Mat Camison – Miami Blues
09 Geoff Bastow – Take Heart
10 Ronnie Foster – Drowning in the Sea of Love
11 Pierre Porte – Constellation
12 Puccio Roelens – Rusty Letters
13 Andre Arpino – Pop Drums
14 Guy Pedersen – Bass Session
15 Ronnie Foster – Don’t Knock My Love
16 Teddy Lasry – Cortina
17 Jean-Pierre Martin – Jelly Roll Dance
18 Pierre Dutour – Riff
19 Pierre-Alain Dalan et Mat Camison – Long Time Playing
20 Ronnie Foster – Kentucky Fried Chicken
21 Puccio Roelens – Exitement
22 Puccio Roelens – Slip Back
23 Geoff Bastow – Fast Breeder
24 Jean-Pierre Decerf et Jean-Pierre Auffredo – South Of The Border
25 Sauveur Mallia – Double Polygone
26 Simon Park – Slow Ride
27 Puccio Roelens – Cobwebs
28 Guy Boulanger – Floyd
29 Simon Park – Electric Bird
30 Bobby Lyle – Making Love
31 Simon Park – Mauve Moment
32 G.R.C. Five – Saga of a Secluded Swamp Monster
33 Etienne Vermoessen & Hudio Delo – Easy Morning
34 Simon Park – Stoned Out
35 Carlo Pes – Tough Guy
16:58:50
hírek/news
Amiről nem lehet beszélni radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Soul Food

BBD radioshow 03.06.2023 – Library Music, part thirty-four

15:01:45
Library Music, part thirty-four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Soft Slipper – Baby Jane (instrumental) (“Active, interesting rhythms”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:44
02 Ralph Haldenby – Go to Rallye (UBM Records) 2:03
03 John Gregory – Uphill Struggle (“Strong repetitive theme beginning with percussion – adding in turn, rhythm, low, medium and top brass. Big climax”) (New Southern Library) 1:10
04 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Steve Gray – Fly Me (“Fast flowing rhythm, strings featured”) (Marcato/Amphonic) 2:15
05 Marco Ribaldi – Runway (UBM Records) 3:48
06 The Nashville Action w. Peter Xanten – Tramp Town (“Western Beat”) (Berry Music Co. Ltd.) 2:20
07 The John Fiddy Orchestra w. Sammy Burdson – Heavy Industry (Sonoton) 1:39
08 Klaus Doldinger and Uwe Buschkötter – Timesignal (UBM Records) 0:07
09 Uwe Buschkötter – Foreign News (UBM Records) 0:13
10 Ray Manderson – Winning Style (“Up-Tempo Jazz Samba, very rhythmic, exciting brass figures”) (New Southern Library) 2:44
11 Claudio Szenkar – Brazil (UBM Records) 0:30
12 Frank Peters – Guépard (“Medium Ballade”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 3:12
13 The Westway Studio Ensemble w. Vincent Holland – Perky Penguins (“Animals, Novelty”) (Southern Library Of Recorded Music) 1:04
14 Eddie Thomas – Park Lane Stroll (“Gay sophisticated piece in jazzy rhythmic tempo”) (Chappell) 2:10
15 Honky John’s Happy Music w. Ferenc Aszódi – Bingo Pot (“Drive”) (Berry Music Co. Ltd.) 2:37
16 The Westway Studio Ensemble w. King Palmer – Cloud Cuckoo (“Novelty”) (Southern Library Of Recorded Music) 0:52
17 Province Xiansi Folklore Ensemble conducted by Kuan Ming – Sword Dance (“descriptive pastoral mood, followed by a vivid dance developing to climax; based on a Tang dynasty sword dance”) (Sonoton) 4:26
18 Anthony Mawer – Twelve String Fever (“very lively and exuberant, alternately guitar/flute melody. strongly rhythmic”) (Programme Music) 3:00
19 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Joyful Flight (Sonoton) 0:30
20 Soft Slipper – I’m In The Mood For You (instrumental) (“Medium-tempo beaty ballad”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:09
21 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Dick Walter – Shifting Sands of Sound (“Gentle rhythm, quiet woodwind and brass, flute and electric piano featured”) (Marcato/Amphonic) 2:38
22 The Sonoton Orchestra w. Gregor F. Narholz – Main Title (Sonoton) 0:30
23 Province Xiansi Folklore Ensemble conducted by Kuan Ming – Lu Yao (“pompous film-ending”) (exceprt, last minute) (Sonoton) ~1:01
24 Teddy Lasry – Fuites (Sonimage) 2:58
25 Mladen Franko – Atoll (Sonoton) 0:30
26 Earforce Band – Spaceflight 2 (UBM Records) 3:40
27 Anthony Mawer – Misty On My Mind (“cheerful, relaxed tune, mainly on flute. medium tempo”) (Programme Music) 2:47
28 John Gregory – Fete Champetre (Pastoral Pastimes) (“String version – Modern romantic pastoral theme”) (New Southern Library) 2:10
29 The Westway Studio Orchestra w. Gareth Hughes – Patterns of Power, Opening (“Title”) (Southern Library Of Recorded Music) 0:39
30 John Gregory – Summit Conference (“Dramatic yet stately “Big Band” brass with build to forceful climax”) (New Southern Library) 0:41
31 The Gerhard Narholz Orchestra – Fasten Seat Belts (Sonoton) 2:22
32 The Nashville Action w. Richard Fäcks – Teamwork (“Beat Skiffle”) (Berry Music Co. Ltd.) 2:24
33 Ralph Haldenby – Turn to Disco (UBM Records) 2:56
34 Sammy Burdson – In For The Kill (Sonoton) 0:30
35 Teddy Lasry – Accusation (Sonimage) 3:20
36 Uwe Buschkötter – News (UBM Records) 0:30
37 Ralph Haldenby – Wide World (UBM Records) 3:34
38 Mladen Franko – Wind In Your Hand (Sonoton) 0:30
39 Marco Ribaldi – Icebox (UBM Records) 3:50
40 Ralph Haldenby – Holidaytime (UBM Records) 1:45
41 Ray Manderson – Song Of The Jet Set (“Strong opening theme, Latin middle section, medium tempo with synthesizer”) (New Southern Library) 1:01
42 Juan Erlando and His Band w. Hans Ehrlinger – Target (Sonoton) 2:17
