BBD radioshow 02.17.2020 – With Pain I Was Born

15:06:42
01. Boško Petrović i Neven Frangeš – With Pain I Was Born
02. Duško Gojković – Saga se Karame
03. The Big Band of RTV Ljubljana – Wedding March of Alexsander of Macedonia (live at 12th International Jazz Festival, “Ljbuljana ’71”)
04. Zoran Simjanović – Majstori, Majstori
05. Miljenko Sutlović i Petar Tralić Uz Mandolinistički Kvartet – A Ča Triba Govorit?
06. Državni Ansambl Narodnih Igara Kolo (Beograd) – Igre Iz Pirotskog Kraja
07. Miljenko Sutlović i Petar Tralić Uz Mandolinistički Kvartet – A Ča Triba Govorit? (accident at turntable # 1, so yep, unfortunately the same track from a record with another cover..)
15:30
08. Sastali Se Capljinski Tatari (field recording from Bosnia Hercegovina by Laura Boulton, 1951)
09. Lado – Molvarski Svati (accident at turntable # 2, so after some seconds of a track I did not want to play..)
10. Safet Isović Uz Vokalni Trio i Tamburaški Orkestar Radio-Sarajeva – Pozdrav Šaljem Dragoj Na Daleko
11. Mešovita Grupa i Narodni Orkestar – Tropnalo Oro Golemo
12. Nada Makelarska – Se poswrsi sarbes Donka
13. Mile Petrović, Grupa Narodnih Pjevača i Tamburaški Orkestar Radio-Sarajev – Hajde, Pjesmo Moja Lakih Krila
14. Muška Grupa i Narodni Orkestar – Samo Se Čudam, Čudam
15. Državni Ansambl Narodnih Igara Kolo (Beograd) – Kačerac
16. Narodni Orkestar – Metovo Oro
17. National Yugoslav Dancetheatre – Rugovo (Drum)
18. Pastoral (field recording from Macedonia by Laura Boulton, 1951)
19. Igor Savin i Orkestar Stanka Selaka – Let Malog Erosa
16:00
20. Мирослав Савићевић – Песма (У Спомен Вука Караџића) I Део (excerpts)
21. Ladik Katalin – Ufo-Nopoetica (1976-1993)
22. Мирослав Савићевић – Песма (У Спомен Вука Караџића) II Део (excerpt, last minutes)
23. Ladik Katalin – A kendert szedegető leány (1978)
24. Janko Nilović – Mouvements Aquatiles
25. BP Convention Big Band – Pink Panter Susreće Kapetana Trulog Oko Ponoć (Pink Panther Meets Captain Trooly Around Midnight)
26. Lala Kovacev – Emina
27. Tihomir Pop Asanović – Berlin II
28. BP Convention Big Band – Ponoćno Ogledalo (Midnight Mirror)
16:30
29. Janko Nilović – The Savage Rose
30. RTB Big Band – Balkan Express (Panoptikum Remix)
31. Duško Gojković – Quo Vadis Samba (Butti 49 Remix)
32. Duško Gojković – Quo Vadis Samba (Remix By Zeljko Kerleta)
33. Janko Nilović – Giant Locomotion (Block 16 Remix)
34. Boško Petrović’s Nonconvertible Eastern All Stars [Boško Petrović, Tihomir Pop Asanović, Salko Mujićić, Ratko Divjak, Miljenko Prohaska, Ozren Depolo (YU), Aladár Pege (HUN), Simeon Shterev (BUL), Dan Mîndrilă (RO) i Michał Urbaniak (PL)] – With Pain I Was Born (Live in Berlin, 1971) + hírek/news
17:04:11
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: With Pain I Was Born

