BBD radioshow 11.07.2022 – Venezuelan Folklore

Venezuelan Folklore
15:01:38
01 Marcelina Garcia – Dormite Mi Niño (Canción De Cuna)
02 Los Negritos Del San Gerónimo
03 Pilal – Canto
04 La Aricagüeña (fulia, solista y coro, cuatro, maraca y tamborcito) – Aricagua
05 Caserio Mamo – Dos Canciones Cuna
06 Los Vasallos De La Candelari (B: Recorrido)
07 Hermoso Pimpollo De Oro
08 Llamado A Parranda – Tambor
09 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Muchacha Morena (Brown Girl)
10 Chapparo – Olo Liuqui
11 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Pa’ Los Rumberos
15:30
12 Alexis Rossell y Su Venezuela Joven – Churum Meru
13 Maria Teresa Chacin – Me Gusta Sonar
14 National Philharmonic Orchestra of London – Venezula Suite “Suite Central”, Canciones (Canto A Caracas/Besos En Mis Sueños/Tu Partida)
15 Real Orquesta Filarmonica De Madrid – Suite Larense, La Bella Del Tamunangue
16 National Philharmonic Orchestra of London – Venezula Suite “Suite Central”, Joropos (Amalia/Totumo De Guarenas/Marisela)
17 Real Orquesta Filarmonica De Madrid – Suite Larense, Amalia Rosa
18 National Philharmonic Orchestra of London – Venezula Suite “Suite Central”, Merengues (Criollisima/El Muñeco De La Ciudad)
19 Alexis Rossell y Su Venezuela Joven – Horizonte
20 Oscar D’Leon – Mi Novia
16:01
21 Oscar D’Leon – Lluvia De Besos
22 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Oye Como Va
23 Oscar D’Leon – Rico Melao
24 Oscar D’Leon – Para No Escapar De Ti
25 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Mi Mooto
26 Daniel Santos y Pedro Flores – El Borracho No Vale
27 Pedro Avila Avilez and a group with La Coral CVG – La Visita
28 Alexis Rossell y Su Venezuela Joven – El Chuchube
16:30
29 “Rajuñao” (culo ‘e puya, maraca y coro) – Curiepe
30 Carrera De Caballo – Tambor
31 Mampulorio (solista y coro, cuatro, maraca y tamborcito) – Curiepe
32 Caserio Mamo – Maremare Romerito
33 Imelda Durán, Josefa Durán, José Inocente – El Negrito Chancantalito (Canción De Muchachos)
34 El Aguacate (décima) – Aricagua
35 Assagua (Parranda) – Canto
36 Caserio Tascabana – Akatompo
37 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Feliz Porue Regreso A Casa (Happy ‘Cause I’m Going Home)
38 Maria Teresa Chacin – De Repente
39 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Y Esa Pava Que?
40 Jerry Rivera – El Molojilla del Canaveral
41 Phirpo y Sus Caribes – Comencemos (Let’s Start)

42 Preston Epps – Call of the Jungle (first minutes)
17:00:24
hírek/news
Brüsszeli diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Venezuelan Folklore

BBD radioshow 10.31.2022 – Unit

15:02:57
01 Fiedler/Eitner/Schlott Unit – Unit I 14:10
02 Adil Arslan – Özlem
03 Shivkumar Sharma, Shafaat Ahmed Khan and Shefali Nag – Raga Gorakh Kalyan (Side 2: Gat in Jhap Taal & Teen Taal) 23:23
04 Fiedler/Eitner/Schlott Unit – Unit II
15:51:36
05 A4 from M-2692 (China)
06 B2 from M-2524 (China)
07 Birds in a Wood (Bamboo Flute Solo) 曾永清 A3 from M-2036 (China)
08 꽃피는 방목장 A1 from 04265/270121-270122 (North Korea)
09 王国潼 – 炴影播红 B1 from M-2480 (China)
10 Lu Chun-Lin – Song of Joy (Titzu Solo) 欢乐歌 A2 from M-2300 (China)
11 혁명전통으로 무장하자 B2 from 04264/270119-270120 (North Korea)
12 B4 from M-2692 (China)
16:17:27
13 Toshiko Yonekawa – Sōran Bushi
14 Pinky Chicks – Tōsetsu Donpan Bushi
15 Toshiko Yonekawa – Yagi-Bushi
16 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Hanagasa Ondo
17 School Band – I Hope It’s Fine
18 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Hohai-Bushi
19 Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys – Jongara Reggae
20 Mieko Hirota – Theme Of “Doberman Cop”
21 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Asadoya Yunta
22 Monica Lassen & The Sounds – Incitation
23 Toshiko Yonekawa – Isohama Bon-Uta
24 Takeo Yamashita – A Touch Of Japanese Tone
25 Toshiko Yonekawa – Konpira Fune Fune
17:02:18
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Unit

BBD radioshow 2022.10.10 – Mongol Ayalguu

Монгол Аялгуу (Mongol Ayalguu) (mixcloud)
15:05:50
01 Dasdeleg – Bayan sun (song performed vocally and on a yochen) 2B9
02 Ж. Нансалмаа – Алаг Морь (07753, A2)
03 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Баттөөмөр – Туулын Урсгал (07423, A3)
04 Г. Цэрэнханд – Гэхэм Гээвы (07591, A1)
05 Г. Дорждэрэм, Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө и М. Дугаржав – Эрүү Цагаан Болжмор (07455, A1)
06 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Ум Зандан Ширээ (07435, B2)
07 Bazzaragcha – Uyeldur (music of the arm-handed dance performed on a sudrag) 2B5
08 Г. Чимиддорж и Ц. Ишдулам – Эмэгтэйчүүд (07615, A3)
09 Bori – Jew’s harp song (Ho‑Mi) (sung alone, without any instruments) 1A5
10 Н. Гэрэлт-Од и Г. Алтанхуяг – Шинэ Жил (30373, B1)
11 Д. Хоролсүрэн – Судгийн Ногоо (Зеленая Трава) B1
12 Н. Норовбанзад и Ц. Батчулуун – Бор Борын Бялзуухая (07443, B1)
13 П. Цэвэлсүрэн – “Амарсанаа” Дуурийн Гэрэлгоогийн Үглэл Дуу (30369, A2)
14 Ж. Нансалмаа – Сайхан Монгол Морьд Минь (07753, A4)
15 Д. Надмид – Болзоо (07591, B1)
16 Ж. Нансалмаа – Гунан Хар (Трехлетний Вороной Конь) A1
17 Nansalma – Sigsirgin Ay, in praise of the horse (accompanied on the sudrag, yochen, yihor and talhengreg) 1B8
18 Dasdeleg – Sumen delt (song played on a yochen) 2B8
19 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Пунцагбал – Ээжээ Дурсана (07423, A2)
20 Г. Дорждэрэм, Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө и М. Дугаржав – Баян Монгол (07455, A2)
21 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Сүнжидмаа (07435, B3)
22 Dozhdava – Dadaj gerech (song performed on a yochen) 1A6
23 Bazzaragcha – Bieleg (music of the shoulder dance performed on a sudrag) 2B4
24 Г. Чимиддорж – Гоожнан-аа (07615, B2)
25 Bori – Jew’s harp song (Ho‑Mi) (sung alone, without any instruments) 1B7
26 Dorzh – Onchin cagan batcho (long son on the limba) 2A4
27 Ё. Нямлхагва, Ц. Дорж и Ш. Ламзав – Нарийн Сайхан Хээр (30383, B2)
28 Н. Гэрэлт-Од и Л. Мөрдорж – Гөрөөчин (30373, B2)
29 Dagiranc – Praise song of the Gobi (magdal) 2A1
30 Г. Хайдав – Монгол Нутаг (30369, A1)
31 Dazhdulam – Uzeszgelen ua (song played on a sudrag) 1B2
32 Ж. Нансалмаа – Магнай Цагаан Хээр (07753, B2)
33 Г. Цэрэнханд – Арваадхан Сэргээ (07591, A2)
34 С. Цэцгээ – Хээен Хуар (Хэенхоар) B3
35 Dazhdulam – Handarma (song about a girl, performed on a sudrag) 1B3
36 Г. Чимиддорж – Дөрвөн уул (07615, A2)
37 Г. Дорждэрэм и Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө – Цэнхэрлэн Харагдах Уул (07455, B1)
38 Г. Дорждэрэм – Хоёр Сэтгэл (Сердца Двух) A3
39 Д. Надмид – Хайрмаин Хагд (07591, B2)
40 О. Лувсандамдин, Ц. Намерайжав, Удирдаач Ц. Намерайжав и Г. Бирваа – Эгэл Цэрэг (30373, A1)
41 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Үзэсгэлэн Гоо. Шинданхуар (07435 A1)
42 Bazzaragcha – Dance melody played on a sudrag 2B6
43 Н. Отгон – Хөх Торгон Цамц (Синяя Шелковая Рубашка) B7
44 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Лувсаншарав – Охидын Уянга (07423, B3)
45 Н. Отгон – Улиастайн Гол (Река Улиастай) A5
46 Nansalma, Nadmid, Balchinsuren, Cerendolgor, Enhtusin, Zhagirzurem, Gadima and Dolgor – Gandan ulun ceceg (song performed vocally and on a yetah) 2B11
47 Dagiranc – Story of the origin of the marinhur 1A1
48 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл – Талд Унасан Жавар (07423, B1)
49 Д. Хоролсүрэн – Арван Тавны Сар (Полнолуние) A7
50 Ж. Нансалмаа – Хонин Жороо Морь (07753, A3)
51 Г. Цэрэнханд – Хол Л Байна (07591, A3)
52 Дашзэвэгийн Банзрагч – Сандуутай Мод (Райское Дерево) B5
53 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл – Хувиршгүй Сэтгэл (07423, B2)
54 Ж. Нансалмаа – Хангал Зээрд (07753, B1)
55 Г. Цэрэнханд – Аргдым Барилцийт (07591, A4)
56 Ж. Нансалмаа – Гунан Хар (07753, B3)
16:59:45
Brüsszeli diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Монгол Аялгуу (Mongol Ayalguu) (mixcloud)
Mongol Ayalguu

BBD radioshow 07.11.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-eight

15:03:08
Library Music, part twenty-eight (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Bill Loose – Time For Change (“Bright Tempo Feeling – Broad Woodwind and Horn Melody”) (Amphonic) 3:24
02 Syd Dale – Let’s Take The Long Way Home (Amphonic) 3:42
03 Bill Loose – Spin Off (“Flowing Rhythmic Background – Horns and Strings”) (Amphonic) 2:42
04 Sam Sklair – At The Waterhole (“Modern discriptive animal. Landscape with predominant. Woodwind and occasional brass African atmosphere.”) (Conroy) 2:12
05 Vladimir Cosma – Grands Espaces (Patchwork) 0:55
06 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Autumn Folk (“The Four Season by Vivaldi inspired this contemporary suite with two movements musically portraying each season – one in pastoral style and the other in folk music style. Instrumentation: Flute and Recorder, three Guitars, Piano and Celeste, Percussion.”) (Southern) 2:24
07 Alessandro Alessandroni – Seagull’s Flight (“romantic guitar melody over agitated guitar background”) (Coloursound Library) 2:59
08 Pete Kelly – End Of The Day (“Fireside, restful”) (New Southern Library) 2:00
09 Quito Colayco – Bird in Flight (Chappell) 1:19
10 Armand Frydman – Wireless Operator (“Fast tempo – Speed, activity, adventures”) (Koka Media) 2:16
11 Judith Cann – Microbiology (Chappell) 1:59
12 Peter Thomas – Der Köder (Decoy) (“Mysterious, synthesizer, effects, sparse instrumentation. Empty rooms, burglary, observation.”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:49
13 Barry Caws – Rattlesnake Strike (Chappell) 1:04
14 Vladimir Cosma – Attaque de Fort-Apache (Patchwork) 1:00
15 Alessandro Alessandroni – A Tramp’s Tune (“relaxed tune over straight guitar background”) (Coloursound Library) 2:56
16 Claude Perraudin – Banjo-Ballad (Patchwork) 3:00
17 David Mellor – Feathered Friends (Chappell) 1:19
18 The Delmé Quartet w. Tony Kinsey – Fateful Journey, 4. Which Way? (“Atmosphere of indecision”) (New Southern Library) 1:11
19 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – News From Yesterday (“Pop Invention”) (Berry Music) 3:12
20 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Take Off (“Fast Tempo”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:24
21 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Gold Orchids (Edizioni Bang Bang) 2:50
22 The John Fox Strings and Voices – Start This New Life (“Fast Beat”) (Show Business) 2:15
23 The Perry London Orchestra – So Long, Parry (“Slow-Beat / Anfangs sakraler Bläserchor, dann Slow-Beat, dennoch sehr rhythmisch, Schlussausblende”) (Contact) 3:07
24 Eurosound Orchestra – Golden Soul (“Disco”) (Marignan) 4:17
25 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Fast Friends (Edizioni Bang Bang) 2:17
26 Bill Loose – Ocean Racer (“Bright Tempo – Strong Horn and Strings Theme”) (Amphonic) 2:30
27 Bill Loose – Oceanside Drive (“Medium Bright, Interesting Rhythm – Many Sections for Editing”) (Amphonic) 2:34
28 Syd Dale – If Dreams Come True (Amphonic) 3:19
29 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Winter Setting (“The Four Season by Vivaldi inspired this contemporary suite with two movements musically portraying each season – one in pastoral style and the other in folk music style. Instrumentation: Flute and Recorder, three Guitars, Piano and Celeste, Percussion.”) (Southern) 3:21
30 Bill Loose – String Fugue (“Medium Slow Tempo – Classical String Line”) (Amphonic) 2:12
31 Sam Sklair – The Friendly River (“Modern discriptive animal. Landscape with predominant. Woodwind and occasional brass.”) (Conroy) 2:30
32 Thomson/Nightingale – Fields (Chappell) 1:01
33 Gerhard Narholz – Free Flight (“General atmospheric scene”) (Conroy) 2:17
34 Rick Fenn – The Whale (Chappell) 0:58