43 John Gregory – Gumshoe! (“Tongue in cheek “Big Band” brass theme. “Cops and robbers” feel!”) (New Southern Library) 1:40
44 The Gerhard Narholz Orchestra – Towerstreet 17 (Sonoton) 2:08
45 Ray Manderson – Luxury Flight (“Urgent theme, contrasting middle section, positive ending. Up-Tempo, with synthesizer”) (New Southern Library) 1:09
46 Honky John’s Happy Music w. Karl Günther Breuer – Texas Taxis (“Pop Dixie”) (Berry Music Co. Ltd.) 2:28
47 Frank Peters – Roue Sans Fin (“Bounce”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 3:05
48 Mac Prindy – Tensive Moods (Sonoton) 0:30
49 Frank Peters – Hiram (“Medium lent – Rythme obsédant”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 3:20
50 Roger Webb – Bright ‘n’ Breezy (“Catchy theme featuring brass and strong rhythm. Fast tempo”) (Chappell) 1:44
51 The Sonoton Orchestra w. Gregor F. Narholz – Ready for Combat (Sonoton) 0:30
52 Uwe Buschkötter – Worldwide (UBM Records) 0:20
53 Uwe Buschkötter – Sunday (UBM Records) 0:15
54 Botho Lucas and Uwe Buschkötter – Angels (UBM Records) 0:20
55 Anthony Mawer – Whippoorwill (“light, slightly nostalgic theme over pronounced 3/4 rhythm. cutting point 2.16. medium tempo”) (Programme Music) 3:05
56 Claude Larson – Mosquito (Sonoton) 0:30
57 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Steve Gray – In-Time (“Clock ticking rhyth,, irregular melody – brass and woodwind orchestra”) (Marcato/Amphonic) 1:55
58 The Sonoton Orchestra w. Mladen Franko – Corporate Dynamics (Sonoton) 2:30
59 John Gregory – High Flyers (“Impressive, orchestral theme. Punchy melody describing the trendsetting of high-living people) (New Southern Library) 2:41
60 Ralph Haldenby – High Society (UBM Records) 3:02
61 Earforce Band – XY Patrol (“Sultry flute and clarinet theme over bass dominated theme”) (UBM Records) 1:45
62 John Gregory – Uphill Struggle, Start Edit (“Strong repetitive theme beginning with percussion”) (New Southern Library) 0:41
63 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Syd Dale – Number One Spy (“Very rhythmic, strong mood, features electric piano and flute”) (Marcato/Amphonic) 2:27
64 Claudio Szenkar – Driving (UBM Records) 0:30
65 Soft Slipper – Baby Jane (vocal) (“Active, interesting rhythms”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:43
66 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Syd Dale – The Explorers (“Unison brass opening, regal strings in middle section, full orchestra”) (Marcato/Amphonic) 2:06
67 Soft Slipper – I’m In The Mood For You (vocal) (“Medium-tempo beaty ballad”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:08
17:05:31
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show (ism.)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part thirty-four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part thirty-four
01 Soft Slipper – Baby Jane (instrumental)
02 Ralph Haldenby – Go to Rallye
03 John Gregory – Uphill Struggle
04 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Steve Gray – Fly Me
05 Marco Ribaldi – Runway
06 The Nashville Action w. Peter Xanten – Tramp Town
07 The John Fiddy Orchestra w. Sammy Burdson – Heavy Industry
08 Klaus Doldinger and Uwe Buschkötter – Timesignal
09 Uwe Buschkötter – Foreign News
10 Ray Manderson – Winning Style
11 Claudio Szenkar – Brazil
12 Frank Peters – Guépard
13 The Westway Studio Ensemble w. Vincent Holland – Perky Penguins
14 Eddie Thomas – Park Lane Stroll
15 Honky John’s Happy Music w. Ferenc Aszódi – Bingo Pot
16 The Westway Studio Ensemble w. King Palmer – Cloud Cuckoo
17 Province Xiansi Folklore Ensemble conducted by Kuan Ming – Sword Dance
18 Anthony Mawer – Twelve String Fever
19 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Joyful Flight
20 Soft Slipper – I’m In The Mood For You (instrumental)
21 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Dick Walter – Shifting Sands of Sound
22 The Sonoton Orchestra w. Gregor F. Narholz – Main Title
23 Province Xiansi Folklore Ensemble conducted by Kuan Ming – Lu Yao
24 Teddy Lasry – Fuites
25 Mladen Franko – Atoll
26 Earforce Band – Spaceflight 2
27 Anthony Mawer – Misty On My Mind
28 John Gregory – Fete Champetre (Pastoral Pastimes)
29 The Westway Studio Orchestra w. Gareth Hughes – Patterns of Power, Opening
30 John Gregory – Summit Conference
31 The Gerhard Narholz Orchestra – Fasten Seat Belts
32 The Nashville Action w. Richard Fäcks – Teamwork
33 Ralph Haldenby – Turn to Disco
34 Sammy Burdson – In For The Kill
35 Teddy Lasry – Accusation
36 Uwe Buschkötter – News
37 Ralph Haldenby – Wide World
38 Mladen Franko – Wind In Your Hand
39 Marco Ribaldi – Icebox
40 Ralph Haldenby – Holidaytime
41 Ray Manderson – Song Of The Jet Set
42 Juan Erlando and His Band w. Hans Ehrlinger – Target
43 John Gregory – Gumshoe!
44 The Gerhard Narholz Orchestra – Towerstreet 17
45 Ray Manderson – Luxury Flight
46 Honky John’s Happy Music w. Karl Günther Breuer – Texas Taxis
47 Frank Peters – Roue Sans Fin
48 Mac Prindy – Tensive Moods
49 Frank Peters – Hiram
50 Roger Webb – Bright ‘n’ Breezy
51 The Sonoton Orchestra w. Gregor F. Narholz – Ready for Combat
52 Uwe Buschkötter – Worldwide
53 Uwe Buschkötter – Sunday
