BBD radioshow 10.29.2018 – Rumbafro

15:06:29
01. Ustad Amjad Ali Khan, Asit Pal and M. Daud Sadozai – Music For Peace / Raga Kedaar: Alap, 2 Compositions (Slow And Medium Tempo: 16 Beats)
02. Igor Brill Jazz Ensemble – Утро Земли (Morning of the Earth)
15:44
03. SHQ + Friends – Sketch
04. Kenny Rankin – Let’s Get It On
05. Kenny Rankin – Groovin’
06. Kenny Rankin – Trouble Man
16:02
07. Geoffrey Stoner – Check Out Of Your Mind
08. The Cecil Holmes Soulful Sounds – Across 110th St.
09. Geoffrey Stoner – Available Married Man
10. The Cecil Holmes Soulful Sounds – Freddie’s Dead
11. The Doors – Ships w/ Sails
12. Dele Sosimi meets Prince Fatty & Nostalgia 77 – Na My Turn Dub
13. Lokkhi Terra meets Dele Sosimi – Rumbafro
16:33
14. Caridad Cuervo – Yo Soy Cariñosa
15. Grupo Monumental – Si, Para Usted
16. Pacho Alonso – Pepe Cabecita
17. Grupo Monumental – Y Que Viva El Amor
18. Orq. Aviles – Que Vivan Los Titis
19. Grupo Monumental – Comprende Rosita
20. Guapacha and Chucho – Cha Cha Be-Bop
21. Grupo Monumental – Vino Por El Amor
16:58:29
hírek/news
Extázis és Agónia radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Rumbafro

BBD radioshow 10.22.2018 – Straight Life

15:05:38
01. Freddie Hubbard, George Benson, Ron Carter, Herbie Hancock, Joe Henderson, Weldon Irvine, Richard “Pablo” Landrum and Jack DeJohnette – Straight Life
02. Quincy Jones – Somethin’ Strange (from “For Love of Ivy”)
03. Stance Brothers – She May Be Moody
15:30
04. SHQ + Friends – Epitaph for George Dillon
05. Richard “Blue” Mitchell, Wynton Kelly, Sam Jones and Roy Brooks – Avars
06. The Cecil Holmes Soulful Sounds – Trouble Man / T Stands for Trouble
07. Gwen Mc Crae – 90% of Me is You
08. Stance Brothers – Prayer
09. The Cecil Holmes Soulful Sounds – Also Sprach Zarathustra (2001)
16:00
10. Lokkhi Terra meets Dele Sosimi – Cubafro
11. Toure Kunda – Amadou Tilo (The Sun of Amadou)
12. Henry Mancini – Guaraé (Cumbieras)
13. Vinícius, Marília e Toquinho – Como Dizia o Poeta…
14. Baden Powell – Consolacao (Live in Japan)
15. Hubert Laws, Ron Carter, Dave Friedman, Gene Burtoncini, Bob James, Fred Alston, Jr., Richie “Pablo” Landrum, Airto Moreira and Fred Waits – Theme from Love Story
16:30
16. Igor Brill Jazz Ensemble – Улица Без Конца (Street Without End)
17. Dan Mindrila – Sonet
18. The Doors – Hang On To Your Life (first minutes)
19. Freddie Hubbard, George Benson, Ron Carter, Herbie Hancock, Joe Henderson, Weldon Irvine, Richard “Pablo” Landrum and Jack DeJohnette – Mr. Clean (1st part)
16:56:58
…(2nd part)/ hírek/news
17:02:51
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Straight Life

