BBD radioshow 08.31.2020 – Library Music, part four

15:03:26
00. Aaron Harry – Dr. Rhythm (“Non stop groove”) (Bruton)
15:06:26
Library Music, part four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Computer Programmer (“title music, electronic effects and rhythm”) (Sonoton) 2:10
02. Frédéric Viger, Serge Bulot & François Jeannin – Sables Rouges (PSI) 3:42
03. Pierre Dutour – Mountain Echos (Tele Music) 4:09
04. Dave Sarkys – Space Drive (“Etrange – aérien / Ethereal – rhythmic – medium fast”) (Roger Roger – Pépé Luiz) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 1:00
05. Georges Rodi – Energy And Motion (“Medium/melodic/rhythmic/fade”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 3:13
06. Teddy Lasry – Regardes Pas Le Soleil (“Time softly sheds its years”) (Sonimage) 3:12
07. Norman Candler – Moody You (“contemporary romantic feel”) (Sonoton) 2:31
08. Jean Michel Hervé – Sunset Boulevard (Sonimage) 2:39
15:30
09. Teddy Lasry – Epic Festival (Sonimage) 4:38
10. Sven Torstenson – Soft Hallucinations (“quiet meditative sounds”) (Sonoton) 2:00
11. Roger’s New Conception – Fender Theme (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:30
12. Douglas Wood – Hunt and Capture (“Tension Building”) (Studio G) 1:20
13. Geoff Bastow – Black Pudding (“punchy brass intro into lively theme, mainly on flute or brass, heavy electric guitar sectoin with brass backing (1.35-2.10). decisive ending”) (JW Theme Music) 3:05
14. Daniele Patucchi – Baby Drivers (JMP/CAM) 2:38
15. Ralf Nowy – Nights In Shanghai (“Kung-Fu-Disco”) (Palm Records) 2:59
16. Don Harper – Toy Fair (“cheerful, light humorous novelty number (brass and synthesizers) with notable bell effects on synthesizer. leisurely, medium/slow”) (Impress Record) 3:03
17. Keith Mansfield – Don’t Call Collect (Amphonic) 4:03
18. Chris Reynolds & His Orchestra – We Got Rhythm (“Funk”) (Intersong) 3:06
19. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Gay Beatle (“Fast Swing, little charming things, jumping happily, filigree, light”) (Selected Sound) 2:10
16:00
20. Dusko Goykovich & Roland Kovac – Mexican Revolution (Gm/D, Fast afro cuban) (“Raising till the end, fiesta, action, pathos, dramatic, games, sports, drive, nature, panorama”) (Selected Sound) 2:32
21. The Ted Nord Sound – Skid-Pan (Apollo Sound) 2:52
22. Bob Elger And His Orchestra – Hunter’s Beat (“Medium Beat, modern hunting, happening, victory, motion, tension, any kind of racing, fast action, pursuit”) (Selected Sound) 2:32
23. The Sydney Dale Orchestra – Running In Circles (“Fastish tempo, building up to a climax”) (Bosworth Music) 2:05
24. Paddy Kingsland – Wobble In Time (Amphonic) 2:27
25. Georges Rodi – Zap ! (Fast/melodic/percussive/fade) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:33
26. Attila Zoller Group feat. Roland Kovac – Kind Of Love (“Beautiful melodics, calm heartly movement, thoughtfulness, twilight, fashion show, lovely, tender, loneliness. Ballad”) (Selected Sound) 2:36
27. Shobeki (aka M. Gigante) – Oriental Gardens (“Oriental flavour descriptive of scenic beauties”) (Music Scene) 1:58
28. Filippo Tommaso Marinetti – Un Paesaggio Udito (Cinque Sintesi Radiofoniche 1933, 1) (Fonit Cetra) 1:29 & Filippo Tommaso Marinetti & Aldo Giuntini – Sintesi Musicali Futuristiche 1931 (excerpt, first seconds) (Fonit Cetra)
29. Filippo Tommaso Marinetti – Dramma Di Distanze (Cinque Sintesi Radiofoniche 1933, 2) (Fonit Cetra) 1:17
30. Music Players 70 – Composition 5 for Percussion and Electronic Sounds (John Rimmer) (excerpt, first minutes) (Kiwi)
31. Amedeo Tommasi – Estrazione Del Petrolio (Cenacolo) 3:10
32. Frédéric Viger, Serge Bulot & François Jeannin – Toundra (PSI) 3:20
33. Pierre Dutour – Mountain Trumpet (Tele Music) 0:58
16:30
34. Jean Michel Hervé – Lazy Sunday (Sonimage) 3:45
35. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbrait – L.E.D. 1 (“confused, stray”) (Sonoton) 2:12
36. Douglas Wood – Boy on Space (“Mystery Dance”) (Studio G) 2:17
37. Sven Torstenson – Day Trip (“repetitive rhythmic base with melody”) (Sonoton) 1:21
38. Geoff Bastow – Rock Cakes (“electric guitar intro followed by happy theme, mainly on flute, with the exception of section on wa-wa guitar (1.17-1.35) and electric piano (1.35-2.10). decisive ending”) (JW Theme Music) 2:59
39. Daniele Patucchi – Slot Machine (JMP/CAM) 4:22
40. Paddy Kingsland – Space Race (Amphonic) 2:18
41. Douglas Wood – Cranes (“Heavy Action”) (Studio G) 0:50
42. Keith Mansfield – Making The Cut (Amphonic) 4:07
16:52:43

43. B. Bennett/W. Bennett – Master Mix (“Electro disco”) (Bruton)
16:57:31
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part four
01. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Computer Programmer
02. Frédéric Viger, Serge Bulot & François Jeannin – Sables Rouges
03. Pierre Dutour – Mountain Echos
04. Dave Sarkys – Space Drive
05. Georges Rodi – Energy And Motion
06. Teddy Lasry – Regardes Pas Le Soleil
07. Norman Candler – Moody You
08. Jean Michel Hervé – Sunset Boulevard
09. Teddy Lasry – Epic Festival
10. Sven Tortenson – Soft Hallucinations
11. Roger’s New Conception – Fender Theme
12. Douglas Wood – Hunt and Capture
13. Geoff Bastow – Black Pudding
14. Daniele Patucchi – Baby Drivers
15. Ralf Nowy – Nights In Shanghai
16. Don Harper – Toy Fair
17. Keith Mansfield – Don’t Call Collect
18. Chris Reynolds & His Orchestra – We Got Rhythm
19. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Gay Beatle
20. Dusko Goykovich & Roland Kovac – Mexican Revolution
21. The Ted Nord Sound – Skid-Pan
22. Bob Elger And His Orchestra – Hunter’s Beat
23. The Sydney Dale Orchestra – Running In Circles
24. Paddy Kingsland – Wobble In Time
25. Georges Rodi – Zap !
26. Attila Zoller Group feat. Roland Kovac – Kind Of Love
27. Shobeki (aka M. Gigante) – Oriental Gardens
28. Filippo Tommaso Marinetti – Un Paesaggio Udito (Cinque Sintesi Radiofoniche 1933, 1) & Filippo Tommaso Marinetti & Aldo Giuntini – Sintesi Musicali Futuristiche 1931 (excerpt, first seconds)
29. Filippo Tommaso Marinetti – Dramma Di Distanze (Cinque Sintesi Radiofoniche 1933, 2)
30. Music Players 70 – Composition 5 for Percussion and Electronic Sounds (John Rimmer) (excerpt, first minutes)
31. Amedeo Tommasi – Estrazione Del Petrolio
32. Frédéric Viger, Serge Bulot & François Jeannin – Toundra
33. Pierre Dutour – Mountain Trumpet
34. Jean Michel Hervé – Lazy Sunday
35. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbrait – L.E.D. 1
36. Douglas Wood – Boy on Space
37. Sven Tortenson – Day Trip
38. Geoff Bastow – Rock Cakes
39. Daniele Patucchi – Slot Machine
40. Paddy Kingsland – Space Race
41. Douglas Wood – Cranes
42. Keith Mansfield – Making The Cut

BBD radioshow 08.24.2020 – Library Music, part three

15:06:18
Library Music, part three (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. The Gary Pacific Group – Galaxy (“A modern Dramatic with a beat, medium tempo”) (Bosworth Music) 3:33
02. Marcello Gigante – Waltzing Car (“Happy modern journeying through pleasant surroundings; sport, movement”) (Music Scene) 2:03
03. Giancarlo Barigozzi – Oriental Message (“Modern action music suitable for general uses in today Oriental background”) (Music Scene) 2:54
04. Paddy Kingsland – Electric Hustle (Amphonic) 2:39
05. Geoff Bastow – Double Trouble (“31-second rhythm intro. staccato clavinet and light flue/glock. the clavinet rhythm maintaned throughout over theme on either decisive bright brass or light flute / glock. sustained ending”) (JW Theme Music) 3:03
06. Keith Mansfield – Gladiator (Amphonic) 7:43
07. Branislav Kovacev – Transit To Asia (“Oriental melody over fast Jazz rhythm, action, drive. Region: Southern Serbia”) (Sonoton) 2:49
15:31
08. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Follow That Car (“Hot chase / Important action with suspense / It’s rock night – Rock movimentato, trascinante, febbrile / Industria / Azione”) (Music Scene) 3:00
09. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Fenway Dick (ORF) 2:25
10. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilović – Ski Run (“Fast tempo – strings – Rhythm”) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 1:52
11. Eric Framond – Sweet Mind (Sweet mood music) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 3:10
12. Claude Larson – Glistening (“flooded with sunlight”) (Sonoton) 3:07
13. Teddy Lasry – Rush Out Bogota (Sonimage) 2:47
14. Pierre Dutour – Magic Lake I (Tele Music) 2:45
15. Augustyn Bloch – Brain Power 1 (“continuous tone with sharp single phrases”) (Sonoton) 0:33
16. Amedeo Tommasi – Uccelli Meccanici (Cenacolo) 2:26
17. Dave Sarkys – Cat Walk (“Humoristique / Rhythmic – comic – medium fast”) (Nino Nardini – Pépé Luiz) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 1:00
18. The ORF Orchestra directed by Karel Krautgartner – Secret Love Letter (“Bossa”) (ORF) 3:27
19. Georges Rodi – Exotic Theme (Light/melodic/rhythmic) (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:15
16:00
20. Sauveur Mallia (aka Spatial & Co.) – Electric Maneges (Tele Music) 4:10
21. M. Gigante – Native Land (“Suggestive bolero-beguine theme in the style of “Exodus”. Final with chorus”) (Music Scene) 2:59
22. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Power Play (ORF) 3:40
23. G. Barigozzi – Airport Rock (“Heavy rhythmic machines in motion also for busy active scenes”) (Music Scene) 3:00
24. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Restive (“A very descriptive modern Dramatic, medium tempo”) (Bosworth Music) 3:07
25. Oscar Rocchi – Shake Your Body (“Active occupations, happy journeying, gaiety on the dancing scene, etc.”) (Music Scene) 2:45
26. Paddy Kingsland – Night Watch (Amphonic) 3:20
27. Shobeki – Chinese Bazar (“Pleasant folk theme for general uses in Chinese backgrounds”) (Music Scene) 1:37
28. O. Rocchi – Satin Flute (“Medium beat; sophisticated party, intimate, after hours-atmosphere”) (Music Scene) 3:00
29. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Reflections (“Young man driving on freeway reviews his life / A penthouse desuction – Beat lento / Scene autunnali / Malinconia / Pensieri / Strade notturne”) (Music Scene) 4:05
16:30
30. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Junction (“A fairly heavy Dramatic or Industrial, medium tempo”) (Bosworth Music) 2:03
31. Geoff Bastow – Buckaroo (“Medium tempo, repetitive even theme, featuring quite bright brass over solid rhythm. decisive ending”) (JW Theme Music) 3:32
32. Keith Mansfield – Thunderfoot (Amphonic) 5:46
33. Sauveur Mallia – Bass Power (Tele Music) 6:00
34. Branislav Kovacev – South Of The Border Dance (“11/8 and 3/4 folk ryhthm, gay tune, Fiesta. Region: Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria”) (Sonoton) 2:48
35. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Powerhouse (“A heavy modern Industrial, melodic and rhythmic”) (Bosworth Music) 3:02
36. G. Barigozzi – Free Show (“Soft sound in rock & blues rhythm; women, elegant sports, night club, etc.”) (Music Scene) 2:57
16:55:26

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part three (mixcloud)
Library Music, part three
01. The Gary Pacific Group – Galaxy
02. Marcello Gigante – Waltzing Car
03. Giancarlo Barigozzi – Oriental Message
04. Paddy Kingsland – Electric Hustle
05. Geoff Bastow – Double Trouble
06. Keith Mansfield – Gladiator
07. Branislav Kovacev – Transit To Asia
08. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Follow That Car
09. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Fenway Dick
10. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilović – Ski Run
11. Eric Framond – Sweet Mind
12. Claude Larson – Glistening
13. Teddy Lasry – Rush Out Bogota
14. Pierre Dutour – Magic Lake I
15. Augustyn Bloch – Brain Power 1
16. Amedeo Tommasi – Uccelli Meccanici
17. Dave Sarkys – Cat Walk
18. The ORF Orchestra directed by Karel Krautgartner – Secret Love Letter
19. Georges Rodi – Exotic Theme
20. Sauveur Mallia (aka Spatial & Co.) – Electric Maneges
21. M. Gigante – Native Land
22. ORF Big Band directed by Karel Krautgartner – Power Play
23. G. Barigozzi – Airport Rock
24. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Restive
25. Oscar Rocchi – Shake Your Body
26. Paddy Kingsland – Night Watch
27. Shobeki – Chinese Bazar
28. O. Rocchi – Satin Flute
29. Sergio Ferraresi – Riccardo Zappa Ensemble ‎- Reflections
30. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Junction
31. Geoff Bastow – Buckaroo
32. Keith Mansfield – Thunderfoot
33. Sauveur Mallia – Bass Power
34. Branislav Kovacev – South Of The Border Dance
35. The Bernard Ebbinghouse Orchestra – Powerhouse
36. G. Barigozzi – Free Show