54 Botho Lucas and Uwe Buschkötter – Angels
55 Anthony Mawer – Whippoorwill
56 Claude Larson – Mosquito
57 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Steve Gray – In-Time
58 The Sonoton Orchestra w. Mladen Franko – Corporate Dynamics
59 John Gregory – High Flyers
60 Ralph Haldenby – High Society
61 Earforce Band – XY Patrol
62 John Gregory – Uphill Struggle, Start Edit
63 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Syd Dale – Number One Spy
64 Claudio Szenkar – Driving
65 Soft Slipper – Baby Jane (vocal)
66 Studio Orchestra of Amphonic w. Syd Dale – The Explorers
67 Soft Slipper – I’m In The Mood For You (vocal)

BBD radioshow 02.13.2023 – Library Music, part thirty-two

15:02:53
Library Music, part thirty-two (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Brian Quiley – Cue 3/4 (B19) (“Dolce/Sweet Music”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:50
02 Brian Bennett – Bold Horizons 1 (“Prestigious montage”) (Music House) 2:26
03 Graham de Wilde – Global News a (“Insistent current affairs theme featuring piccolo trumpet”) (KPM) 2:55
04 Keith Mansfield – Time Runner a (“Insistent, determined theme with gradual build throughout”) (KPM) 3:03
05 Roger Roger and Nino Nardini – Jingle For You 1 (A19) (“Indicatif”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:20
06 The Maurice Pop Orchestra – Cockpit (“Soul Waltz”) (Conny Records) 2:39
07 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Artistry in Trumpets b (“percussions”) (Selected Sound) 0:30
08 Sound Factory Inc. – Manaos After Dark (“Samba”) (Palm Records) 2:51
09 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Juanita b (“fast Tijuana with marimba”) (Selected Sound) 0:30
10 Werner Drexler’s Go-Go-Sound – Poptimum (“Happy Rhythm”) (Happy Records) 2:09
11 The Benno Wagner Choir and Orchestra – Swing and Sing (“Fast Happy Pop – Trumpets, Sound Choir, Woodwind, Strings & Rhythms”) (Studio One) 3:18
12 The Kookie Freeman Singers – Exclusively Yours (“Memphis Swing – The Velvet Voices of Kookie Freeman’s Singers with his famous Velvet Brass Sound”) (Studio One) 3:03
13 Das Wiener Film-Orchester – In Guter Laune (Fontana – Musik zum Vertonen von Dia, Film und Video) 2:04
14 Elvio Monti and His Big Band – Surprise (“Moderato”) (Penta Flowers) 2:58
15 Fiachra Trench – Transylvania Blue b (“Whimsical clarinet blues in swing style, short version”) (KPM) 0:29
16 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Jazz Rhythm 1 (“Laid back swing”) (Music House) 2:14
17 Roland Kovac New Set – The Master Said a1 (“e-piano + drums”) (Selected Sound) 0:30
18 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Jazz Rhythm 2 (“Cool ‘finger-snapping'”) (Music House) 1:59
19 Roland Kovac New Set – The Master Said b1 (“e-piano + drums”) (Selected Sound) 0:30
20 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Chase Rhythm 1A (“Contemporary, percussive”) (Music House) 2:22
21 Alan Hawkshaw – Funky Movies (“Punchy, accentuated, exciting”) (Music House) 2:04
22 Alan Hawkshaw – Jazz Animation 1 (“Medium tempo with accentuated highlights”) (Music House) 2:24
23 Warren Bennett – Saturday Arena (short excerpt from its middle) (“Bright, optimistic. Good cutting points”) (Music House) ~1:00
24 Checkpoint Music – Walkin’ In The Sun (“Happy-Walk”) (Orix) 2:15
25 Steve David Selection – Seitenwind (“Shuffle Rock”) (Continent Records) 2:51
26 Dieter Reith Combo – Bitte, 3 Viertel! (“Jazz-Waltz”) (Orix) 2:28
27 Media Music – Release No. 12 – Dynamite! (single sided sampler 7″, MEOS-1200) 4:28
28 James Clarke – In The Forest 2 (“Restful scene-setter, extended version”) (Music House) 2:07
29 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Moody Rhythm 4 (“Soft, thoughtful with bass melody”) (Music House) 1:54
30 James Clarke – Snow Scene (“Lonely, cold”) (Music House) 2:31
31 Dennis Farnon – Come the Dawn c (“Linking section”) (KPM) 0:20
32 James Clarke – Brookside (“Reflective with rippling effect”) (Music House) 1:35
33 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Moody Rhythm 3 (“Gentle, flowing suspension”) (Music House) 1:50
34 Dick Walter – The Woman at the Window (“Poignant, evocative”) (KPM) 1:46
35 James Clarke – Tranquil Warnings (“Tender, pastoral with hints of danger”) (Music House) 2:03
36 Dick Walter – The Wind in Her Hair a (“Lyrical theme featuring flute and harp”) (KPM) 1:10
37 Das Wiener Film-Orchester – Die Gefiederten (Fontana – Musik zum Vertonen von Dia, Film und Video) 0:50
38 Dick Walter – Good Day a (“Bright and cheerful – featuring woodwind”) (KPM) 1:19
39 James Clarke – Moonshine (“Droll humour”) (Music House) 1:34
40 Jeff Newmann – Dimensions (Sonoton) 4:53
41 Richard Harvey – African Safari a (“Broad, expensive theme”) (KPM) 4:42
42 Graham de Wilde – Launch Minus 90 (“Suspended atmosphere with effects; building throughout”) (KPM) 1:30
43 The Australian Screen Music Orchestra – From The Cockpit (“dramatic opening into expansive flowing theme”) (Sonoton) 1:49
44 Graham de Wilde – Before the Deadline (“Suspended atmosphere with ethereal effects building throughout to brass statement”) (KPM) 1:42
45 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Moody Rhythm 1 (“Exotic, suspended”) (Music House) 2:36