BBD radioshow 09.24.2018 – I Rolled It You Hold It

15:05:13
01. Santana – Black Magic Woman / Gypsy Queen / Oye Como Va (Live at Osaka Koseinenkin Hall, Japan, July 1973, from Lotus 3LP)
02. The Dave Pike Set – Greater Kalesh No. 48
03. Ahmed Malek – Les Vacances de L’Inspecteur Tahar
04. Mulatu Astatke and his Ethiopian Quintet – Almaz
05. Ahmed Malek – Tikjda
15:31
06. The Dave Pike Set – Mambo Jack The Scoffer (Live at the Berlin Philharmonie, 1969)
07. The Soul Searchers – I Rolled It You Hold It
08. Freddie Hubbard – Bundle of Joy
09. Lalo Schifrin – Wheat Germ Landscapes
10. The Soul Searchers – If It Ain’t Funky
11. Lou Donaldson – Midnight Creeper
16:00
12. Grant Green – Blues for Willarene
13. Lalo Schifrin – Two Petals, a Flower and a Young Girl
14. Ahmed Malek – Omar Gatlato
15. Lalo Schifrin – Dissolving
16. Astrud Gilberto – Don’t Leave Me Baby
17. Quarteto em Cy – Aioká
18. Meirelles e sua Orquestra – Garota de Ipanema
19. Quarteto em Cy – Juliana
20. Astrud Gilberto feat. Stanley Turrentine – Zazueira
21. Meirelles e sua Orquestra – Mas, Que Nada
16:30
22. Astrud Gilberto feat. Stanley Turrentine – Brazilian Tapestry
23. Milton Nascimento – Francisco
24. The Monty Alexander Trio – Monticello
25. Jethro Tull – Bouree
26. East of Eden -Jig-A-Jig
27. Brainbox – Sea of Delight (excerpt)
28. Focus – House of the King
29. Satin Whale – Crossing The Line
17:00:33
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

I Rolled It You Hold It

BBD radioshow 09.10.2018 – Mounts, Clouds and Valleys

15:07:52
01. Ozon – Johnny’s Morning Café
02. Shantel – Tell Me Why Is It Oh So Hard To Be Oh So Lovely
03. Horst Krüger Septett mit Gerti Möller – Die Allee
04. Jerzy Grunwald – Góry, Chmury i Doliny (Mounts, Clouds and Valleys)
05. Milton Nascimento feat. Herbie Hancock & Airto Moreira – Cravo e Canela (Milton, 1976)
06. Astrud Gilberto feat. Stanley Turrentine – Ponteio
15:30
07. Dave Pike – Spirits Samba
08. The Soul Searchers – Ashley’s Roachclip
09. Dexter Wansel – Life On Mars
10. Roots – Son Of A Son Of A Sheik
11. Lonnie Liston Smith – If You Take Care Of Me
16:00
12. Halina Frąckowiak – Wodo, Zimna Wodo (Water, Cool Water) (early version, 1971)
13. Horst Krüger Septett mit Gerti Möller – Nein!
14. The Soul Searchers – Funk To The Folks
15. Charles Wright & The Watts 103rd Street Rhythm Band – Do Your Thing
16. Johnny Hammond – Breakout
17. The Soul Searchers – Blow Your Whistle
18. Qualiton Tánczenekar és a Harmónia Vokál – A döntő szám (from “Patyolat akció”)
19. Horst Krüger Septett mit Mathias Föse – Rotes Licht
16:30
20. Andrzej Rybiński – Czekałem Na Ciebie (I Was Waiting For You)
21. Qualiton Tánczenekar és a Harmónia Vokál – Selejtező szám (from “Patyolat akció”)
22. Tudósok – Rohanok egy tolókocsiban érted (Trottel Records, 2013/2018)
23. Czesław Niemen – Pożegnanie Harnasia (Farewell To The Robber Harnaś)
24. Tudósok – Nincs meg a pénzem
25. Jean Carne – Was That All It Was
26. Roots – Sophisticated
27. The New Amazing Chico Hamilton Quintet – El Toro
17:01:11
hírek/news
[first 3 tracks from Lipi Brown – Criminals In The Parliament]
Jövőkór radio show (repeat)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Mounts, Clouds and Valleys (August of tmnk)

BBD radioshow 09.03.2018 – A Day In The Life – in memoriam Grant Green, part one (repeat)

15:03:42
In memoriam Grant Green, part one (109:44, 256 kbps, 211 MB, mixcloud)
01. Grant Green – Green With Envy (1961)
02. Herbie Hancock feat. Grant Green – Blind Man, Blind Man (1963)
03. Grant Green – My Favourite Things (1964)
15:30
04. Grant Green – Cantaloupe Woman (1971)
05. Grant Green – I Wish You Love (1967)
06. Grant Green – A Day In The Life (1970)
07. Grant Green – Ease Back (1969)
16:00
08. Grant Green – Sookie, Sookie (1971)
09. Grant Green – Iron City (1972)
10. Grant Green – The Final Comedown (1972)
11. Grant Green – Ain’t It Funky Now (1970)
12. Grant Green w. Hubert Laws – The Main Attraction (excerpt) (1976)
16:34
13. Lee Morgan feat. Grant Green – Mr. Kenyatta (1964)
14. Donald Byrd feat. Grant Green – Brother Isaac (1965)
15. Grant Green – Hurt So Bad (1971)
16:53:25

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: In memoriam Grant Green, part one
In memoriam Grant Green, part one (109:44, 256 kbps, 211 MB, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 08.06.2018 – Cease The Bombing – in memoriam Grant Green, part two (repeat)

15:06:08
In memoriam Grant Green, part two (114:59, 256 kbps, 221 MB, mixcloud) (repeat/ism.)
01. Grant Green – No. 1 Green Street (1961)
02. Don Wilkerson feat. Grant Green – Dem Tambourines (1963)
03. Grant Green – Lazy Afternoon (1967)
04. Grant Green – The Windjammer (1970)
05. Grant Green – Down Here on the Ground (Live at The Cliche Lounge) (1970)
06. Grant Green – Cease The Bombing (1969)
07. Grant Green – California Green (1971)
08. Grant Green – Put On Your High Heel Sneakers (1972)
09. Grant Green – Flood In Franklin Park (Live at the Lighthouse) (1972)
10. Grant Green – Traveling To Get To Doc (1972)
11. Grant Green – I Don’t Want Nobody To Give Me Nothing (Open Up The Door I’ll Get It Myself) (1971)
12. Lee Morgan feat. Grant Green – Melancholee (1964)
13. Grant Green – Old Man Moses (1972)
14. Grant Green – Soul Food – African Shop (1972)
15. Grant Green – Fancy Free (Live at the Lighthouse) (1972)
16. Grant Green – Street of Dreams (1967)
17:01:10

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: In memoriam Grant Green, part two. Grant Green, Claue Bartee, Gary Coleman, Shelton Laster, Wilton Felder, Greg Williams & Bobbye Porter Hall: Live at the Lighthouse (1972)

In memoriam Grant Green, part two (114:59, 256 kbps, 221 MB, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 07.30.2018 – Hole In The Ground

15:04:49
01. Grupa Organowa Krzysztofa Sadowskiego – Niebo Z Blachy Fałdowanej
02. The Johhny Dover / Saint Tropez Jazz Octet – Dark Sunday
03. Kwintet Bogusława Rudzińskiego – Rahat Łukum
04. Terry Callier – Johnny Be Gay If You Can Be
05. Kurt Stenzel – I Am Dune (from “Jodorowsky’s Dune”)
06. Nitin Sawhney – Homelands
15:33
07. Thought Gang (Angelo Badalamenti & David Lynch) – Headless Chicken (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
08. Angelo Badalamenti feat. Grady Tate – Grady Groove (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
09. David Lynch & Dean Hurley – Slow 30’s Room (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
10. Johnny Jewel – Windswept (Reprise) (from “Twin Peaks 2017”)
11. Emancipator – Barnacles
12. Material – Ruins (Submutation Dub)
13. Senor Coconut And His Orchestra – Smooth Operator
16:02
14. Włodzimierz Nahorny – Melodia Z Filmu “Dziura W Ziemi” (Theme From The Motion Picture “Hole In The Ground”) (Tomasz Stańko)
15. Tomasz Stańko – Zwierze (from Maanam: O!)
16. Dzamble feat. Tomasz Stańko – Wołanie O Słońce Nad Swiatem (A Cry For Sun Over The World)
17. Mark Emney – Inception A.
Beugró DJ in the house:
18. Nino Ferrer – Re Di Cuori
19. Mindaugas Tamošiūnas, Viktoras Malinauskas, Latvijos Televizijos Ir Radijo Estradinis Orkestras – Rylio
20. Zespół Pod Dyr. Waldemara Parzyńskiego – Wszystkie Moje Dzieci
16:30
21. Fogarassy György – Esso-Besso
22. Zespół Mateusza Święcickiego – Halo Wenus
23. The Souljazz Orchestra – State Terrorism
24. Dokkerman – Broken
25. Hypnotic Brass Ensemble – Brass in Africa
26. The Qualitons – Kulmi
27. The S.S.O. Orchestra – Faded Lady (Instrumental)
28. Dizzy Gillespie – Matrix
29. The Isley Brothers – Summer Breeze
16:58:49
hírek/news
17:05:07
30. Szirmay Márta & Qualiton Jazz Ensemble – Bagira
31. The Chakakas – Cha cha cha
32. Nat King Cole – Calypso Blues
33. Perez Prado and his Orchestra – Patricia
34. Andrews Sisters – Rum And Coca Cola
35. Nadia Beimel & Azur Ensemble – Sahara
36. Al Caiola – Kalinka
37. John Barry – Theme from “The Persuaders”
38. Al Caiola – The James Bond Theme
17:31
39. Isaac Hayes – Cafe Regio’s (Instrumental)
40. Esther Phillips / Joe Beck – Unforgettable
41. Tamás Gábor & Acustic T 74 – Álom
42. Ersen – Bir Ayrilik Bir Yoksulluk Bir ölüm
43. Senor Coconut And His Orchestra – Electrolatino
44. Settebello Unlimited – Charrango
45. The Mabon Dawud Republic – Wawa Tree
46. Bajka – A Vision (Part 1/3)
18:01
47. The Apples – Killing Dub
48. Emancipator – Canopy
49. Emancipator feat. Molly Parti – Land & Sea
50. Emancipator – Honey (first minutes)
18:17:30
hírek/news + Gondolatbátorság radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here (dwnld) :
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

Hole In The Ground

BBD radioshow 07.16.2018 – Romanian Nuggets, part one (repeat)

15:06:09
Tomanek: Pe Cinci – the Electrecord series, part one (115:09, 221 MB, 256kbps, mixcloud)
01. Ion Baciu Jr. – Nu Privi Înapoi
02. Marius Popp – Cîntecul Căpitanului Nemo
03. Acustic T 74 – Crăiasa Din Povești
04. Cătălin Tîrcolea – Exotica
15:32
05. Aura Urziceanu – Baby, I’m A Want You
06. Orchestra Gabriel Mărgărint w. Ildikó Bokor – Várj reám (Așteaptă-mă!)
07. Depold – Gîndul Curat
08. Marius Popp – Simboluri
09. Super Grup Electrecord – Do It Good (Fă-o Bine)
10. Aura Urziceanu – In Amurg
11. Brigitte Petry Și Formația Richard Oschanitzky – Work Song
12. Marius Popp – Negru Pe Alb
16:00
13. Phoenix – Omule, Cine Ești Tu?
14. Super Grup Electrecord – Boogie On Reggae Woman (Fata Mea, Hai Să Dansăm Boogie Și Reggae)
15. Catena – Dorintja
16. Narghita – Dilbar Dil Se Pyare (Stăpînul Inimii)
17. Trio De Santa Cruz – Chipi, Chipi
18. Formația Willy Fantel – One Note Samba
19. Aura Urziceanu – Ciocanitoarea
20. Aura Urziceanu – Reza
21. Orchestra „Optimiștii“-Sofia – Mambo Cuban
16:30
22. Narghita – Dum Maro Dum (Respir Fericirea)
23. Aura Urziceanu – Nu-mi Cara Sa Cint
24. Marius Popp – Trifoiul Cu Cinci Foi
25. Cătălin Tîrcolea – Pe Cinci
26. Brigitte Petry Și Formația Richard Oschanitzky – Take Five
27. Brasil Canta – Saci Pererê
28. Formația Willy Fantel – Frenesie
29. Aura Urziceanu – Surpriza
30. Ion Baciu Jr. – Inconsecventa
17:01:12

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
egyben / with a single .m3u
vagy/or félórás részletekben / in half an hour parts

dwnld:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Pe Cinci - Electrecord series, part one