35 Gerhard Narholz – Underwater Adventure (“Atmospheric underwater scene”) (Conroy) 3:36
36 Dave Williams – Living Reef (Chappell) 1:55
37 Pete Kelly – Sleepy’s Lullaby (“Light, bedtime melody”) (New Southern Library) 2:00
38 Teddy Lasry – Mister Banjo (Patchwork) 3:15
39 Nigel Beaham-Powell – Kangaroo (Chappell) 0:52
40 Armand Frydman – Satellite (“Fast tempo – Space ramble”) (Koka Media) 2:22
41 Mark Emney – Fifth Gear (“Pulsating, forward moving, stab ending / Synth”) (New Southern Library) 0:28
42 Armand Frydman – Connection (“Fast tempo – Break music, activity. Mechanical rhythm. Decisive ending.”) (Koka Media) 2:03
43 Mark Emney – Funky Fanfare (“Fun, bouncy, bright theme / Brass”) (New Southern Library) 0:28
44 Eurosound Orchestra – Relaxing (“Disco”) (Marignan) 2:28
45 Peter Thomas – Auftrag Ausgeführt (Mission Completed) (“Strongly accentuated rhythm, dramatic brass. Chase, street, traffic, hectic.”)(Golden Ring Records) 2:10
46 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – Pretty Kitty (“Fast Beat”) (Berry Music) 3:13
47 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Be Good (“Medium Tempo”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:40
48 The Perry London Orchestra – Guantanamera (“Slow-Beat / Eine interessante Neubearbeitung dieses Traditionals, Schluss ausgeblendet”) (Contact) 3:07
49 Sam Sklair – Gently On (“Light modern orchestral themeset with “industrial adventurous” atmosphere”) (Conroy) 1:58
50 Vladimir Cosma – La Chevauchée de Lucky Luke (Patchwork) 2:10
51 Bill Loose – Water Mill (“Medium Bright Tempo – Strings and Rhythm Patterns”) (Amphonic) 2:32
16:58:27
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-eight (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-eight
01 Bill Loose – Time For Change
02 Syd Dale – Let’s Take The Long Way Home
03 Bill Loose – Spin Off
04 Sam Sklair – At The Waterhole
05 Vladimir Cosma – Grands Espaces
06 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Autumn Folk
07 Alessandro Alessandroni – Seagull’s Flight
08 Pete Kelly – End Of The Day
09 Quito Colayco – Bird in Flight
10 Armand Frydman – Wireless Operator
11 Judith Cann – Microbiology
12 Peter Thomas – Der Köder (Decoy)
13 Barry Caws – Rattlesnake Strike
14 Vladimir Cosma – Attaque de Fort-Apache
15 Alessandro Alessandroni – A Tramp’s Tune
16 Claude Perraudin – Banjo-Ballad
17 David Mellor – Feathered Friends
18 The Delmé Quartet w. Tony Kinsey – Fateful Journey, 4. Which Way?
19 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – News From Yesterday
20 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Take Off
21 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Gold Orchids
22 The John Fox Strings and Voices – Start This New Life
23 The Perry London Orchestra – So Long, Parry
24 Eurosound Orchestra – Golden Soul
25 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Fast Friends
26 Bill Loose – Ocean Racer
27 Bill Loose – Oceanside Drive
28 Syd Dale – If Dreams Come True
29 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Winter Setting
30 Bill Loose – String Fugue
31 Sam Sklair – The Friendly River
32 Thomson/Nightingale – Fields
33 Gerhard Narholz – Free Flight
34 Rick Fenn – The Whale
35 Gerhard Narholz – Underwater Adventure
36 Dave Williams – Living Reef
37 Pete Kelly – Sleepy’s Lullaby
38 Teddy Lasry – Mister Banjo
39 Nigel Beaham-Powell – Kangaroo
40 Armand Frydman – Satellite
41 Mark Emney – Fifth Gear
42 Armand Frydman – Connection
43 Mark Emney – Funky Fanfare
44 Eurosound Orchestra – Relaxing
45 Peter Thomas – Auftrag Ausgeführt (Mission Completed)
46 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – Pretty Kitty
47 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Be Good
48 The Perry London Orchestra – Guantanamera
49 Sam Sklair – Gently On
50 Vladimir Cosma – La Chevauchée de Lucky Luke
51 Bill Loose – Water Mill