46 Keith Mansfield – Time Runner c (“Alternative version – light technology” (KPM) 3:03
47 Alan Hawkshaw – Jazz Animation 4 (“Without highlights”) (Music House) 1:57
48 Roger Roger and Nino Nardini – Jingle For You 1/3 (B3) (“Industriel/Industrial”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:30
49 Richard Harvey – African Safari c (“Bass recorder and bass marimba”) (KPM) 0:38
50 André Perry and Dave Sarkey – Canadian Colours (B25) (“Dolce/Sweet Music”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:30
51 Trevor Bastow – Images (“Surreal sonorous tone poem. Positive theme with heavy rhythm from 3.12 to 4.24 [and 5.43 to end. First part]”) (Music House) 5:43
52 Georges Rodi, Dave Sarkys and Roger Roger – Rodispot 2 (A15) (“Indicatif”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:30
53 Sound Factory Inc. – Souls on Scene (“Beat”) (Palm Records) 3:20
54 Brian Quiley – Cue 1/1 (A1) (“Indicatif”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:20
55 The Maurice Pop Orchestra – Drive Right (Queen’s Pub) (“Drive”) (Conny Records) 2:26
56 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Rodeo a (“Tijuana fast trumpets”) (Selected Sound) 0:30
57 The Pierre Lavin Pop Band – Number One Baby (excerpt) (“Beat – Girls, Glockenspiel, Trumpets, Trombones & Rhythm”) (Studio One) 1:00
58 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Rodeo b (“Tijuana fast trumpets var.”) (Selected Sound) 0:30
59 The Kookie Freeman Singers – Surf Sailer (“Samba Beat – The Velvet Voices of Kookie Freeman’s Singers with his famous Velvet Brass Sound”) (Studio One) 2:24
60 Media Music – Release No. 13 (single sided sampler 7″, MEPS-1300) 4:48
61 Janko Nilovic and Dave Sarkys – Spot Fanfare No 3 (A24) (“Indicatif”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:30
62 The Maurice Pop Orchestra – Motor Show (Auto-Salon) (excerpt, first minute) (“Medium Beat”) (Conny Records) ~1:00
63 Brian Quiley – Cue 1/4 (A4) (“Indicatif”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:30
64 Sound Factory Inc. – The Funky Beauty (excerpt, first minute) (“Disco Beat”) (Palm Records) ~1:00
65 Brian Quiley – Cue 2/5 (A10) (“Indicatif”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 0:40
66 Sound Factory Inc. – Night Shift (“Soul Beat”) (Palm Records) 2:15/3:00
17:01:31
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Dikátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part thirty-two (mixcloud)
Library Music, part thirty-two
01 Brian Quiley – Cue 3/4 (B19)
02 Brian Bennett – Bold Horizons 1
03 Graham de Wilde – Global News a
04 Keith Mansfield – Time Runner a
05 Roger Roger and Nino Nardini – Jingle For You 1 (A19)
06 The Maurice Pop Orchestra – Cockpit
07 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Artistry in Trumpets b
08 Sound Factory Inc. – Manaos After Dark
09 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Juanita b
10 Werner Drexler’s Go-Go-Sound – Poptimum
11 The Benno Wagner Choir and Orchestra – Swing and Sing
12 The Kookie Freeman Singers – Exclusively Yours
13 Das Wiener Film-Orchester – In Guter Laune
14 Elvio Monti and His Big Band – Surprise
15 Fiachra Trench – Transylvania Blue b
16 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Jazz Rhythm 1
17 Roland Kovac New Set – The Master Said a1
18 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Jazz Rhythm 2
19 Roland Kovac New Set – The Master Said b1
20 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Chase Rhythm 1A
21 Alan Hawkshaw – Funky Movies
22 Alan Hawkshaw – Jazz Animation 1
23 Warren Bennett – Saturday Arena (short excerpt from its middle)
24 Checkpoint Music – Walkin’ In The Sun
25 Steve David Selection – Seitenwind
26 Dieter Reith Combo – Bitte, 3 Viertel!
27 Media Music – Release No. 12 – Dynamite! sampler 7″
28 James Clarke – In The Forest 2
29 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Moody Rhythm 4
30 James Clarke – Snow Scene
31 Dennis Farnon – Come the Dawn c
32 James Clarke – Brookside
33 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Moody Rhythm 3
34 Dick Walter – The Woman at the Window
35 James Clarke – Tranquil Warnings
36 Dick Walter – The Wind in Her Hair a
37 Das Wiener Film-Orchester – Die Gefiederten
38 Dick Walter – Good Day a
39 James Clarke – Moonshine
40 Jeff Newmann – Dimensions
41 Richard Harvey – African Safari a
42 Graham de Wilde – Launch Minus 90
43 The Australian Screen Music Orchestra – From The Cockpit
44 Graham de Wilde – Before the Deadline
45 Mo Foster/Pete Van Hook – Moody Rhythm 1
46 Keith Mansfield – Time Runner c
47 Alan Hawkshaw – Jazz Animation 4
48 Roger Roger and Nino Nardini – Jingle For You 1/3 (B3)
49 Richard Harvey – African Safari c
50 André Perry and Dave Sarkey – Canadian Colours (B25)
51 Trevor Bastow – Images
52 Georges Rodi, Dave Sarkys and Roger Roger – Rodispot 2 (A15)
53 Sound Factory Inc. – Souls on Scene
54 Brian Quiley – Cue 1/1 (A1)
55 The Maurice Pop Orchestra – Drive Right (Queen’s Pub)
56 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Rodeo a
57 The Pierre Lavin Pop Band – Number One Baby (excerpt)
58 Bob Elger and His Orchestra – Rodeo b
