BBD radioshow 09.05.2022 – Dorian Benediction

15:10:53
01 Vangelis – Albedo 0.39
02 Herbert Bodzin – Voices of the Mind
03 Tamic – Echo
04 Herbert Bodzin – Tender Words
05 Jazzbois – Departure
15:30
06 The Free Design – Dorian Benediction
07 Travesía – Claros
08 Pacific Drift – Tomorrow Morning Brings
09 The Free Design – Kije’s Ouija
10 Travesía – Para
11 The Free Design – Now Is The Time
12 Pacific Drift – Norman
13 The Free Design – I’m a Yogi
14 The Free Design – 2002 – A Hit Song
15 The Free Design – Butterflies Are Free
16:00
16 Travesía – En Este Momento
17 Pacific Drift – Garden of Love
18 Travesía – Dos Partes
19 Pacific Drift – Just Another Girl
20 Novi Singers – Oh Woman
21 Billy Cobham – Red Baron
22 Material – Words of Advice
23 Novi Singers – My Own Revolution
24 Funk Factory – Rien Ne Va Plus
25 Mankunku Quartet – Yakhal’ Inkomo
16:32
26 Lou Donaldson – Cool Blues
27 Mankunku Quartet – Dedication (to Daddy Trane and Brother Shorter)
28 Art Blakey – Buhaina Chant
17:00
29 Cannonball Adderley and The Bossa Rio Sextet w. Sergio Mendes – Minha Saudade
30 Lou Donaldson – Watusi Jump
31 Cannonball Adderley and The Bossa Rio Sextet w. Sergio Mendes – Groovy Samba
17:16:35

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Dorian Benediction

BBD radioshow 08.29.2022 – Library Music, part thirty (comps & reissues, pt9)

15:01:36
Library Music, part thirty (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Alessandro Alessandroni – Young America (Four Flies Records/RCA) 3:10
02 Amedeo Tommasi – Gemelli (Dagored/Canopo) 3:35
03 Roger Webb w. Ole Jensen and his Music – Exotica (“Easy track with lush backing vocals”) (Lo Recordings/Chappell) 3:04
04 Roger Webb – Bartleby 9 (Trunk Records) 2:02
05 Sven Wunder – Onsen (Piano Piano) 3:43
06 Azzurro 80 – Agip (Four Flies Records) 2:40
07 Trevor Bastow – Integration (“a very interesting rhythm track, insistent, “hypnotic”, and slightly mysterious effect, with sparesely interwoven light theme on flutes; abrupt ending”) (OM Swagger/Programme Music) 3:22
08 Johnny Scott – Race The Sun (“Uptempo tune with wide brass. Alto funky flute feature”) (Lo Recordings/Peer International Library Limited/Southern Library Of Recorded Music) 2:58
09 Gerardo Iacoucci – Violenza (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 3:15
15:30
10 Georges Teperino – Minor Mind (“Loose, electronic funk with bold chords”) (Lo Recordings/L’illustration Musicale) 2:42
11 Gerardo Iacoucci – Assenza di Gravita (Pt.2 Edit) (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 2:03
12 Piero Umiliani – Preparativi (“Sotto armonie di archi in tremolo, ritmi a carattere africano (tumbe, bongos). Tensione, attesa.”) (Dagored/Omicron) 2:42
13 Piero Umiliani – Danza Magica (Four Flies Records/Omicron) 2:10
14 James Asher – On The Chariot (Sleepers) 7:12
15 Georges Teperino – Electrosonics 4 (“Huge drums, all on their own”) (Lo Recordings/TVMusic) 2:12
16 John Scott – Star Voyage (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 0:40
17 Paul Kass – Underground Agent (“Tight, clicky funk with bass, guitar+vibes”) (Lo Recordings/Parry Music Ltd) 3:41
18 Alessandro Alessandroni – Pure Nature (Four Flies Records/RCA) 2:28
19 Roger Webb – Bartleby 11 (Trunk Records) 1:20
20 Sven Wunder – Hot Winds Arrive (Piano Piano) 2:37
21 Gerardo Iacoucci – Tradimento (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 2:56
16:00
22 Amedeo Tommasi – Capricorno (Dagored/Canopo) 3:10
23 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Top Rally (“Expansive light hearted orchestral funk”) (Lo Recordings/Chappell) 1:58
24 The New Dance Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – Lady Killers (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 3:13
25 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Bumblebees Dance (“Funky country moog stormer”) (Lo Recordings/Chappell) 2:14
26 James Asher – Jungle Party (Sleepers) 5:50
27 Piero Umiliani – Tribalismo (Cori sovrapposti e rari effetti percussivi, senza accompagnamento ritmico. Carattere descrittivo, statico”) (Dagored/Omicron) 2:30
28 Piero Umiliani i Suoi Oscillatori – Eliogabalus (Four Flies Records/Omicron) 2:37
29 Piero Umiliani ed i Suoi Oscillatori – Fruitori (Four Flies Records/Liuto Records) 2:43
30 Azzurro 80 – Astrotensione (Four Flies Records) 1:37
31 Robin Artus / Paul Kass – Alpha Micro (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:31
32 Piero Umiliani (aka M. Zalla) – Attivita (Four Flies Records/Liuto Records) 2:26
33 Harry Forbes – Communications (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:15
16:30
34 Azzurro 80 – Telefono giallo (Four Flies Records) 1:34
35 Trevor Bastow – Hydrogene (“interesting and varied multi synthesizer track with insistent rhythtm and synthesizer sequencer throughout. slightly mysterious. sustained ending with sequencer fade”) (OM Swagger/Programme Music) 2:53
36 Roger Webb – Bartleby 2 (Trunk Records) 2:16
37 Alessandro Alessandroni – Sunny Coast (Four Flies Records/RCA) 3:06
38 Amedeo Tommasi – Saggitario (Dagored/Canopo) 3:06
39 Gerardo Iacoucci – Verso La Frontiera (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 2:40
40 Roger Webb – Bartleby 5 (Trunk Records) 3:38
41 Alessandro Alessandroni – Green Salad (Four Flies Records/RCA) 2:41
42 Amedeo Tommasi – Acquario (Dagored/Canopo) 2:12
16:52:14
43 James Asher – Send in the Drums (Sleepers) 5:53
16:59:22
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part thirty (mixcloud)
Library Music, part thirty
01 Alessandro Alessandroni – Young America
02 Amedeo Tommasi – Gemelli
03 Roger Webb w. Ole Jensen and his Music – Exotica
04 Roger Webb – Bartleby 9
05 Sven Wunder – Onsen
06 Azzurro 80 – Agip
07 Trevor Bastow – Integration
08 Johnny Scott – Race The Sun
09 Gerardo Iacoucci – Violenza
10 Georges Teperino – Minor Mind
11 Gerardo Iacoucci – Assenza di Gravita (Pt.2 Edit)
12 Piero Umiliani – Preparativi
13 Piero Umiliani – Danza Magica
14 James Asher – On The Chariot
15 Georges Teperino – Electrosonics 4
16 John Scott – Star Voyage
17 Paul Kass – Underground Agent
18 Alessandro Alessandroni – Pure Nature
19 Roger Webb – Bartleby 11
20 Sven Wunder – Hot Winds Arrive
21 Gerardo Iacoucci – Tradimento
22 Amedeo Tommasi – Capricorno
23 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Top Rally
24 The New Dance Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – Lady Killers
25 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Bumblebees Dance
26 James Asher – Jungle Party
27 Piero Umiliani – Tribalismo
28 Piero Umiliani i Suoi Oscillatori – Eliogabalus
29 Piero Umiliani ed i Suoi Oscillatori – Fruitori
30 Azzurro 80 – Astrotensione
31 Robin Artus / Paul Kass – Alpha Micro
32 Piero Umiliani (aka M. Zalla) – Attivita
33 Harry Forbes – Communications
34 Azzurro 80 – Telefono giallo
35 Trevor Bastow – Hydrogene
36 Roger Webb – Bartleby 2
37 Alessandro Alessandroni – Sunny Coast
38 Amedeo Tommasi – Saggitario
39 Gerardo Iacoucci – Verso La Frontiera
40 Roger Webb – Bartleby 5
41 Alessandro Alessandroni – Green Salad
42 Amedeo Tommasi – Acquario

