BBD radioshow 10.18.2021 – In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one

15:03:15
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (mixcloud)
01 Beat Me ’til I’m Blue (KPM1044, 1969) 2:37
02 Blarney’s Stoned – from The Dave Allen Show (TWO391, 1972) 1:52
03 Coast to Coast (w. Alan Parker, KPM1086, 1971) 3:24
04 Girl in a Sportscar (KPM1123, 1973) 2:43
05 High Driver (TIM1002, 1973) 3:41
06 Commercial Break 1 (TIM1010, 1973) 0:14
07 Flashpoint (TIM1011, 1973) 2:26
08 Commercial Break 5d (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
09 Here Comes The Blues (KPM1122, 1973) 3:30
10 Mile High Swinger ver.a (TIM1012, 1974) 2:55
11 Commercial Break 6c (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
12 Traffic (KPM1122, 1973) 3:12
15:30
13 Daytripper (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 2:20
14 Commercial Break 1b (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
15 Driving Force (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 2:40
16 Commercial Break 7 (TIM1010, 1973) 0:14
17 Funky Chicken (TIM1012, 1974) 2:15
18 Road and Rail (KPM1124, 1973) 2:18
19 Theme from The Exorcist aka Tubular Bells (w. Ray Davies, 1974) 2:52
20 Challenger (KPM1170, 1975) 4:18
21 The French Connection (w. Ray Davies, 1974) 2:58
22 Exhilaration (KPM1170, 1975) 3:27
23 Theme from Enter The Dragon (w. Ray Davies, 1974) ~2:02
24 Towards Tomorrow (KPM1170, 1975) 3:13
16:00
25 Hanged Man (w. Bullet, 1975) 2:40
26 Broad Theme (TIM1020, 1976) 2:28
27 Love Is All (w. Madeline Bell, 1976) 3:23
28 Sky Train (KPM1192, 1977) 2:29
29 Clearing Skies (w. Brian Bennett Band, 1976) 4:05
30 The Investigator (TIM1023, 1976) 2:42
31 That’s What Friends Are For (w. Madeline Bell, 1976) 3:46
32 Cruising (KPM1192, 1977) 4:20
33 Spellbound (BRD5, 1978) 2:50
34 Sundown (BRD6, 1978) 3:26
16:00
35 Glistening (BRD7, 1978) 3:20
36 Soft Throttle (BRG6, 1978) 2:55
37 Hawkwind and Fire (BRH5, 1978) 3:01
38 Beach Journey (BRG6, 1978) 3:00
39 Sea Sex and Sun (w. Serge Gainsbourg, 1978) 3:38
40 Fuel Injection (BRH5/BRK2/BRL1, 1978) 2:49
41 Happy Homecoming (KPM1170, 1975) 3:04
42 Man Of Means (KPM1192, 1977) 3:12
16:54:01

43 Approach and Pass 1 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
44 Approach and Pass 2 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
45 Todays News (BRA2, 1983) 0:36
16:58:08
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (mixcloud)
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one

BBD radioshow 09.06.2021 – Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale

Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale (mixcloud)
15:01:00
01 Giovanni Civitenga, Frittoli – Laser (NRE 1005)
02 Sergio Montori – Danza della Goccia (NRE 1024)
03 Dumpty, Missby – Return Match (NRE 1026)
04 Missby, Frittoli – Sixty Million (NRE 1027)
05 Complesso Fabor – Shoe Polish (NRE 1029)
06 Alfredo Ponissi Ensemble – W La Bonte (NRE 1046)
07 Electronic Orchestra – Tiger (NRE 1050)
08 Ettore De Carolis – Gocce in un Sogno di Chetro (NRE 1056)
09 Gallo Curcio Group – Lovers’ Game (NRE 1059)
10 Gianni Sposito – Spiga (NRE 1063)
11 Sandro Brugnolini, Stefano Torossi – Gocce di Fuoco (NRE 1069)
12 Franco Bonfanti – And So On (NRE 1085)
13 Claudio Gizzi – L’uomo di Pechino (NRE 1119)
14 Sandro Brugnolini, Stefano Torossi – Il Filo Di Arianna (NRE 1126)
15 Gidiband – Meteo (NRE 1133)
16 Gianni Sposito – Arzachel (NRE 1136)
17 Leandro Piccioni – La Terra Dei Padri (NRE 1142)
18 Penny Black Group – Coast To Coast (NRE 1146)
19 Gallo Curcio Group – Voci Di Giungle (I.a Versione) (NRE 1148)
20 Fernando Fera – Mindanao (NRE 1159)
21 Giancarlo Gazzani – Sublimal (Ommagio a Satie) (NRE 1161)
22 Claudio Maioli – Struggente (NRE 1166)
23 Claudio Maioli – Affanno (NRE 1167)
24 Fabio Fabor, Antonio Arena – Indoor Games (NRE 1187)
25 Frames – X Space (NRE 1190)
26 Complesso Mario Torosantucci – Mayaguana (NRE 1193)
27 Raichango, De Rossi Re Band – Samba Con Break (NRE 1197)
28 Roberto Anselmi – Agonismo (NRE 1198)
29 Amedeo Tommasi, Stefano Torossi – Camel Trophy (NRE 1202)
30 Roberto Anselmi – I Ragazzi Dell’Estate (NRE 1203)
31 Franco Bonfanti Group – Allegre Linotipie (NRE 1204)
32 Daniele Maggiore, Edoardo De Angelis, Guido Benigni – Various (NRE 1211)
33 Byron Group – Piccola Samba (NRE 1212)
34 Maurizio Passagio w. Alexander Team – White Moon (NRE 1232)
35 Vincenzo Zingaro – Miami Beach (NRE 1233)
36 Amedeo Tommasi, Stefano Torossi – Il Figlio delle Stelle (NRE 1244)
37 Bersaglio – Amazzonia (NRE 1271)
38 Evasio Roncarati – Frolic (NRE 1124)
39 Gianni Sposito – Eudosso (NRE 1136)
40 Gallo Curcio Group – Wary eyes (NRE 1059)
41 Gianni Sposito – La chioma di Berenice (NRE 1063)
42 Claudio Gizzi – Battito Vitale (NRE 1167)
43 Gallo Curcio Group – Bow (NRE 1059)
44 Claudio Gizzi – Superstizione (NRE 1119)
45 Gallo Curcio Group – Animali Nella Savana (NRE 1148)
46 Claudio Gizzi – Fratelli animali (NRE 1119)
47 Gallo Curcio Group – L’Ultimo Imperatore (NRE 1148)
48 Leandro Piccioni – Siddharta (NRE 1142)
49 Ettore De Carolis – Ritmi Ferracquei (NRE 1056)
50 Maurizio Passagio w. Alexander Team – Magic Flight (NRE 1232)
51 Gianni Sposito – Clavio (NRE 1136)
52 Frames – Supersoft (NRE 1190)
53 Raichango, De Rossi Re Band – Jazz di Notte (NRE 1197)
17:00:33
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale (mixcloud)
Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale

BBD radioshow 08.30.2021 – Amphonic, part one

15:03:47
Amphonic, part one (mixcloud)
01 Bill Geldard – Hot Line (AMPS 102)
02 Brass Incorporated – Come One, Come All (AMPS 103)
03 Ray Davies – Salvador Set Up (AMPS 104)
04 The Syd Dale Orchestra – Hacienda Happening (AMPS 106)
05 Lew Warburton – Come and Join Us (AMPS 107)
06 Syd Dale – Number One Spy (AMPS 108)
07 Steve Gray – Fly Me (AMPS 109)
08 Syd Dale – Senor In The Sun (AMPS 110)
09 The Syd Dale Orchestra – Chelsea Dawn (AMPS 111)
10 Vic Flick – Downtown Skyline (AMPS 112)
15:30
11 Syd Dale w. Concert Pop Orchestra – Let Me Take You There (AMPS 113)
12 Steve Gray – Tom The Piper’s Son (AMPS 114)
13 Gerry Butler – Anyone Can Play (AMPS 115)
14 Syd Dale w. Munich Concert Pop Orchestra – Boogaloo Blues (AMPS 116)
15 Gerry Butler w. Munich Concert Pop Orchestra – Running Scared (AMPS 117)
16 Syd Dale – Base Line (AMPS 118)
17 Alan Hawkshaw – Lift Off (AMPS 102)
18 Syd Dale – All On A Summer’s Day (AMPS 107)
19 Dick Walter – Setting The Scene (AMPS 108)
20 Syd Dale – Trumpets Ad Limbo (AMPS 109)
21 Syd Dale – Music And Candlelight (AMPS 110)
16:00
22 Don Innes w. The Syd Dale Orchestra – Sherlock Holmes – Private (AMPS 111)
23 Dick Walter – Time Out (AMPS 112)
24 Gerry Butler w. Concert Pop Orchestra – Drive In (AMPS 113)
25 Syd Dale – Early Morning 5th Avenue (AMPS 114)
26 Gerry Butler – Headliner (AMPS 115)
27 Syd Dale w. Munich Concert Pop Orchestra – Set Fair (AMPS 116)
28 Gerry Butler w. Munich Concert Pop Orchestra – When The Preacher Man Says Hello (AMPS 117)
29 Jim Lawless – Grand Slam (AMPS 118)
30 Syd Dale – Lucky Seven (AMPS 102)
31 Syd Dale – Explorers (AMPS 108)
32 Tony Hatch – Girl About Town (AMPS 109)
33 Frederic Caffell w. The Syd Dale Orchestra – Prince Regent (AMPS 111)
34 Dick Walter – Run For Cover (AMPS 112)
35 Syd Dale w. Concert Pop Orchestra – Just Another Day (AMPS 113)
36 Syd Dale – Dimensions in Sound (AMPS 115)
37 Gerry Butler w. Munich Concert Pop Orchestra – Butler’s Pantry (AMPS 117)
16:30
38 Jim Lawless – Madrigal On The Move (AMPS 118)
39 Syd Dale – Juggernaut (AMPS 108)
40 Steve Gray – Go For Broke (AMPS 112)
41 Les Reed – Black – White – And Wonderful (AMPS 114)
42 Tony Campo – Freak Out (AMPS 115)
43 Dick Hyman – Flute Loop (AMPS 112)
44 Gerry Butler w. Munich Concert Pop Orchestra – Marching The Blues Away (AMPS 117)
45 Dick Hyman – Special Assignment (AMPS 112)
46 Dick Doershuk – Nevada Sunset (AMPS 114)
47 Dick Walter – Dateline Today (AMPS 112)
48 Steve Gray – Soul Searching (AMPS 112)
16:58:16
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Amphonic, part one (mixcloud)
Amphonic, part one

