BBD radioshow 07.19.2021 – Studio G

15:05:47
01 Cliff Johns – Hi Bird (LPSG1001)
02 Ivor Raymonde – Wild Cat Walk (LPSG1003)
03 Paul Lewis – Hello Spring (LPSG1004)
04 Paul Lewis – Summer Mood (LPSG1005)
05 James Harpham – Moving Parts (LPSG1007)
06 Paul Lewis – Psychogenesis- Play Out (LPSG1008)
07 James Harpham – Voodoo Tronics 1 (LPSG1009)
08 Adrian Baker & Roy Morgan – Rhythm Stress (LPSG2001)
09 Robert Cornford – Precinct 86 (LPSG2002)
10 Paul Lewis – Light Movement (LPSG2003)
11 Eric Peters – Video Animatics (LPSG2008)
12 Dubravko Detoni, John Keliehor & John Lewis – Assonance (LPSG2009)
15:30
13 Leo Afzelius – Cosmic Blues (LPSG3001)
14 James Harpham – Peter Pan Land (LPSG3004)
15 Mike Gillingham & Roy Stone – Fast Lane (LPSG3005)
16 Gilbert Mitchell – String Quartet No. 1: Allegro Con Brio (LPSG3006)
17 Douglas Wood – Making Parts (LPSG3007)
18 Paul Lewis – Declaration (Drama Choral) (LPSG3008)
19 Eric Peters – Travelling Train (LPSG3009)
20 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Bullion Breakdown (LPSG4001)
21 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Moon Gliding (LPSG4002)
22 James Asher – Microscope (LPSG4004)
23 James Asher – Swirling Clouds (LPSG4005)
24 The Charleson Group – Sneakin’ In (LPSG4008)
25 Paul Lewis – Homage to Hitchcock (c) (LPSG4011)
26 James Harpham – Pieces Of 007 (LPSG1003)
27 Stan Medcalf – Childrens Frolics (LPSG1004)
28 Roger Roger – Crook’s Patrol (LPSG1007)
29 Adrian Baker & Roy Morgan – Acoustic Haze (LPSG2001)
16:00
30 Robert Cornford – Shafty (LPSG2002)
31 Paul Lewis – Rustic Movement (LPSG2003)
32 Leo Afzelius – Disco Dance (LPSG3001)
33 Mike Gillingham & Roy Stone – Cruising (LPSG3005)
34 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Damp and Swampy (LPSG4001)
35 James Asher – Flying Fishes (LPSG4004)
36 James Asher – Busy Bodies (LPSG4005)
37 The Charleson Group – Coupe Drive (LPSG4008)
38 Paul Lewis – Homage to Bluebeard (c) (LPSG4011)
39 James Harpham – Cheeky Bossa Nova (LPSG1003)
40 Stan Medcalf – Swings and Roundabouts (LPSG1004)
41 James Harpham – FBI Special (LPSG1007)
42 Robert Cornford – Playboy Club (LPSG2002)
43 James Harpham – Shaft Shaker (LPSG2003)
16:30
44 Mike Gillingham & Roy Stone – Bay Rumba (LPSG3005)
45 James Asher – Fiddlesticks (LPSG4001)
46 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Funk Fobia (LPSG4002)
47 James Harpham – Flower Garden (LPSG4005)
48 Gordon Rose – Cuban Cocktail (LPSG1003)
49 Stan Medcalf – Animal Antics (LPSG1004)
50 James Harpham – Visions Of 2000 (Ad No 3) (LPSG1007)
51 Robert Cornford – Empty City (LPSG2002)
52 Stan Medcalf – Swanking Along (LPSG2003)
53 James Harpham – Dewdrops (LPSG4005)
54 James Harpham – Animals (LPSG1004)
55 James Harpham – Landscape (LPSG1004)
56 James Harpham – Furs And Feathers (LPSG4005)
57 Robert Cornford – Circuit (LPSG1003)
58 Robert Cornford – Pepper and Soul (LPSG2002)
“16:50:07” (Valójában 16:57:10, csak fél éve rossz az archívumunk)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Studio G

BBD radioshow 07.12.2021 – Vehicle

time out/mixes played earlier, 10+ years ago in BBD

15:05:06
1. Funk, disco etc 1. (61:06, 117MB)
01. Chris Joss: Kali Flowers
02. Thunderball feat. Rootz: Moon On The Rise
03. Chris Joss: Mo Lovin
04. Wild Honey: Straighten Em Up
05. The Moon People: Hippy Skippy Moon Strut
06. Cocody’s Men: Shako
07. Havana Cultura Band feat. Mayra Cardidad Valdés: Roforofo Fight
08. Wess And The Airedales: Vehicle
09. Thunderball: Flippin’ It On
10. Chris Joss: Optical
11. Thunderball feat. Mustafa Akbar: I C Colors
12. Philip and Lloyd: Keep On Moving
13. Reflections: Reflex
14. The Black Exotics: Theme Of The Blackbyrds
15. Gemini Brass: Black Water Gold
16. Harmony Cats: Cat’s Theme (Kon Drum Edit)
17. Abacothozi: Theme Maboneng
18. Heaven Sent & Ecstasy: I’m A Lady
19. Palmeira: Tapajos
2. Funk, disco etc 2. (60:08, 115MB)
01. World Wonders: Flip A Coin
02. Count Buffalo & His Rock Band: Soul Limbo
03. Havana Cultura Band feat. Mayra Cardidad Valdés: Chekere Son
04. IRP-3: Tema De Soninha
05. Super Boire Band: Samba
06. Earl Rodney: Midnight Man
07. Dave Samuels: New Math
08. Ricardo Marrero: Babalonia
09. Thunderball: Rio Mescalito
10. The Fabulous Conti Family: You’ve Got Me Goin’ Baby (Kon’s Edit)
11. The Bob Crewe Generation: Menage A Trois
12. Sound Of The City Experience: Getting Down
13. The Mighty Show-Stoppers: Hippy Skippy Moon Strut
14. Daisy Clan: Glory Be
15. The German Top Five: The Champ
16. The Rainbow Orchestra: La Avispa
17. The Qualitons: A. C. Blues (Afro Chinese Blues)
16:57:32
18-21 in the mix too (..but not today):
18. Mini: Fekete gép (élő, Pestlőrinci Ifjúsági Park, 1980) (eleje)
19. Mini: Fekete gép (excerpt, with the flute funk of Török Ádám)
20. Maynard Ferguson: Star Trek (excerpt, with the flute solo of Bobby Militello)
21. Bob James: Farandole (excerpt, with the flute solo of Hubert Laws)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

BBD radioshow 07.05.2021 – The Chant

15:08:35
01 Lighthouse – The Chant (Nam Myoho Renge’ Kyo)
02 The Cyrkle – Don’t Cry, No Fears, No Tears Comin’ Your Way
03 The Ventures – Dizzy
04 The Cyrkle – Our Love Affair’s in Question
05 The Ventures – Spooky/Traces/Stormy Medley
06 The Cyrkle – I’m Not Sure What I Wanna Do
07 The Ventures – Games People Play
08 Lighthouse – The Country Song
15:30
09 Wolfsmond – Fühl Dich Frei (Basso’s Maxi Edit)
10 FSB – Seasons
11 Willy Ullrich Tanzorchester mit Tanzberatung von Hans-Peter Fischer – Nobody (Hustle, 26 T/M)
12 Karlheinz Hornung Band – Bio Lover
13 Hubert Waldner mit ORF Big Band un Karel Krautgarner – Step By Step
14 Karlheinz Hornung Band – Beside
16:00
15 Hubert Waldner mit Big Band der Musikhochschule Graz – Starlight
16 FSB – 78 r.p.m.
17 Ippolit Matvejevics ‎- O.B. színre lép
18 Karlheinz Hornung Band – Phrygian Highway
19 Jon Hassell w. Brian Eno – Ba Benzélé
20 Chick Corea – Mock Up
16:30
21 Bard Mehldau – 50 Ways To Leave Your Lover (Live in Tokyo)
22 Zbigniew Namyslowski – Pierwsza Przymiarka/Ballada Na Grzędzie/Misie (First Take/Ballad On The Roost/Teddy Bears)
23 Moscow Chamber Jazz-Ensemble Kadans – Naima
“17:00:01” (Valójában 16:57:27, csak 5-6 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

The Chant

BBD radioshow 06.28.2021 – Library Music, part twenty-one (comps & reissues, pt7)