BBD radioshow 08.15.2022 – KPM, part three

“15:00:59”
KPM, part three (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 John Cameron – The Prowler (“Neutral medium slow underscore written in progressive sequences”) (Jazzrock, BEWITH059LP/KPM1097) 3:32
02 Keith Mansfield – Documentary Department (“Exciting up tempo movement”) (Life Is For Living, KPM1110) 1:32
03 Mike Vickers – March of Progress (“Strident dramatic theme”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 2:19
04 Dave Gold – Manpower (“Hard-rugged-masculine”) (Move With The Times, KPM 1122) 3:46
05 Keith Mansfield – Tycoon (“Strident purposeful title music”) (Big Business, BEWITH044LP/KPM1124) 1:56
06 John Cameron – Range Rover (“Confident movement with Afro percussion”) (Afro Rock, BEWITH058LP, KPM1130) 3:36
07 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Helter Skelter (“Fluid, fast and free”) (Synthesis, BEWITH046LP/KPM1132) 3:02
08 Brian Bennett – Flying Squad (“Aggressive movement”) (The Hunter, BEWITH072LP, KPM1157) 1:07
09 Duncan Lamont – Crunch (“Medium pace rocker”) (Rock Spectrum, KPM1163) 2:25
10 Alan Hawkshaw – Preview (“Cheerful”) (Sounds Of The Times, KPM1170) 2:44
11 Johnny Pearson – Giant’s Causeway (“Zoom to dramatic build to adventurous movement”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 2:57
12 Keith Mansfield – Staying Power (“Relentless, power”) (Vivid Underscores, BEWITH092LP/KPM1190) 3:28
13 Brian Bennett – Adventure Story (“Contemporary march”) (The Hunter, BEWITH072LP, KPM1157) 1:22
14 Steve Gray – A Tender Touch (“Relaxed flugel horn feature”) (Happy Hearts, KPM1139) 2:19
15 Duncan Lamont – Pause For Reflection (“Poignant interlude to tail”) (Tender Emotions, KPM1180) 1:05
16 Alan Hawkshaw – A Man Alone (“Lonely emotional piano and bass”) (The Road Forward, BEWITH057LP, KPM1192) 4:16
17 Simon Benson – Away in a Manger (“Gentle; Woodwind and Piano”) (The Spirit of Christmas, KPM1213) 1:55
18 Clive Hicks – Ill Wind Pt. 1. (“Calm lull before the storm”) (Rock Spectrum, KPM1163) 1:13
19 Keith Mansfield – Horizon (a) (“Suspended theme with echo effects”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 0:35
20 Dick Walter – Light Patterns (b) (“Understated theme over light, sequential patterns. Short version.”) (Foundations, KPM1288/9) 0:59
21 Paddy Kingsland – Aquarium (“Rippling, underwater atmosphere”) (The Effects Machine, KPM1365) 1:00
22 Keith Mansfield – The New Technology (a) (“Contemporary expansive with sequencer effect to brass statement”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 1:08
23 R. Hook-Norton – Design Award A-2 (“Contemporary prestige, with suspended opening”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
24 Keith Mansfield – Handmade By Robots (“Innovatice mechanical movement”) (Technology and Movement, KPM1241) 1:53
25 Richard Harvey – Whisper Jet (“Smooth effortless movement”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 3:22
26 R. Hook-Norton – Computer Design A (“Advanced technology”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
27 Keith Mansfield – Microchip Revolution (a) (“Busy interweaving sequencer patterns”) (Technology and Movement, KPM1241) 2:43
28 Keith Mansfield – Interlink (“Moving underscore ideal for voice over) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 2:24 (..wanted to play instead of this the Sequencer Pulse by Terry Davies, but the power outage confused me.. :( )
29 R. Hook-Norton – Formula for Success B (“Insistent, contemporary movement”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:30
30 Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox – Passport International (a) (“Broad sophisticated theme”) (Technology and Movement, KPM1241) 1:25
31 R. Hook-Norton – Sparkling Fresh A (“Sparkling, intricate theme”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
32 Keith Mansfield – Changing World (a) (“Broad contemporary viewpoint”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 0:50
33 Dick Walter – Pendulum (c) (“Rich, evocative, suspended background – statement of theme at 1.23”) (Foundations, KPM1288/9) 2:31
34 Paddy Kingsland – Homecoming (a) (“Warm, lyrical. Thematic to ‘The Adventurers'”) (Storytellers, KPM1312) 2:16
35 Simon Benson – We Wish You a Merry Christmas (a) (“Brassy, Contemporary arrangement”) (The Spirit of Christmas, KPM1213) 1:23
36 R. Hook-Norton – Penguin Strut A-1 (“Humorous, melodic”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
37 Keith Mansfield – A Girl Like You (“Warm, youthful”) (Happy Hearts, KPM1139) 2:19
38 Keith Mansfield – Clean Air (“Light leisure activities”) (Big Business, BEWITH044LP/KPM1124) 2:17
39 Keith Mansfield – Barefoot in the Park (“Relaxed, carefree”) (Happy Hearts, KPM1139) 2:37
40 John Cameron – Heat Haze (“Uneasy fragmentary underscore”) (Afro Rock, BEWITH058LP, KPM1130) 2:50
41 Brian Bennett – Sequence of Events (“Short statement to active sequences linked with dissolves”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 3:14
42 Mike Vickers – Tour of Industry (“Medium pace percussive underscore”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 3:05
43 David Lindup – The Fast Machine (“Exciting dramatic action”) (Life Is For Living, KPM1110) 2:36
44 Steve Gray – Theme For A Hunter (“Dramatic contemporary theme”) (The Hunter, BEWITH072LP, KPM1157) 2:13
45 John Cameron – 49th Street Shakedown (“Action packed vibrant theme with continuous aggressive percussion. 3 stab chords at 2:40. Reversion to main theme to end as potential short version”) (Jazzrock, BEWITH059LP/KPM1097) 3:26
“16:56:09”
The followings were not on air, but there are already in the archives and on mixcloud (there were two power outages in the show, so I recorded and added it after the show in our small studio):
46 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Big Black Cadillac (“Insistant, heavy funk”) (Synthesis, BEWITH046LP/KPM1132) 2:16
47 Alan Hawkshaw – Man Of The World (“Bright arresting theme”) (Move With The Times, KPM 1122) 1:51
48 Steve Gray – Blowout (“Action packed excitement”) (Sounds Of The Times, KPM1170) 2:25
49 Mike Vickers – Time Trial (“Powerful percussive movement”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 2:09
50 Jim Lawless – Keeping Pace (“Complex building percussive dramatic action”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 3:36
51 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Collision Course (“Exciting, intercutting action”) (Synthesis, BEWITH046LP/KPM1132) 3:15
52 John Scott – (Tension and) Release (“Part 1. Action packed dramatic movement or chase”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) ~1:00
53 Mike Vickers – Superman (“Heavy forceful movement”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 2:18
54 John Cameron – Afro Waltz (“Light Kwela type flutes in 3/4”) (Afro Rock, BEWITH058LP, KPM1130) 2:35
55 John Cameron – Smokey Joe’s Dilemma (“Light amusing underscore with dramatic undertones”) (Jazzrock, BEWITH059LP/KPM1097) 4:22
56 Johnny Pearson – Jaguar (“Tense determined action”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 2:39
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

KPM, part three (mixcloud)
KPM, part three
01 John Cameron – The Prowler
02 Keith Mansfield – Documentary Department
03 Mike Vickers – March of Progress
04 Dave Gold – Manpower
05 Keith Mansfield – Tycoon
06 John Cameron – Range Rover
07 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Helter Skelter
08 Brian Bennett – Flying Squad
09 Duncan Lamont – Crunch
10 Alan Hawkshaw – Preview
11 Johnny Pearson – Giant’s Causeway
12 Keith Mansfield – Staying Power
13 Brian Bennett – Adventure Story
14 Steve Gray – A Tender Touch
15 Duncan Lamont – Pause For Reflection
16 Alan Hawkshaw – A Man Alone
17 Simon Benson – Away in a Manger
18 Clive Hicks – Ill Wind Pt. 1.
19 Keith Mansfield – Horizon (a)
20 Dick Walter – Light Patterns (b)
21 Paddy Kingsland – Aquarium
22 Keith Mansfield – The New Technology (a)
23 R. Hook-Norton – Design Award A-2
24 Keith Mansfield – Handmade By Robots
25 Richard Harvey – Whisper Jet
26 R. Hook-Norton – Computer Design A
27 Keith Mansfield – Microchip Revolution (a)
28 Keith Mansfield – Interlink (..wanted to play instead of it Sequencer Pulse by Terry Davies from the record, but the power outage confused me.. :( )
29 R. Hook-Norton – Formula for Success B
30 Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox – Passport International (a)
31 R. Hook-Norton – Sparkling Fresh A
32 Keith Mansfield – Changing World (a)
33 Dick Walter – Pendulum (c)
34 Paddy Kingsland – Homecoming (a)
35 Simon Benson – We Wish You a Merry Christmas (a)
36 R. Hook-Norton – Penguin Strut A-1
37 Keith Mansfield – A Girl Like You
38 Keith Mansfield – Clean Air
39 Keith Mansfield – Barefoot in the Park
40 John Cameron – Heat Haze
41 Brian Bennett – Sequence of Events
42 Mike Vickers – Tour of Industry
43 David Lindup – The Fast Machine
44 Steve Gray – Theme For A Hunter
45 John Cameron – 49th Street Shakedown
46 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Big Black Cadillac
47 Alan Hawkshaw – Man Of The World
48 Steve Gray – Blowout
49 Mike Vickers – Time Trial
50 Jim Lawless – Keeping Pace
51 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Collision Course
52 John Scott – (Tension and) Release
53 Mike Vickers – Superman
54 John Cameron – Afro Waltz
55 John Cameron – Smokey Joe’s Dilemma
56 Johnny Pearson – Jaguar

BBD radioshow 08.01.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-nine

15:04:06
Library Music, part twenty-nine (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 The Anthony Mawer Orchestra – Cinnabar (“Exotic, with a haunting atmosphere in easy tempo”) (New Southern Library) 3:41
02 Alan Hawkshaw – Californian Hi-Fly (“Luxurious, movement, travel”) (New Southern Library) 3:33
03 Joerg Reiter & Band featuring Stefan Diez – Indian Safari (Intersound) 2:51
04 Spinning Wheel – Bit On The Side (“funky, relaxed, flowing”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:32
05 International Studio Orchestra w. Karl Jenkins – Panoramica (“punchy, mid-tempo, imposing”) (Music De Wolfe) (first part, ~2:21?)
06 Adams/Browne – Big Band Beat (“Medium – brass – percussion – rhythm section”) (Parry Music Ltd) 0:30
07 International Studio Orchestra w. Simon Park – Move Over (“beaty, dramatic”) (Music De Wolfe) (first part, ~1:24?)
08 International Studio Orchestra conducted by Simon Park – Big Road (“Relaxed, strolling, sunny”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:45
09 Unit 2 – Vanishing Point (“dramatic opening with synth.Fx. into lively, futuristic tune with dramatic ending”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:49
10 Alain J. Leroux – Special Event 2 (“Fast – atlernative version with added eletronic effects at end”) (Parry Music Ltd) ~1:10
11 George Axon – Starship (“Medium-slow – dramatic – synthesizers”) (Parry Music Ltd) 0:30
12 Steve Carnelli – Steel Feathers (“Medium – electric guitar – synthesizers – strings – rhythm”) (Parry Music Ltd) 2:50
13 Burns/Grossart/Williams – Smooth ‘n’ Easy 2 (“Medium – synthesizers – rhythm section”) (Parry Music Ltd) 0:30
14 International Studio Orchestra conducted by Simon Park – Horoscope, version 2 (“Dramatic, episodic, changeable – synthesized version”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:44
15 Unit 2 – Following Lines (“mid-tempo, slight dramatic feel, sparse melody”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:20
16 Adrian Marcator – Murugan (“Rock, lebhaft, rhythmisch, ruhiger, fliessender Mittelteil”) (TIS) 2:07
17 Jacques Ferchit & Christian Remy – Too-Too (“medium/folksong, asiatic/synthesizers”) (Coppelia Editions & Productions) 0:57
18 Robert Viger – Amazonie (PSI) 2:10
19 John Burns – Dreaming (“Slow – romantic – synthesizers”) (Parry Music Ltd) 0:30
20 Cascades (“A blend of synthesizer, percussion and acoustic guitar creates a soft, floating, dreamlike sensation”) (Network Production Music, Slow-Tempo Volume 68, Dreamscapes) 2:51
21 Robert Viger – Transparency (PSI) 2:29
22 Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma directed by Gianluigi Gelmetti, feat. Daisy Lumini – Durango (“assolo di fischio e duo chitarre . tipico western non troppo caratterizzato quindi suscettibile di vari adattamenti”) (Cenacolo) 1:51
23 Anthony Mawer – Lyre Bird (“Poignant and wistful, an air of disquiet”) (Bosworth Music) 2:19
24 Ken Moule & The Full Score Orchestra – Misty Morning (BBC Records And Tapes) 3:40
25 Anthony Mawer – The Land And The Legend 2 (“Searching horn theme depicting quests fulfilled”) (Bosworth Music) 0:29
26 The Anthony Mawer Orchestra – Intimations (“Contemplative mood in a relaxed tempo”) (New Southern Library) 2:52
27 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Andrea (“Bright tuneful melody for harp with rhythm.. Instrumentation: Harp, Electric Piano, Guitars, Drums and Percussion.”) (Southern) 2:55
28 Anthony Mawer – A Warm Breeze 2 (“Colourful, melodic picture of sunny climes”) (Bosworth Music) 0:29
29 Paul Bonneau and His Orchestra – Sunny Rio (“Here is Copacabana and its dazzling sea-shores, its beaches lined with modern buildings conjured up by this “Bossa Nova” all imbued with the bewitching glamour of Latin America”) (Chappell) 2:30
30 Ken Moule & The Full Score Orchestra – Baby I’m A Want You (BBC Records And Tapes) 3:14
31 Adams/Browne – Busy Schedule (“Fast – light – woodwind – brass – harp – ryhthm section – percussion”) (Parry Music Ltd) 1:00
32 Peter Fenn – Elevenses (“warm, light-hearted”) (Hudson Music Company) 2:13
33 International Studio Orchestra w. Keith Papworth – Nauticalities (“lively arrangement of well-known tune”) (Rouge) 2:21
34 Jacques Ferchit & Christian Remy – Spy Connection (“fast”) (Coppelia Editions & Productions) 1:07
35 Marc Chantereau & Pierre-Alain Dahan – Marimba Creole (“Rapide/Marimba rythmique – Batterie – Basse – Fender”) (Tele Music) 3:19
36 Jacques Ferchit & Christian Remy – Le Cerf (“fast/classic/piano, clarinet, cello, alto, bass-viol, percussions”) (Coppelia Editions & Productions) 3:34
37 Jean-Pierre Martin – Zest of Lemon (“Rapide/Guitare séche – Guitare basse”) (Tele Music) 4:10
38 Jean-Pierre Martin – Sesame (“Rapide/Guitares séches – Guitare basse”) (Tele Music) 2:04
39 Jean-Pierre Martin – Pep Water (“Medium/guitares séches – rythmique – percussions”) (Tele Music) 3:24
40 Graham Preskett – Dirty River (“driving, rhythmic, mid-tempo”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:21
41 “Mystery of drama-type music…created with the use of a synthesizer” (Network Production Music, Sound Effects Category 3: Electronic, Space, NTWK-13-14) 1:33
42 Graham Preskett – Dixie Lady (“funky, raunchy sound”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:18
43 Joerg Reiter & Band featuring Stefan Diez – Superspin (Intersound) 3:29
44 Spinning Wheel – Hop Scotch (“bright, active, optimistic”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:10
45 Marc Chantereau & Pierre-Alain Dahan – Rocky Vibes (“Medium/(Percussions – Xylophone – Synthétiseurs – Vibraphone”) (Tele Music) 3:29
46 Paul Kass – Rhythmic Background No. 2 (“Medium-fast – vibraphone – rhythmic section – organ”) (Parry Music Ltd) 1:00
47 International Studio Orchestra conducted by Simon Park – Pressure, version 1 (“Imposing, spacious”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:06
48 Alan Hawkshaw – Universal Bulletin (“Pulsating statement with overriding melody”) (New Southern Library) 3:58
49 The Anthony Mawer Orchestra – Sporting Life (‘Up-tempo theme “packing punch”!”) (New Southern Library) 2:06
50 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Sunshine Square (“Up-tempo theme for electric piano and rhythm. Instrumentation: Harp, Electric Piano, Guitars, Drums and Percussion.”) (Southern) 2:07
51 Anthony Mawer – Star Profile (“Broad, mid-tempo legato theme expressing an opulent stlye of life”) (Bosworth Music) 2:20
16:56:41
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-nine (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-nine
01 The Anthony Mawer Orchestra – Cinnabar
02 Alan Hawkshaw – Californian Hi-Fly
03 Joerg Reiter & Band featuring Stefan Diez – Indian Safari
04 Spinning Wheel – Bit On The Side
05 International Studio Orchestra w. Karl Jenkins – Panoramica
06 Adams/Browne – Big Band Beat
07 International Studio Orchestra w. Simon Park – Move Over
08 International Studio Orchestra conducted by Simon Park – Big Road
09 Unit 2 – Vanishing Point
10 Alain J. Leroux – Special Event 2
11 George Axon – Starship
12 Steve Carnelli – Steel Feathers
13 Burns/Grossart/Williams – Smooth ‘n’ Easy 2
14 International Studio Orchestra conducted by Simon Park – Horoscope, version 2
15 Unit 2 – Following Lines
16 Adrian Marcator – Murugan
17 Jacques Ferchit & Christian Remy – Too-Too
18 Robert Viger – Amazonie
19 John Burns – Dreaming
20 Cascades (Network Production Music, Slow-Tempo Volume 68, Dreamscapes)
21 Robert Viger – Transparency
22 Orchestra Sinfonica Di Roma directed by Gianluigi Gelmetti, feat. Daisy Lumini – Durango
23 Anthony Mawer – Lyre Bird
24 Ken Moule & The Full Score Orchestra – Misty Morning
25 Anthony Mawer – The Land And The Legend 2
26 The Anthony Mawer Orchestra – Intimations
27 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Andrea
28 Anthony Mawer – A Warm Breeze 2
29 Paul Bonneau and His Orchestra – Sunny Rio
30 Ken Moule & The Full Score Orchestra – Baby I’m A Want You
31 Adams/Browne – Busy Schedule
32 Peter Fenn – Elevenses
33 International Studio Orchestra w. Keith Papworth – Nauticalities
34 Jacques Ferchit & Christian Remy – Spy Connection
35 Marc Chantereau & Pierre-Alain Dahan – Marimba Creole
36 Jacques Ferchit & Christian Remy – Le Cerf
37 Jean-Pierre Martin – Zest of Lemon
38 Jean-Pierre Martin – Sesame
39 Jean-Pierre Martin – Pep Water
40 Graham Preskett – Dirty River
41 “Mystery of drama-type music…created with the use of a synthesizer” (Network Production Music, Sound Effects Category 3: Electronic, Space, NTWK-13-14)
42 Graham Preskett – Dixie Lady
43 Joerg Reiter & Band featuring Stefan Diez – Superspin
44 Spinning Wheel – Hop Scotch
45 Marc Chantereau & Pierre-Alain Dahan – Rocky Vibes
46 Paul Kass – Rhythmic Background No. 2
47 International Studio Orchestra conducted by Simon Park – Pressure, version 1
48 Alan Hawkshaw – Universal Bulletin
49 The Anthony Mawer Orchestra – Sporting Life
50 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Sunshine Square
51 Anthony Mawer – Star Profile

BBD radioshow 07.11.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-eight

15:03:08
Library Music, part twenty-eight (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Bill Loose – Time For Change (“Bright Tempo Feeling – Broad Woodwind and Horn Melody”) (Amphonic) 3:24
02 Syd Dale – Let’s Take The Long Way Home (Amphonic) 3:42
03 Bill Loose – Spin Off (“Flowing Rhythmic Background – Horns and Strings”) (Amphonic) 2:42
04 Sam Sklair – At The Waterhole (“Modern discriptive animal. Landscape with predominant. Woodwind and occasional brass African atmosphere.”) (Conroy) 2:12
05 Vladimir Cosma – Grands Espaces (Patchwork) 0:55
06 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Autumn Folk (“The Four Season by Vivaldi inspired this contemporary suite with two movements musically portraying each season – one in pastoral style and the other in folk music style. Instrumentation: Flute and Recorder, three Guitars, Piano and Celeste, Percussion.”) (Southern) 2:24
07 Alessandro Alessandroni – Seagull’s Flight (“romantic guitar melody over agitated guitar background”) (Coloursound Library) 2:59
08 Pete Kelly – End Of The Day (“Fireside, restful”) (New Southern Library) 2:00
09 Quito Colayco – Bird in Flight (Chappell) 1:19
10 Armand Frydman – Wireless Operator (“Fast tempo – Speed, activity, adventures”) (Koka Media) 2:16
11 Judith Cann – Microbiology (Chappell) 1:59
12 Peter Thomas – Der Köder (Decoy) (“Mysterious, synthesizer, effects, sparse instrumentation. Empty rooms, burglary, observation.”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:49
13 Barry Caws – Rattlesnake Strike (Chappell) 1:04
14 Vladimir Cosma – Attaque de Fort-Apache (Patchwork) 1:00
15 Alessandro Alessandroni – A Tramp’s Tune (“relaxed tune over straight guitar background”) (Coloursound Library) 2:56
16 Claude Perraudin – Banjo-Ballad (Patchwork) 3:00
17 David Mellor – Feathered Friends (Chappell) 1:19
18 The Delmé Quartet w. Tony Kinsey – Fateful Journey, 4. Which Way? (“Atmosphere of indecision”) (New Southern Library) 1:11
19 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – News From Yesterday (“Pop Invention”) (Berry Music) 3:12
20 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Take Off (“Fast Tempo”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:24
21 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Gold Orchids (Edizioni Bang Bang) 2:50
22 The John Fox Strings and Voices – Start This New Life (“Fast Beat”) (Show Business) 2:15
23 The Perry London Orchestra – So Long, Parry (“Slow-Beat / Anfangs sakraler Bläserchor, dann Slow-Beat, dennoch sehr rhythmisch, Schlussausblende”) (Contact) 3:07
24 Eurosound Orchestra – Golden Soul (“Disco”) (Marignan) 4:17
25 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Fast Friends (Edizioni Bang Bang) 2:17
26 Bill Loose – Ocean Racer (“Bright Tempo – Strong Horn and Strings Theme”) (Amphonic) 2:30
27 Bill Loose – Oceanside Drive (“Medium Bright, Interesting Rhythm – Many Sections for Editing”) (Amphonic) 2:34
28 Syd Dale – If Dreams Come True (Amphonic) 3:19
29 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Winter Setting (“The Four Season by Vivaldi inspired this contemporary suite with two movements musically portraying each season – one in pastoral style and the other in folk music style. Instrumentation: Flute and Recorder, three Guitars, Piano and Celeste, Percussion.”) (Southern) 3:21
30 Bill Loose – String Fugue (“Medium Slow Tempo – Classical String Line”) (Amphonic) 2:12
31 Sam Sklair – The Friendly River (“Modern discriptive animal. Landscape with predominant. Woodwind and occasional brass.”) (Conroy) 2:30
32 Thomson/Nightingale – Fields (Chappell) 1:01
33 Gerhard Narholz – Free Flight (“General atmospheric scene”) (Conroy) 2:17
34 Rick Fenn – The Whale (Chappell) 0:58
35 Gerhard Narholz – Underwater Adventure (“Atmospheric underwater scene”) (Conroy) 3:36
36 Dave Williams – Living Reef (Chappell) 1:55
37 Pete Kelly – Sleepy’s Lullaby (“Light, bedtime melody”) (New Southern Library) 2:00
38 Teddy Lasry – Mister Banjo (Patchwork) 3:15
39 Nigel Beaham-Powell – Kangaroo (Chappell) 0:52
40 Armand Frydman – Satellite (“Fast tempo – Space ramble”) (Koka Media) 2:22
41 Mark Emney – Fifth Gear (“Pulsating, forward moving, stab ending / Synth”) (New Southern Library) 0:28
42 Armand Frydman – Connection (“Fast tempo – Break music, activity. Mechanical rhythm. Decisive ending.”) (Koka Media) 2:03
43 Mark Emney – Funky Fanfare (“Fun, bouncy, bright theme / Brass”) (New Southern Library) 0:28
44 Eurosound Orchestra – Relaxing (“Disco”) (Marignan) 2:28
45 Peter Thomas – Auftrag Ausgeführt (Mission Completed) (“Strongly accentuated rhythm, dramatic brass. Chase, street, traffic, hectic.”)(Golden Ring Records) 2:10
46 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – Pretty Kitty (“Fast Beat”) (Berry Music) 3:13
47 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Be Good (“Medium Tempo”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:40
48 The Perry London Orchestra – Guantanamera (“Slow-Beat / Eine interessante Neubearbeitung dieses Traditionals, Schluss ausgeblendet”) (Contact) 3:07
49 Sam Sklair – Gently On (“Light modern orchestral themeset with “industrial adventurous” atmosphere”) (Conroy) 1:58
50 Vladimir Cosma – La Chevauchée de Lucky Luke (Patchwork) 2:10
51 Bill Loose – Water Mill (“Medium Bright Tempo – Strings and Rhythm Patterns”) (Amphonic) 2:32
16:58:27
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-eight (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-eight
01 Bill Loose – Time For Change
02 Syd Dale – Let’s Take The Long Way Home
03 Bill Loose – Spin Off
04 Sam Sklair – At The Waterhole
05 Vladimir Cosma – Grands Espaces
06 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Autumn Folk
07 Alessandro Alessandroni – Seagull’s Flight
08 Pete Kelly – End Of The Day
09 Quito Colayco – Bird in Flight
10 Armand Frydman – Wireless Operator
11 Judith Cann – Microbiology
12 Peter Thomas – Der Köder (Decoy)
13 Barry Caws – Rattlesnake Strike
14 Vladimir Cosma – Attaque de Fort-Apache
15 Alessandro Alessandroni – A Tramp’s Tune
16 Claude Perraudin – Banjo-Ballad
17 David Mellor – Feathered Friends
18 The Delmé Quartet w. Tony Kinsey – Fateful Journey, 4. Which Way?
19 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – News From Yesterday
20 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Take Off
21 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Gold Orchids
22 The John Fox Strings and Voices – Start This New Life
23 The Perry London Orchestra – So Long, Parry
24 Eurosound Orchestra – Golden Soul
25 Mario Brancaleoni with Orchestra Mario Robbiani – Fast Friends
26 Bill Loose – Ocean Racer
27 Bill Loose – Oceanside Drive
28 Syd Dale – If Dreams Come True
29 Michelangelo (aka Anthony Mawer) – Winter Setting
30 Bill Loose – String Fugue
31 Sam Sklair – The Friendly River
32 Thomson/Nightingale – Fields
33 Gerhard Narholz – Free Flight
34 Rick Fenn – The Whale
35 Gerhard Narholz – Underwater Adventure
36 Dave Williams – Living Reef
37 Pete Kelly – Sleepy’s Lullaby
38 Teddy Lasry – Mister Banjo
39 Nigel Beaham-Powell – Kangaroo
40 Armand Frydman – Satellite
41 Mark Emney – Fifth Gear
42 Armand Frydman – Connection
43 Mark Emney – Funky Fanfare
44 Eurosound Orchestra – Relaxing
45 Peter Thomas – Auftrag Ausgeführt (Mission Completed)
46 The Sunny Livingstone Orchestra feat. Joe Kienemann on electric piano – Pretty Kitty
47 Orchestra Werner Drexler – Be Good
48 The Perry London Orchestra – Guantanamera
49 Sam Sklair – Gently On
50 Vladimir Cosma – La Chevauchée de Lucky Luke
51 Bill Loose – Water Mill

BBD radioshow 02.21.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-six

(15:04:04)
Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) 3:46 (at the end played one more time, in better audio quality)
15:07:49
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life (PSI) 3:35
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato (Marina Records/Raphaele Records) 2:13
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident (“Light mysterioso intro and ending; middle section light dramatic with notable funky rhythm. Many cutting points. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 2:58
05 Guy Pedersen – Super (“Suspens Pop / Style boucle – Piano – Moog – Guitare – Bongo. Théme Loop”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:48
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock (“Guitar and brass leads, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor (“Big, super-rock theme – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain (“energetic, fast”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:50
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 1:58
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:29
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times ((William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
15:30
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz (“Easy moving, flugel horn solo – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport (“Futuristic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock (“Brass lead, rhythmic strings, medium tempo – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions (“Chic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot (“Humorous anticipation”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:49
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers (“Gentle, relaxed link”) (KPM) 0:11
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation (“Quizical underscore”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:39
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands (“Haunting, ethnic atmosphere”) (KPM) 0:27
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle (“Hypnotic African flutes and percussion”) (KPM) 1:24
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b) (“Light, floating movement to fanfare, longer version”) (KPM) 0:39
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark (“Haunting, nocturnal atmospehere”) (KPM) 0:57
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a) (“Active hi-tech opening developing into orchestral statement”) (KPM) 0:39
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers (“Optimistic, heroic theme”) (KPM) 1:26
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March (“blustery windy and light storms”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:34
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits (“Bright mediaeval merry-making”) (KPM) 0:55
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine (On Magazine) (“Whistled ballad / Honky-tonk piano – Whistled theme”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:55
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea (Fly By Night Music/Fonovideo) 3:43
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream (“Revolving”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria (Fly By Night Music/Music Scene) 3:03
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39 (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:10
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:56
16:01
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower (“Dramatic; etheral; featuring electric piano to 1’35” then flutes; detachable ending. Slow”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:45
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:28
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend (“Light, romantic theme over fairly busy rhythm. Lightly scored. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:26
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End (“light, carefree, cha-cha feel”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:36
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon (“Trumpet, Saxophone, Trombone, Piano; Total 8 – Medium Beat”) (Raphaele Records) 2:30
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle (“Saxophone, Organ; Total 8 – Bubble Gum”) (Raphaele Records) 2:20
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate (Marina Records/Selected Sound) 2:31
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments (“Broad opening and decisive ending (strings and ensemble); middle featuring various solos; insistent rhythm throughout. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 4:20
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land (Farfalla/Musax) 1:32
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:04
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures (“Bright”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
16:30
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service (“Industrious”) (BRB16/BRL10, Bruton Music) 0:28
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:29
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a) (“Light, mesmeric scientific background”) (KPM) 1:06
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a) (“Mysterious Eastern atmosphere with rhythmic tabla at 1.05”) (KPM) 1:58
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time (“Sustained nebulous atmosphere”) (KPM) 1:22
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers (“Comic stealth with sinister goings-on”) (KPM) 1:05
56 David Lindup – Slinky (“Bluesy ‘Pink Panther’ style”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 3:29
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes (“neutral, swaying 6/8”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:53
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens (Formerly) (“Baroque _Jazz / Theme Flute – Quartet (Flute – Vibraphone – Basse) Rythmique”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 1:55
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz (“Alto flute, piano lead, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up (“relaxed, rhythmic, up-tempo”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:21
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version) (“Big contemporary sound – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:30
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny (Marina Records/Golden Ring Records) 2:36
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Quadriga) 2:22
16:56:26
16:57:25
The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) (one more time, with right audio quality)
17:01:11
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-six
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident
05 Guy Pedersen – Super
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental)
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental)
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b)
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a)
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental)
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental)
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental)
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a)
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a)
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers
56 David Lindup – Slinky
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version)
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift

BBD radioshow 02.07.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-five

15:06:41
Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool (“Tempo médium-rapide: Big band cuivres. Mélodie acidulée dans une allégresse coulante”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 4:07
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too? (Cinemusic) 1:34
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder (“Ballade Lente – Piano/Cordes/Piano Electrique/Rythmique – Ambiance Club, Réception, Romantique, Sophistiqué”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 3:07
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles (Sonimage) 3:28
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Signature”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:03
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (“Contented theme, feat: flutes and harmonica”) (Standard Music Library) 2:47
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic (“Tymps – Piano marcato answered by brass and percussion at 30″ jazz waltz theme played by fluegelhorn (solo) and vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:20
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool (“Electric guitar, rhythm section. California”) (Koka Media) 0:30
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D) “Rapide – Trumpets/Synthesizers/Guitars/Bass Guitar/Drums/Percussions”) (Hibou) 2:33
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:10
15:31
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3 (“abridged underscore without drums”) (Sonoton) 1:39
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3 (“less agressive, slow build up”) (Sonoton) 1:52
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1 (“agitated, but softly”) (Sonoton) 2:16
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River (“travelling in canoe or dinghy, wildlife”) (Sonoton) 2:00
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler (“large predatory animals stalking their prey or small animals being preyed on”) Sonoton) 2:50
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life (“Medium Rapide – Piano Electrique/Synthetiseur/Guitares Electriques/Percussions/Rythmique – Nostalgique, Obsissionnel, Tension, Montante, Situations Diverses”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:45
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano (“Tempo rapide: Big band cuivres. Un dynamisme fait d’aventures”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:26
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat (Cinemusic) 1:51
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest (Sonimage) 3:02
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc (“Drums, percussion. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A) (“Rapide – Prophet/Oberheim/Arp Odyssey/Piano/Fender/Guitare/Guitare Basse/Batterie/Percussions”) (Hibou) 1:01
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1 (“solo fanfare into Disco groove with brass riff melody; break/cutting point at 1’40”) (Sonoton) 3:06
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1 (“dynamic, urgent rhythm with brass/electronic punctuation”) (Sonoton) 3:08
16:00
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:40
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco (“Keyboards. Jerky” (Koka Media) 0:30
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil (“Light latin rock, small group, guitar and flute lead”) (Standard Music Library) 2:18
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic (“Piano solo – French horns – Muted trumpet – Tympani – Percussion – At 1’42” slower tempo – As above plus vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:47
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm (“large slow moving animals, e.g. alligators, elephant, rhinocerous etc.”) (Sonoton) 2:56
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest (“Gentle moving theme, feat: harmonica and flute effects”) (Standard Music Library) 2:45
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous (“Piano (harp effect) – Birds – French horns – At 1’12” fluegelhorn plays solo in charleston style – At 2’43” brass ensemble – Vibes”) (Mondiophone) 4:43
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River (“gentle melodic movement, winter scenes, mood of mistery”) (Sonoton) 2:17
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1 (“quiet, slow, moody, reptilia, sliding crocodile”) (Sonoton) 2:48
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3 (calm sounds with subdues melody, with slightly agitated background”) 3:03
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2 (“mysterious, evocative”) (Sonoton) 0:48
16:30
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (“agitated rhythm underscore without melody”) (Sonoton) 1:22
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Swingy”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 0:56
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear (Cinemusic) 1:47
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:55
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings (“Tempo rapide: Big Band cordes. Cordes étrangement agitées sur rythmique rapide at précise”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:07
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues (Cinemusic) 2:22
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba (“Drums, percussions. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:47
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind (Cinemusic) 1:30
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La (“Tempo rapide: Big band cordes. Spécial pour slalom élégant”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:47
45 John Scott – Rush (“Drama – Pulsating theme”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 2:56
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space (“Keyboards, drums. Space, communication”) (Koka Media) 0:30
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing (“African feel, explorers”) (Sonoton) 1:45
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1 (“stalk and chase, quiet dramatic background track”) (Sonoton) 1:16
16:58:00
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-five
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too?
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D)
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A)
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La
45 John Scott – Rush
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1

BBD radioshow 01.10.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-four

15:04:45
Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité (Coral in the sea of tranquility. “Fluid bizarre, thick texture”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 3:00
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green (“Unterwasser, geheimnisvolle Naturabläufe, Fischschwärme, Meeresgrund”) (Video Sound) 1:18
03 James Asher – Boss Twins (“Suspenseful tension”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:46
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat (“slow, reserved, serious”) (Rouge) 2:08
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043 (Musax/Private Records) 3:07
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space (“A high-pitched shimmering sound, over a low-pitched dramatic theme melody, rising to a frenzied finish”) (Bosworth) 0:31
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher (“Forschung, fremde Welten, Unsicherheit, mysteriös, Vor- und Abspann, Klangteppich”) (Video Sound) 1:17
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1 (“slowly changing chords with pastoral melody”) (Sonoton) 2:17
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere (“positive pastoral mood”) (Coloursound Library) 1:35
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1 (“wildlife view from hilicopter”) (Sonoton) 2:32
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle (“Broad action with drama”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 2:02
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld (“tense, with dramatic interruptions”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:47
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3 (“kurze Zwischenmusiken unterschiedlicher Länge, zwischen den Takes 2 Sec. Pause,Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
15:30
14 James Asher – Umbrellas (“Light, funky”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:38
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4 (“Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
16 James Asher – Newsbeat (“Serious, propulsive, dramatic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:50
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash (“Fast tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
18 Alan Will – Perceval (Indisc) 3:17
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team (Musax/Private Records) 2:36
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars (Mist on Mars. “Eerie, swirling, tense”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:30
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain (“Accoustic strumming with ethereal Flute”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:01
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence (“Eastern influenced pastoral mood, increasing drama”) (Coloursound Library) 4:50
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai (Road to Shanghai. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:15
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2 (“ostinato rhythm bridge”) (Sonoton) 0:38
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm (“Wooden-drum – Bongoes – Wood block – Temple blocks – Tumbas”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
16:00
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty (“Harte Bildschnitte, Schlussmusik, Aussagekraft, sich einmal wiederholende variierte Melodie mit hartem Schluss”) (Video Sound) 0:26
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose (“Medium tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans (Musax/Private Records) 3:56
29 Alan Will – Dreamer (Indisc) 3:10
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai (The Chinese quarter. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:25
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm (“A lod-pitched dramatic melody, accompanied by “pingy” Electric Piano chords, with a “Morse-code” ending”) (Bosworth) 0:27
32 James Asher – Curved Air (“Light, sparkling, cyclic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:34
33 James Asher Band – Impetus (“minor, repetitive, light drama”) (Rouge) 2:57
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air (“broad melody with rhythmic accompaniment”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:46
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat (“light-hearted, flowing; contrasting sections”) (Rouge) 3:17
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure (“Burst to impressive smooth motive theme. Tail end”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 1:58
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog (“synthesizer and electric piano”) (Sonoton) 2:40
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode (“Low-pitched, clangy chords on Electric Piano descend to rock-bottom. Some “pingy” Organ sounds follow, with and underlying singe-note Bass sound which intensifies the eerie, dramatic atmosphere”) (Bosworth) 0:29
16:30
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness (“Erwachende Natur, Nebel, Segelfliegen, Drachfliegen, Ballon, Weite, Ungewissheit, sehr langsame Melodie, Klangteppich, leciht steigernd und ruhiger Ausklang”) (Video Sound) 2:45
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature (“a light graceful, stately theme with french horn dominant”) (Sonoton) 2:00
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch (“Tense low strings, slight build. No climax”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 3:02
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2 (“slowly changing chords”) (Sonoton) 1:30
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1 (“movement travel, land rover safari”) (Sonoton) 2:03
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby (“Familienthema, Harmonie, Natur, Ausklang, Panorama, medium-slow, vielseitig verwenderbare melodische Musik”) (Video Sound) 2:11
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons (Dance of the electrons. “Rhythmic, electronic”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:20
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia (“Slow tempo, Synthesizer + acoustic guitar, bass and percussions”) (RCA Media) 4:36
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea (Indisc) 3:15

48 James Asher – Skylab (“No gravitiy anthem”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:40
16:56:49
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-four
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green
03 James Asher – Boss Twins
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3
14 James Asher – Umbrellas
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4
16 James Asher – Newsbeat
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash
18 Alan Will – Perceval
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans
29 Alan Will – Dreamer
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm
32 James Asher – Curved Air
33 James Asher Band – Impetus
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea

Library music 2021 XMAS pack

Direct dwnld links to the episodes of my library music series so far (see the tracklist in the Comment field of ID3v2 tags of .mp3s too). 1986 tracks with a total duration of 81 hours and 19 minutes in the ~256kbps .mp3 mixes:

1. Library Music, part one (101:28, 36 tracks)
2. Library Music, part two (110:51, 43 tracks)
3. Library Music, part three (109:08, 36 tracks)
4. Library Music, part four (106:17, 42 tracks)
5. Library Music, part five – reiusses, pt1 (114:05, 41 tracks)
6. Library Music, part six – comps, pt1 (110:16, 44 tracks)
7. Library Music, part seven (115:32, 45 tracks)
8. Library Music, part eight – reissues, pt2 (114:26, 38 tracks)
9. Library Music, part nine (110:29, 47 tracks)
10. Library Music, part ten – comps, pt2 (112:33, 43 tracks)
11. Library Music, part eleven (116:09, 43 tracks)
12. Library Music, part twelve (111:31, 47 tracks)
13. Library Music, part thirteen (112:29, 42 tracks)
14. Library Music, part fourteen (111:11, 44 tracks)
15. Library Music, part fifteen (115:35, 65 tracks)
16. Library Music, part sixteen (112:52, 43 tracks)
17. Library Music, part seventeen – reissues, pt3 (112:11, 37 tracks)
18. Library Music, part eighteen (109:37, 47 tracks)
19. Library Music, part nineteen – comps, pt3 (117:46, 42 tracks)
20. Library Music, part twenty (112:28, 44 tracks)
21. Library Music, part twenty-one – comps and reissues, pt7 (124:23, 42 tracks)
22. Library Music, part twenty-two (111:52, 66 tracks)
23. Library Music, part twenty-three (106:40, 78 tracks)
24. Bruton Music, part one (108:57, 50 tracks)
25. Bruton Music, part two (105:17, 45 tracks)
26. Bruton Music, part three (110:49, 41 tracks)
27. Bruton Music, part four (113:02, 44 tracks)
28. Bruton Music, part five (75:40, 35 tracks)
29. Bruton Music, part six (108:32, 48 tracks)
30. May the force Be With KPM (117:05, 42 tracks)
31. Return of the KPM (108:05, 44 tracks)
32. Studio G (104:19, 58 tracks)
33. Peer International Library Limited (113:25, 45 tracks)
34. Amphonic, part one (114:41, 48 tracks)
35. Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale (119:58, 53 tracks)
36. KTS (110:21, 36 tracks)
37. In memoriam Friedel Berlipp (111:53, 60 tracks)
38. In memoriam Ray Davies (117:03, 44 tracks)
39. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part one (114:25, 34 tracks)
40. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part two (115:09, 36 tracks)
41. The Rob Franken Electrification (112:38, 33 tracks)
42. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (110:44, 42 tracks)
43. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (110:11, 42 tracks)
44. In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one (114:54, 37 tracks)

Tomanek: Library music 2021 XMAS pack

A Tilos Rádió bankszámlaszáma 16200216-17070012 (MagNet Bank).
Támogasd a Tilos Rádiót!
Köszönjük!

BBD radioshow 11.08.2021 – In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two

15:01:19
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (mixcloud)
01 Terrestrial Fanfare (BRI1, 1978) 2:38
02 Astral Plain (BRI6, 1979) 3:55
03 Crystal Vision (BRI8, 1980) 1:46
04 Terrestrial Journey (BRI1, 1978) 2:55
05 Saturn Rings (BRI6, 1979) 3:55
06 Visionary (BRI8, 1980) 2:02
07 Brand New (BRI20, 1982) 4:12
08 Wave-Forms (BRI1, 1978) 2:52
09 Digital Vision (BRI8, 1980) 2:17
10 The Speed of Sound (BRI1, 1978) 2:48
15:30
11 Accurated Energy (BRI20, 1982) 3:48
12 Autopower (BRL7, 1981) 2:40
13 Quest for Quality (BRI20, 1982) 3:39
14 Pro-Motion (BRL7, 1981) 2:35
15 The Executive (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 3:39
16 Commercial Break 6d (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
17 Move Move Move (w. Alan Parker, KPM1086, 1971) 2:50
18 Oddball (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 3:00
19 Getting It Together (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 4:14
20 Sunshine Special (KPM1170, 1975) 1:55
21 It’s All At The Co-op Now (TWO391, 1972) 1:15
22 Undergroove (KPM1122, 1973) 2:28
16:00
23 Alto Glide (KPM1132, 1974) 5:09
24 Mystique Voyage (KPM1192, 1977) 2:45
25 Mermaid (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 4:01
26 Mon Amour (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 3:33
27 Merry Go Round (KPM1192, 1977) 2:05
28 Take To The Sky (w. Alan Parker, KPM1086, 1971) 3:06
29 The Night Rider (TWO391, 1972) 2:10
30 Get Ready, Get Set-Fly (KPM1192, 1977) 1:56
31 Rat Race (KPM1122, 1973) 2:02
32 Pacesetter (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 2:12
16:30
33 Deadline (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 4:10
34 Fairway (BRG6, 1978) 1:44
35 Heatwave (BRD7, 1978) 4:23
36 Probe 1 (BRI6, 1979) 2:59
37 Vision 1 (BRI8, 1980) 2:31
38 Seaspeed 1 (BRI20, 1982) 3:58 first minute
39 Approach and Pass 1 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
40 Sky 2 (BRI6, 1979) 3:05
41 Approach and Pass 2 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
42 Eternity (BRI6, 1979) 4:11

16:52:03
43 Frontiers of Science (BRI6, 1979) 3:06
16:57:38
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (mixcloud)
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two