BBD radioshow 02.10.2020 – Balkan Express

15:07:22
Balkan Express (109:20, 256kbps, 210 MB, mixcloud)
01. Boško Petrović, Tihomir Pop Asanović, Salko Mujićić, Ratko Divjak, Miljenko Prohaska, Ozren Depolo (YU), Aladár Pege (HUN), Simeon Shterev (BUL), Dan Mîndrilă (RO) i Michał Urbaniak (PL) aka Boško Petrović’s Nonconvertible Eastern All Stars – Balkan Blues (Live in Berlin, 1971)
02. Boško Petrović’s Nonconvertible Eastern All Stars – Sigo’s Garden (Live in Berlin, 1971)
15:32
03. RTB Big Band – Balkan Express
04. Janko Nilović – Giant Locomotion
05. Kvintet A-B-C – Мечты/Sapni (Dreams)
06. Tihomir Pop Asanović – Berlin I
07. Soul Sound Band ‎– Ja Te Uzalud Ljubim (Vehicle)
16:00
08. Janko Nilović – Soul Impression
09. Igor Savin i Orkestar Stanka Selaka – U Mukama Rođena
10. Zoran Simjanović – Neka Druga Žena
11. Kvintet A-B-C – Диско Лихорадка (Disco Fever)
12. Igor Savin i Orkestar Stanka Selaka – Folk Sinteza
13. Tihomir Pop Asanović – Tema Za Pop LP
14. Janko Nilović – Pop’ Impressions
15. Duško Gojković – Macedonia
16:32
16. Misa Blam – Memory
17. Kvintet A-B-C – Ради Тебя/Tevis Del (For You)
18. Janko Nilović – Xenos Cosmos
19. Janko Nilović – Sacha Pacha
20. Duško Gojković – Quo Vadis Samba
16:56:42
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: Balkan Express
Tomanek: Balkan Express (109:20, 256kbps, 210 MB, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 02.03.2020 – Türkü

15:05:47
00. Kex – Csillagok, ne ragyogjatok (from “Szép lányok, ne sírjatok”)

Tomanek: Türkü (104:52, 256kbps, 201MB, mixcloud)
01. Altın Gün – Tatli Dile Güler Yüze
02. Moğollar – Çığrık
03. Timur Selçuk Orkestrası – Panayir Günü
04. Ersen – Ternek
05. Erkut Taçkın – Erkek Olana
06. Edip Akbayram – Deniz Üstü Köpürür
07. Erkin Koray – Karlı Dağlar
15:30
08. Sertab Erener – Music (from “Crossing The Bridge – The Sound of Istanbul”)
09. Ersen – Yedin Beni
10. Altın Gün – Caney
11. Burhan Tonguç Ritim Grubu ve Ismet Siral – Fundacık Du-Bi-Ba
12. Okay Temiz – Denizalti Ruzgârları
13. Moğollar – Iklığ
14. Erkin Koray – Hele Yar
16:01
15. Ahit ve Cahit Oben Orkestrası – Karacaoğlan
16. Altın Gün – Kırşehir’in Gülleri
17. Cengiz Coşkuner – Samsun’un Evleri
18. Moğollar – Haliç’te Gün Batışı
19. Dün Bugün Yarın – Havada Bulut Yok
20. Sezen Aksu – Istanbul Hatirasi (from “Crossing The Bridge – The Sound of Istanbul”)
21. Edip Akbayram – Garip
22. Özdemir Erdoğan ve Orkestrası – Uzun İnce Bir Yoldayım
23. Erkin Koray – Türkü
16:36
24. Süheyl Denizci ve Ümit Aksu Orkestrası – Yildiz
25. Ersen – Kozan Dağı
26. Ersen – Kozan Dağı (Kemanot’s longer instrumental cut)
27. Edip Akbayram – Değmen Benim Gamlı Yaslı Gönlüme
28. Yonca Stüdyo Orkestrası – Yekte
29. Moğollar – Moğol Halayı

30. Semra Sine – Gurbet
16:58:38
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: Türkü
Tomanek: Türkü (104:52, 256kbps, 201MB, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 01.27.2020 – Juan Pablo Torres + Mambo No. 5

15:05:43
Cuba Libre, part 5: Juan Pablo Torres (79:48, 153 MB, 256 kbps, mixcloud)
01. Juan Pablo Torres – Y Viva La Felicidad (1975)
02. Juan Pablo Torres – Rompe Cocorioco (1976)
03. Juan Pablo Torres – Tatagua (1978)
04. Juan Pablo Torres – Chimbombo (1981?)
05. Omara Portuondo – U – La – La (1974) (composed and produced by Juan Pablo Torres)
06. Orquesta Cubana de Musica Moderna (feat. Juan Pablo Torres on trombone) – Te Vas A Casar (1969)
07. José Valladares w. Orquesta Egrem ‎directed by Juan Pablo Torres – Noche Por Noche (1975)
15:30
08. Juan Pablo Torres – Champola (1975)
09. Juan Pablo Torres – Cacao (1978)
10. Orquesta Egrem ‎directed by Juan Pablo Torres – Siboney (19xx)
11. Juan Pablo Torres – Dame Un Traguito (1981?)
12. Omara Portuondo – Songoro Cosongo (1974) (produced by Juan Pablo Torres)
13. Juan Pablo Torres – Pero Que Cosa Es Esto (1975)
14. Juan Pablo Torres – Elvira (1978)
15. José Valladares w. Orquesta Egrem ‎directed by Juan Pablo Torres – La Libertad Derecho De Todos (1975)
16. Juan Pablo Torres – Maniobo (1975)
17. Omara Portuondo – Invitacion Cuabana (1974) (composed and produced by Juan Pablo Torres)
16:00
18. Juan Pablo Torres – Para Vigo Me Voy / Frenesi / El Bodeguero (1981?)
19. Ela Calvo w. Orquesta Cubana de Musica Moderna – Rumbo A La Eternidad (1973?) (directed by Juan Pablo Torres)
20. Orquesta Cubana de Musica Moderna (feat. Juan Pablo Torres on trombone) – Con La Mano Extendida (1969)
21. Juan Pablo Torres – Quema (1975)
22. Juan Pablo Torres – Mayajigua (1978)
23. Juan Pablo Torres – Rompe Cocorico (Bongo All Stars Macumbi Mix) (2000)

24-33. Mambo No. 5 (25:35, 49 MB, 256 kbps, mixcloud)
01. (24.) Perez Prado – Mambo No. 5
16:30
02. Perez Prado – Mambo No. 5
03. Edmundo Ros – Mambo No. 5
04. Perez Prado – Cha Cha No. 5
05. Xavier Cugat – Mambo No. 5
06. Melino Orchestra – Mambo No. 5
07. The Francis Bay Orchestra – Mambo No. 5
08. Jose Rodriguez & His Mambo Sound Orchester – Mambo No. 5
09. Nico Gomez And His Orchestra – Mambo No. 5
10. The Frankie Capp Percussion Group – Mambo No. 5

34. Juan Pablo Torres – Rompe Cocorico (Bongo All Stars Re-Edit) (2000)
16:59:27
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Juan Pablo Torres and Mambo No. 5

BBD radioshow 01.20.2019 – Glorification

15:05:58
01. C & K Vocal – Khorovod
02. Anawa – Korowód
03. Anawa – Abyś Czuł
04. Friedrich Gulda und Fritz Pauer – Sunshine (live in Domilcile, Munich, 1971)
15:36
05. Art Blakey – Amuck
06. Karlheinz Miklin – Samba Nueva
07. Henri Guédon – Nêg’ Macouba
08. Weyman Corporation – Kumbayero
16:00
09. Mickey & The Soul Generation – Iron Leg
10. Resonance – Yellow Train
11. Soul Machine – Bag of Goodies
12. Egrégie – Glorification
13. The Explostions – Hip Drop
14. Resonance – O. K. Chicago
15. Henri Guédon – Fanfaria Seis Por Ocho
16. N. Pichen & P. Tsotsi – Pole Musa
17. Egide Sadey – Mulema
18. D. Kabaka & G. Agade – Western Shilo
16:31
19. Ashanti Afrika Jah – Onyame
20. Tony Tete Harbor & The Star Heaters of Nigeria – Tete Muo Bu Muo
21. Art Blakey feat. Sabu – Come Out And Meet Me Tonight
22. Henri Guédon – Ese Huevo Quiere Sal
23. Mike Oldfield – To France
16:57:14
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Glorification

BBD radioshow 01.13.2020 – Suite On Russian Themes

15:05:20
01. Demon Fuzz – Disillusioned Man
02. Syrius – Ne sírjatok lányok (részlet a filmből)
03. Demon Fuzz – Another Country
04. The Qualitons – Elszállt egy hajó a szélben
15:30
05. Jimmy Smith – Sagg Shootin’ His Arrow
06. Melvin Sparks – The Stinker
07. Lou Donaldson – Alligator Boogaloo (Live At The Cadillac Club)
08. Joe Farrell – Bass Folk Song
16:05
09. Weldon Irvine – Turkish Bath
10. Joe Farrell – Great Gorge (last minute)
11. Grady Tate – Moondance
12. Jimmy Smith & Wes Montgomery – Mellow Mood
13. Brave New World – Lenina
16:30
14. Jasper Van’t Hof and George Gruntz – “Boom! Boom! Boom!”
15. Sounds Orchestral – Baby Elephant Walk
16. Квартет “Кресчендо” (Crescendo Quartet) – Из Сюиты На Русские Темы (Suite on Russian Themes)
17. The Qualitons – Zöld-sárga
17:00:09
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Suite on Russian Themes

BBD radioshow 01.06.2020 – Abdallah’s Delight

15:03:12
01. Melvin Sparks, Virgil Jones, John Manning, Leon Spencer Jr. and Idris Muhammad – Spill The Wine
02. Lou Donaldson, Fred Ballard, Melvin Sparks, Leon Spencer Jr. and Idris Muhammad – The Scorpion (Live at The Cadillac Club)
03. Jimmy Smith – Slow Down Sagg (Live in Los Angeles)
15:32
04. Cannonball Adderley Quintet – Sticks (Live at The Club)
05. Mike Westbrook Jazz Band – Hyde Park Song (Live at Jazz Jamboree ’71, Warsaw)
06. Art Blakey – Abdallah’s Delight
07. Donato E Seu Trio – Villa Grazia
08. Igor Bril Trio – Minja Saudade (Live at Jazz Jamboree ’71, Warsaw)
16:05
09. Milton Nascimento – Maria Maria
10. Jon Lucien – Luella
11. Donato E Seu Trio – Sambongo
12. Cornaire Salifou Michel et l’Orchestre El Rego & Ses Commandos – Gangnidodo
13. Rembert Egües – Tema Para Un Amanecer
14. Silvano D’Auria – Sortilegio Titoli
16:30
15. Jon Lucien – The War Song
16. Kispál és a Borz – Tingli-tangli
17. Shankar Family & Friends – Dispute & Violence
18. Art Blakey – Elephant Walk
19. Silvano D’Auria – Sortilegio M23
20. Kispál és a Borz – Előre, Illéri
21. Milton Nascimento: Os Escravos de Jó
16:56:28
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Abdallah's Delight

BBD radioshow 12.30.2019 – Seasons

DJs: bibi, Beugró DJ & tmnk
15:04:13
01. Kimo Eto and Bud Shank – Soyo Kaze
02. Codona – Like That Of Sky
03. Shankar Family & Friends – Lust (Raga Chandrakauns)
04. Silvano D’Auria – Sortilegio M1
05. Jon Lucien – Would You Believe In Me
15:30
06. Mandrill – Love Song
07. Alice Coltrane – Prema
08. Eberhard Weber – The Colours of Chloë
09. Karin Krog, Steve Kuhn, Steve Swallow and Jon Christensen – All I Want
10. Baden Powell – Samba Triste
16:00
11. Jil Jilala – Rih Al Barah
12. Jon Lucien – Satan
13. Kispál és a Borz – Ágy, asztal, TV
14. Camille Yarbrough – Take Yo’ Praise
15. Melvin Sparks – Charlie Brown
16. Charles Lloyd Quartet – Third Floor Richard
17. Kovács Erzsi és a Máday-ifj. Nagy együttes – Én mellettem elaludni nem lehet
18. Angelillo & Hamel – Je Veux Te Dire Une Chanson
16:32
19. Cymande – Dove
20. Alice Coltrane – Affinity (Live at Schoenberg Hall, UCLA, 1978)
21. Joe Haider Trio – Seasons
22. Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass & Inga Rumpf – Wheeler’s Choice
17:02:20
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Season's Greetings by bibi, Beugró DJ & tomanek