BBD radioshow 06.04.2018 – Sunburn

15:03:57
01. The Greg Foat Group – Dark Is The Sun (Part 1, Main Theme)
02. Pekka Streng – Puutarhassa
03. Starcrost – False Paradise
04. Freddy Cole – Brother Where Are You
05. Michael Longo – Like a Thief In The Night
06. Fred Van Zegfeld – Dynamite
15:30
07. The Greg Foat Group – Uncle Bessie
08. The Flying Dutchmen – Mr. Buzz
09. Seatrain – Flute Thing (45 Edit)
10. F. Rabold Crew – Beatschön
11. Ivan “Boogaloo Joe” Jones – Hoochie Coo Chickie
12. Rob Agerbeek – The Chair Dance
13. Olli Ahvenlahti – Grandma’s Rocking Chair
16:00
14. Horace Silver – Not Enough Mama
15. Lonnie Liston Smith – Mardi Gras (Carnival)
16. Negrocan – Brasil Nago
17. Batida – Oceans Between Us
18. Grupo X feat. Lisa Miller – Brand New Love
16:30
19. Sinto – Man On The Banks
20. Incognito – Gypsy
21. Incognito – Sunburn
22. Kenny Rankin – In The Name Of Love
23. Carole King – Raspberry Jam
24. Ahmad Jamal – Jet (2nd part)
25. The Greg Foat Group – Bright Is The Sun
16:56:41
hírek/news

26-44. József Attila emlékére, első rész (73:04, 256 kbps, 134 MB, mixcloud)
26. Blockhead – Aesop Rock Instrumentals: 11.35 (last seconds and beats) (Ninja Tune)
27. TM Juke: Just For a Day (Bonobo Mix) (Tru Thoughts)
Április 11 (előadja: Latinovits Zoltán)
Kopogtatás nélkül (Latinovits Zoltán)
28. Blockhead: Breathe (Ninja Tune)
29. Arkestra One: Hot Sand (Cosmic Sounds)
Mama (Latinovits Zoltán)
30. Blockhead: Jet Son (Ninja Tune)
Születésnapomra (Latinovits Zoltán)
Tiszta szívvel (Latinovits Zoltán)
31. Peca: Kavalos (cd-r)
Külvárosi éj (Latinovits Zoltán)
Nagyon fáj (részlet) (Latinovits Zoltán)
Kiáltozás (Latinovits Zoltán)
32. Kuusumun Profeetta: Kovin lentäen kotiin kaipaan (DNM)
Thomas Mann üvözlése (Major Tamás)
33. Butti 49: Spiritual Rotations (Compost)
Kukoricaföld (Avar István)
Reménytelenül (Latinovits Zoltán)
Gyermekké tettél (Latinovits Zoltán)
34. Noon: Be Hind (Teeto)
35. Faceless: Interlude (Stereo Deluxe)
Isten (Hogyha golyóznak) (Mensáros László)
Istenem (Latinovits Zoltán)
36. Idris Muhammed: Crab Apple (Harmless)
37. Jerzy Milian: Wsrod Pampasow (JCR)
Két hexameter (Latinovits Zoltán)
38. Kex: Tiszta szívvel (Mega)
39. Henry Mancini: Moment to Moment (RCA Victor)
A Dunánál (Major Tamás)
40. Ryuichi Sakamoto: The Last Emperor: Theme (Virgin)
41. Shigeru Umebayashi: Lovers (Flower Garden) (Sony BMG)
42. Peca: 7/8-os (cd-r)
Karóval jöttél (Latinovits Zoltán)
43. Arkestra One: Into the Light (Cosmic Sounds)
Íme, hát megleltem (Latinovits Zoltán)
44. Erik Truffaz: Siegfried (Blue Note)

45-57. József Attila emlékére, második rész (42:50, 256 kbps, 78 MB, mixcloud)
45. Membran: Intro
A csoda (részlet) (előadja: Jordán Tamás)
46. The Cinematic Orchestra: Prelude (Live at The Royal Albert Hall)
Töredékek – Állás nélkül élek (Jordán Tamás)
47. The Cinematic Orchestra: As The Stars Fall (Live at The Barbican)
A város peremén (Major Tamás)
Ködből csöndből (Vállai Péter)
48. Jon Kennedy: Demons
Aki szegény az a legszegényebb (Váradi Hédi)
18:27:15
(innentől ezúttal nem került éterbe / from this point not broadcasted this time)
Ezüst élet 1 (Galkó Balázs)
49. Membran: Budapest Rasa
Hajón megyek Pestre (Kaszás Gergő)
Óda (Mensáros László)
50. ICR: Chased As Rainbows
Perc (Sólyom Ildikó)
51. Marcel: Blue
Nyári délután (Avar István)
Jaj majdnem (Bálkay Géza)
52. Bonobo: Super 8
Álomban enyém vagy (részlet) (Kaszás Gergő)
Olyan bolond vagy (Avar István)
53. Harmatocska (Sebő együttes)
54. Joe Hisaishi & New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra: The Dragon Boy
Medáliák 1-3 (Galkó Balázs, Jordán Tamás)
55. Jon Kennedy: The Lemon Song
Mint a Tejút (Galkó Balázs)
Isten (én az istenem) (Vállai Péter)
56. Hardkandy: Triage
Ne légy szeles (részlet) (Galkó Balázs)
Már régesrég (Tomanek Nándor)
57. Kertész leszek (Kaláka együttes)

(+ József Attila emlékére, harmadik rész (74:44, 256 kbps, 144 MB, mixcloud)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here (dwnld) :
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

Incognito: Jazz Funk (LP)

BBD radioshow 05.28.2018 – Nelson Mandela

15:04:22
01. Fela Anikulapo-Kuti & Egypt ’80 – O.D.O.O. (Overtake Don Overtake Overtake) (Nigeria)
15:30
02. Dele Sosimi – Sanctuary (UK/Nigeria)
03. T.P. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo – Mi Si Ba To (Benin)
04. Picoby Band D’Abomey – Mi Ma Kpe Dji (Benin)
05. Palm-Macenta – Zimaï (Guinea)
06. Conjunto África Negra – 12 De Julho (São Tomé and Príncipe)
07. Prince Nico Mbarga & Rocafil Jazz – Wayo Inlaw (Nigeria)
16:01
08. Gnonnas Pedro Et Ses Dadjes – La Musica En Verité (Benin)
09. Youssou N’Dour – Nelson Mandela (Senegal)
10. Salif Keita – Wamba (Mali)
11. Toure Kunda – Em’ma (12″ version) (Senegal)
12. Pat Thomas and Kwashibu Area Band ‎- Brebrebre (Ghana)
16:30
13. Wunmi – Talk Talk Talk (Danny Krivit Re-Edit) (UK/Nigeria)
14. Peter King – Afro Funk (Nigeria)
15. T.P. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo – Ne Te Faches Pas (Benin)
16. Honoré Avolonto Et L’Orchestre Poly-Rythmo – Tin Lin Non (Benin)
hírek/news + 17. Tidiani Koné & Orchestre Poly-Rythmo – Djanfa Magni (Benin)
17:09
18. Napo De Mi Amor Et Ses Black Devil’s – Leki Santchi (Togo)
19. Sombory-Fria – Nana (Guinea)
20. Bavon Marie Marie et l’Orch. Négro Succés – Oleisi Ngai Nini? (Congo)
21. Camayenne Sofa – Itele ecide (Guinea)
17:30
22. Ebenezer Obey and His International Bros. – Ore Mi E Se Pelepele (Nigeria)
23. Conjunto África Negra – Vence Vitória (São Tomé and Príncipe)
24. Sorsornet Rythm – Sira (Guinea)
25. Bassekou Kouyaté & Ngoni Ba – Siran Fen (Mali)
26. Wunmi – Message In A Bottle (UK/Nigeria)
17:52:52
(end of “regular” show)

Tomanek: Afrobeat Revival (71:48, 138 MB, 256kbps, mixcloud)
27. John Cameron: Afro Metropolis
28. John Cameron: Swamp Fever
29. Aiff feat. Linda Bloemhard: Life
18:00
30. Kaleta & Akoya Afrobeat: Spirit Of Fela (Guynamukat Edit)
31. Fela Ransome Kuti & Africa 70: Alagbon Close
32. Euforquestra: Ogun
33. Segun Damisa and the Afro-Beat Crusaders: Gari Good
34. New Cool Collective: Bambol
18:27:18
35. Music is the Weapon: Song for Fela Kuti
(from this point not broadcasted this time)
36. New Cool Collective: Propeller
37. Femi Kuti: Changes
38. Segun Damisa and the Afro-Beat Crusaders: Alakitijon
39. Peter King: Afro Funk
40. Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band: No Condition Is Permanent
41. Blo: Miss Sagitt (instrumental)
42. Kaleta & Zozo Afrobeat: Gete (Dancing Limbs)
43. Chicago Afrobeat Project: Jekajo
44. Dele Sosimi: Wahala (Identity Mix)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here (dwnld) :
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

Nelson Mandela