BBD radioshow 08.23.2021 – Library Music, part twenty-two

15:07:44
Library Music, part twenty-two (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Frédéric Mercier – Journal (“Annonce – Information.”) (Patchwork) 0:15
02 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Zenith (Barry Forgie) (Peer International Library Limited) 3:41
03 Seymour Rubenstein & Betty Byers – Triumphant (“Fanfare opening to emotional, tender string line”) (Emil Ascher) 3:25
04 Dennis Farnon w. The New Percussion Octet – Blues Shantung (“National – Oriental: Market scene etc. (Jazz waltz tempo, organ featured)”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:27
05 Roger Davy – Quartier de Wanchai (Patchwork) 0:26
06 Monia Liter w. The New Concert Orchestra – A Postcard From China (“National – Oriental: descriptive moods”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 4:50
07 Teddy Lasry – Charmonix (Patchwork) 0:38
08 Kookie Freeman & His Original Velvet Sound – Plastic People (Intersound) 3:23
09 Gérard Zajd – Surveyor (Patchwork) 0:47
10 Paul French – High Octane (“forceful, progressive theme building to sustained ending. medium tempo”) (JW Music Library) 3:03
15:30
11 Benjamin Cohen & Slim Pezin – Rapsonic Melody (Musique Pour L’Image) 2:30
12 Claude Perraudin – Actuel (“Funky.”) (Patchwork) 0:30
13 Orchester Stephan Pola – Music Man (“Funky Beat”) (Solcade) 3:55
14 Pierre Dutour – Cut (“Virgule – Avec des cuivres.”) (Patchwork) 0:07
15 Benny Borgfield Group – Take-Off to Rio (“Fast Bossa-Nova”) (Herkules) 3:12
16 Claude Perraudin – Bralissimo (Patchwork) 0:24
17 Giampiero Boneschi – A.O.C. Samba (“Théme de samba particularisé par des combinaisons d’orgue életctronique.”) (Orly) 2:14
18 Jean-Paul Desvernois – Hourrah (Patchwork) 0:35
19 Giampiero Boneschi – Riding On a Camel’s Back (“Rythmique évoquant une promenade á cheval.”) (Orly) 2:22
20 Claude Perraudin – Nostalgie in Blue (Patchwork) 0:29
21 Dudley Simpson w. The New Concert Orchestra – Sukiaki (“National – Oriental: Japanese, melodic”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:32
22 Mitridate – Bananas, Arachid, Pineapple (“Indicatif – Rythme caractéristique sud-américain. Vision tropicale.”) (Orly) 2:02
23 Guy Boulanger – Opening (“Ouverture avec effets électroniques.”) (Patchwork) 0:25
24 Jonny Teupen, Johann Anton Rettencbacher und anderen – Offizielle Begrüßungmelodie – Jugendlager (KTS)
25 Claude Perraudin – Energy (Patchwork) 0:25
26 Benny Borgfield Group – Kingston Airport (“Mambo”) (Herkules) 3:13
27 Jean-Claude Petit – Baya Bianca (Patchwork) 0:29
28 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Vista (Barry Forgie) (Peer International Library Limited) 2:51
29 John Bread – Chick Chick (Patchwork) 0:28
16:00
30 Jonny Teupen, Johann Anton Rettencbacher und anderen – Olympic Souvenir (KTS)
31 Claude Perraudin – Tremplin (Patchwork) 0:30
32 Kookie Freeman & His Original Velvet Sound – Minor Problems (Intersound) 2:30
33 Frédéric Mercier – Bulldozer (Patchwork) 0:32
34 Paul French – Night Life (“relaxed, sophisticated theme supported by medium-slow rhythm. decisive ending”) (JW Music Library) 2:34
35 John Lagan – Flash 76 (Patchwork) 0:18
36 Benjamin Cohen & Slim Pezin – Ternary Versus Binary (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:32
37 Teddy Lasry – Speedy version A (“Rythmique – Médium.”) (Patchwork) 0:50
38 Mitridate – Day of Feast (“Mouvement allégre pour une sitatuion joyeuse, un sport plein de vivacité.”) (Orly) 2:04
39 Teddy Lasry – Clac (“Rythmique – Piano, clothes.”) (Patchwork) 0:45
40 Giampiero Boneschi – Love Theme in Blue (“Théme “Beat” un peu triste.”) (Orly) 2:04
41 Tony Barthele – Big Big Bass (Patchwork) 0:27
42 Peter Dennis Orchestra – It’s All Happening (Peter Dennis) (Peer International Library Limited) 2:38
43 Marc Chantereau – Iron (Patchwork) 0:32
44 Mitridate – Rytmic Studio N° 63 (“Pas de théme musical, mais un solo rythmique tré varié. Batterie életctronique – Effets trés intéresseants, étranges.”) (Orly) 2:00
45 Marc Chantereau – Savane (Patchwork) 0:28
46 Orchester Stephan Pola – Fernando’s Trumpet (“Happy Beat”) (Solcade) 2:35
47 Cliff Cardwin – Quiet Country (Patchwork) 0:28
48 Seymour Rubenstein & Betty Byers – Pastoral Countryside (“Lilting countryside, folklike atmosphere with underscore in middle”) (Emil Ascher) 2:06
16:30
49 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Light Element (John Fiddy) (Peer International Library Limited) 3:04
50 Dave Man – Perspective 1 (Patchwork) 0:25