BBD radioshow 03.07.2022 – Eshmera Shabat

Peace! (mixcloud)
15:05:19
01 Rupture – Israel Suite (Edit)
02 Duo Tsafri – Eshmera Shabat
03 Tsvia Abarbanel – Wings of Love
04 Armenian TV And Radio Variety Orchestra – Мой город (My Town)
05 София Ротару w. Червона Рута – Пошел Иван (На украинском языке)
06 Оризонт – Гайдуцкая Баллада
15:30
07 Collage – Uni, Tule Silma Peale! (Come Ye Dreams/Сон, сойди на глаза)
08 Phoenix – Omlue, Cine Esti Tu? (excerpt)
09 Acustic T 74 – Craiasa Din Povesti
10 Skaldowie – Katastrofa (Disaster)
11 Skaldowie – Street 2000
12 Skaldowie – Prawo Izaaka Newtona (Newton’s Law)
13 Roy Budd – Getting Nowhere in a Hurry (from “Get Carter”)
14 Michel Colombier w. Lani Hall – We Could Be Flying
15 Pharoah Sanders – Oh Lord, Let Me Do No Wrong
16 ВИА «75» – Гуриец
17 Plovdiv Folk Jazz Band – Blues in 10+9 (excerpt)
16:00
18 Catalin Tircolea – Exotica
19 Irakere – Bacalao Con Pan
20 София Ротару w. Червона Рута – Маричка (На украинском языке)
21 Pucho and the Latin Soul Brothers – Got Myself a Good Man
22 Freddie Hubbard – Povo (excerpt)
23 Donald Byrd – Eldorado (excerpt)
24 Michael Maller – Memory Reminder
16:30
25 Джазовый Ансамбль Игоря Бриля – Утро Земли (excerpt)
26 Marius Popp – Xibaba (excerpt)
27 Airto Moreira and Flora Purim – Xibaba (first minutes)
28 Airto Moreira and Flora Purim – Tombo in 7/4 (first minutes)
29 Flora Purim – Open Your Eyes You Can Fly x2 (Happy 80th birthday to Flora!)
30 Airto Moreira and Flora Purim – Tombo in 7/4 (last minutes)
31 The CTI All Stars (aka Dizzy Gillespie’s Rhythmstick) feat. Flora Purim – Wamba
16:57:10
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Eshmera Shabat
Peace

BBD radioshow 01.03.2022 – Japan Suite

15:04:37
01 The Cinematic Orchestra – Hatching (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
02 Günter Gollasch mit Rundfunk-Tanzorchester Berlin – Grüße Von Buddy – Speziell an Achim
03 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Round Midnight
04 Chet Baker and the Carmel Strings – Early Autumn
05 Gildo Mahones – The Sweetest Sounds
15:30
06 Dave Pike Set – Mambo Jack The Scoffer (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
07 Slide Hampton – Joe Haider Orchestra – What is Happening
08 Dennis And The New Rhythm Kings – Crazy Drums (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
09 Dizzy Reece With The German-Swiss Radio Jazz Orchestra – Eleven Beat Blues (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
10 Oliver Berney-Eric Gigante Quintet – Mood And Beat (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
11 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Israel
16:00
12 Bruno Spoerri mit Metronome Quintet – Japan Suite (live at Zürich Jazz Festival, 1970)
13 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 春の海 (Haru No Umi)
14 Katsuya Yokoyama, Kimiko Yamanouchi, Wataro Togi – Kojo No Tsuki (Moon On The Ruined Castle)
15 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 瀬音 (Se-Oto)
16 Wadatsumi Fumon – Tamuke (Bamboo Flute Music)
17 Tadao Sawai, Kazue Sawai, Hozan Yamamoto – 風の歌 (Kaze No Uta)
16:31
18 The Cinematic Orchestra – Arrival of the Birds (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
19 The Cinematic Orchestra w. Lou Rhodes – Crimson Skies (from “The Crimson Wing – Mystery of the Flamingos”)
20 Azteca – La Piedra Del Sol/Mamita Linda
21 Mansa Musa – Nothing for Nothing
22 Azteca – Azteca
23 David Plüss – Veloverfolgungsjagd (from “Der Schatz im Nollenbrunnen”)
24 The Beloved – Three Steps to Heaven
17:01:51
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Japan Suite

Library music 2021 XMAS pack

Direct dwnld links to the episodes of my library music series so far (see the tracklist in the Comment field of ID3v2 tags of .mp3s too). 1986 tracks with a total duration of 81 hours and 19 minutes in the ~256kbps .mp3 mixes:

1. Library Music, part one (101:28, 36 tracks)
2. Library Music, part two (110:51, 43 tracks)
3. Library Music, part three (109:08, 36 tracks)
4. Library Music, part four (106:17, 42 tracks)
5. Library Music, part five – reiusses, pt1 (114:05, 41 tracks)
6. Library Music, part six – comps, pt1 (110:16, 44 tracks)
7. Library Music, part seven (115:32, 45 tracks)
8. Library Music, part eight – reissues, pt2 (114:26, 38 tracks)
9. Library Music, part nine (110:29, 47 tracks)
10. Library Music, part ten – comps, pt2 (112:33, 43 tracks)
11. Library Music, part eleven (116:09, 43 tracks)
12. Library Music, part twelve (111:31, 47 tracks)
13. Library Music, part thirteen (112:29, 42 tracks)
14. Library Music, part fourteen (111:11, 44 tracks)
15. Library Music, part fifteen (115:35, 65 tracks)
16. Library Music, part sixteen (112:52, 43 tracks)
17. Library Music, part seventeen – reissues, pt3 (112:11, 37 tracks)
18. Library Music, part eighteen (109:37, 47 tracks)
19. Library Music, part nineteen – comps, pt3 (117:46, 42 tracks)
20. Library Music, part twenty (112:28, 44 tracks)
21. Library Music, part twenty-one – comps and reissues, pt7 (124:23, 42 tracks)
22. Library Music, part twenty-two (111:52, 66 tracks)
23. Library Music, part twenty-three (106:40, 78 tracks)
24. Bruton Music, part one (108:57, 50 tracks)
25. Bruton Music, part two (105:17, 45 tracks)
26. Bruton Music, part three (110:49, 41 tracks)
27. Bruton Music, part four (113:02, 44 tracks)
28. Bruton Music, part five (75:40, 35 tracks)
29. Bruton Music, part six (108:32, 48 tracks)
30. May the force Be With KPM (117:05, 42 tracks)
31. Return of the KPM (108:05, 44 tracks)
32. Studio G (104:19, 58 tracks)
33. Peer International Library Limited (113:25, 45 tracks)
34. Amphonic, part one (114:41, 48 tracks)
35. Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale (119:58, 53 tracks)
36. KTS (110:21, 36 tracks)
37. In memoriam Friedel Berlipp (111:53, 60 tracks)
38. In memoriam Ray Davies (117:03, 44 tracks)
39. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part one (114:25, 34 tracks)
40. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part two (115:09, 36 tracks)
41. The Rob Franken Electrification (112:38, 33 tracks)
42. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (110:44, 42 tracks)
43. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (110:11, 42 tracks)
44. In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one (114:54, 37 tracks)

Tomanek: Library music 2021 XMAS pack

A Tilos Rádió bankszámlaszáma 16200216-17070012 (MagNet Bank).
Támogasd a Tilos Rádiót!
Köszönjük!

BBD radioshow 12.06.2021 – Dilo Dilo Yaylalar

15:06:23
01 Bubacar Jammeh – Kiang Jenyerr Kulumba
02 Kamuran Akkor – Dilo Dilo Yaylalar
03 Wilson Simonal – Vento de Maio
04 Elis Regina – Pot-pourri: Consolacão – Berimbau – Tem do
05 Sebastião Rocha – Ghinawa
06 Quinteto Instrumental de Musica Moderna- Algo Bueno
15:30
07 Senen Suarez – Rumba Para Tumba y Bongo
08 Orquesta Reve – Pronto (2nd part)
09 Senen Suarez – Cuando Tu Pasas
10 Orquesta Reve – Siempe Hay Una Forma
11 Senen Suarez – Y Como Cuento de Hadas
12 Sebastião Rocha – Aguas do Amazonas
13 Sinus – Sahara
14 Gerard Meyniel w. Claude Perraudin – Prelude No 5 en SIb Min.
16:00
15 Jean-Claude Eloy – Fushiki-E (“Ver ce qui n’est pas connaissable”) La Vie des sons de méditation (excerpt)
16 Ramases – Hello Mister
17 Bubacar Jammeh – Dembo
18 Miriam Makeba – Kulala
19 Bubacar Jammeh – Nteletata Kuriji Katila
16:30
20 Miriam Makeba – Measure The Valleys
21 Orchestra Poly Rythmo de Cotonou – Djanfa Magni (Bosq’s Afro Disco Mix)
22 Kamuran Akkor – Falci
23 Wilson Simonal – Carango
24 Usha – I Believe in Music
16:55:03
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Dilo Dilo Yaylalar

BBD radioshow 11.22.2021 – You’re So Cool

15:04:34
01 Hans Zimmer – You’re So Cool (from “True Romance”)
02 Milan Pilar mit dem Münchener Studioorchestrer – Bedaja
03 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons
04 Richard Kruza – Clockwork Nostalgy (Motorikus nosztalgia)
05 José González – All You Deliver
06 Youn Sun Nah – Evening Star
07 Sven Libaek – Done Away With
08 Radio Malaysia Orchestra – Kenek Kenek Udang (The Little Shrimp)
15:30
09 Freddie Hubbard – Clarence’s Place
10 V.S. Quartet – A Pou Zot
11 Art Blakey and the Jazzmessengers – Oh-By the Way
12 Slide Hampton – Joe Haider Orchestra – Tante Nelly
13 Mandrill – Fat City Strut
16:01
14 Andros Georgiou – Starsky & Hutch Theme feat. Huggy Bear (Radio Edit)
15 Stephanie Mills – Somewhere over the Rainbow
16 The Accents – Stranger in Paradise
17 Sene Suarez – Tema Para Un Recuerdo
18 Los Ecos – Chola Ingrata
19 Bossa 70 – Get Out of My Way
20 منوچهر سخایی aka Manouchehr Sakhaee – بذارامشب بخوابم (A2)
21 Muzsikás Folkgroup(?) – Sound of the Zither (B1)
16:30
22 Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan and Party – Shamas-Ud-Doha, Bada-Ud-Doja
23 Manouchehr Sakhaee aka منوچهر سخایی – بله دوستش دارم (A4)
24 Gildo Mahones – Blues for Yna Yna
25 Rupture – Israel Suite (Edit)
26 Grupo Vissungo – Xanana
27 Milan Pilar mit dem Münchener Studioorchestrer – Berbahas-Bahas
28 Hans Zimmer – Amid The Chaos of the Day (2nd part) (from “True Romance”)
17:00:29
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

You're so cool

BBD radioshow 2021.11.15 – Birimbao

15:04:19
01 John Coltrane – After The Rain
02 Art van Damme & The Singers Unlimited – We Could Be Flying
03 Toshiyuki Honda – Lament
04 Youn Sun Nah – She Moves On
05 Sven Libaek – Man and a Mural
06 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité
07 Hans van der Sys mit dem Münchener Studioorchestrer – Twilight in Besaici
15:31
08 JISR – Too Far Away
09 Sinus – Wood’n Flute
10 Lonnie Smith – Peace of Mind (Live at Club Mozambique)
11 Herbie Mann – Bitch
12 Bossa 70 – Birimbao
16:00
13 Los Diablos Rojos – Silbando Por La Montana
14 Los Orientales de Paramonga – Descarga Oriental
15 Os Originais Do Samba – La Vem Salgueiro
16 Hermes Aquino – Eu Quero Ser Teu Rei
17 Mara Abrantes – Boi Da Cara Branca
18 Asha Bhosle & Chrous – Dum Maro Dum (A1) (from “Hare Rama Hare Krishna”)
19 Lata Mangeshkar & Shailendra Singh – Mujhe Kuchh Kahna Hai (from “Bobby”)
20 R.D. Burman – Dance Music (I) (from “Hare Rama Hare Krishna”)
21 Jnan Prakash Ghosh – Tabla (excerpt)
22 Asha Bhosle & Chrous – Dum Maro Dum (B2) (from “Hare Rama Hare Krishna”)
23 Mansa Musa – Beat The Drum
16:31
24 A szabadkai Népszínház társulata – Fölöttünk a csillagok (a “Zöld hajú lány” c. rock operából)
25 Sound Voyage – Golden Garuda (Khidja Remix)
26 Up – Nap (Reményi remix)
27 AsianDubFoundation – Buzzin’ (Radio Edit)
28 Gay Flamingoes Steelband – Black Man’s Cry
29 Hans van der Sys mit dem Münchener Studioorchestrer – Salut to Bali
30 JISR – Musaka
17:00:48
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

BBD is 20 years old