BBD radioshow 11.06.2023 – Water No Get Enemy

15:03:18
01 horhos – Lugas
02 Bobby Hutcherson – Gotcha
03 Kovacs The Hun – The EZMBAcid Xperiment
04 Suhail Arafeh – Sid Naya/Dahr Safra/Yabroud/Dik Al Jen/Kassb (B7/B8/B9/B10/B11)
05 Mordái – Lenn a Tiszán
06 horhos – Riezner
07 Mordái – Látod, rózsám
08 Bognár Szabolcs, Hock Ernő és Boros Levente – The Creator Has a Masterplan (Live at Normafa Síház)
09 Bognár Szabolcs, Hock Ernő és Boros Levente – Water No Get Enemy (Live at Normafa Síház)
10 Dokkerman and the Turkeying Fellaz – Wanga Gut
11 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Kanoun El Hob
12 Adrian Enescu – Syncopated Hard-Rock
13 The Mabon Dawud Republic – Talk To Me (Pleasure Voyage Balearic Daydream Remix)
14 Adrian Enescu – Double Time Push Rock
15 unknown Chinese instrumental orchestra – The Bustling Docks (A1)
16 Chiemi Eri – Otemo-yan (A1)
17 Erik Sumo & The Fox Fairies – Out She Comes Up She Goes
18 Chiemi Eri – Kushimoto-bushi (B2)
19 unknown Chinese instrumental orchestra – Liuyang River (B2)
20 Оркестр Народных Инструментов Ансамбля Народной Песни и Танца МНР – Хөх Торгон Дээл (A5)
21 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Форсча (B4)
22 Suhail Arafeh – Afamia/Ramita/Tadamor/Arwad/Maaloua (A2/A3/A4/A5/A6)
23 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Севар Қиз (B2)
24 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Ya Mal Al Shin
25 Ансамбль Народных Инструментов п/у С. Тохтасинова – Тожик Кизи (A3)
26 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Sehr
27 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Zaffat Al Arouss
28 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Nadia
29 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – Raksat Al Mindill
30 Damascus Musical Group conducted By Selim Sarwat – El Leil Wal Kanoun
17:03:55
hírek/news
Majom a vízben radio show (Ápoló vendége: Spiró György)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Water No Get Enemy

BBD radioshow 10.30.2023 – Taharazaka

15:03:14
01 Tokyo Academy Philharmonic Chorus Group – Taharazaka 2:57
02 Jayme Marques – Berimbao 5:50
03 Zé Roberto – Lotus 72 D (Fast) 3:02
04 Inês Soares – Um Amor Para Toda A Vida
05 A Bossa Elétrica – Sob A Luz Do Sol 5:03
06 The Matheus Combo – Adericó 3:28
07 Splash – Peacock 4:52
08 The Vikings – Mama Matotoya 3:36
09 The New York Community Choir – I’ll Keep My Light In My Window (12″ Mix)
10 DJ Format & The Simonsound – The Peruvian 3:42
11 Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Quem Vem Lá (Kenny Dope Remix) 3:50
12 Di Melo – Pernalonga (Kenny Dope Remix) 3:40
13 Minas – Sinal Verde (Green Light) 5:03
14 Marcia Maria – Brasil Nativo 5:10
15 Teca & Ricardo – Ligado 3:19
16 Minas – Calma Mulher (Cool It Woman) 3:50
17 Teca & Ricardo – Senhor Piloto 1:50
18 Guillermo Reuter – Mr. Jenkins 3:40
19 Minas – Samba Walk 6:05
20 Teca & Ricardo – Coco Verde 4:52
21 Dina Ögon – Tombola 94
22 Impacto 5 – Longe Daqui Aqui Mesmo 3:23
23 Elias Rahbani – Dance of Maria 2:45
24 Dina Ögon – Bakom Glaset
25 Hazel Scott & The Braza Brasil – Ye Me Le
26 Alcione – Figa de Guiné 2:20
27 Don Ricardo – Sonho Lindo 2:32
28 Trio Ternura – A Gira 3:04
29 Grupo Ébano – Pé No Chao 3:28
30 Sven Wunder – Easy Going
31 Elias Rahbani – I Want To Be 3:24
16:58:44
hírek/news
Amiről nem lehet beszélni radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Taharazaka

BBD radioshow 01.16.2023 – Let It All Hang Out

15:03:06
01 Laurence Mason, Josh Cavanagh-Brierley and John Settle (aka Take Vibe) – Walking On The Moon
02 Soyuz (СОЮЗ) – Glance (Мгновение)
03 José González – Swing
04 Cruisic – Jazz Carnival
05 Florence Adooni – Mam Pe’ela Su’ure
06 Soyuz (СОЮЗ) feat. Kate NV – I Knew It (Я Так И Знал)
07 José González – Lilla G
08 Dubben – Cachaça
09 The Worldstylers – Rabbi’s Groove
10 Tibor Szemző – Optimistic Lecture
11 Red Axes (Rìu Đô) – Hue
12 Marcel – Funky Submarine
13 Soyuz (СОЮЗ) – Force Of The Wind (Сила Ветра)
14 Vono Box – Delirium Waltz (Dusty Remix)
15 Cruisic – Pacific-707 (Beat Club Version)
16 Laurence Mason, Josh Cavanagh-Brierley and John Settle (aka Take Vibe) – Golden Brown
17 José González – Head On
18 Savages y Suefo feat. Denise M’Baye – All My Life Is In This Bag (Blend Mishkin Remix)
19 Dubben – Jesus Boogie
20 Red Axes (Rìu Đô) – Ho Chi Minh (Bèo Dạt Mây Trôi)
21 Tibor Szemző w. The Gordian Knot Company – Snap#2 / Cuba
22 The Hombres – Let It Out (Let It All Hang Out)
23 Temptations – Hey Bo Diddley
24 The Atlantics – Boo Boo Stick Beat
25 End – Not Fade Away
26 The Atlantics – Teensville
27 Idle Race – Worn Red Carpet
28 The Remains – Don’t Look Back
29 Keith West – On Saturday
30 Max Frost and The Troopers – Shape of Things to Come
31 Tomorrow – Strawberry Fields Forever
32 The Syndicate of Sound – Little Girl
17:00:29
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Let It All Hang Out

BBD radioshow 01.02.2023 – Call Of The Jungle

15:03:36
01 Dieter Reith – My Kind of Sunshine
02 James William Guercio – The Chase (from “Electra Glide In Blue”)
03 Ray Conniff – Theme from S.W.A.T.
04 The Ray Davies Orchestra – Hadrian’s Wall
05 Dieter Reith – Flyin’ High
06 The Music People – Theme from “Close Encounters of the Third Kind”
15:28
07 Preston Epps – Call of The Jungle (An Exciting 13 Minute Continous Session)
08 Music of a cremation ceremony from Thailand
09 Dance music from Katmandu Valley (Nepal)
10 Thao Sikhone, Nang Sikhone and Thao Salitat – Lam Sithandone (from Southern Laos)
11 Song VIII (from Nepal)
12 Joke song from Eastern regions of Nepal
15:58
13 Said Hassan and Mohammed Ali Te’djo – Lo Delal Sherin Hayat (2nd part) (Kurdish music)
14 Hussein Malek – Dastgah Bayat-e Tork (1st part) (Iran)
15 Mohammed Ali Te’djo and Said Hassan – Naghma Jabali wa Binafshé (Kurdish music) (23:27)
16:32
16 Pygmy singers – Anduwa (Song performed during the return from hunt)
17 Song accompanied by a harp-lute (Guéré music from Zioubli village, sous-prféceture of Toulépleu of Ivory Coast)
18 Touré Kunda – Nagaana
19 Pat Thomas & Ebo Taylor – Ene Nyame Nam A, Mensuro (Highlife from Ghana)
20 Salif Keita, Kante Manfila et Les Ambassadeurs Internationaux – Djata
21 Paper Plane Project – Under The Trees
22 Paper Plane Project – Daybreak
17:00:09
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Call of the Jungle

BBD radioshow 12.19.2022 – Nzenzenze

14:50:21
-01 Nils Frahm – Over There, It’s Raining
00 Hiroshi Suzuki – Romance
Nzenzenze (mixcloud)
01 Graeme Revell w. Bayakan Pygmies – Opening Titles (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)
02 Aka Pygmy children – Nzenzenze (Children’s game)
03 Nzakara Yangiliya Lullaby (May Moon) from Central African Republic (Nzakaras) (E4)
04 Aka Pygmy children – Balibo Sasasa (Children’s round dance)
05 Wayapi singer from French Guiana – Love song
06 Aka Pygmy mobeke playing – Nzombi 1 (Music for the return from a hunt)
07 Pygmy Babenzel – Hindewh Flute Solo (C4)
08 Aka Pygmy mobeke duet – Nzombi 2 (Music for the return from a hunt)
09 Jacky, a Wayapi singer from French Guiana – Pilau (four songs announcing the fete) (excerpt)
10 Pygmy Babenzel – The Tale of Sokopina (The Tree With Red Berries) (C9)
11 Djiguiba Cissoko – Kelefa (kora solo from Senegal)
12 Musician from Central African Republic – Plod Gugule (Ngbakové) (D7)
13 Bana Kanouté and Djiguiba Cissoko – Intermezzo (balafon and kora playing from Senegal)
14 Musician from Liberia – Sanza (Danové) (A2)
15 Many people from Nafoun, Ivory Coast – Dances and songs of a dance evening (excerpt) (Kafibele-Senufo) B1
16 Young people’s dance from Mali’s Boundiali sub-prefecture (Senufo) (A8)
17 Many people from Nafoun, Ivory Coast – Songs and dances (excerpt) (Kafibele-Senufo) C4
18 Wedding music at Lamu, Kenya – Shabwani (excerpt)
19 Aka Pygmies – Epanda (Invocations to the spirits of the ancestors)
20 Pygmy Babenzel – The Story of Mbombokwe (Woodpecker) (C8)
21 Wayapi singers from French Guiana – Song of the crested Oronpendola
22 Songou Yéo and Nambougouba Tuo from Nafoun, Ivory Coast (age 16-17) – Girl songs for the childhood friend (excerpt) (Kafibele-Senufo) A1
23 Aka Pygmy singer – Dikobode Sombe 1 (Hut Song)
24 Singers from Nafoun, Ivory Coast (age 6-12) – Girl songs with changing lead singer (Kafibele-Senufo) A2
25 Aka Pygmy singer duet – Dikobode Sombe 2 (Hut Song)
26 Graeme Revell w. Bayakan Pygmies – Love Theme (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)
27 Central Broadcasting Traditional Instruments Orchestra conducted by Peng Xiuwen – Dance of the Yao People (excerpt, first part)
28 風行中西混合樂隊 (Fung Hang Chinese and Western Mixed Ensemble) – 連環扣 (Double-Ring)
29 เพิ่ม คล้ายบรรเลง (Phoem Khlaibanleng) and เวส สุนทรจามร (Wet Sunthonchamon) – รำวงเกี้ยวสาว (B5)
30 Thepporn Petchubon and Banyen Rakgan – Pua Mao Mea Mao (Husband Drunk, Wife Drunk)
31 風行中西混合樂隊 (Fung Hang Chinese and Western Mixed Ensemble) – 娛樂昇平 (Peace World)
32 Traditional Instruments Orchestra Of The Central Conservatory conducted by Huang Xiaofei – Song of the Herdsman (Mongolian folk song) (excerpt)
33 風行中西混合樂隊 (Fung Hang Chinese and Western Mixed Ensemble) – 金蛇狂舞 (Golden Snake Dancing)
34 Unknown artists from Thailand – Pleng Keh Sam Sip Sam Natee (33 Second Song)
35 เพิ่ม คล้ายบรรเลง (Phoem Khlaibanleng) and เวส สุนทรจามร (Wet Sunthonchamon) – รำวงกลองยาว (A1)
36 P. Chaland and Pimjai – Ying Mora (Don’t Accuse Me)
37 Combined orchestras of Shanghai Philharmonic Society and Peking Opera Theatre Of Shanghai – Purple Bamboo Melody
38 เพิ่ม คล้ายบรรเลง (Phoem Khlaibanleng) and เวส สุนทรจามร (Wet Sunthonchamon) – รำวงเกี่ยวข้าว (A2)
39 Khong Khao Noi Mea Ka 99 feat. Noppadol Duangporn – Pleng Peebah (Crazy Song) (excerpt, 2nd part)
40 Central Broadcasting Traditional Instruments Orchestra conducted by Peng Xiuwen – The Moon on High (excerpt from its middle part)
41 Graeme Revell – Finale (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)

16:32:53
42 Nils Frahm – Toilet Brushes / More
43 Giorgo Gaslini Ottetto – Indian Suite, Parte I (excerpt, final minutes)
44 Donald Byrd – Black Byrd (Live at Montreux)
45 Julee Cruise – Summer Kisses, Winter Tears (from Bis ans Ende der Welt/Until The End of the World)
46 Donald Byrd – The East (Live at Montreux)
17:00:31
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

More

BBD radioshow 12.12.2022 – Sonderdezernat K1

15:04:40
01 unknown artists from Lebanon – Bint El Chalabie
02 Grigori Kiazim – Kiz Oyunu
03 Thao Zhang, Le Dykh Thin and Nai Glan – Song about hero Nupa
04 風行輕音樂隊 (Fung Hang Light Music Ensemble) – 鹹水歌 (Chung San Folk Song)
05 Milton Nascimento – Comunhao
06 Xylophones (bala) and singing from Guinea
07 Salma Agha and Bappi Lahiri – Jeena Bhi Kya Hai Jeena (Part 1) (from “Kasam Paida Karnewale Ki”)
08 Esma i ansambl Teodosievski – Tri sestri
15:31
09 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Penultima Batucada
10 Milton Nascimento – Ofertório
11 Shawn Phillips – Rumplestiltskin’s Resolve
12 Painless’ Suicide, Funeral and Resurrection (from “M*A*S*H”)
13 Shawn Phillips – Today
14 Johnny Mandel and Mike Altman – Suicide is Painless (from “M*A*S*H”)
16:09
15 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits – Sve Ce to Mila Moja
16 Martin Böttcher – Sonderdezernat K1 (Serien-Titel-Musik)
17 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Zazueira
18 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits – Birdland
19 Peter Herbolzheimer Rhythm Combination & Brass – Casa Forte
16:30
20 Jackie McLean – Bluesanova
21 Hank Mobley – Give Me That Feelin’
22 Blue Mitchell Quintet – When the Saints Go Marching In
23 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits – Gonna Fly Now
24 Jackie McLean – Slumber
25 RTV Novi Sad Big Band with Rudolf Tomsits and Ferenc Kovács – Svemu Dode Kraj
17:01:37
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Sonderdezernat K1

BBD radioshow 10.31.2022 – Unit

15:02:57
01 Fiedler/Eitner/Schlott Unit – Unit I 14:10
02 Adil Arslan – Özlem
03 Shivkumar Sharma, Shafaat Ahmed Khan and Shefali Nag – Raga Gorakh Kalyan (Side 2: Gat in Jhap Taal & Teen Taal) 23:23
04 Fiedler/Eitner/Schlott Unit – Unit II
15:51:36
05 A4 from M-2692 (China)
06 B2 from M-2524 (China)
07 Birds in a Wood (Bamboo Flute Solo) 曾永清 A3 from M-2036 (China)
08 꽃피는 방목장 A1 from 04265/270121-270122 (North Korea)
09 王国潼 – 炴影播红 B1 from M-2480 (China)
10 Lu Chun-Lin – Song of Joy (Titzu Solo) 欢乐歌 A2 from M-2300 (China)
11 혁명전통으로 무장하자 B2 from 04264/270119-270120 (North Korea)
12 B4 from M-2692 (China)
16:17:27
13 Toshiko Yonekawa – Sōran Bushi
14 Pinky Chicks – Tōsetsu Donpan Bushi
15 Toshiko Yonekawa – Yagi-Bushi
16 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Hanagasa Ondo
17 School Band – I Hope It’s Fine
18 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Hohai-Bushi
19 Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys – Jongara Reggae
20 Mieko Hirota – Theme Of “Doberman Cop”
21 Kifu Mitsuhashi – Asadoya Yunta
22 Monica Lassen & The Sounds – Incitation
23 Toshiko Yonekawa – Isohama Bon-Uta
24 Takeo Yamashita – A Touch Of Japanese Tone
25 Toshiko Yonekawa – Konpira Fune Fune
17:02:18
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Unit

BBD radioshow 2022.10.10 – Mongol Ayalguu

Монгол Аялгуу (Mongol Ayalguu) (mixcloud)
15:05:50
01 Dasdeleg – Bayan sun (song performed vocally and on a yochen) 2B9
02 Ж. Нансалмаа – Алаг Морь (07753, A2)
03 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Баттөөмөр – Туулын Урсгал (07423, A3)
04 Г. Цэрэнханд – Гэхэм Гээвы (07591, A1)
05 Г. Дорждэрэм, Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө и М. Дугаржав – Эрүү Цагаан Болжмор (07455, A1)
06 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Ум Зандан Ширээ (07435, B2)
07 Bazzaragcha – Uyeldur (music of the arm-handed dance performed on a sudrag) 2B5
08 Г. Чимиддорж и Ц. Ишдулам – Эмэгтэйчүүд (07615, A3)
09 Bori – Jew’s harp song (Ho‑Mi) (sung alone, without any instruments) 1A5
10 Н. Гэрэлт-Од и Г. Алтанхуяг – Шинэ Жил (30373, B1)
11 Д. Хоролсүрэн – Судгийн Ногоо (Зеленая Трава) B1
12 Н. Норовбанзад и Ц. Батчулуун – Бор Борын Бялзуухая (07443, B1)
13 П. Цэвэлсүрэн – “Амарсанаа” Дуурийн Гэрэлгоогийн Үглэл Дуу (30369, A2)
14 Ж. Нансалмаа – Сайхан Монгол Морьд Минь (07753, A4)
15 Д. Надмид – Болзоо (07591, B1)
16 Ж. Нансалмаа – Гунан Хар (Трехлетний Вороной Конь) A1
17 Nansalma – Sigsirgin Ay, in praise of the horse (accompanied on the sudrag, yochen, yihor and talhengreg) 1B8
18 Dasdeleg – Sumen delt (song played on a yochen) 2B8
19 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Пунцагбал – Ээжээ Дурсана (07423, A2)
20 Г. Дорждэрэм, Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө и М. Дугаржав – Баян Монгол (07455, A2)
21 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Сүнжидмаа (07435, B3)
22 Dozhdava – Dadaj gerech (song performed on a yochen) 1A6
23 Bazzaragcha – Bieleg (music of the shoulder dance performed on a sudrag) 2B4
24 Г. Чимиддорж – Гоожнан-аа (07615, B2)
25 Bori – Jew’s harp song (Ho‑Mi) (sung alone, without any instruments) 1B7
26 Dorzh – Onchin cagan batcho (long son on the limba) 2A4
27 Ё. Нямлхагва, Ц. Дорж и Ш. Ламзав – Нарийн Сайхан Хээр (30383, B2)
28 Н. Гэрэлт-Од и Л. Мөрдорж – Гөрөөчин (30373, B2)
29 Dagiranc – Praise song of the Gobi (magdal) 2A1
30 Г. Хайдав – Монгол Нутаг (30369, A1)
31 Dazhdulam – Uzeszgelen ua (song played on a sudrag) 1B2
32 Ж. Нансалмаа – Магнай Цагаан Хээр (07753, B2)
33 Г. Цэрэнханд – Арваадхан Сэргээ (07591, A2)
34 С. Цэцгээ – Хээен Хуар (Хэенхоар) B3
35 Dazhdulam – Handarma (song about a girl, performed on a sudrag) 1B3
36 Г. Чимиддорж – Дөрвөн уул (07615, A2)
37 Г. Дорждэрэм и Ардын Хөгжмийн Дөрвол Жөгжимдөнө – Цэнхэрлэн Харагдах Уул (07455, B1)
38 Г. Дорждэрэм – Хоёр Сэтгэл (Сердца Двух) A3
39 Д. Надмид – Хайрмаин Хагд (07591, B2)
40 О. Лувсандамдин, Ц. Намерайжав, Удирдаач Ц. Намерайжав и Г. Бирваа – Эгэл Цэрэг (30373, A1)
41 Г. Дашдаваа, Ц. Дашдулам, С. Цэвэлмаа и Г. Жамъян – Үзэсгэлэн Гоо. Шинданхуар (07435 A1)
42 Bazzaragcha – Dance melody played on a sudrag 2B6
43 Н. Отгон – Хөх Торгон Цамц (Синяя Шелковая Рубашка) B7
44 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл и Д. Лувсаншарав – Охидын Уянга (07423, B3)
45 Н. Отгон – Улиастайн Гол (Река Улиастай) A5
46 Nansalma, Nadmid, Balchinsuren, Cerendolgor, Enhtusin, Zhagirzurem, Gadima and Dolgor – Gandan ulun ceceg (song performed vocally and on a yetah) 2B11
47 Dagiranc – Story of the origin of the marinhur 1A1
48 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл – Талд Унасан Жавар (07423, B1)
49 Д. Хоролсүрэн – Арван Тавны Сар (Полнолуние) A7
50 Ж. Нансалмаа – Хонин Жороо Морь (07753, A3)
51 Г. Цэрэнханд – Хол Л Байна (07591, A3)
52 Дашзэвэгийн Банзрагч – Сандуутай Мод (Райское Дерево) B5
53 Г. Түмэндэмбэрэл – Хувиршгүй Сэтгэл (07423, B2)
54 Ж. Нансалмаа – Хангал Зээрд (07753, B1)
55 Г. Цэрэнханд – Аргдым Барилцийт (07591, A4)
56 Ж. Нансалмаа – Гунан Хар (07753, B3)
16:59:45
Brüsszeli diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Монгол Аялгуу (Mongol Ayalguu) (mixcloud)
Mongol Ayalguu

BBD radioshow 05.30.2022 – In The Name of Love

15:03:05
01 Herbie Mann – Feeling Good
02 Morgana King – We Could Be Flying
03 The Button Down Brass feat. The Funky Trumpet of Ray Davies – It’s Going To Take Some Time
04 Edmundo Ros and His Orchestra – The Night The Lights Went Out In Georgia
05 Jimmy Smith – You Came a Long Way from St. Louis
06 Kenny Rankin – In The Name of Love
07 Tim Weisberg – Because of Rain (2nd part)
15:30
08 Max Cilla – Balade Dans La Forêt D’Ajoupa Bouillon (2nd part)
09 Orquesta Ritmo Oriental – Yo Bailo De Todo
10 Mario Allinson – Un Regalo Para Ti
11 Tellez y Su Combo – Los 400 Golpes (Rumba Guapachá)
12 Los Armónicos – Garota de Ipanema (Descarga)
13 Luiz Eca y La Familia Sagrada – Homen Da Suc.- Barravento
14 Dorando – Didn’t I
15 Toots & The Maytals – Pomp and Pride
16:01
16 Natural Ites – Picture On The Wall
17 Toots & The Maytals – Funky Kingston
18 Yellowman & Peter Metro – The Girl is Mine
19 Riuchi Sakamoto feat. Robin Scott – Once In a Lifetime
20 Tim Weisberg – Fog and Spice (2nd part)
21 Johnny Hammond – A Child’s Love (Fast)
22 Johnny Hammond – Fantasy
16:31
23 Supermax – Don’t Stop The Music
24 Tres Tristes Tigres – Matrimonio
25 Checkfield – Norwegian Wood
26 Max Cilla – La Flute de Mornes (2nd part)
27 Luiz Eca y La Familia Sagrada – Yemele
28 Riuchi Sakamoto feat. Robin Scott – The Left Bank
29 Morgana King – Like A Seed
16:59:57
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In The Name of Love

BBD radioshow 04.25.2022 – Soul Limbo

15:06:13
01 Hard Meat – Free Wheel
02 Ünal Büyükgönenc w. Kardaşlar – Deniz Üstü Köpürür
03 Gëstu De Dakar – Ndlourel
04 African Vibration – Hinde
05 Los Bellking’s – Sabata
06 Aleksandr Zatsepin – Танец Шамана (Dance Of The Shaman)
15:30
07 Схватка в пурге (Rumble in the Blizzard) (1977)
08 Любимая (Beloved) (1975)
09 Смерть под парусом (Death Under Sail) (1976)
10 Родные Степи (Native Steps) (1981)
11 VIA 75 – Аробная (Vocalise)
12 Antonio Carlos E Jocafi – Simbarerê
13 Candido – Soul Limbo
14 Seatrain – Flute Thing (45 Edit)
15 Ides Of March – Aire Of Good Feeling
16 Jo Mama – Love’ll Get You High
17 Cacique – Cacique
16:01
18 Orchestra Laye Thiam – Kokorico
19 Mac & Party – Harambe
20 Orchestre Bawobab – Thiely
21 Billy Larkin & The Delegates – Pygmy (Part 2)
22 Cold Blood – Valdez In The Country
23 Danny Kortchmar – For Sentimental Reasons
24 Mirdza Zīvere – Жозефино (Josephino)
25 Erkin Koray – Öksürük
26 Найти и обезвредить (Find and Disarm) (1982)
16:30
27 Не болит голова у дятла (Woodpecker Doesn’t Have Headaches) (1974)
28 Hammer – Tuane
29 Kenny Rankin – In The Name of Love
30 Konstantin Orbelian – Вокализ (Vocalise)
31 Michel Petrucciani – Nana Oye
32 Cannonball Adderley – The Happy People (Edit)
33 Meirelles – Also Sprach Zarathustra
34 Walter Wanderley – Batucada
35 Bebeto – Morte Da Sandalia De Couro
36 Путь к медалям (The Road To Medals) (1980)
37 Мужские игры на свежем воздухе (Men’s Outdoor Games) (1978)
38 Когда я стану великаном (When I Became a Giant) (1978)
39 Взрослый сын (The Grown-Up Son) (1979)
17:02:13
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Soul Limbo