51 Kookie Freeman & His Original Velvet Sound – Dalli-Dalli (Intersound) 2:38
52 Claude Perraudin – L’Oeil Ouvert (“Ouverture.”) (Patchwork) 0:15
53 Orchester Stephan Pola – Salt Lake City (“Slow Funk Beat”) (Solcade) 3:18
54 Vladimir Cosma – Dramatic Minutes (Patchwork) 0:37
55 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Manmark (Barry Forgie) (Peer International Library Limited) 3:20
56 Vladimir Cosma – Evasion Manquée (Patchwork) 0:30
57 Frank Talley w. The New Concert Orchestra – March Of The Chinese Dragon (“Marches – Eastern, progressive, National – Oriental: Chinese march”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 2:24
58 Vladimir Cosma – Folie Douce (Patchwork) 0:27
59 Giampiero Boneschi – Steps Of Velvet (“Bruit de pas sur une route, avec superposition de mélodie descriptive.”) (Orly) 3:03
60 Frédéric Mercier – Splash (“Indicatif.”) (Patchwork) 0:20
61 Giampiero Boneschi – Do You Want A Dance (“Mouvement modéré – Ambiance d’un lieu public. Atmosphére de gaieté, de joise de vivre.”) (Orly) 2:16
62 Claude Perraudin – Monte Carlo Rallye (Patchwork) 0:24 28
63 Seymour Rubenstein & Betty Byers – Hoedown Challenge (“Continuation of theme with dramatic feel”) (Emil Ascher) 0:32
64 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Pastures (John Scott) (Peer International Library Limited) 2:16
65 Benny Borgfield Group – Paraná (“Latin Bossa”) (Herkules) 3:20
66 Orchester Stephan Pola – Snapshot (“Bossa Beat”) (Solcade) 2:45
16:59:30
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show (ism.)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-two (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-one
01 Frédéric Mercier – Journal
02 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Zenith (Barry Forgie)
03 Seymour Rubenstein & Betty Byers – Triumphant
04 Dennis Farnon w. The New Percussion Octet – Blues Shantung
05 Roger Davy – Quartier de Wanchai
06 Monia Liter w. The New Concert Orchestra – A Postcard From China
07 Teddy Lasry – Charmonix
08 Kookie Freeman & His Original Velvet Sound – Plastic People
09 Gérard Zajd – Surveyor
10 Paul French – High Octane
11 Benjamin Cohen & Slim Pezin – Rapsonic Melody
12 Claude Perraudin – Actuel
13 Orchester Stephan Pola – Music Man
14 Pierre Dutour – Cut
15 Benny Borgfield Group – Take-Off to Rio
16 Claude Perraudin – Bralissimo
17 Giampiero Boneschi – A.O.C. Samba
18 Jean-Paul Desvernois – Hourrah
19 Giampiero Boneschi – Riding On a Camel’s Back
20 Claude Perraudin – Nostalgie in Blue
21 Dudley Simpson w. The New Concert Orchestra – Sukiaki
22 Mitridate – Bananas, Arachid, Pineapple
23 Guy Boulanger – Opening
24 Jonny Teupen, Johann Anton Rettencbacher und anderen – Offizielle Begrüßungmelodie – Jugendlager
25 Claude Perraudin – Energy
26 Benny Borgfield Group – Kingston Airport
27 Jean-Claude Petit – Baya Bianca
28 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Vista (Barry Forgie)
29 John Bread – Chick Chick
30 Jonny Teupen, Johann Anton Rettencbacher und anderen – Olympic Souvenir
31 Claude Perraudin – Tremplin
32 Kookie Freeman & His Original Velvet Sound – Minor Problems
33 Frédéric Mercier – Bulldozer
34 Paul French – Night Life
35 John Lagan – Flash 76
36 Benjamin Cohen & Slim Pezin – Ternary Versus Binary
37 Teddy Lasry – Speedy version A
38 Mitridate – Day of Feast
39 Teddy Lasry – Clac
40 Giampiero Boneschi – Love Theme in Blue
41 Tony Barthele – Big Big Bass
42 Peter Dennis Orchestra – It’s All Happening (Peter Dennis)
43 Marc Chantereau – Iron
44 Mitridate – Rytmic Studio N° 63
45 Marc Chantereau – Savane
46 Orchester Stephan Pola – Fernando’s Trumpet
47 Cliff Cardwin – Quiet Country
48 Seymour Rubenstein & Betty Byers – Pastoral Countryside
49 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Light Element
50 Dave Man – Perspective 1
51 Kookie Freeman & His Original Velvet Sound – Dalli-Dalli
52 Claude Perraudin – L’Oeil Ouvert
53 Orchester Stephan Pola – Salt Lake City
54 Vladimir Cosma – Dramatic Minutes
55 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Manmark (Barry Forgie)
56 Vladimir Cosma – Evasion Manquée
57 Frank Talley w. The New Concert Orchestra – March Of The Chinese Dragon
58 Vladimir Cosma – Folie Douce
59 Giampiero Boneschi – Steps Of Velvet
60 Frédéric Mercier – Splash
61 Giampiero Boneschi – Do You Want A Dance
62 Claude Perraudin – Monte Carlo Rallye
63 Seymour Rubenstein & Betty Byers – Hoedown Challenge
64 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Pastures (John Scott)
65 Benny Borgfield Group – Paraná
66 Orchester Stephan Pola – Snapshot

BBD radioshow 08.16.2021 – Danza Rumena

15:06:12
01 Cvartetul De Jazz Paul Weiner – Căutări
02 Collage – Uni, Tule Silma Peale! (Come Ye Dreams/Сон, сойди на глаза)
03 Louis Armstrong – The Creator Has A Master Plan (Peace)
04 Jon Lucien – Kuenda
05 Santi Latora Free Electronic Sound – Danza Rumena
06 Kossi Gardner – Sweet Georgia Brown
07 Roy Budd – Main Title (from “The Stone Killer”)
15:30
08 Roger Morès – Air-Hostess
09 Michael Naura Quintet – Down In The Village
10 Hank Mobley – East Of The Village
11 Jackie McLean – Francisco
16:00
12 Clare Fischer – Lennie’s Pennies
13 Collage – Mardilaul (Song Of St. Martin’s Day/Песня на Мартынов день)
14 Cvartetul De Jazz Paul Weiner – Colinda H
15 Collage – Kiik Tahab Kindaid (The Swing Wants Mittens/Качели хотят получить варежки)
16 Roy Budd – Down Downtown (from “The Stone Killer”)
17 Roy Budd – Black Is Beautiful (from “The Stone Killer”)
18 Kossi Gardner – Wabash Cannon Ball
19 Santi Latora Free Electronic Sound – Give Me The Night
16:30
20 Collage – Kadrilaul (Song Of St. Katherine’s Day/Песня на катеринин день)
21 Cvartetul De Jazz Paul Weiner – Reportajul Timpului
22 London Philharmonc Orchestra – Battle of the Planets – Mars
23 Roy Budd – The Plot (from “The Stone Killer”)
24 Louis Armstrong – What A Wonderful World
25 Santi Latora Free Electronic Sound – What A Wonderful World
26 Roy Budd – The Chase (from “The Stone Killer”)
27 Roy Budd – M7 SK10 The Assasination (1999 Mix) (from “The Stone Killer”)
28 Santi Latora Free Electronic Sound – On Broadway
29 Angelique Kidjo – Quimbara
“17:01:44” (valójában 17:02:22, csak 7 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Danza Rumena

BBD radioshow 08.09.2021 – Man On The Banks

time out/mixes played earlier, 10+ years ago in BBD

15:03:16
1. Afro (71:48, 138MB)
01. John Cameron: Afro Metropolis
02. John Cameron: Swamp Fever
03. Aiff feat. Linda Bloemhard: Life
04. Kaleta & Akoya Afrobeat: Spirit Of Fela (Guynamukat Edit)
05. Fela Ransome Kuti & Africa 70: Alagbon Close
06. Euforquestra: Ogun
07. Segun Damisa and the Afro-Beat Crusaders: Gari Good
08. New Cool Collective: Bambol
09. Music is the Weapon: Song for Fela Kuti
10. New Cool Collective: Propeller
11. Femi Kuti: Changes
12. Segun Damisa and the Afro-Beat Crusaders: Alakitijon
13. Peter King: Afro Funk
14. Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band: No Condition Is Permanent
15. Blo: Miss Sagitt (instrumental)
16. Kaleta & Zozo Afrobeat: Gete (Dancing Limbs)
17. Chicago Afrobeat Project: Jekajo
18. Dele Sosimi: Wahala (Identity Mix)
2. Latin percussion (41:09, 79MB)
01. Osibisa: Komfo (High Priest) (final minutes)
02. Santana: American Gypsy (final minutes)
03. Santana: Se a Cabo (final minutes) x 2
04. Santana: Carnaval
05. Santana: Gitano (final minutes)
06. Tito Puente: Para Los Rumbreros
07. Irakere: Bacalo Con Pan (live)
08. Sinto: Man On The Banks (final minutes)
09. Irakere: Chekere Son (final minutes)
10. Cesar Mariano & CIA: Futebol de Bar (Heavy Üsker Remix)
11. Henri Guédon: Vulcano
12. Snowboy and The Latin Section: A Night in Tunisia
13. Jimmy Sabater: Yroco
14. Los Salvajes del Ritmo: St John’s Guaguanco
15. Los Van Van: Llegue Llegue Guararey De Pastoria (final minutes)
16. Perez Prado: Caballo Negro
kb. “16:50:16” (valójában 16:56:16, csak 7 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

BBD radioshow 08.02.2021 – Peer International Library Limited

15:04:17
01 Sven Libaek And His Orchestra – Soul Thing (PIL 9006)
02 John Fiddy – Light Element (PIL 9014)
03 Camille Sauvage/The Scott Kinsey Sounds – Nova (PIL 9020)
04 Frank Sterling/The Barrie Moore Combo – Rubberneck (PIL 9021)
05 The Ian Langley Group – French Progression (PIL 9023)
06 Frank Sterling Big Band – Whispering Giant (PIL 9024)
07 Sven Libaek – Infinite Journey (PIL 9026)
08 Terry Cox – Gone West (PIL 9028)
15:30
09 The Michelangelo Orchestra – Goldilocks (PIL 9030)
10 Midas Touch – Aqua Perambulator (PIL 9034)
11 Howard Lucraft/The Lew Lang Group – Wah Wah Rhythm (PIL 9036)
12 Barry Forgie/Sound Prospect – Hit Man (PIL 9037)
13 Wolfgang Schlüter Combo – Dance Of The Dinosaurs (PIL 9038)
14 Anthony King – Spacefree (PIL 9039)
15 Panther – Sidewalk (PIL 9040)
16 Tony Kinsey/The Multitunes – Cupid’s Sting (PIL 9044)
17 Sven Libaek And His Orchestra – Misty Canyon (PIL 9006)
18 Brian Dee – Continuum (PIL 9014)
19 Claude Bolling/The Scott Kinsey Sounds – Riffin’ (PIL 9020)
16:00
20 Hans Günter Leonhardt/The Barrie Moore Combo – Courtly Thoughts (PIL 9021)
21 The Ian Langley Group – Chicano Chaser (PIL 9023)
22 Frank Sterling Big Band – Confrontation (PIL 9024)
23 Sven Libaek – Meteoric Rain (PIL 9026)
24 Clive Hicks – Cooler (PIL 9028)
25 The Michelangelo Orchestra – Soul Seeker (PIL 9030)
26 Midas Touch – Intimations (PIL 9034)
27 Howard Lucraft/The Lew Lang Group – Rock Indigo (PIL 9036)
28 Barry Forgie/Sound Prospect – Al’s Blues (PIL 9037)
29 Wolfgang Schlüter Combo – Thirst (PIL 9038)
30 Anthony King – Filigree Funk (PIL 9039)
16:30
31 Panther – One-Stop (PIL 9040)
32 Tony Kinsey/The Multitunes – Awayday (PIL 9044)
33 Sven Libaek And His Orchestra – Expectations (PIL 9006)
34 Barry Forgie – Zenith (PIL 9014)
35 John Scott/The Scott Kinsey Sounds – Easy Breezy (PIL 9020)
36 Frank Sterling/The Barrie Moore Combo – Miss Mouse (PIL 9021)
37 The Ian Langley Group – Frantique (PIL 9023)
38 Sven Libaek – Destination Omega 3 (PIL 9026)
39 Brian Dee – Manhattan Tower (PIL 9028)
40 Midas Touch – Black Bison (PIL 9034)
41 Howard Lucraft/The Lew Lang Group – Pretty Soul Rock (PIL 9036)
42 Barry Forgie/Sound Prospect – Latin A Go-Go (PIL 9037)
43 Anthony King – Lost Star (PIL 9039)
44 Panther – Freeway (PIL 9040)
45 Sven Libaek And His Orchestra – Highway No. 1 (PIL 9006)
16:57:55
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Peer International Libary Limited

BBD radioshow 07.26.2021 – Delay (The Ladies’ Style)

time out/mixes played earlier, 10+ years ago in BBD

15:04:15
1. Electronic, nujazz, dub etc. (57:04, 110MB)
01. Da Lata: Golden
02. Grupo Batuque: Read Between The Lines
03. Rachael Calladine: La La Li
04. Jazzanova: Fedimes Flight (Kyoto Jazz Massive Rework)
05. Barrio Jazz Gang: Chok-A-Blok Avenue (Deep Jazz Club Dub)
06. Membran: Delay (The Ladies’ Style)
07. Thunderball: This Girl (Avatars Of Dub Mix)
08. Easy Life Natural: Keeps The Mind Active (Gábor Deutsch Remiks)
09. Victor Davies: Sound of the Samba (Masters At Work Main Mix)
10. Dennis Ferrer: Funu (Hi-Life Mix)
2. Brasil (52:53, 102MB)
01. Jorge Ben: O Telefone Tocou Novamente
02. Jackson do Pandeiro e Almira: Babalao
03. Africa Star: Mi Tambe é Hollandes
04. Milton Banana Trio: Cidade Vazia
05. Astrud Gilberto: (Take Me To) Aruanda
06. Elis Regina & Gilberto Gil: Ladeira De Preguica (live)
07. Jackson do Pandeiro: Eu sé Balanco
08. Gilberto Gil: Balafon
09. Jackson do Pandeiro e Almira: O Assunto e Berimbau
10. Geraldo Vespar: Lamento de Peneira
11. Gilberto Gil: Roda
12. Milton Nascimento & Lo Borges: Cravo e Canela
13. Jorge Ben: Velhos, Flores, Crianchinas e Cachorros
14. Djavan feat. Marianzinha: Nereci
15. Milton Nascimento & Lo Borges: Lilia
16. Airto Moreira: Ranana
17. Milton Nascimento: Os Escravos de Jó
18. Baden Powell, Vinicius de Moraes & Quarteto em Cy: Canto de Xangó
19. Arthur Verocai: Caboclo
16:54:11

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

BBD radioshow 07.19.2021 – Studio G

15:05:47
01 Cliff Johns – Hi Bird (LPSG1001)
02 Ivor Raymonde – Wild Cat Walk (LPSG1003)
03 Paul Lewis – Hello Spring (LPSG1004)
04 Paul Lewis – Summer Mood (LPSG1005)
05 James Harpham – Moving Parts (LPSG1007)
06 Paul Lewis – Psychogenesis- Play Out (LPSG1008)
07 James Harpham – Voodoo Tronics 1 (LPSG1009)
08 Adrian Baker & Roy Morgan – Rhythm Stress (LPSG2001)
09 Robert Cornford – Precinct 86 (LPSG2002)
10 Paul Lewis – Light Movement (LPSG2003)
11 Eric Peters – Video Animatics (LPSG2008)
12 Dubravko Detoni, John Keliehor & John Lewis – Assonance (LPSG2009)
15:30
13 Leo Afzelius – Cosmic Blues (LPSG3001)
14 James Harpham – Peter Pan Land (LPSG3004)
15 Mike Gillingham & Roy Stone – Fast Lane (LPSG3005)
16 Gilbert Mitchell – String Quartet No. 1: Allegro Con Brio (LPSG3006)
17 Douglas Wood – Making Parts (LPSG3007)
18 Paul Lewis – Declaration (Drama Choral) (LPSG3008)
19 Eric Peters – Travelling Train (LPSG3009)
20 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Bullion Breakdown (LPSG4001)
21 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Moon Gliding (LPSG4002)
22 James Asher – Microscope (LPSG4004)
23 James Asher – Swirling Clouds (LPSG4005)
24 The Charleson Group – Sneakin’ In (LPSG4008)
25 Paul Lewis – Homage to Hitchcock (c) (LPSG4011)
26 James Harpham – Pieces Of 007 (LPSG1003)
27 Stan Medcalf – Childrens Frolics (LPSG1004)
28 Roger Roger – Crook’s Patrol (LPSG1007)
29 Adrian Baker & Roy Morgan – Acoustic Haze (LPSG2001)
16:00
30 Robert Cornford – Shafty (LPSG2002)
31 Paul Lewis – Rustic Movement (LPSG2003)
32 Leo Afzelius – Disco Dance (LPSG3001)
33 Mike Gillingham & Roy Stone – Cruising (LPSG3005)
34 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Damp and Swampy (LPSG4001)
35 James Asher – Flying Fishes (LPSG4004)
36 James Asher – Busy Bodies (LPSG4005)
37 The Charleson Group – Coupe Drive (LPSG4008)
38 Paul Lewis – Homage to Bluebeard (c) (LPSG4011)
39 James Harpham – Cheeky Bossa Nova (LPSG1003)
40 Stan Medcalf – Swings and Roundabouts (LPSG1004)
41 James Harpham – FBI Special (LPSG1007)
42 Robert Cornford – Playboy Club (LPSG2002)
43 James Harpham – Shaft Shaker (LPSG2003)
16:30
44 Mike Gillingham & Roy Stone – Bay Rumba (LPSG3005)
45 James Asher – Fiddlesticks (LPSG4001)
46 Pete Willsher & Thomas Kelly – Funk Fobia (LPSG4002)
47 James Harpham – Flower Garden (LPSG4005)
48 Gordon Rose – Cuban Cocktail (LPSG1003)
49 Stan Medcalf – Animal Antics (LPSG1004)
50 James Harpham – Visions Of 2000 (Ad No 3) (LPSG1007)
51 Robert Cornford – Empty City (LPSG2002)
52 Stan Medcalf – Swanking Along (LPSG2003)
53 James Harpham – Dewdrops (LPSG4005)
54 James Harpham – Animals (LPSG1004)
55 James Harpham – Landscape (LPSG1004)
56 James Harpham – Furs And Feathers (LPSG4005)
57 Robert Cornford – Circuit (LPSG1003)
58 Robert Cornford – Pepper and Soul (LPSG2002)
“16:50:07” (Valójában 16:57:10, csak fél éve rossz az archívumunk)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Studio G

BBD radioshow 06.28.2021 – Library Music, part twenty-one (comps & reissues, pt7)

15:03:47
Library Music, part twenty-one (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross (Farfalla/Musax) 3:13
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:56
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa (Fly By Night Music/Bang!! Bang!!) 3:04
04 Lesiman – Rollin’ (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:20
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:01
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 2:13
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood (Spinning Wheel/PSI) 2:45
08 Lesiman – Messaggio (Schema/Vedette Records) 3:40
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:40
15:30
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly (Farfalla/Musax) 4:07
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:40
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 3:13
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:23
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade (“Fast Exciting Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:11
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 3:29
16 Lesiman – Permanenza (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:25
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg (Farfalla/Musax) 2:17
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 3:00
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food (Fly By Night Music/Jasmine Records) 3:43
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:20
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March (Farfalla/Musax) 2:04
16:00
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart (“Relaxed Disco Group – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:32
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione) (Spinning Wheel/Nereide) 3:44
24 Lesiman – Derivazione (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde (Spinning Wheel/Musique Pour L’Image) 3:52
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight (Fly By Night Music/Magic Record) 4:01
27 J. Gatineau – Peter (Farfalla/Musax) 3:30
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco (“Lazy Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:33
29 Lesiman – Colloquio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:50
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 2:40
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T. (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:10
16:30
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run) (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:39
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:33
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 2:47
35 Lesiman – Schegge (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars (Farfalla/Musax) 4:02
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione (Spinning Wheel/Cenacolo) 3:02
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria (Trunk/Selected Sound) 2:29
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:18
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone (Farfalla/Musax) 2:46
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:11
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE (Fly By Night Music/Idea) 2:37
“17:00:01” (Valójában 16:58:38, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-one (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-one
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa
04 Lesiman – Rollin’
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood
08 Lesiman – Messaggio
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp
16 Lesiman – Permanenza
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione)
24 Lesiman – Derivazione
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight
27 J. Gatineau – Peter
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco
29 Lesiman – Colloquio
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T.
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run)
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate
35 Lesiman – Schegge
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE