BBD radioshow 08.29.2022 – Library Music, part thirty (comps & reissues, pt9)

15:01:36
Library Music, part thirty (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Alessandro Alessandroni – Young America (Four Flies Records/RCA) 3:10
02 Amedeo Tommasi – Gemelli (Dagored/Canopo) 3:35
03 Roger Webb w. Ole Jensen and his Music – Exotica (“Easy track with lush backing vocals”) (Lo Recordings/Chappell) 3:04
04 Roger Webb – Bartleby 9 (Trunk Records) 2:02
05 Sven Wunder – Onsen (Piano Piano) 3:43
06 Azzurro 80 – Agip (Four Flies Records) 2:40
07 Trevor Bastow – Integration (“a very interesting rhythm track, insistent, “hypnotic”, and slightly mysterious effect, with sparesely interwoven light theme on flutes; abrupt ending”) (OM Swagger/Programme Music) 3:22
08 Johnny Scott – Race The Sun (“Uptempo tune with wide brass. Alto funky flute feature”) (Lo Recordings/Peer International Library Limited/Southern Library Of Recorded Music) 2:58
09 Gerardo Iacoucci – Violenza (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 3:15
15:30
10 Georges Teperino – Minor Mind (“Loose, electronic funk with bold chords”) (Lo Recordings/L’illustration Musicale) 2:42
11 Gerardo Iacoucci – Assenza di Gravita (Pt.2 Edit) (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 2:03
12 Piero Umiliani – Preparativi (“Sotto armonie di archi in tremolo, ritmi a carattere africano (tumbe, bongos). Tensione, attesa.”) (Dagored/Omicron) 2:42
13 Piero Umiliani – Danza Magica (Four Flies Records/Omicron) 2:10
14 James Asher – On The Chariot (Sleepers) 7:12
15 Georges Teperino – Electrosonics 4 (“Huge drums, all on their own”) (Lo Recordings/TVMusic) 2:12
16 John Scott – Star Voyage (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 0:40
17 Paul Kass – Underground Agent (“Tight, clicky funk with bass, guitar+vibes”) (Lo Recordings/Parry Music Ltd) 3:41
18 Alessandro Alessandroni – Pure Nature (Four Flies Records/RCA) 2:28
19 Roger Webb – Bartleby 11 (Trunk Records) 1:20
20 Sven Wunder – Hot Winds Arrive (Piano Piano) 2:37
21 Gerardo Iacoucci – Tradimento (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 2:56
16:00
22 Amedeo Tommasi – Capricorno (Dagored/Canopo) 3:10
23 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Top Rally (“Expansive light hearted orchestral funk”) (Lo Recordings/Chappell) 1:58
24 The New Dance Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – Lady Killers (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 3:13
25 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Bumblebees Dance (“Funky country moog stormer”) (Lo Recordings/Chappell) 2:14
26 James Asher – Jungle Party (Sleepers) 5:50
27 Piero Umiliani – Tribalismo (Cori sovrapposti e rari effetti percussivi, senza accompagnamento ritmico. Carattere descrittivo, statico”) (Dagored/Omicron) 2:30
28 Piero Umiliani i Suoi Oscillatori – Eliogabalus (Four Flies Records/Omicron) 2:37
29 Piero Umiliani ed i Suoi Oscillatori – Fruitori (Four Flies Records/Liuto Records) 2:43
30 Azzurro 80 – Astrotensione (Four Flies Records) 1:37
31 Robin Artus / Paul Kass – Alpha Micro (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:31
32 Piero Umiliani (aka M. Zalla) – Attivita (Four Flies Records/Liuto Records) 2:26
33 Harry Forbes – Communications (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:15
16:30
34 Azzurro 80 – Telefono giallo (Four Flies Records) 1:34
35 Trevor Bastow – Hydrogene (“interesting and varied multi synthesizer track with insistent rhythtm and synthesizer sequencer throughout. slightly mysterious. sustained ending with sequencer fade”) (OM Swagger/Programme Music) 2:53
36 Roger Webb – Bartleby 2 (Trunk Records) 2:16
37 Alessandro Alessandroni – Sunny Coast (Four Flies Records/RCA) 3:06
38 Amedeo Tommasi – Saggitario (Dagored/Canopo) 3:06
39 Gerardo Iacoucci – Verso La Frontiera (Finders Keepers Records/Deneb) 2:40
40 Roger Webb – Bartleby 5 (Trunk Records) 3:38
41 Alessandro Alessandroni – Green Salad (Four Flies Records/RCA) 2:41
42 Amedeo Tommasi – Acquario (Dagored/Canopo) 2:12
16:52:14
43 James Asher – Send in the Drums (Sleepers) 5:53
16:59:22
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part thirty (mixcloud)
Library Music, part thirty
01 Alessandro Alessandroni – Young America
02 Amedeo Tommasi – Gemelli
03 Roger Webb w. Ole Jensen and his Music – Exotica
04 Roger Webb – Bartleby 9
05 Sven Wunder – Onsen
06 Azzurro 80 – Agip
07 Trevor Bastow – Integration
08 Johnny Scott – Race The Sun
09 Gerardo Iacoucci – Violenza
10 Georges Teperino – Minor Mind
11 Gerardo Iacoucci – Assenza di Gravita (Pt.2 Edit)
12 Piero Umiliani – Preparativi
13 Piero Umiliani – Danza Magica
14 James Asher – On The Chariot
15 Georges Teperino – Electrosonics 4
16 John Scott – Star Voyage
17 Paul Kass – Underground Agent
18 Alessandro Alessandroni – Pure Nature
19 Roger Webb – Bartleby 11
20 Sven Wunder – Hot Winds Arrive
21 Gerardo Iacoucci – Tradimento
22 Amedeo Tommasi – Capricorno
23 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Top Rally
24 The New Dance Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – Lady Killers
25 Jack Arel & Pierre Dutour – Bumblebees Dance
26 James Asher – Jungle Party
27 Piero Umiliani – Tribalismo
28 Piero Umiliani i Suoi Oscillatori – Eliogabalus
29 Piero Umiliani ed i Suoi Oscillatori – Fruitori
30 Azzurro 80 – Astrotensione
31 Robin Artus / Paul Kass – Alpha Micro
32 Piero Umiliani (aka M. Zalla) – Attivita
33 Harry Forbes – Communications
34 Azzurro 80 – Telefono giallo
35 Trevor Bastow – Hydrogene
36 Roger Webb – Bartleby 2
37 Alessandro Alessandroni – Sunny Coast
38 Amedeo Tommasi – Saggitario
39 Gerardo Iacoucci – Verso La Frontiera
40 Roger Webb – Bartleby 5
41 Alessandro Alessandroni – Green Salad
42 Amedeo Tommasi – Acquario

BBD radioshow 08.15.2022 – KPM, part three

“15:00:59”
KPM, part three (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 John Cameron – The Prowler (“Neutral medium slow underscore written in progressive sequences”) (Jazzrock, BEWITH059LP/KPM1097) 3:32
02 Keith Mansfield – Documentary Department (“Exciting up tempo movement”) (Life Is For Living, KPM1110) 1:32
03 Mike Vickers – March of Progress (“Strident dramatic theme”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 2:19
04 Dave Gold – Manpower (“Hard-rugged-masculine”) (Move With The Times, KPM 1122) 3:46
05 Keith Mansfield – Tycoon (“Strident purposeful title music”) (Big Business, BEWITH044LP/KPM1124) 1:56
06 John Cameron – Range Rover (“Confident movement with Afro percussion”) (Afro Rock, BEWITH058LP, KPM1130) 3:36
07 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Helter Skelter (“Fluid, fast and free”) (Synthesis, BEWITH046LP/KPM1132) 3:02
08 Brian Bennett – Flying Squad (“Aggressive movement”) (The Hunter, BEWITH072LP, KPM1157) 1:07
09 Duncan Lamont – Crunch (“Medium pace rocker”) (Rock Spectrum, KPM1163) 2:25
10 Alan Hawkshaw – Preview (“Cheerful”) (Sounds Of The Times, KPM1170) 2:44
11 Johnny Pearson – Giant’s Causeway (“Zoom to dramatic build to adventurous movement”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 2:57
12 Keith Mansfield – Staying Power (“Relentless, power”) (Vivid Underscores, BEWITH092LP/KPM1190) 3:28
13 Brian Bennett – Adventure Story (“Contemporary march”) (The Hunter, BEWITH072LP, KPM1157) 1:22
14 Steve Gray – A Tender Touch (“Relaxed flugel horn feature”) (Happy Hearts, KPM1139) 2:19
15 Duncan Lamont – Pause For Reflection (“Poignant interlude to tail”) (Tender Emotions, KPM1180) 1:05
16 Alan Hawkshaw – A Man Alone (“Lonely emotional piano and bass”) (The Road Forward, BEWITH057LP, KPM1192) 4:16
17 Simon Benson – Away in a Manger (“Gentle; Woodwind and Piano”) (The Spirit of Christmas, KPM1213) 1:55
18 Clive Hicks – Ill Wind Pt. 1. (“Calm lull before the storm”) (Rock Spectrum, KPM1163) 1:13
19 Keith Mansfield – Horizon (a) (“Suspended theme with echo effects”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 0:35
20 Dick Walter – Light Patterns (b) (“Understated theme over light, sequential patterns. Short version.”) (Foundations, KPM1288/9) 0:59
21 Paddy Kingsland – Aquarium (“Rippling, underwater atmosphere”) (The Effects Machine, KPM1365) 1:00
22 Keith Mansfield – The New Technology (a) (“Contemporary expansive with sequencer effect to brass statement”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 1:08
23 R. Hook-Norton – Design Award A-2 (“Contemporary prestige, with suspended opening”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
24 Keith Mansfield – Handmade By Robots (“Innovatice mechanical movement”) (Technology and Movement, KPM1241) 1:53
25 Richard Harvey – Whisper Jet (“Smooth effortless movement”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 3:22
26 R. Hook-Norton – Computer Design A (“Advanced technology”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
27 Keith Mansfield – Microchip Revolution (a) (“Busy interweaving sequencer patterns”) (Technology and Movement, KPM1241) 2:43
28 Keith Mansfield – Interlink (“Moving underscore ideal for voice over) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 2:24 (..wanted to play instead of this the Sequencer Pulse by Terry Davies, but the power outage confused me.. :( )
29 R. Hook-Norton – Formula for Success B (“Insistent, contemporary movement”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:30
30 Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox – Passport International (a) (“Broad sophisticated theme”) (Technology and Movement, KPM1241) 1:25
31 R. Hook-Norton – Sparkling Fresh A (“Sparkling, intricate theme”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
32 Keith Mansfield – Changing World (a) (“Broad contemporary viewpoint”) (Ideas in Action – Volume 2, KPM1229) 0:50
33 Dick Walter – Pendulum (c) (“Rich, evocative, suspended background – statement of theme at 1.23”) (Foundations, KPM1288/9) 2:31
34 Paddy Kingsland – Homecoming (a) (“Warm, lyrical. Thematic to ‘The Adventurers'”) (Storytellers, KPM1312) 2:16
35 Simon Benson – We Wish You a Merry Christmas (a) (“Brassy, Contemporary arrangement”) (The Spirit of Christmas, KPM1213) 1:23
36 R. Hook-Norton – Penguin Strut A-1 (“Humorous, melodic”) (Jingles and Programme Cues Volume 1, KPM1239) 0:28
37 Keith Mansfield – A Girl Like You (“Warm, youthful”) (Happy Hearts, KPM1139) 2:19
38 Keith Mansfield – Clean Air (“Light leisure activities”) (Big Business, BEWITH044LP/KPM1124) 2:17
39 Keith Mansfield – Barefoot in the Park (“Relaxed, carefree”) (Happy Hearts, KPM1139) 2:37
40 John Cameron – Heat Haze (“Uneasy fragmentary underscore”) (Afro Rock, BEWITH058LP, KPM1130) 2:50
41 Brian Bennett – Sequence of Events (“Short statement to active sequences linked with dissolves”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 3:14
42 Mike Vickers – Tour of Industry (“Medium pace percussive underscore”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 3:05
43 David Lindup – The Fast Machine (“Exciting dramatic action”) (Life Is For Living, KPM1110) 2:36
44 Steve Gray – Theme For A Hunter (“Dramatic contemporary theme”) (The Hunter, BEWITH072LP, KPM1157) 2:13
45 John Cameron – 49th Street Shakedown (“Action packed vibrant theme with continuous aggressive percussion. 3 stab chords at 2:40. Reversion to main theme to end as potential short version”) (Jazzrock, BEWITH059LP/KPM1097) 3:26
“16:56:09”
The followings were not on air, but there are already in the archives and on mixcloud (there were two power outages in the show, so I recorded and added it after the show in our small studio):
46 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Big Black Cadillac (“Insistant, heavy funk”) (Synthesis, BEWITH046LP/KPM1132) 2:16
47 Alan Hawkshaw – Man Of The World (“Bright arresting theme”) (Move With The Times, KPM 1122) 1:51
48 Steve Gray – Blowout (“Action packed excitement”) (Sounds Of The Times, KPM1170) 2:25
49 Mike Vickers – Time Trial (“Powerful percussive movement”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 2:09
50 Jim Lawless – Keeping Pace (“Complex building percussive dramatic action”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 3:36
51 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Collision Course (“Exciting, intercutting action”) (Synthesis, BEWITH046LP/KPM1132) 3:15
52 John Scott – (Tension and) Release (“Part 1. Action packed dramatic movement or chase”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) ~1:00
53 Mike Vickers – Superman (“Heavy forceful movement”) (Brass Plus Moog, KPM1111) 2:18
54 John Cameron – Afro Waltz (“Light Kwela type flutes in 3/4”) (Afro Rock, BEWITH058LP, KPM1130) 2:35
55 John Cameron – Smokey Joe’s Dilemma (“Light amusing underscore with dramatic undertones”) (Jazzrock, BEWITH059LP/KPM1097) 4:22
56 Johnny Pearson – Jaguar (“Tense determined action”) (Visual Impact, BEWITH071LP, KPM1172) 2:39
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

KPM, part three (mixcloud)
KPM, part three
01 John Cameron – The Prowler
02 Keith Mansfield – Documentary Department
03 Mike Vickers – March of Progress
04 Dave Gold – Manpower
05 Keith Mansfield – Tycoon
06 John Cameron – Range Rover
07 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Helter Skelter
08 Brian Bennett – Flying Squad
09 Duncan Lamont – Crunch
10 Alan Hawkshaw – Preview
11 Johnny Pearson – Giant’s Causeway
12 Keith Mansfield – Staying Power
13 Brian Bennett – Adventure Story
14 Steve Gray – A Tender Touch
15 Duncan Lamont – Pause For Reflection
16 Alan Hawkshaw – A Man Alone
17 Simon Benson – Away in a Manger
18 Clive Hicks – Ill Wind Pt. 1.
19 Keith Mansfield – Horizon (a)
20 Dick Walter – Light Patterns (b)
21 Paddy Kingsland – Aquarium
22 Keith Mansfield – The New Technology (a)
23 R. Hook-Norton – Design Award A-2
24 Keith Mansfield – Handmade By Robots
25 Richard Harvey – Whisper Jet
26 R. Hook-Norton – Computer Design A
27 Keith Mansfield – Microchip Revolution (a)
28 Keith Mansfield – Interlink (..wanted to play instead of it Sequencer Pulse by Terry Davies from the record, but the power outage confused me.. :( )
29 R. Hook-Norton – Formula for Success B
30 Keith Mansfield / Terry Cox – Passport International (a)
31 R. Hook-Norton – Sparkling Fresh A
32 Keith Mansfield – Changing World (a)
33 Dick Walter – Pendulum (c)
34 Paddy Kingsland – Homecoming (a)
35 Simon Benson – We Wish You a Merry Christmas (a)
36 R. Hook-Norton – Penguin Strut A-1
37 Keith Mansfield – A Girl Like You
38 Keith Mansfield – Clean Air
39 Keith Mansfield – Barefoot in the Park
40 John Cameron – Heat Haze
41 Brian Bennett – Sequence of Events
42 Mike Vickers – Tour of Industry
43 David Lindup – The Fast Machine
44 Steve Gray – Theme For A Hunter
45 John Cameron – 49th Street Shakedown
46 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Big Black Cadillac
47 Alan Hawkshaw – Man Of The World
48 Steve Gray – Blowout
49 Mike Vickers – Time Trial
50 Jim Lawless – Keeping Pace
51 Brian Bennett / Alan Hawkshaw – Collision Course
52 John Scott – (Tension and) Release
53 Mike Vickers – Superman
54 John Cameron – Afro Waltz
55 John Cameron – Smokey Joe’s Dilemma
56 Johnny Pearson – Jaguar

BBD radioshow 08.08.2022 – A Hard Day’s Night

(mixcloud)
15:04:48
01 Chico Hamilton with Gábor Szabó – El Chico
02 Chico Hamilton with Gábor Szabó – People
03 Yves Simon – Raconte-toi
04 Johnny Harris – Paint it Black
05 Roy Budd – M1 SK10: The Chase (from “The Stone Killer”)
15:30
06 The Qualitons – Elszállt egy hajó a szélben
07 Kex – Csillagok, ne ragyogjatok
08 The Qualitons – Zöld sárga
09 David Axelrod – The Leading Citizen
10 Big Julien and his All Stars – Crescendo
11 Charly Antolini w. Dieter Reith – Handicraft
12 Friedrich Gulda and Klaus Weiss – Suite for Piano, Electra Piano and Drums (Ouverture/Bossa Nova/Aria/Finale)
16:12
13 Burnier & Cartier – Parte Capital
14 Honey Drippers & The Pagelo Singers – A Taste of Honey
15 Burnier & Cartier – Mirandolina
16 Honey Drippers & The Pagelo Singers – A Hard Day’s Night
17 Luiz Eca y La Familia Sagrada – Homen da Suc./Barravento
16:31
18 Cesar Maria & Cia – Metrópole
19 Luiz Eca y La Familia Sagrada – Yemele
20 Cesar Maria & Cia – Fábrica
21 Zaka Percussion – Thé Citron
22 Cesar Maria & Cia – Metró
23 Tim Weisberg – Fog and Spice (2nd part)
24 Duo Tsafri – Eshmera Shabat
25 Nico Gomez – Naci para bailar
26 Zaka Percussion – Lagos Nigeria + hírek/news
17:08:23
Mintamókus radio show
(17:58:27
The Beloved: Three Steps To Heaven)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Szülinapi eklektika

BBD radioshow 07.18.2022 – Library specials

15:04:46
01-37 Bruton Music, part seven (mini episode) (17:23) (mixcloud, later)
01 Johnny Pearson – Lilypond (Bruton Music, BRB5/ BRD9) 0:28
02 Trevor Bastow – Shades (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRD10/BRH8) 0:28
03 Trevor Bastow – Pink Parasol 2 (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRD10) 0:28
04 Steve Gray – Warm Waters (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRD20) 0:28
05 Steve Gray – Honeymoon 2 (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRD20) 0:28
06 Steve Gray – Honeymoon Hotel 2 (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRD20) 0:28
07 Steve Gray – VIP (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRD20) 0:28
08 Trevor Bastow – Scenic Route (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRG11) 0:28
09 Trevor Bastow – Motion 4 (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRG12) 0:28
10 Trevor Bastow – Happy Hearts (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRG11) 0:28
11 Trevor Bastow – Spotlight (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRG11) 0:28
12 Trevor Bastow – Disco Data (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRG11) 0:28
13 Trevor Bastow – Full Frontal Funk (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRG11) 0:28
14 Steve Gray – Samba Dee (Bruton Music, BRB5/BRG12) 0:28
15 Steve Gray – Rhythm Banana (Bruton Music,BRB5/BRG12) 0:28
16 Jean Bouchety – Getting Away (Bruton Music, BRB7/BRG13) 0:28
17 Paul Keogh – Silver Surfer (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRG19) 0:28
18 Brian Bennett/Cliff Hall – Good Morning Groove (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRG22) 0:28
19 Frank Ricotti – Bikini (Bruton Music, BRB15/BRG19) 0:28
20 Frank Ricotti – Sky Train (Bruton Music,BRB7/BRH7) 0:28
21 John Cameron – Auto Calypso (Bruton Music, BRB15/ BRG18) 0:28
22 Steve Gray – Golden Groove (Bruton Music, BRB7/BRH10) 0:28
23 Trevor Bastow – Prototype (Bruton Music, BRB7/BRH9) 0:28
24 Trevor Bastow – Protopulse (Bruton Music, BRB7/BRH9) 0:28
25 Frank Ricotti – Pumping Iron (Bruton Music, BRB12/BRH15) 0:28
26 Trevor Bastow – Kinetic Montage (Bruton Music, BRB7/BRI8) 0:28
27 Dave Lawson – Billboard 2 (Bruton Music, BRB12/BRI16) 0:28
28 Dave Lawson – Colour Supplement (Bruton Music, BRB12/BRI16) 0:28
29 John A. Coleman – Bold Enterprise 2 (Bruton Music, BRB7/BRJ13) 0:28
30 Steve Gray – Music in Motion (Bruton Music, BRB6/BRJ10) 0:28
31 John Cameron – Funky Electronics (Bruton Music, BRB12/excl) 0:28
32 Neil Richardson – Round and Round (Bruton Music, BRB5/BRR9) 0:28
33 Neil Richardson – Follow The Leader (Bruton Music, BRB5/BRR9) 0:28
34 Neil Richardson – Mischief Maker (Bruton Music,BRB5/BRR9) 0:28
35 Neil Richardson – Pussy Cat (Bruton Music,BRB5/BRR9) 0:28
36 Steve Gray – To Catch a Fish (Bruton Music, BRB5/BRG12) 0:28
37 Trevor Bastow – Sailing Along (Bruton Music,BRB5/BRG12) 0:28

15:24:03
01-55 A Tanner special (mini episode) (26:40) (mixcloud, later)
William B. Tanner Company, Inc. (Tanner Total Sound Library, New TTS), Pepper & Tanner, Inc.
01 Road Service (vocal) (Tanner 3023) 0:31
02 Ya’ Got A Good Thing Goin’ (vocal) (Tanner 3414) 0:32
03 Gonna Have A Good Time (vocal) (Tanner 3414) 0:35
04 Paint Body Service (vocal) (Tanner 3023) 0:33
05 Winterizing Service (vocal) (Tanner 3023) 0:34
06 Discount Store (donut) (New Tanner 3029) 1:01
07 Auto Dealer 1 (New Tanner 3029) 1:02
08 Used Car Sales (vocal) (Tanner 3023) 0:30
09 Supermarket (tag) (New Tanner 3029) 0:31
10 Exxon (vocal) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:30
15:30
11 Jitney Jungle (vocal) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:29
12 Dress Shop (vocal) (Tanner 3413) 0:31
13 It’s A Special Day (vocal) (Tanner 3414) 0:31
14 On Our Way (vocal) (Tanner 3414) 0:34
15 Only A Wish Away (vocal) (Tanner 3414) 0:30
16 Florist (vocal) (Tanner 3413) 0:31
17 Furniture Store (vocal) (Tanner 3413) 0:30
18 Our Way Of Saying (vocal) (Tanner 3414) 0:32
19 Service Special (vocal) (Tanner 3023) 0:32
20 Mufflers (vocal) (Tanner 3023) 0:35
21 Sign On (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5320) 0:27
22 Zenith 1 (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5714) 0:20
23 Zayre Dept. Stores (vocal) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:29
24 School Safety (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5320) 0:15
25 4-H Club Salute (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5320) 0:21
26 Gibson’s Discount 1 (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5714) 0:12
27 Rose’s Dept. Store 1 (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5714) 0:09
28 Ford Tractors 1 (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5714) 0:08
29 Roy Roger’s 1 (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5714) 0:15
30 Chrysler 1 (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5714) 0:10
31 Bulletin Board Intro (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5320) 0:13
32 A & P Food Stores (instrumental) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:29
33 Ben Franklin Stores (instrumental) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:29
34 Zayre Dept. Stores (instrumental) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:28
35 Weather Cancellations (Pepper Creative Sales Service 5320) 0:30
36 Cadillac (instrumental) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:30
37 Mufflers (instrumental) (Tanner 3023) 0:34
38 Service Special (instrumental) (Tanner 3023) 0:32
39 Our Way Of Saying (instrumental) (Tanner 3414) 0:30
40 Furniture Store (instrumental) (Tanner 3413) 0:30
41 Florist (instrumental) (Tanner 3413) 0:31
42 Only A Wish Away (instrumental) (Tanner 3414) 0:30
43 On Our Way (instrumental) (Tanner 3414) 0:34
44 It’s A Special Day (instrumental) (Tanner 3414) 0:31
45 Dress Shop (instrumental) (Tanner 3413) 0:31
46 Jitney Jungle (instrumental) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:29
47 Exxon (instrumental) (Tanner Creative Sales Service 5720) 0:30
48 Supermarket (instrumental) (New Tanner 3029) 1:00
49 Used Car Sales (instrumental) (Tanner 3023) 0:30
50 Auto Dealer (instrumental) (New Tanner 3029) 1:00
51 Winterizing Service (instrumental) (Tanner 3023) 0:33
52 Paint Body Service (instrumental) (Tanner 3023) 0:33
53 Gonna Have A Good Time (instrumental) (Tanner 3414) 0:35
54 Ya’ Got A Good Thing Goin’ (instrumental) (Tanner 3414) 0:32
55 Road Service (instrumental) (Tanner 3023) 0:30
15:50:43

93 Psyco On Da Bus – Time To Take A Rest Suite
94 Psyco On Da Bus – Afropusherman
95 Psyco On Da Bus – Hand Full of Sands
96 James Asher – Jungle Party
97 Dave Pike Set – Times Out Of Mind
16:30
98 Dave Pike – When I’m Gone
99 Michael Naura Quartett – Call
100 Peter Herbolzheimer SWF-Formation – Scarborough Fair
101 Son Caribe – La Colegiala
102 Don Medardo y sus Players – Las Calenas
103 Rodolfo y su Tipica – La Colegiala
104 The Latin Brothers – Las Calenas Son Como Las Flores
105 Roberto Roena y su Apollo Sound – Que Se Sepa
16:58:56
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library specials

BBD radioshow 07.04.2022 – Wake The Monster

Diggin’ in Berlin ’22, part one – Wake The Monster (mixcloud)
15:01:10
01 Michael Naura Quartett – Take Us Down To The River
02 Big Jullien & His All Star – Wake The Monster
03 Friedrich Gulda and Klaus Weiss – Blues Fantasy
04 Baden Powell – 1:0 (Flamengo/Vasco)
05 Nico Gomez and his Orchestra – Tumbalado
06 Johnny Harris – Footprints on the Moon
07 Sven Wunder – Blanket Fog Descends
15:30
08 Art Blakey – Toffi
09 Cortex – Troupeau Bleu
10 The Dave Pike Set – Regards From Freddie Horowitz
11 Orchester Lothar Stuckart mit Walter Kubiczeck – Tentakel (from Das unsichtbare Visier)
12 Chico Hamilton – Conquistadores
16:01
13 Mongo Santamaria – Ain’t That Peculiar
14 Dave Pike – Sweet Tater Pie
15 Charly Antolini – Scratches
16 Serge Gainsbourg – L’anamour
17 Michael Naura Quartett – Don’t Stop
18 Big Jullien & His All Star – Talk
19 Johnny Harris – Give Peace a Chance
20 Sven Wunder – North Wind Rattles The Leaves
16:30
21 The Dave Pike Set – Mathar
22 Cortex – Huit Octobre 1971
23 Orchester Walter Kubiczeck – Kalahari (from Das unsichtbare Visier)
24 Mongo Santamaria – We Got Latin Soul
25 Charly Antolini – Jesus Christ Superstar
26 Orchester Walter Kubiczeck – Aktion (from Das unsichtbare Visier)
27 Serge Gainsbourg & Jane Birkin -’69 Année Érotique
28 Johnny Harris – Wichita Lineman
17:01:24
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Wake The Monster (mixcloud)
Wake The Monster

BBD radioshow 06.27.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-seven (comps & reissues, pt8)

15:04:17
Library Music, part twenty-seven (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Münchener Studioorchester – Twilight in Besaici (Free Soul Inc./sound-star-ton/Lupini)
02 Arawak – Accadde A Bali (Golden Pavilion/Squirrel Records) 2:28
03 Zalla (Suonano I Mark 4) – Pianure D’Asia (“Ambiente orientale antico, misterioso. Canto al flauto dolce, al mandolino ed al piano fender”) (Four Flies Records/Ciak Record/Liuto Records) 3:00
04 Hermann Langschwert – Integrator (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 3:11
05 Alberto Baldan Bembo – Nitrogen (Fly By Night Music/Start Track/Edizioni Bang Bang) 4:18
06 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Sound Inventions (“Rapid, research and science, telling melody over active base, rotation, information”) (Be With Records/Selected Sound) 3:04
07 Sammy Burdson – Kabul Trip a (“Slow, driving, beat-full score”) (Be With Records/Conroy) 1:58
08 Keith Papworth – Speed Trap (“Fast, driving, racy”) (Fat Beats/Music De Wolfe) 2:31
09 Manu Dibango – Iron Wood (Hot Casa Records/PSI) 2:45
10 Münchener Studioorchester – Salut to Bali (Free Soul Inc./sound-star-ton/Lupini)
11 Harry Forbes – Remote Control (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 3:05
12 Elageron – Week-End Playback (Fly By Night Music/Riddle Records) 2:19
13 Arawak – Accadde A Harlem (Golden Pavilion/Squirrel Records) 2:34
14 Zalla (Suonano I Mark 4) – Risaie (“Ambiente esotico, orientale. Inizio senza tempo; all’inciso entra l’accompagnamento ritmico. Canto al flauto, all’organo ed al mandolino elettrico. In coda, cadenza free, con atmosfera orientale”) (Four Flies Records/Ciak Record/Liuto Records) 5:08
15 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Fidget (“Rapid, drums, bass, tension, activity”) (Be With Records/Selected Sound) 0:38
16 Sammy Burdson – News Background a (“Slow driving beat”) (Be With Records/Conroy) 2:31
17 Keith Papworth – Decisive Action (“dramatic, movement”) (Fat Beats/Music De Wolfe) 3:07
18 Manu Dibango – African Pop Session (Hot Casa Records/PSI) 2:54
19 Modern Sound Quartet – Sagittarius (Fly By Night Music/Ring) 3:22
20 Sammy Burdson – Speed Unlimited a (“Fast, driving, dramatic beat-full score”) (Be With Records/Conroy) 2:00
21 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm Function (“Rapid, speed, sport, activity”) (Be With Records/Selected Sound) 1:20
22 Sammy Burdson – Route Africaine b (“Rhythm track”) (Be With Records/Conroy) 1:14
23 Manu Dibango – Aphrodite Shake (Hot Casa Records/PSI) 3:25
24 Keith Papworth – Track Record (“forward-moving, mid-tempo, neutral”) (Fat Beats/Music De Wolfe) 2:40
25 Arawak – Accadde A Yellow Park (Golden Pavilion/Squirrel Records) 2:32
26 Harry Forbes – Utilities (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 1:29
27 Münchener Studioorchester – Swinging Bali (Free Soul Inc./sound-star-ton/Lupini)
28 Harry Forbes – Tomorrow’s Achievements (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:50
29 Münchener Studioorchester – Bedaja (Free Soul Inc./sound-star-ton/Lupini)
30 Zalla (Suonano I Mark 4) – Oriente Rosso (“Misterioso, cupo, ossessivo. Colpo di gong e piena orchestra”) (Four Flies Records/Ciak Record/Liuto Records) 1:15
31 Arawak – Accadde A Belfast (Golden Pavilion/Squirrel Records) 2:10
32 Sammy Burdson – Kabul Trip b (“Guitar, bass guitar and drums”) (Be With Records/Conroy) 1:58
33 Albert Verrecchia – In The Space (Fly By Night Music/CAM) 2:19
34 Paul Williams – Poseidon (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:17
35 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Air Space (“Slow, gliding in space, sliding, underwater, heat, mysterious”) (Be With Records/Selected Sound) 2:11
36 Barry Schleifer – Sonic Rhythm (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:20
37 Fabio Fabor & Antonio Arena – Screw Driver (Fly By Night Music/World Produzioni Discografiche) 4:43
38 Rick Miller – Future Directions (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 2:41
39 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Uncertain (“Medium, mysterious, strange worlds, uncertainty, giants”) (Be With Records/Selected Sound) 0:56
40 Münchener Studioorchester – Ajam Sabungan (Free Soul Inc./sound-star-ton/Lupini)
41 Manu Dibango – Ba-Kuba (Hot Casa Records/PSI) 3:55
42 Sammy Burdson – News Background b (“Slow driving beat”) (Be With Records/Conroy) 1:39
43 Manu Dibango – Out Of Score (Hot Casa Records/PSI) 2:50
44 Münchener Studioorchester – Legong (Free Soul Inc./sound-star-ton/Lupini)
45 Harry Forbes – Digits (Public Information/Parry Music Ltd) 1:44
16:57:18
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-seven (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-seven
01 Münchener Studioorchester – Twilight in Besaici
02 Arawak – Accadde A Bali
03 Zalla (Suonano I Mark 4) – Pianure D’Asia
04 Hermann Langschwert – Integrator
05 Alberto Baldan Bembo – Nitrogen
06 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Sound Inventions
07 Sammy Burdson – Kabul Trip a
08 Keith Papworth – Speed Trap
09 Manu Dibango – Iron Wood
10 Münchener Studioorchester – Salut to Bali
11 Harry Forbes – Remote Control
12 Elageron – Week-End Playback
13 Arawak – Accadde A Harlem
14 Zalla (Suonano I Mark 4) – Risaie
15 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Fidget
16 Sammy Burdson – News Background a
17 Keith Papworth – Decisive Action
18 Manu Dibango – African Pop Session
19 Modern Sound Quartet – Sagittarius
20 Sammy Burdson – Speed Unlimited a
21 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm Function
22 Sammy Burdson – Route Africaine b
23 Manu Dibango – Aphrodite Shake
24 Keith Papworth – Track Record
25 Arawak – Accadde A Yellow Park
26 Harry Forbes – Utilities
27 Münchener Studioorchester – Swinging Bali
28 Harry Forbes – Tomorrow’s Achievements
29 Münchener Studioorchester – Bedaja
30 Zalla (Suonano I Mark 4) – Oriente Rosso
31 Arawak – Accadde A Belfast
32 Sammy Burdson – Kabul Trip b
33 Albert Verrecchia – In The Space
34 Paul Williams – Poseidon
35 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Air Space
36 Barry Schleifer – Sonic Rhythm
37 Fabio Fabor & Antonio Arena – Screw Driver
38 Rick Miller – Future Directions
39 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Uncertain
40 Münchener Studioorchester – Ajam Sabungan
41 Manu Dibango – Ba-Kuba
42 Sammy Burdson – News Background b
43 Manu Dibango – Out Of Score
44 Münchener Studioorchester – Legong
45 Harry Forbes – Digits

BBD radioshow 06.20.2022 – Straight Life

15:01:47
01 Charles Earland – Aquarius 8:00
02 Lou Donaldson, Blue Mitchell, George Benson, Lonnie Smith and Leo Morris (aka Idris Muhammad) – Love Power 7:45
03 Jimmy Smith – Got My Mojo Workin’ 7:30
04 Lee Morgan, Wayne Shorter, Grant Green, Herbie Hancock, Reginald Workman and Billy Higgins – Mr. Kenyatta
15:32
05 Donald Byrd – Elijah 09:15
06 Freddie Hubbard, George Benson, Ron Carter, Herbie Hancock, Joe Henderson, Weldon Irvine, Richard “Pablo” Landrum and Jack DeJohnette – Straight Life 17:30
07 Freddie Hubbard, George Benson and co. – Uncle Albert/Admiral Halsey (excerpt)
16:02
08 Herbie Mann – Blind Willy 4:47
09 Frank Wess – Cubano Chant 4:02
10 Herbie Mann feat. Roy Ayers – Muscle Shoals Nitty Gritty 6:47
11 The Art Blakey Percussion Ensemble – Oscalypso
12 Pharoah Sanders – Upper Egypt 7:30
16:32
13 Medeski Martin & Wood – Crooked Birds ~2:00
14 Medeski Martin & Wood – Reflector 4:09
15 Jimmy McGriff – That Healin’ Feelin’ 5:09
16 Donald Byrd – Love’s So Far Away 6:00
17 Donald Byrd – Think Twice 6:10
18 Charles Earland – Leaving This Planet 7:29
16:57:26
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Straight Life

BBD radioshow 02.07.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-five

15:06:41
Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool (“Tempo médium-rapide: Big band cuivres. Mélodie acidulée dans une allégresse coulante”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 4:07
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too? (Cinemusic) 1:34
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder (“Ballade Lente – Piano/Cordes/Piano Electrique/Rythmique – Ambiance Club, Réception, Romantique, Sophistiqué”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 3:07
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles (Sonimage) 3:28
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Signature”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:03
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (“Contented theme, feat: flutes and harmonica”) (Standard Music Library) 2:47
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic (“Tymps – Piano marcato answered by brass and percussion at 30″ jazz waltz theme played by fluegelhorn (solo) and vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:20
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool (“Electric guitar, rhythm section. California”) (Koka Media) 0:30
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D) “Rapide – Trumpets/Synthesizers/Guitars/Bass Guitar/Drums/Percussions”) (Hibou) 2:33
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:10
15:31
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3 (“abridged underscore without drums”) (Sonoton) 1:39
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3 (“less agressive, slow build up”) (Sonoton) 1:52
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1 (“agitated, but softly”) (Sonoton) 2:16
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River (“travelling in canoe or dinghy, wildlife”) (Sonoton) 2:00
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler (“large predatory animals stalking their prey or small animals being preyed on”) Sonoton) 2:50
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life (“Medium Rapide – Piano Electrique/Synthetiseur/Guitares Electriques/Percussions/Rythmique – Nostalgique, Obsissionnel, Tension, Montante, Situations Diverses”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:45
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano (“Tempo rapide: Big band cuivres. