BBD radioshow 03.30.2020 – Kajman

15:04:55
00. Michael Longo – 900 Shares Of The Blues

SHQ (75:11, 144 MB, 256kbps, mixcloud)
01. SH/Jazz Quintet – Delilah (1965)
02. (S+H) Q + Friends – Epitaph For George Dillon (1965)
03. S+H Q – Milenka Milá A Tak… [My Girl (And Other Things)] (1966)
15:32
04. SHQ – Sice Pomalu, Ale Zato Rubato (1972)
05. SHQ – Kajman (Alligator Lucius) (1973)
06. Karel Velebný & SHQ ‎- Procházka Staletími (A Stroll Through The Centuries) (1981)
07. SH Kvinteto – Budapešťská Roláda (Československý Džez 1963)
08. Jancy Körössy a Studio 5 (w. Karel Velebný) – Pán S Cylindrem (Jazz V Československu 1961)
09. S+H Q – Rodinná Kronika (I. Část) (Československý Jazz 1962)
16:00
10. SHQ – Radujme Se, Veselme Se (Československý Jazz 1965)
11. SH Kvinteto – Mariam (Z Filmu Pražské Blues) (Československý Džez 1963)
12. SHQ – Novověcné Variace (Československý Jazz 1965)
13. SH Kvinteto – Paže Pážete (Československý Džez 1963)
14. SH/Jazz Quintet – Jordu (1965)
15. (S+H) Q + Friends – Cubano Chant (1965)
16. SHQ – Svatební Pochod Josefa Kanára (1972)
17. SHQ – V Oboře (In A Game-Preserve) (1973)
18. SHQ – Kočičí Sen (The Cat’s Dream) (1973)

19. Michael Longo – Like A Thief In The Night
16:33:31
20. Manu Dibango – New-Bell (Hard Pulsation) (1972)
21. Manu Dibango – Essimo (1973)
22. Manu Dibango – Senga (Alternate Version) (1973)
23. Manu Dibango – Kata Kata (1974)
24. Manu Dibango – Electric Africa (1985)
25. Manu Dibango – Gombo Sauce (1986)
26. Manu Dibango – Lakisane (1973)
16:57:04
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

SHQ, Michael Longo, Manu Dibango

BBD radioshow 03.23.2020 – Spontaneous Simplicity

15:08:05
01. Black Sabbath – Planet Caravan
02. Black Sabbath – Solitude
03. The Beginning Of The End – Fishman (Full Length version)
15:30
04. Donald Byrd – I Will Wait For You
05. Sun Ra And His Arkestra – Spontaneous Simplicity
06. S+H Jazz Quintet (aka SHQ) – Delilah
07. Julian Adderley Quintet (Cannonball Adderley, Blue Mitchell, Bill Evans, Sam Jones and Philly Joe Jones) – Nardis
16:00
08. Blue Mitchell – I Should Care
09. Herbie Mann, Roy Ayers & co. – Come Together
10. Cal Tjader – Cuchy Frito Man
11. Cannonball Adderley Quintet – Hamba Nami
12. Blue Mitchell – Millie
16:30
13. Cannonball Adderley Quintet – Up And At It
14. Cal Tjader – Curacao
15. Sonny Stitt feat. Willie Bobo, Thad Jones, Patato, Chick Corea and Chihuahua – Ritmo Bobo
16. Lajos Dudas – Pacific Coast Highway
17. Slang – Vaudeville
18. Lajos Dudas – No Dance
17:01:12
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Spontaneous Simplicity

BBD radioshow 03.02.2020 – Welche Farbe Hat Der Wind

15:04:23
00. The Bar-Keys – Feelin’ Alright

Welche Farbe Hat Der Wind (103:49, 199 MB, 256kbs, mixcloud)
01. John Scott – Flight Of The Phoenix
02. Brian Bennett – The Investigator
03. Brian Bennett – Nuplex
04. Barış Manço ve Kurtalan Ekspresi – Vur Ha Vur
05. Схватка в пурге (Rumble in the Blizzard, 1977) [track A3 from Dj Soulviet Presents Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film] (Check those amazing Soviet Funk Trailers here!)
06. Любимая (Beloved, 1975) [track A4 from Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film]
07. Смерть под парусом (Death Under Sail, 1976) [track A5 from Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film]
08. Barış Manço ve Kurtalan Ekspresi – Eğri Büğrü
15:31
09. Dom Salvador e Aboliçao – Hei! Você
10. Quarteto Em Cy – Tudo Que Você Podia Ser
11. Dom Salvador e Aboliçao – Som, Sangue E Raça
12. Quarteto Em Cy – Cavalo-Ferro
13. Hans Hass – Welche Farbe Hat Der Wind
14. Francis Bebey – Guinée
15. Barış Manço ve Kurtalan Ekspresi – Lambaya Püf De!
16. Путь к медалям (The Road to Medals, 1980) [track A9 from Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film]
17. Мужские игры на свежем воздухе (Outdoor Men’s Games, 1978) [track A10 from Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film]
16:00
18. Когда я стану великаном (When I Become a Giant, 1978) [track A11 from Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film]
19. Brian Bennett – Speed Trap
20. John Scott – Canaveral Scape
21. Brian Bennett – Flying Squad
22. Johnny Pearson – Giant’s Causeway
23. Steve Gray – Theme For A Hunter
24. Johnny Pearson – Jaguar
25. Не болит голова у дятла (Woodpecker Doesn’t Have Headaches, 1974) [track B2 from Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film] (Check those amazing Soviet Funk Trailers here!)
26. Jim Lawless – Keeping Pace
27. Barış Manço ve Kurtalan Ekspresi – Kalk Gidelim Küheylan
28. Дорогой мальчик (Dear Boy, 1974) [track B5 from Dj Soulviet Presents Soviet Funk Themes For Television And Film]
29. Barış Manço ve Kurtalan Ekspresi – Hal Hal
30. Horizont – Light Of Darkness
16:33
31. Quarteto Em Cy feat. Dorival Caymmi – Canto Do Obá
32. Dom Salvador e Aboliçao – Guanabara
33. Quarteto Em Cy – Underground
34. Dom Salvador e Aboliçao – Moeda, Reza E Côr
35. Quarteto Em Cy – Cantoria
36. Dom Salvador e Aboliçao – Folia De Reis
37. Trimolo – Tempo 100

38. Alma – Quiereme Siempre
16:58:25
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: Welche Farbe Hat Der Wind
Welche Farbe Hat Der Wind (103:49, 199 MB, 256kbs, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 02.17.2020 – With Pain I Was Born

15:06:42
01. Boško Petrović i Neven Frangeš – With Pain I Was Born
02. Duško Gojković – Saga se Karame
03. The Big Band of RTV Ljubljana – Wedding March of Alexsander of Macedonia (live at 12th International Jazz Festival, “Ljbuljana ’71”)
04. Zoran Simjanović – Majstori, Majstori
05. Miljenko Sutlović i Petar Tralić Uz Mandolinistički Kvartet – A Ča Triba Govorit?
06. Državni Ansambl Narodnih Igara Kolo (Beograd) – Igre Iz Pirotskog Kraja
07. Miljenko Sutlović i Petar Tralić Uz Mandolinistički Kvartet – A Ča Triba Govorit? (accident at turntable # 1, so yep, unfortunately the same track from a record with another cover..)
15:30
08. Sastali Se Capljinski Tatari (field recording from Bosnia Hercegovina by Laura Boulton, 1951)
09. Lado – Molvarski Svati (accident at turntable # 2, so after some seconds of a track I did not want to play..)
10. Safet Isović Uz Vokalni Trio i Tamburaški Orkestar Radio-Sarajeva – Pozdrav Šaljem Dragoj Na Daleko
11. Mešovita Grupa i Narodni Orkestar – Tropnalo Oro Golemo
12. Nada Makelarska – Se poswrsi sarbes Donka
13. Mile Petrović, Grupa Narodnih Pjevača i Tamburaški Orkestar Radio-Sarajev – Hajde, Pjesmo Moja Lakih Krila
14. Muška Grupa i Narodni Orkestar – Samo Se Čudam, Čudam
15. Državni Ansambl Narodnih Igara Kolo (Beograd) – Kačerac
16. Narodni Orkestar – Metovo Oro
17. National Yugoslav Dancetheatre – Rugovo (Drum)
18. Pastoral (field recording from Macedonia by Laura Boulton, 1951)
19. Igor Savin i Orkestar Stanka Selaka – Let Malog Erosa
16:00
20. Мирослав Савићевић – Песма (У Спомен Вука Караџића) I Део (excerpts)
21. Ladik Katalin – Ufo-Nopoetica (1976-1993)
22. Мирослав Савићевић – Песма (У Спомен Вука Караџића) II Део (excerpt, last minutes)
23. Ladik Katalin – A kendert szedegető leány (1978)
24. Janko Nilović – Mouvements Aquatiles
25. BP Convention Big Band – Pink Panter Susreće Kapetana Trulog Oko Ponoć (Pink Panther Meets Captain Trooly Around Midnight)
26. Lala Kovacev – Emina
27. Tihomir Pop Asanović – Berlin II
28. BP Convention Big Band – Ponoćno Ogledalo (Midnight Mirror)
16:30
29. Janko Nilović – The Savage Rose
30. RTB Big Band – Balkan Express (Panoptikum Remix)
31. Duško Gojković – Quo Vadis Samba (Butti 49 Remix)
32. Duško Gojković – Quo Vadis Samba (Remix By Zeljko Kerleta)
33. Janko Nilović – Giant Locomotion (Block 16 Remix)
34. Boško Petrović’s Nonconvertible Eastern All Stars [Boško Petrović, Tihomir Pop Asanović, Salko Mujićić, Ratko Divjak, Miljenko Prohaska, Ozren Depolo (YU), Aladár Pege (HUN), Simeon Shterev (BUL), Dan Mîndrilă (RO) i Michał Urbaniak (PL)] – With Pain I Was Born (Live in Berlin, 1971) + hírek/news
17:04:11
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: With Pain I Was Born

BBD radioshow 02.10.2020 – Balkan Express

15:07:22
Balkan Express (109:20, 256kbps, 210 MB, mixcloud)
01. Boško Petrović, Tihomir Pop Asanović, Salko Mujićić, Ratko Divjak, Miljenko Prohaska, Ozren Depolo (YU), Aladár Pege (HUN), Simeon Shterev (BUL), Dan Mîndrilă (RO) i Michał Urbaniak (PL) aka Boško Petrović’s Nonconvertible Eastern All Stars – Balkan Blues (Live in Berlin, 1971)
02. Boško Petrović’s Nonconvertible Eastern All Stars – Sigo’s Garden (Live in Berlin, 1971)
15:32
03. RTB Big Band – Balkan Express
04. Janko Nilović – Giant Locomotion
05. Kvintet A-B-C – Мечты/Sapni (Dreams)
06. Tihomir Pop Asanović – Berlin I
07. Soul Sound Band ‎– Ja Te Uzalud Ljubim (Vehicle)
16:00
08. Janko Nilović – Soul Impression
09. Igor Savin i Orkestar Stanka Selaka – U Mukama Rođena
10. Zoran Simjanović – Neka Druga Žena
11. Kvintet A-B-C – Диско Лихорадка (Disco Fever)
12. Igor Savin i Orkestar Stanka Selaka – Folk Sinteza
13. Tihomir Pop Asanović – Tema Za Pop LP
14. Janko Nilović – Pop’ Impressions
15. Duško Gojković – Macedonia
16:32
16. Misa Blam – Memory
17. Kvintet A-B-C – Ради Тебя/Tevis Del (For You)
18. Janko Nilović – Xenos Cosmos
19. Janko Nilović – Sacha Pacha
20. Duško Gojković – Quo Vadis Samba
16:56:42
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: Balkan Express
Tomanek: Balkan Express (109:20, 256kbps, 210 MB, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 02.03.2020 – Türkü

15:05:47
00. Kex – Csillagok, ne ragyogjatok (from “Szép lányok, ne sírjatok”)

Tomanek: Türkü (104:52, 256kbps, 201MB, mixcloud)
01. Altın Gün – Tatli Dile Güler Yüze
02. Moğollar – Çığrık
03. Timur Selçuk Orkestrası – Panayir Günü
04. Ersen – Ternek
05. Erkut Taçkın – Erkek Olana
06. Edip Akbayram – Deniz Üstü Köpürür
07. Erkin Koray – Karlı Dağlar
15:30
08. Sertab Erener – Music (from “Crossing The Bridge – The Sound of Istanbul”)
09. Ersen – Yedin Beni
10. Altın Gün – Caney
11. Burhan Tonguç Ritim Grubu ve Ismet Siral – Fundacık Du-Bi-Ba
12. Okay Temiz – Denizalti Ruzgârları
13. Moğollar – Iklığ
14. Erkin Koray – Hele Yar
16:01
15. Ahit ve Cahit Oben Orkestrası – Karacaoğlan
16. Altın Gün – Kırşehir’in Gülleri
17. Cengiz Coşkuner – Samsun’un Evleri
18. Moğollar – Haliç’te Gün Batışı
19. Dün Bugün Yarın – Havada Bulut Yok
20. Sezen Aksu – Istanbul Hatirasi (from “Crossing The Bridge – The Sound of Istanbul”)
21. Edip Akbayram – Garip
22. Özdemir Erdoğan ve Orkestrası – Uzun İnce Bir Yoldayım
23. Erkin Koray – Türkü
16:36
24. Süheyl Denizci ve Ümit Aksu Orkestrası – Yildiz
25. Ersen – Kozan Dağı
26. Ersen – Kozan Dağı (Kemanot’s longer instrumental cut)
27. Edip Akbayram – Değmen Benim Gamlı Yaslı Gönlüme
28. Yonca Stüdyo Orkestrası – Yekte
29. Moğollar – Moğol Halayı

30. Semra Sine – Gurbet
16:58:38
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: Türkü
Tomanek: Türkü (104:52, 256kbps, 201MB, mixcloud)

BBD radioshow 01.20.2019 – Glorification

15:05:58
01. C & K Vocal – Khorovod
02. Anawa – Korowód
03. Anawa – Abyś Czuł
04. Friedrich Gulda und Fritz Pauer – Sunshine (live in Domilcile, Munich, 1971)
15:36
05. Art Blakey – Amuck
06. Karlheinz Miklin – Samba Nueva
07. Henri Guédon – Nêg’ Macouba
08. Weyman Corporation – Kumbayero
16:00
09. Mickey & The Soul Generation – Iron Leg
10. Resonance – Yellow Train
11. Soul Machine – Bag of Goodies
12. Egrégie – Glorification
13. The Explostions – Hip Drop
14. Resonance – O. K. Chicago
15. Henri Guédon – Fanfaria Seis Por Ocho
16. N. Pichen & P. Tsotsi – Pole Musa
17. Egide Sadey – Mulema
18. D. Kabaka & G. Agade – Western Shilo
16:31
19. Ashanti Afrika Jah – Onyame
20. Tony Tete Harbor & The Star Heaters of Nigeria – Tete Muo Bu Muo
21. Art Blakey feat. Sabu – Come Out And Meet Me Tonight
22. Henri Guédon – Ese Huevo Quiere Sal
23. Mike Oldfield – To France
16:57:14
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Glorification

BBD radioshow 01.13.2020 – Suite On Russian Themes

15:05:20
01. Demon Fuzz – Disillusioned Man
02. Syrius – Ne sírjatok lányok (részlet a filmből)
03. Demon Fuzz – Another Country
04. The Qualitons – Elszállt egy hajó a szélben
15:30
05. Jimmy Smith – Sagg Shootin’ His Arrow
06. Melvin Sparks – The Stinker
07. Lou Donaldson – Alligator Boogaloo (Live At The Cadillac Club)
08. Joe Farrell – Bass Folk Song
16:05
09. Weldon Irvine – Turkish Bath
10. Joe Farrell – Great Gorge (last minute)
11. Grady Tate – Moondance
12. Jimmy Smith & Wes Montgomery – Mellow Mood
13. Brave New World – Lenina
16:30
14. Jasper Van’t Hof and George Gruntz – “Boom! Boom! Boom!”
15. Sounds Orchestral – Baby Elephant Walk
16. Квартет “Кресчендо” (Crescendo Quartet) – Из Сюиты На Русские Темы (Suite on Russian Themes)
17. The Qualitons – Zöld-sárga
17:00:09
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Suite on Russian Themes

BBD radioshow 01.06.2020 – Abdallah’s Delight

15:03:12
01. Melvin Sparks, Virgil Jones, John Manning, Leon Spencer Jr. and Idris Muhammad – Spill The Wine
02. Lou Donaldson, Fred Ballard, Melvin Sparks, Leon Spencer Jr. and Idris Muhammad – The Scorpion (Live at The Cadillac Club)
03. Jimmy Smith – Slow Down Sagg (Live in Los Angeles)
15:32
04. Cannonball Adderley Quintet – Sticks (Live at The Club)
05. Mike Westbrook Jazz Band – Hyde Park Song (Live at Jazz Jamboree ’71, Warsaw)
06. Art Blakey – Abdallah’s Delight
07. Donato E Seu Trio – Villa Grazia
08. Igor Bril Trio – Minja Saudade (Live at Jazz Jamboree ’71, Warsaw)
16:05
09. Milton Nascimento – Maria Maria
10. Jon Lucien – Luella
11. Donato E Seu Trio – Sambongo
12. Cornaire Salifou Michel et l’Orchestre El Rego & Ses Commandos – Gangnidodo
13. Rembert Egües – Tema Para Un Amanecer
14. Silvano D’Auria – Sortilegio Titoli
16:30
15. Jon Lucien – The War Song
16. Kispál és a Borz – Tingli-tangli
17. Shankar Family & Friends – Dispute & Violence
18. Art Blakey – Elephant Walk
19. Silvano D’Auria – Sortilegio M23
20. Kispál és a Borz – Előre, Illéri
21. Milton Nascimento: Os Escravos de Jó
16:56:28
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Abdallah's Delight

BBD radioshow 12.30.2019 – Seasons

DJs: bibi, Beugró DJ & tmnk
15:04:13
01. Kimo Eto and Bud Shank – Soyo Kaze
02. Codona – Like That Of Sky
03. Shankar Family & Friends – Lust (Raga Chandrakauns)
04. Silvano D’Auria – Sortilegio M1
05. Jon Lucien – Would You Believe In Me
15:30
06. Mandrill – Love Song
07. Alice Coltrane – Prema
08. Eberhard Weber – The Colours of Chloë
09. Karin Krog, Steve Kuhn, Steve Swallow and Jon Christensen – All I Want
10. Baden Powell – Samba Triste
16:00
11. Jil Jilala – Rih Al Barah
12. Jon Lucien – Satan
13. Kispál és a Borz – Ágy, asztal, TV
14. Camille Yarbrough – Take Yo’ Praise
15. Melvin Sparks – Charlie Brown
16. Charles Lloyd Quartet – Third Floor Richard
17. Kovács Erzsi és a Máday-ifj. Nagy együttes – Én mellettem elaludni nem lehet
18. Angelillo & Hamel – Je Veux Te Dire Une Chanson
16:32
19. Cymande – Dove
20. Alice Coltrane – Affinity (Live at Schoenberg Hall, UCLA, 1978)
21. Joe Haider Trio – Seasons
22. Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass & Inga Rumpf – Wheeler’s Choice
17:02:20
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Season's Greetings by bibi, Beugró DJ & tomanek