BBD radioshow 11.06.2023 – Water No Get Enemy

15:03:18
01 horhos – Lugas
02 Bobby Hutcherson – Gotcha
03 Kovacs The Hun – The EZMBAcid Xperiment
04 Suhail Arafeh – Sid Naya/Dahr Safra/Yabroud/Dik Al Jen/Kassb (B7/B8/B9/B10/B11)
05 Mordái – Lenn a Tiszán
06 horhos – Riezner
07 Mordái – Látod, rózsám
08 Bognár Szabolcs, Hock Ernő és Boros Levente – The Creator Has a Masterplan (Live at Normafa Síház)
09 Bognár Szabolcs, Hock Ernő és Boros Levente – Water No Get Enemy (Live at Normafa Síház)
10 Dokkerman and the Turkeying Fellaz – Wanga Gut
11 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Kanoun El Hob
12 Adrian Enescu – Syncopated Hard-Rock
13 The Mabon Dawud Republic – Talk To Me (Pleasure Voyage Balearic Daydream Remix)
14 Adrian Enescu – Double Time Push Rock
15 unknown Chinese instrumental orchestra – The Bustling Docks (A1)
16 Chiemi Eri – Otemo-yan (A1)
17 Erik Sumo & The Fox Fairies – Out She Comes Up She Goes
18 Chiemi Eri – Kushimoto-bushi (B2)
19 unknown Chinese instrumental orchestra – Liuyang River (B2)
20 Оркестр Народных Инструментов Ансамбля Народной Песни и Танца МНР – Хөх Торгон Дээл (A5)
21 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Форсча (B4)
22 Suhail Arafeh – Afamia/Ramita/Tadamor/Arwad/Maaloua (A2/A3/A4/A5/A6)
23 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Севар Қиз (B2)
24 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Ya Mal Al Shin
25 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Тожик Кизи (A3)
26 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Sehr
27 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Zaffat Al Arouss
28 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Nadia
29 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Raksat Al Mindill
30 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – El Leil Wal Kanoun
17:03:55
hírek/news
Majom a vízben radio show (Ápoló vendége: Spiró György)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Water No Get Enemy

BBD radioshow 01.02.2023 – Call Of The Jungle

15:03:36
01 Dieter Reith – My Kind of Sunshine
02 James William Guercio – The Chase (from “Electra Glide In Blue”)
03 Ray Conniff – Theme from S.W.A.T.
04 The Ray Davies Orchestra – Hadrian’s Wall
05 Dieter Reith – Flyin’ High
06 The Music People – Theme from “Close Encounters of the Third Kind”
15:28
07 Preston Epps – Call of The Jungle (An Exciting 13 Minute Continous Session)
08 Music of a cremation ceremony from Thailand
09 Dance music from Katmandu Valley (Nepal)
10 Thao Sikhone, Nang Sikhone and Thao Salitat – Lam Sithandone (from Southern Laos)
11 Song VIII (from Nepal)
12 Joke song from Eastern regions of Nepal
15:58
13 Said Hassan and Mohammed Ali Te’djo – Lo Delal Sherin Hayat (2nd part) (Kurdish music)
14 Hussein Malek – Dastgah Bayat-e Tork (1st part) (Iran)
15 Mohammed Ali Te’djo and Said Hassan – Naghma Jabali wa Binafshé (Kurdish music) (23:27)
16:32
16 Pygmy singers – Anduwa (Song performed during the return from hunt)
17 Song accompanied by a harp-lute (Guéré music from Zioubli village, sous-prféceture of Toulépleu of Ivory Coast)
18 Touré Kunda – Nagaana
19 Pat Thomas & Ebo Taylor – Ene Nyame Nam A, Mensuro (Highlife from Ghana)
20 Salif Keita, Kante Manfila et Les Ambassadeurs Internationaux – Djata
21 Paper Plane Project – Under The Trees
22 Paper Plane Project – Daybreak
17:00:09
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Call of the Jungle

BBD radioshow 12.19.2022 – Nzenzenze

14:50:21
-01 Nils Frahm – Over There, It’s Raining
00 Hiroshi Suzuki – Romance
Nzenzenze (mixcloud)
01 Graeme Revell w. Bayakan Pygmies – Opening Titles (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)
02 Aka Pygmy children – Nzenzenze (Children’s game)
03 Nzakara Yangiliya Lullaby (May Moon) from Central African Republic (Nzakaras) (E4)
04 Aka Pygmy children – Balibo Sasasa (Children’s round dance)
05 Wayapi singer from French Guiana – Love song
06 Aka Pygmy mobeke playing – Nzombi 1 (Music for the return from a hunt)
07 Pygmy Babenzel – Hindewh Flute Solo (C4)
08 Aka Pygmy mobeke duet – Nzombi 2 (Music for the return from a hunt)
09 Jacky, a Wayapi singer from French Guiana – Pilau (four songs announcing the fete) (excerpt)
10 Pygmy Babenzel – The Tale of Sokopina (The Tree With Red Berries) (C9)
11 Djiguiba Cissoko – Kelefa (kora solo from Senegal)
12 Musician from Central African Republic – Plod Gugule (Ngbakové) (D7)
13 Bana Kanouté and Djiguiba Cissoko – Intermezzo (balafon and kora playing from Senegal)
14 Musician from Liberia – Sanza (Danové) (A2)
15 Many people from Nafoun, Ivory Coast – Dances and songs of a dance evening (excerpt) (Kafibele-Senufo) B1
16 Young people’s dance from Mali’s Boundiali sub-prefecture (Senufo) (A8)
17 Many people from Nafoun, Ivory Coast – Songs and dances (excerpt) (Kafibele-Senufo) C4
18 Wedding music at Lamu, Kenya – Shabwani (excerpt)
19 Aka Pygmies – Epanda (Invocations to the spirits of the ancestors)
20 Pygmy Babenzel – The Story of Mbombokwe (Woodpecker) (C8)
21 Wayapi singers from French Guiana – Song of the crested Oronpendola
22 Songou Yéo and Nambougouba Tuo from Nafoun, Ivory Coast (age 16-17) – Girl songs for the childhood friend (excerpt) (Kafibele-Senufo) A1
23 Aka Pygmy singer – Dikobode Sombe 1 (Hut Song)
24 Singers from Nafoun, Ivory Coast (age 6-12) – Girl songs with changing lead singer (Kafibele-Senufo) A2
25 Aka Pygmy singer duet – Dikobode Sombe 2 (Hut Song)
26 Graeme Revell w. Bayakan Pygmies – Love Theme (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)
27 Central Broadcasting Traditional Instruments Orchestra conducted by Peng Xiuwen – Dance of the Yao People (excerpt, first part)
28 風行中西混合樂隊 (Fung Hang Chinese and Western Mixed Ensemble) – 連環扣 (Double-Ring)
29 เพิ่ม คล้ายบรรเลง (Phoem Khlaibanleng) and เวส สุนทรจามร (Wet Sunthonchamon) – รำวงเกี้ยวสาว (B5)
30 Thepporn Petchubon and Banyen Rakgan – Pua Mao Mea Mao (Husband Drunk, Wife Drunk)
31 風行中西混合樂隊 (Fung Hang Chinese and Western Mixed Ensemble) – 娛樂昇平 (Peace World)
32 Traditional Instruments Orchestra Of The Central Conservatory conducted by Huang Xiaofei – Song of the Herdsman (Mongolian folk song) (excerpt)
33 風行中西混合樂隊 (Fung Hang Chinese and Western Mixed Ensemble) – 金蛇狂舞 (Golden Snake Dancing)
34 Unknown artists from Thailand – Pleng Keh Sam Sip Sam Natee (33 Second Song)
35 เพิ่ม คล้ายบรรเลง (Phoem Khlaibanleng) and เวส สุนทรจามร (Wet Sunthonchamon) – รำวงกลองยาว (A1)
36 P. Chaland and Pimjai – Ying Mora (Don’t Accuse Me)
37 Combined orchestras of Shanghai Philharmonic Society and Peking Opera Theatre Of Shanghai – Purple Bamboo Melody
38 เพิ่ม คล้ายบรรเลง (Phoem Khlaibanleng) and เวส สุนทรจามร (Wet Sunthonchamon) – รำวงเกี่ยวข้าว (A2)
39 Khong Khao Noi Mea Ka 99 feat. Noppadol Duangporn – Pleng Peebah (Crazy Song) (excerpt, 2nd part)
40 Central Broadcasting Traditional Instruments Orchestra conducted by Peng Xiuwen – The Moon on High (excerpt from its middle part)
41 Graeme Revell – Finale (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)

16:32:53
42 Nils Frahm – Toilet Brushes / More
43 Giorgo Gaslini Ottetto – Indian Suite, Parte I (excerpt, final minutes)
44 Donald Byrd – Black Byrd (Live at Montreux)
45 Julee Cruise – Summer Kisses, Winter Tears (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)
46 Donald Byrd – The East (Live at Montreux)
17:00:31
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

More

BBD radioshow 12.12.2022 – Sonderdezernat K1

15:04:40
01 unknown artists from Lebanon – Bint El Chalabie
02 Grigori Kiazim – Kiz Oyunu
03 Thao Zhang, Le Dykh Thin and Nai Glan – Song about hero Nupa
04 風行輕音樂隊 (Fung Hang Light Music Ensemble) – 鹹水歌 (Chung San Folk Song)
05 Milton Nascimento – Comunhao
06 Xylophones (bala) and singing from Guinea
07 Salma Agha and Bappi Lahiri – Jeena Bhi Kya Hai Jeena (Part 1) (from “Kasam Paida Karnewale Ki”)
08 Esma i ansambl Teodosievski – Tri sestri
15:31
09 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Penultima Batucada
10 Milton Nascimento – Ofertório
11 Shawn Phillips – Rumplestiltskin’s Resolve
12 Painless’ Suicide, Funeral and Resurrection (from “M*A*S*H”)
13 Shawn Phillips – Today
14 Johnny Mandel and Mike Altman – Suicide is Painless (from “M*A*S*H”)
16:09
15 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits – Sve Ce to Mila Moja
16 Martin Böttcher – Sonderdezernat K1 (Serien-Titel-Musik)
17 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Zazueira
18 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits – Birdland
19 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Casa Forte
16:30
20 Jackie McLean – Bluesanova
21 Hank Mobley – Give Me That Feelin’
22 Blue Mitchell Quintet – When the Saints Go Marching In
23 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits – Gonna Fly Now
24 Jackie McLean – Slumber
25 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits and Ferenc Kovács – Svemu Dode Kraj
17:01:37
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Sonderdezernat K1

BBD radioshow 11.07.2022 – Venezuelan Folklore

Venezuelan Folklore
15:01:38
01 Marcelina Garcia – Dormite Mi Niño (Canción De Cuna)
02 Los Negritos Del San Gerónimo
03 Pilal – Canto
04 La Aricagüeña (fulia, solista y coro, cuatro, maraca y tamborcito) – Aricagua
05 Caserio Mamo – Dos Canciones Cuna
06 Los Vasallos De La Candelari (B: Recorrido)
07 Hermoso Pimpollo De Oro
08 Llamado A Parranda – Tambor
09 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Muchacha Morena (Brown Girl)
10 Chapparo – Olo Liuqui
11 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Pa’ Los Rumberos
15:30
12 Alexis Rossell y Su Venezuela Joven – Churum Meru
13 Maria Teresa Chacin – Me Gusta Sonar
14 National Philharmonic Orchestra of London – Venezula Suite “Suite Central”, Canciones (Canto A Caracas/Besos En Mis Sueños/Tu Partida)
15 Real Orquesta Filarmonica De Madrid – Suite Larense, La Bella Del Tamunangue
16 National Philharmonic Orchestra of London – Venezula Suite “Suite Central”, Joropos (Amalia/Totumo De Guarenas/Marisela)
17 Real Orquesta Filarmonica De Madrid – Suite Larense, Amalia Rosa
18 National Philharmonic Orchestra of London – Venezula Suite “Suite Central”, Merengues (Criollisima/El Muñeco De La Ciudad)
19 Alexis Rossell y Su Venezuela Joven – Horizonte
20 Oscar D’Leon – Mi Novia
16:01
21 Oscar D’Leon – Lluvia De Besos
22 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Oye Como Va
23 Oscar D’Leon – Rico Melao
24 Oscar D’Leon – Para No Escapar De Ti
25 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Mi Mooto
26 Daniel Santos y Pedro Flores – El Borracho No Vale
27 Pedro Avila Avilez and a group with La Coral CVG – La Visita
28 Alexis Rossell y Su Venezuela Joven – El Chuchube
16:30
29 “Rajuñao” (culo ‘e puya, maraca y coro) – Curiepe
30 Carrera De Caballo – Tambor
31 Mampulorio (solista y coro, cuatro, maraca y tamborcito) – Curiepe
32 Caserio Mamo – Maremare Romerito
33 Imelda Durán, Josefa Durán, José Inocente – El Negrito Chancantalito (Canción De Muchachos)
34 El Aguacate (décima) – Aricagua
35 Assagua (Parranda) – Canto
36 Caserio Tascabana – Akatompo
37 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Feliz Porue Regreso A Casa (Happy ‘Cause I’m Going Home)
38 Maria Teresa Chacin – De Repente
39 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Y Esa Pava Que?
40 Jerry Rivera – El Molojilla del Canaveral
41 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Comencemos (Let’s Start)

42 Preston Epps – Call of the Jungle (first minutes)
17:00:24
hírek/news
Brüsszeli diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Venezuelan Folklore

BBD radioshow 10.31.2022 – Unit

15:02:57
01 Fiedler/Eitner/Schlott Unit – Unit I 14:10
02 Adil Arslan – Özlem
03 Shivkumar Sharma, Shafaat Ahmed Khan and Shefali Nag – Raga Gorakh Kalyan (Side 2: Gat in Jhap Taal & Teen Taal) 23:23
04 Fiedler/Eitner/Schlott Unit – Unit II
15:51:36
05 A4 from M-2692 (China)
06 B2 from M-2524 (China)
07 Birds in a Wood (Bamboo Flute Solo) 曾永清 A3 from M-2036 (China)
08 꽃피는 방목장 A1 from 04265/270121-270122 (North Korea)
09 王国潼 – 炴影播红 B1 from M-2480 (China)
10 Lu Chun-Lin – Song of Joy (Titzu Solo) 欢乐歌 A2 from M-2300 (China)
11 혁명전통으로 무장하자 B2 from 04264/270119-270120 (North Korea)
12 B4 from M-2692 (China)
16:17:27
13 Toshiko Yonekawa – Sōran Bushi
14 Pinky Chicks – Tōsetsu Donpan Bushi
15 Toshiko Yonekawa – Yagi-Bushi
16 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Hanagasa Ondo
17 School Band – I Hope It’s Fine
18 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Hohai-Bushi
19 Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys – Jongara Reggae
20 Mieko Hirota – Theme Of “Doberman Cop”
21 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Asadoya Yunta
22 Monica Lassen & The Sounds – Incitation
23 Toshiko Yonekawa – Isohama Bon-Uta
24 Takeo Yamashita – A Touch Of Japanese Tone
25 Toshiko Yonekawa – Konpira Fune Fune
17:02:18
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Unit

BBD radioshow 2022.10.10 – Mongol Ayalguu

Монгол Аялгуу (Mongol Ayalguu) (mixcloud)
15:05:50
01 Dasdeleg – Bayan sun (song performed vocally and on a yochen) 2B9
02 Ж. Нансалмаа – Алаг Морь (07753, A2)
03 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Баттөөмөр – Туулын Урсгал (07423, A3)
04 Г. Цэрэнханд – Гэхэм Гээвы (07591, A1)
05 Г. Дорждэрэм, Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө и М. Дугаржав – Эрүү Цагаан Болжмор (07455, A1)
06 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Ум Зандан Ширээ (07435, B2)
07 Bazzaragcha – Uyeldur (music of the arm-handed dance performed on a sudrag) 2B5
08 Г. Чимиддорж и Ц. Ишдулам – Эмэгтэйчүүд (07615, A3)
09 Bori – Jew’s harp song (Ho‑Mi) (sung alone, without any instruments) 1A5
10 Н. Гэрэлт-Од и Г. Алтанхуяг – Шинэ Жил (30373, B1)
11 Д. Хоролсүрэн – Судгийн Ногоо (Зеленая Трава) B1
12 Н. Норовбанзад и Ц. Батчулуун – Бор Борын Бялзуухая (07443, B1)
13 П. Цэвэлсүрэн – “Амарсанаа” Дуурийн Гэрэлгоогийн Үглэл Дуу (30369, A2)
14 Ж. Нансалмаа – Сайхан Монгол Морьд Минь (07753, A4)
15 Д. Надмид – Болзоо (07591, B1)
16 Ж. Нансалмаа – Гунан Хар (Трехлетний Вороной Конь) A1
17 Nansalma – Sigsirgin Ay, in praise of the horse (accompanied on the sudrag, yochen, yihor and talhengreg) 1B8
18 Dasdeleg – Sumen delt (song played on a yochen) 2B8
19 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Пунцагбал – Ээжээ Дурсана (07423, A2)
20 Г. Дорждэрэм, Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө и М. Дугаржав – Баян Монгол (07455, A2)
21 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Сүнжидмаа (07435, B3)
22 Dozhdava – Dadaj gerech (song performed on a yochen) 1A6
23 Bazzaragcha – Bieleg (music of the shoulder dance performed on a sudrag) 2B4
24 Г. Чимиддорж – Гоожнан-аа (07615, B2)
25 Bori – Jew’s harp song (Ho‑Mi) (sung alone, without any instruments) 1B7
26 Dorzh – Onchin cagan batcho (long son on the limba) 2A4
27 Ё. Нямлхагва, Ц. Дорж и Ш. Ламзав – Нарийн Сайхан Хээр (30383, B2)
28 Н. Гэрэлт-Од и Л. Мөрдорж – Гөрөөчин (30373, B2)
29 Dagiranc – Praise song of the Gobi (magdal) 2A1
30 Г. Хайдав – Монгол Нутаг (30369, A1)
31 Dazhdulam – Uzeszgelen ua (song played on a sudrag) 1B2
32 Ж. Нансалмаа – Магнай Цагаан Хээр (07753, B2)
33 Г. Цэрэнханд – Арваадхан Сэргээ (07591, A2)
34 С. Цэцгээ – Хээен Хуар (Хэенхоар) B3
35 Dazhdulam – Handarma (song about a girl, performed on a sudrag) 1B3
36 Г. Чимиддорж – Дөрвөн уул (07615, A2)
37 Г. Дорждэрэм и Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө – Цэнхэрлэн Харагдах Уул (07455, B1)
38 Г. Дорждэрэм – Хоёр Сэтгэл (Сердца Двух) A3
39 Д. Надмид – Хайрмаин Хагд (07591, B2)
40 О. Лувсандамдин, Ц. Намерайжав, Удирдаач Ц. Намерайжав и Г. Бирваа – Эгэл Цэрэг (30373, A1)
41 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Үзэсгэлэн Гоо. Шинданхуар (07435 A1)
42 Bazzaragcha – Dance melody played on a sudrag 2B6
43 Н. Отгон – Хөх Торгон Цамц (Синяя Шелковая Рубашка) B7
44 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Лувсаншарав – Охидын Уянга (07423, B3)
45 Н. Отгон – Улиастайн Гол (Река Улиастай) A5
46 Nansalma, Nadmid, Balchinsuren, Cerendolgor, Enhtusin, Zhagirzurem, Gadima and Dolgor – Gandan ulun ceceg (song performed vocally and on a yetah) 2B11
47 Dagiranc – Story of the origin of the marinhur 1A1
48 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл – Талд Унасан Жавар (07423, B1)
49 Д. Хоролсүрэн – Арван Тавны Сар (Полнолуние) A7
50 Ж. Нансалмаа – Хонин Жороо Морь (07753, A3)
51 Г. Цэрэнханд – Хол Л Байна (07591, A3)
52 Дашзэвэгийн Банзрагч – Сандуутай Мод (Райское Дерево) B5
53 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл – Хувиршгүй Сэтгэл (07423, B2)
54 Ж. Нансалмаа – Хангал Зээрд (07753, B1)
55 Г. Цэрэнханд – Аргдым Барилцийт (07591, A4)
56 Ж. Нансалмаа – Гунан Хар (07753, B3)
16:59:45
Brüsszeli diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Монгол Аялгуу (Mongol Ayalguu) (mixcloud)
Mongol Ayalguu

BBD radioshow 07.11.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-eight

15:03:08
Library Music, part twenty-eight (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Bill Loose – Time For Change (“Bright Tempo Feeling – Broad Woodwind and Horn Melody”) (Amphonic) 3:24
02 Syd Dale – Let’s Take The Long Way Home (Amphonic) 3:42
03 Bill Loose – Spin Off (“Flowing Rhythmic Background – Horns and Strings”) (Amphonic) 2:42
04 Sam Sklair – At The Waterhole (“Modern discriptive animal. Landscape with predominant. Woodwind and occasional brass African atmosphere.”) (Conroy) 2:12
05 Vladimir Cosma – Grands Espaces (Patchwork) 0:55
06 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Autumn Folk (“The Four Season by Vivaldi inspired this contemporary suite with two movements musically portraying each season – one in pastoral style and the other in folk music style. Instrumentation: Flute and Recorder, three Guitars, Piano and Celeste, Percussion.”) (Southern) 2:24
07 Alessandro Alessandroni – Seagull’s Flight (“romantic guitar melody over agitated guitar background”) (Coloursound Library) 2:59
08 Pete Kelly – End Of The Day (“Fireside, restful”) (New Southern Library) 2:00
09 Quito Colayco – Bird in Flight (Chappell) 1:19
10 Armand Frydman – Wireless Operator (“Fast tempo – Speed, activity, adventures”) (Koka Media) 2:16
11 Judith Cann – Microbiology (Chappell) 1:59
12 Peter Thomas – Der Köder (Decoy) (“Mysterious, synthesizer, effects, sparse instrumentation. Empty rooms, burglary, observation.”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:49
13 Barry Caws – Rattlesnake Strike (Chappell) 1:04
14 Vladimir Cosma – Attaque de Fort-Apache (Patchwork) 1:00
15 Alessandro Alessandroni – A Tramp’s Tune (“relaxed tune over straight guitar background”) (Coloursound Library) 2:56
16 Claude Perraudin – Banjo-Ballad (Patchwork) 3:00
17 David Mellor – Feathered Friends (Chappell) 1:19
18 The Delmé Quartet w. Tony Kinsey – Fateful Journey, 4. Which Way? (“Atmosphere of indecision”) (New Southern Library) 1:11
19 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – News From Yesterday (“Pop Invention”) (Berry Music) 3:12
20 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Take Off (“Fast Tempo”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:24
21 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Gold Orchids (Edizioni Bang Bang) 2:50
22 The John Fox Strings and Voices – Start This New Life (“Fast Beat”) (Show Business) 2:15
23 The Perry London Orchestra – So Long, Parry (“Slow-Beat / Anfangs sakraler Bläserchor, dann Slow-Beat, dennoch sehr rhythmisch, Schlussausblende”) (Contact) 3:07
24 Eurosound Orchestra – Golden Soul (“Disco”) (Marignan) 4:17
25 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Fast Friends (Edizioni Bang Bang) 2:17
26 Bill Loose – Ocean Racer (“Bright Tempo – Strong Horn and Strings Theme”) (Amphonic) 2:30
27 Bill Loose – Oceanside Drive (“Medium Bright, Interesting Rhythm – Many Sections for Editing”) (Amphonic) 2:34
28 Syd Dale – If Dreams Come True (Amphonic) 3:19
29 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Winter Setting (“The Four Season by Vivaldi inspired this contemporary suite with two movements musically portraying each season – one in pastoral style and the other in folk music style. Instrumentation: Flute and Recorder, three Guitars, Piano and Celeste, Percussion.”) (Southern) 3:21
30 Bill Loose – String Fugue (“Medium Slow Tempo – Classical String Line”) (Amphonic) 2:12
31 Sam Sklair – The Friendly River (“Modern discriptive animal. Landscape with predominant. Woodwind and occasional brass.”) (Conroy) 2:30
32 Thomson/Nightingale – Fields (Chappell) 1:01
33 Gerhard Narholz – Free Flight (“General atmospheric scene”) (Conroy) 2:17
34 Rick Fenn – The Whale (Chappell) 0:58
35 Gerhard Narholz – Underwater Adventure (“Atmospheric underwater scene”) (Conroy) 3:36
36 Dave Williams – Living Reef (Chappell) 1:55
37 Pete Kelly – Sleepy’s Lullaby (“Light, bedtime melody”) (New Southern Library) 2:00
38 Teddy Lasry – Mister Banjo (Patchwork) 3:15
39 Nigel Beaham-Powell – Kangaroo (Chappell) 0:52
40 Armand Frydman – Satellite (“Fast tempo – Space ramble”) (Koka Media) 2:22
41 Mark Emney – Fifth Gear (“Pulsating, forward moving, stab ending / Synth”) (New Southern Library) 0:28
42 Armand Frydman – Connection (“Fast tempo – Break music, activity. Mechanical rhythm. Decisive ending.”) (Koka Media) 2:03
43 Mark Emney – Funky Fanfare (“Fun, bouncy, bright theme / Brass”) (New Southern Library) 0:28
44 Eurosound Orchestra – Relaxing (“Disco”) (Marignan) 2:28
45 Peter Thomas – Auftrag Ausgeführt (Mission Completed) (“Strongly accentuated rhythm, dramatic brass. Chase, street, traffic, hectic.”)(Golden Ring Records) 2:10
46 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – Pretty Kitty (“Fast Beat”) (Berry Music) 3:13
47 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Be Good (“Medium Tempo”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:40
48 The Perry London Orchestra – Guantanamera (“Slow-Beat / Eine interessante Neubearbeitung dieses Traditionals, Schluss ausgeblendet”) (Contact) 3:07
49 Sam Sklair – Gently On (“Light modern orchestral themeset with “industrial adventurous” atmosphere”) (Conroy) 1:58
50 Vladimir Cosma – La Chevauchée de Lucky Luke (Patchwork) 2:10
51 Bill Loose – Water Mill (“Medium Bright Tempo – Strings and Rhythm Patterns”) (Amphonic) 2:32
16:58:27
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-eight (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-eight
01 Bill Loose – Time For Change
02 Syd Dale – Let’s Take The Long Way Home
03 Bill Loose – Spin Off
04 Sam Sklair – At The Waterhole
05 Vladimir Cosma – Grands Espaces
06 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Autumn Folk
07 Alessandro Alessandroni – Seagull’s Flight
08 Pete Kelly – End Of The Day
09 Quito Colayco – Bird in Flight
10 Armand Frydman – Wireless Operator
11 Judith Cann – Microbiology
12 Peter Thomas – Der Köder (Decoy)
13 Barry Caws – Rattlesnake Strike
14 Vladimir Cosma – Attaque de Fort-Apache
15 Alessandro Alessandroni – A Tramp’s Tune
16 Claude Perraudin – Banjo-Ballad
17 David Mellor – Feathered Friends
18 The Delmé Quartet w. Tony Kinsey – Fateful Journey, 4. Which Way?
19 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – News From Yesterday
20 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Take Off
21 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Gold Orchids
22 The John Fox Strings and Voices – Start This New Life
23 The Perry London Orchestra – So Long, Parry
24 Eurosound Orchestra – Golden Soul
25 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Fast Friends
26 Bill Loose – Ocean Racer
27 Bill Loose – Oceanside Drive
28 Syd Dale – If Dreams Come True
29 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Winter Setting
30 Bill Loose – String Fugue
31 Sam Sklair – The Friendly River
32 Thomson/Nightingale – Fields
33 Gerhard Narholz – Free Flight
34 Rick Fenn – The Whale
35 Gerhard Narholz – Underwater Adventure
36 Dave Williams – Living Reef
37 Pete Kelly – Sleepy’s Lullaby
38 Teddy Lasry – Mister Banjo
39 Nigel Beaham-Powell – Kangaroo
40 Armand Frydman – Satellite
41 Mark Emney – Fifth Gear
42 Armand Frydman – Connection
43 Mark Emney – Funky Fanfare
44 Eurosound Orchestra – Relaxing
45 Peter Thomas – Auftrag Ausgeführt (Mission Completed)
46 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – Pretty Kitty
47 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Be Good
48 The Perry London Orchestra – Guantanamera
49 Sam Sklair – Gently On
50 Vladimir Cosma – La Chevauchée de Lucky Luke
51 Bill Loose – Water Mill

BBD radioshow 03.07.2022 – Eshmera Shabat

Peace! (mixcloud)
15:05:19
01 Rupture – Israel Suite (Edit)
02 Duo Tsafri – Eshmera Shabat
03 Tsvia Abarbanel – Wings of Love
04 Armenian TV And Radio Variety Orchestra – Мой город (My Town)
05 София Ротару w. Червона Рута – Пошел Иван (На украинском языке)
06 Оризонт – Гайдуцкая Баллада
15:30
07 Collage – Uni, Tule Silma Peale! (Come Ye Dreams/Сон, сойди на глаза)
08 Phoenix – Omlue, Cine Esti Tu? (excerpt)
09 Acustic T 74 – Craiasa Din Povesti
10 Skaldowie – Katastrofa (Disaster)
11 Skaldowie – Street 2000
12 Skaldowie – Prawo Izaaka Newtona (Newton’s Law)
13 Roy Budd – Getting Nowhere in a Hurry (from “Get Carter”)
14 Michel Colombier w. Lani Hall – We Could Be Flying
15 Pharoah Sanders – Oh Lord, Let Me Do No Wrong
16 ВИА «75» – Гуриец
17 Plovdiv Folk Jazz Band – Blues in 10+9 (excerpt)
16:00
18 Catalin Tircolea – Exotica
19 Irakere – Bacalao Con Pan
20 София Ротару w. Червона Рута – Маричка (На украинском языке)
21 Pucho and the Latin Soul Brothers – Got Myself a Good Man
22 Freddie Hubbard – Povo (excerpt)
23 Donald Byrd – Eldorado (excerpt)
24 Michael Maller – Memory Reminder
16:30
25 Джазовый Ансамбль Игоря Бриля – Утро Земли (excerpt)
26 Marius Popp – Xibaba (excerpt)
27 Airto Moreira and Flora Purim – Xibaba (first minutes)
28 Airto Moreira and Flora Purim – Tombo in 7/4 (first minutes)
29 Flora Purim – Open Your Eyes You Can Fly x2 (Happy 80th birthday to Flora!)
30 Airto Moreira and Flora Purim – Tombo in 7/4 (last minutes)
31 The CTI All Stars (aka Dizzy Gillespie’s Rhythmstick) feat. Flora Purim – Wamba
16:57:10
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Eshmera Shabat
Peace

BBD radioshow 01.03.2022 – Japan Suite

15:04:37
01 The Cinematic Orchestra – Hatching (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
02 Günter Gollasch mit Rundfunk-Tanzorchester Berlin – Grüße Von Buddy – Speziell an Achim
03 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Round Midnight
04 Chet Baker and the Carmel Strings – Early Autumn
05 Gildo Mahones – The Sweetest Sounds
15:30
06 Dave Pike Set – Mambo Jack The Scoffer (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
07 Slide Hampton – Joe Haider Orchestra – What is Happening
08 Dennis And The New Rhythm Kings – Crazy Drums (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
09 Dizzy Reece With The German-Swiss Radio Jazz Orchestra – Eleven Beat Blues (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
10 Oliver Berney-Eric Gigante Quintet – Mood And Beat (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
11 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Israel
16:00
12 Bruno Spoerri mit Metronome Quintet – Japan Suite (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
13 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 春の海 (Haru No Umi)
14 Katsuya Yokoyama, Kimiko Yamanouchi, Wataro Togi – Kojo No Tsuki (Moon On The Ruined Castle)
15 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 瀬音 (Se-Oto)
16 Wadatsumi Fumon – Tamuke (Bamboo Flute Music)
17 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 風の歌 (Kaze No Uta)
16:31
18 The Cinematic Orchestra – Arrival of the Birds (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
19 The Cinematic Orchestra w. Lou Rhodes – Crimson Skies (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
20 Azteca – La Piedra Del Sol/Mamita Linda
21 Mansa Musa – Nothing for Nothing
22 Azteca – Azteca
23 David Plüss – Veloverfolgungsjagd (from “Der Schatz im Nollenbrunnen”)
24 The Beloved – Three Steps to Heaven
17:01:51
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Japan Suite