15:03:47
Library Music, part twenty-one (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross (Farfalla/Musax) 3:13
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:56
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa (Fly By Night Music/Bang!! Bang!!) 3:04
04 Lesiman – Rollin’ (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:20
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:01
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 2:13
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood (Spinning Wheel/PSI) 2:45
08 Lesiman – Messaggio (Schema/Vedette Records) 3:40
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:40
15:30
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly (Farfalla/Musax) 4:07
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:40
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 3:13
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:23
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade (“Fast Exciting Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:11
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 3:29
16 Lesiman – Permanenza (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:25
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg (Farfalla/Musax) 2:17
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 3:00
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food (Fly By Night Music/Jasmine Records) 3:43
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:20
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March (Farfalla/Musax) 2:04
16:00
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart (“Relaxed Disco Group – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:32
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione) (Spinning Wheel/Nereide) 3:44
24 Lesiman – Derivazione (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde (Spinning Wheel/Musique Pour L’Image) 3:52
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight (Fly By Night Music/Magic Record) 4:01
27 J. Gatineau – Peter (Farfalla/Musax) 3:30
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco (“Lazy Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:33
29 Lesiman – Colloquio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:50
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 2:40
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T. (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:10
16:30
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run) (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:39
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:33
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 2:47
35 Lesiman – Schegge (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars (Farfalla/Musax) 4:02
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione (Spinning Wheel/Cenacolo) 3:02
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria (Trunk/Selected Sound) 2:29
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:18
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone (Farfalla/Musax) 2:46
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:11
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE (Fly By Night Music/Idea) 2:37
“17:00:01” (Valójában 16:58:38, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-one (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-one
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa
04 Lesiman – Rollin’
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood
08 Lesiman – Messaggio
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp
16 Lesiman – Permanenza
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione)
24 Lesiman – Derivazione
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight
27 J. Gatineau – Peter
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco
29 Lesiman – Colloquio
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T.
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run)
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate
35 Lesiman – Schegge
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE

BBD radioshow 06.21.2021 – Scarborough Fair

15:04:05
01 John Renbourn – Scarborough Fair
02 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – A Taste Of Honey
03 Young-Holt Unlimited – Pusher Man
04 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ed Bogas – Scarborough Street Fair (from “Heavy Traffic”)
05 Young-Holt Unlimited – People Make The World Go Round
06 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ray Shanklin – Carol’s Theme (from “Heavy Traffic”)
15:30
07 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – A Hard Day’s Night
08 Karel Ruzicka + 9 – Pepofka
09 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ed Bogas – What You Sow (from “Heavy Traffic”)
10 Young-Holt Unlimited – Freddie’s Dead
11 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Worksong
12 Cserháti Zsuzsa – Ne nézz a Napba
13 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Ray Shanklin – Heavy Traffic (from “Heavy Traffic”)
14 Young-Holt Unlimited – Could It Be I’m Falling In Love
16:00
15 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Yesterday
16 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ed Bogas – Michael’s Scarborough Fair (from “Heavy Traffic”)
17 Young-Holt Unlimited – Hey Pancho
18 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Marching Saints
19 Selda – Dam Üstüne Çulserer
20 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Balasubrahmanyam – Yennadi Meenakshi
21 Selda – Yaz Gazeteci Yaz
22 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Balasubrahmanyam – Solla Solla
23 Selda – Mehmet Emmi
16:30
24 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Sailaja and Malaysia Vasudevan – Raja Rani Jaakki
25 Selda – Ince Ince
26 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Sailaja and S.P. Balasubrahmanyam – Thithikkum
27 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Saudade De Bahia
28 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Ed Bogas – Cartoon Time (from “Heavy Traffic”)
29 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Sun Will Rise Again
30 Young-Holt Unlimited – Superfly
31 The Cinematic Orchestra feat. Roots Manuva – All Things To All Men
“17:00:01” (Valójában 16:59:11, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Scarborough Fair

BBD radioshow 06.14.2021 – Dialogue

15:04:35
01 David Darling – Rainfall
02 Jackson C. Frank – Blues Run The Game
03 Nina Simone – Black Is The Color of my True Love’s Hair (Live at Town Hall, NY, 1959)
04 Jackson C. Frank – Dialogue
05 The Cyrkle – The Visit (She Was Here)
06 Archie Whitewater – Cross Country
07 Nina Simone – Work Song (Forbidden Fruit, 1961)
15:30
08 Nina Simone – Flo Me La (Live at Newport, 1960)
09 Nina Simone – Return Home (Live at Town Hall, NY, 1959)
10 Nina Simone – Little Liza Jane (Live at Newport, 1960)
11 Marcos Moran – Batucada
12 Les Chakachas – Via Cuba
13 Herbie Mann – Brazilian Soft Shoe
14 Masada – Nena
16:00
15 Dave Pike Set – Big Schlepp
16 Five – Struck By Lightning
17 Karel Ruzicka +9 – Konec dubna (End of April)
18 Five – Aphrodite pt.2
19 Tequila – Someone to Love
20 Pharcyde – Runnin’ (Rae & Christian Remix Instrumental)
21 The Cyrkle – It Doesn’t Matter Anymore
22 Jackson C. Frank – Milk and Honey
16:30
23 Hizuru – Ginshu
24 Fela Anikulapo-Kuti & Egypt ’80 – Overtake Don Overtake Overtake (ODOO) (23:42)
16:59:07
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show (ism.)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Dialogue

BBD radioshow 06.07.2021 – Towards Tomorrow – Library Maraton

15:03:44
00 Sven Libaek – Destination Omega 3
01 Gerry Butler – First Flight
02 Alan Hawkshaw – The Speed of Sound
03 Alan Shearer – Sables Rouges
04 Trevor Bastow – Digital Arts 4
05 Trevor Bastow – Airline 3
06 Jenkins/Ratledge – Reve D’Enfance
07 Georges Rodi – Gliding
15:30
08 Laszlo Bencker – Function Key
09 Frank Ricotti – Supersamba
10 Les Hurdle – African Flambe
11 Osibisa – Safari
12 Osibisa – Gong Gong Song
13 Paolo Zavallone – Subway Music
14 Doug Wood – Bulletin
15 Soul City Orchesra – Soul City Drive
16 Doug Wood – Industrial Nation
17 Brian Bennett – Carefree
18 “Rock City” – On Schedule
16:00
19 Budapest Radio Orchestra – My Girl And I
20 Joerg Reiter – Sunset Kisses
21 Alan Hawkshaw – Towards Tomorrow
22 Joss Baselli and Tony Rallo – Syncope and Riffs
23 Neil Amsterdam – Newness in Rhythm #1
24 Neil Amsterdam – Newness in Rhythm #5
25 Dave Sarkys – Wall Paper Music
26 Jim Lawless – Travellin’ Light
27 Jean-Michel Lorgere – Wouap
28 Fredd Berlipp Rhythm Group – Constructions 1-2-3
29 Jean-Michel Lorgere – Trafic Light
16:31
30 P. Willsher and T. Kelly – Cyborg
31 Sam Sklair and Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboards
32 James Asher – Asian Workshop
33 Alan Hawkshaw – Voyager
34 Simon Park – Stoned Out
35 Simon Park – Slow Ride
36 Douglas Wood – Folk Ghost
37 Earforce Band – XY Patrol
38 Bog Elger And His Orchestra – A Woman Is Born
39 Attila Zoller – Goukai
40 Steve Gray – Poltergeist
“17:00:42” (valójában 17:00:55, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Maraton

Library music MARATHON pack

Direct dwnld links to the episodes of my library music series so far (see the tracklist in the Comment field of ID3v2 tags of .mp3s too). 1391 tracks with a total duration of 59 hours and 28 minutes in the ~256kbps .mp3 mixes:

1. Library Music, part one (101:28, 36 tracks)
2. Library Music, part two (110:51, 43 tracks)
3. Library Music, part three (109:08, 36 tracks)
4. Library Music, part four (106:17, 42 tracks)
5. Library Music, part five – reiusses, pt1 (114:05, 41 tracks)
6. Library Music, part six – comps, pt1 (110:16, 44 tracks)
7. Library Music, part seven (115:32, 45 tracks)
8. Library Music, part eight – reissues, pt2 (114:26, 38 tracks)
9. Library Music, part nine (110:29, 47 tracks)
10. Library Music, part ten – comps, pt2 (112:33, 43 tracks)
11. Library Music, part eleven (116:09, 43 tracks)
12. Library Music, part twelve (111:31, 47 tracks)
13. Library Music, part twelve (112:29, 42 tracks)
14. Library Music, part thirteen (111:11, 44 tracks)
15. Library Music, part fifteen (115:35, 65 tracks)
16. Library Music, part sixteen (112:52, 43 tracks)
17. Library Music, part seventeen – reissues, pt3 (112:11, 37 tracks)
18. Library Music, part eighteen (109:37, 47 tracks)
19. Library Music, part nineteen – comps, pt3 (117:46, 42 tracks)
20. Library Music, part twenty (112:28, 44 tracks)
21. Bruton Music, part one (108:57, 50 tracks)
22. Bruton Music, part two (105:17, 45 tracks)
23. Bruton Music, part three (110:49, 41 tracks)
24. Bruton Music, part four (113:02, 44 tracks)
25. Bruton Music, part five (75:40, 35 tracks)
26. May the force Be With KPM (117:05, 42 tracks)
27. Return of the KPM (108:05, 44 tracks)
28. Klaus Weiss: Time Signals vs Sound Inventions (21:27, 14 tracks)
29. In memoriam Friedel Berlipp (111:53, 60 tracks)
30. In memoriam Ray Davies (117:03, 44 tracks)
31. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part one (114:25, 34 tracks)
32. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part two (115:09, 36 tracks)
33. The Rob Franken Electrification (112:38, 33 tracks)

Tomanek: Library music MARATHON pack

A Tilos Rádió bankszámlaszáma 16200216-17070012 (MagNet Bank).
Támogasd a Tilos Rádiót!
Köszönjük!

BBD radioshow 05.31.2021 – Ordinary Guy

15:05:24
01 Joe Bataan – Ordinary Guy
02 The Down Beat Poll Winners in Europe (Karin Krog, John Surman, Albert Mangelsdorff, Francy Boland, Niels Henning Örsted-Pedersen and Daniel Humair) – Hello Thursday
03 Hans-Koller-Combo – I’ll Remember April
15:30
04 George Gruntz, Klaus Doldinger, Peter Trunk, Emil Mangelsdorff and Klaus Weiss – Ciacona f-moll (Johann Pachelbel)
05 Angelo Badalamenti – Akrons Blues (from “Blue Velvet”)
06 DJ Format – Blind Man
07 unknown artist – (Theme from) Dune
08 Herbie Hancock and Foday Musa Soso – Moon/Light
09 Gal Costa – Passarinho
10 Lighthouse – You And Me (excerpt, last minute)
11 Lighthouse – Magic’s In The Dancing
12 Mandrill – Mandrill
16:00
13 Bwana – La Jurumba
14 The Last Poets – It’s a Trip
15 Mory Kante – M’Balou
16 Brazilian Singers – Ilu Aye (Terra da vida)
17 Herb Geller and His Friends – Rhyme And Reason Time (instrumental)
18 Herb Geller and His Friends feat. Earl Jordan – Rhyme And Reason Time
19 The Cannonball Adderley Quintet – Walk Tall (Baby, That’s What I Need)
16:30
20 Jon Lucien – Who Will Buy?
21 Brazilian Singers – Rita Jeep
22 Mandrill – Mango Meat
23 Herbie Mann – Blind Willy
24 DJ Format – Peace
25 Angelo Badalamenti – Lumberton U.S.A. / Going Down To Lincoln (Sound Effects Suite) (from “Blue Velvet”)
26 unknown artist – (Theme from) Blade Runner
27 風行輕音樂隊 – 九蓮山山歌 (Harka Folk Song)
28 Alpha Blondy – Interplanetary Revolution
“17:00:01” (valójában 16:58:14, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Ordinary Guy

BBD radioshow 05.24.2021 – Sudden Senility (Beugró DJ vs tmnk b2b)

Beugró DJ & tmnk b2b
15:03:17
01 Airto Moreira – Identity
02 Latins 80 – Inquinamento
03 Bwana – Tema de Bwana
04 Fermáta – Vo Zvolene Zvony Zvonia (Bells Are Ringing in Zvolen)
05 A szabadkai Népszínház társulata – Éva látta az istent
15:30
06 Catalin Tircolea – Oltenia
07 Herb Geller feat. Mark Murphy – Sudden Senility
08 Cannonball Adderley – Salty Dogs
16:00
09 The Cannonball Adderley Quintet – The Brakes (+ hosszabb beköszönés*)
10 The Jeff Lorber Fusion – Lights Out
11 Jeremy Steig – Howlin’ Judy
12 Czerwone Gitary – Coda
13 DJ Format – The Curse
14 Rainer Trüby Trio – Donaueschingen (Peter Kruder’s Donaudampfschifffahrtsgesellschaftskapitänskajütenremix)
16:30
15 Kongas – Tatoo Woman
16 The Crusaders – My Mama Told Me So
17 Herbie Mann – Muscle Shoals Nitty Gritty
18 Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings – Pass Me By
19 Herb Geller & His Friends – Space A La Mode (Instrumental Version)
16:57:38
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

The Brakes
*
Lemezbörze a gödi Gátőrházban