59 The Kookie Freeman Singers – Surf Sailer
60 Media Music – Release No. 13 sampler 7″
61 Janko Nilovic and Dave Sarkys – Spot Fanfare No 3 (A24)
62 The Maurice Pop Orchestra – Motor Show (Auto-Salon) (excerpt)
63 Brian Quiley – Cue 1/4 (A4)
64 Sound Factory Inc. – The Funky Beauty (excerpt)
65 Brian Quiley – Cue 2/5 (A10)
66 Sound Factory Inc. – Night Shift

BBD radioshow 09.05.2022 – Dorian Benediction

15:10:53
01 Vangelis – Albedo 0.39
02 Herbert Bodzin – Voices of the Mind
03 Tamic – Echo
04 Herbert Bodzin – Tender Words
05 Jazzbois – Departure
15:30
06 The Free Design – Dorian Benediction
07 Travesía – Claros
08 Pacific Drift – Tomorrow Morning Brings
09 The Free Design – Kije’s Ouija
10 Travesía – Para
11 The Free Design – Now Is The Time
12 Pacific Drift – Norman
13 The Free Design – I’m a Yogi
14 The Free Design – 2002 – A Hit Song
15 The Free Design – Butterflies Are Free
16:00
16 Travesía – En Este Momento
17 Pacific Drift – Garden of Love
18 Travesía – Dos Partes
19 Pacific Drift – Just Another Girl
20 Novi Singers – Oh Woman
21 Billy Cobham – Red Baron
22 Material – Words of Advice
23 Novi Singers – My Own Revolution
24 Funk Factory – Rien Ne Va Plus
25 Mankunku Quartet – Yakhal’ Inkomo
16:32
26 Lou Donaldson – Cool Blues
27 Mankunku Quartet – Dedication (to Daddy Trane and Brother Shorter)
28 Art Blakey – Buhaina Chant
17:00
29 Cannonball Adderley and The Bossa Rio Sextet w. Sergio Mendes – Minha Saudade
30 Lou Donaldson – Watusi Jump
31 Cannonball Adderley and The Bossa Rio Sextet w. Sergio Mendes – Groovy Samba
17:16:35

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Dorian Benediction

BBD radioshow 02.21.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-six

(15:04:04)
Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) 3:46 (at the end played one more time, in better audio quality)
15:07:49
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life (PSI) 3:35
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato (Marina Records/Raphaele Records) 2:13
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident (“Light mysterioso intro and ending; middle section light dramatic with notable funky rhythm. Many cutting points. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 2:58
05 Guy Pedersen – Super (“Suspens Pop / Style boucle – Piano – Moog – Guitare – Bongo. Théme Loop”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:48
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock (“Guitar and brass leads, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor (“Big, super-rock theme – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain (“energetic, fast”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:50
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 1:58
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:29
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times ((William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
15:30
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz (“Easy moving, flugel horn solo – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport (“Futuristic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock (“Brass lead, rhythmic strings, medium tempo – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions (“Chic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot (“Humorous anticipation”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:49
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers (“Gentle, relaxed link”) (KPM) 0:11
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation (“Quizical underscore”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:39
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands (“Haunting, ethnic atmosphere”) (KPM) 0:27
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle (“Hypnotic African flutes and percussion”) (KPM) 1:24
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b) (“Light, floating movement to fanfare, longer version”) (KPM) 0:39
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark (“Haunting, nocturnal atmospehere”) (KPM) 0:57
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a) (“Active hi-tech opening developing into orchestral statement”) (KPM) 0:39
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers (“Optimistic, heroic theme”) (KPM) 1:26
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March (“blustery windy and light storms”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:34
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits (“Bright mediaeval merry-making”) (KPM) 0:55
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine (On Magazine) (“Whistled ballad / Honky-tonk piano – Whistled theme”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:55
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea (Fly By Night Music/Fonovideo) 3:43
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream (“Revolving”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria (Fly By Night Music/Music Scene) 3:03
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39 (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:10
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:56
16:01
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower (“Dramatic; etheral; featuring electric piano to 1’35” then flutes; detachable ending. Slow”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:45
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:28
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend (“Light, romantic theme over fairly busy rhythm. Lightly scored. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:26
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End (“light, carefree, cha-cha feel”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:36
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon (“Trumpet, Saxophone, Trombone, Piano; Total 8 – Medium Beat”) (Raphaele Records) 2:30
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle (“Saxophone, Organ; Total 8 – Bubble Gum”) (Raphaele Records) 2:20
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate (Marina Records/Selected Sound) 2:31
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments (“Broad opening and decisive ending (strings and ensemble); middle featuring various solos; insistent rhythm throughout. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 4:20
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land (Farfalla/Musax) 1:32
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:04
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures (“Bright”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
16:30
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service (“Industrious”) (BRB16/BRL10, Bruton Music) 0:28
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:29
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a) (“Light, mesmeric scientific background”) (KPM) 1:06
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a) (“Mysterious Eastern atmosphere with rhythmic tabla at 1.05”) (KPM) 1:58
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time (“Sustained nebulous atmosphere”) (KPM) 1:22
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers (“Comic stealth with sinister goings-on”) (KPM) 1:05
56 David Lindup – Slinky (“Bluesy ‘Pink Panther’ style”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 3:29
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes (“neutral, swaying 6/8”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:53
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens (Formerly) (“Baroque _Jazz / Theme Flute – Quartet (Flute – Vibraphone – Basse) Rythmique”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 1:55
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz (“Alto flute, piano lead, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up (“relaxed, rhythmic, up-tempo”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:21
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version) (“Big contemporary sound – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:30
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny (Marina Records/Golden Ring Records) 2:36
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Quadriga) 2:22
16:56:26
16:57:25
The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) (one more time, with right audio quality)
17:01:11
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-six
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident
05 Guy Pedersen – Super
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental)
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental)
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b)
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a)
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental)
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental)
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental)
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a)
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a)
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers
56 David Lindup – Slinky
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version)
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift

BBD radioshow 02.07.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-five

15:06:41
Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool (“Tempo médium-rapide: Big band cuivres. Mélodie acidulée dans une allégresse coulante”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 4:07
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too? (Cinemusic) 1:34
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder (“Ballade Lente – Piano/Cordes/Piano Electrique/Rythmique – Ambiance Club, Réception, Romantique, Sophistiqué”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 3:07
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles (Sonimage) 3:28
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Signature”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:03
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (“Contented theme, feat: flutes and harmonica”) (Standard Music Library) 2:47
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic (“Tymps – Piano marcato answered by brass and percussion at 30″ jazz waltz theme played by fluegelhorn (solo) and vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:20
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool (“Electric guitar, rhythm section. California”) (Koka Media) 0:30
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D) “Rapide – Trumpets/Synthesizers/Guitars/Bass Guitar/Drums/Percussions”) (Hibou) 2:33
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:10
15:31
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3 (“abridged underscore without drums”) (Sonoton) 1:39
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3 (“less agressive, slow build up”) (Sonoton) 1:52
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1 (“agitated, but softly”) (Sonoton) 2:16
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River (“travelling in canoe or dinghy, wildlife”) (Sonoton) 2:00
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler (“large predatory animals stalking their prey or small animals being preyed on”) Sonoton) 2:50
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life (“Medium Rapide – Piano Electrique/Synthetiseur/Guitares Electriques/Percussions/Rythmique – Nostalgique, Obsissionnel, Tension, Montante, Situations Diverses”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:45
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano (“Tempo rapide: Big band cuivres. Un dynamisme fait d’aventures”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:26
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat (Cinemusic) 1:51
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest (Sonimage) 3:02
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc (“Drums, percussion. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A) (“Rapide – Prophet/Oberheim/Arp Odyssey/Piano/Fender/Guitare/Guitare Basse/Batterie/Percussions”) (Hibou) 1:01
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1 (“solo fanfare into Disco groove with brass riff melody; break/cutting point at 1’40”) (Sonoton) 3:06
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1 (“dynamic, urgent rhythm with brass/electronic punctuation”) (Sonoton) 3:08
16:00
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:40
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco (“Keyboards. Jerky” (Koka Media) 0:30
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil (“Light latin rock, small group, guitar and flute lead”) (Standard Music Library) 2:18
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic (“Piano solo – French horns – Muted trumpet – Tympani – Percussion – At 1’42” slower tempo – As above plus vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:47
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm (“large slow moving animals, e.g. alligators, elephant, rhinocerous etc.”) (Sonoton) 2:56
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest (“Gentle moving theme, feat: harmonica and flute effects”) (Standard Music Library) 2:45
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous (“Piano (harp effect) – Birds – French horns – At 1’12” fluegelhorn plays solo in charleston style – At 2’43” brass ensemble – Vibes”) (Mondiophone) 4:43
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River (“gentle melodic movement, winter scenes, mood of mistery”) (Sonoton) 2:17
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1 (“quiet, slow, moody, reptilia, sliding crocodile”) (Sonoton) 2:48
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3 (calm sounds with subdues melody, with slightly agitated background”) 3:03
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2 (“mysterious, evocative”) (Sonoton) 0:48
16:30
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (“agitated rhythm underscore without melody”) (Sonoton) 1:22
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Swingy”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 0:56
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear (Cinemusic) 1:47
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:55
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings (“Tempo rapide: Big Band cordes. Cordes étrangement agitées sur rythmique rapide at précise”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:07
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues (Cinemusic) 2:22
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba (“Drums, percussions. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:47
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind (Cinemusic) 1:30
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La (“Tempo rapide: Big band cordes. Spécial pour slalom élégant”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:47
45 John Scott – Rush (“Drama – Pulsating theme”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 2:56
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space (“Keyboards, drums. Space, communication”) (Koka Media) 0:30
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing (“African feel, explorers”) (Sonoton) 1:45
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1 (“stalk and chase, quiet dramatic background track”) (Sonoton) 1:16
16:58:00
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-five
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too?
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D)
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A)
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La
45 John Scott – Rush
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1

BBD radioshow 01.10.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-four

15:04:45
Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité (Coral in the sea of tranquility. “Fluid bizarre, thick texture”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 3:00
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green (“Unterwasser, geheimnisvolle Naturabläufe, Fischschwärme, Meeresgrund”) (Video Sound) 1:18
03 James Asher – Boss Twins (“Suspenseful tension”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:46
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat (“slow, reserved, serious”) (Rouge) 2:08
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043 (Musax/Private Records) 3:07
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space (“A high-pitched shimmering sound, over a low-pitched dramatic theme melody, rising to a frenzied finish”) (Bosworth) 0:31
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher (“Forschung, fremde Welten, Unsicherheit, mysteriös, Vor- und Abspann, Klangteppich”) (Video Sound) 1:17
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1 (“slowly changing chords with pastoral melody”) (Sonoton) 2:17
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere (“positive pastoral mood”) (Coloursound Library) 1:35
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1 (“wildlife view from hilicopter”) (Sonoton) 2:32
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle (“Broad action with drama”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 2:02
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld (“tense, with dramatic interruptions”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:47
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3 (“kurze Zwischenmusiken unterschiedlicher Länge, zwischen den Takes 2 Sec. Pause,Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
15:30
14 James Asher – Umbrellas (“Light, funky”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:38
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4 (“Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
16 James Asher – Newsbeat (“Serious, propulsive, dramatic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:50
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash (“Fast tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
18 Alan Will – Perceval (Indisc) 3:17
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team (Musax/Private Records) 2:36
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars (Mist on Mars. “Eerie, swirling, tense”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:30
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain (“Accoustic strumming with ethereal Flute”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:01
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence (“Eastern influenced pastoral mood, increasing drama”) (Coloursound Library) 4:50
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai (Road to Shanghai. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:15
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2 (“ostinato rhythm bridge”) (Sonoton) 0:38
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm (“Wooden-drum – Bongoes – Wood block – Temple blocks – Tumbas”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
16:00
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty (“Harte Bildschnitte, Schlussmusik, Aussagekraft, sich einmal wiederholende variierte Melodie mit hartem Schluss”) (Video Sound) 0:26
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose (“Medium tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans (Musax/Private Records) 3:56
29 Alan Will – Dreamer (Indisc) 3:10
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai (The Chinese quarter. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:25
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm (“A lod-pitched dramatic melody, accompanied by “pingy” Electric Piano chords, with a “Morse-code” ending”) (Bosworth) 0:27
32 James Asher – Curved Air (“Light, sparkling, cyclic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:34
33 James Asher Band – Impetus (“minor, repetitive, light drama”) (Rouge) 2:57
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air (“broad melody with rhythmic accompaniment”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:46
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat (“light-hearted, flowing; contrasting sections”) (Rouge) 3:17
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure (“Burst to impressive smooth motive theme. Tail end”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 1:58
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog (“synthesizer and electric piano”) (Sonoton) 2:40
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode (“Low-pitched, clangy chords on Electric Piano descend to rock-bottom. Some “pingy” Organ sounds follow, with and underlying singe-note Bass sound which intensifies the eerie, dramatic atmosphere”) (Bosworth) 0:29
16:30
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness (“Erwachende Natur, Nebel, Segelfliegen, Drachfliegen, Ballon, Weite, Ungewissheit, sehr langsame Melodie, Klangteppich, leciht steigernd und ruhiger Ausklang”) (Video Sound) 2:45
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature (“a light graceful, stately theme with french horn dominant”) (Sonoton) 2:00
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch (“Tense low strings, slight build. No climax”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 3:02
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2 (“slowly changing chords”) (Sonoton) 1:30
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1 (“movement travel, land rover safari”) (Sonoton) 2:03
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby (“Familienthema, Harmonie, Natur, Ausklang, Panorama, medium-slow, vielseitig verwenderbare melodische Musik”) (Video Sound) 2:11
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons (Dance of the electrons. “Rhythmic, electronic”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:20
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia (“Slow tempo, Synthesizer + acoustic guitar, bass and percussions”) (RCA Media) 4:36
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea (Indisc) 3:15

48 James Asher – Skylab (“No gravitiy anthem”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:40
16:56:49
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-four
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green
03 James Asher – Boss Twins
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3
14 James Asher – Umbrellas
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4
16 James Asher – Newsbeat
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash
18 Alan Will – Perceval
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans
29 Alan Will – Dreamer
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm
32 James Asher – Curved Air
33 James Asher Band – Impetus
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea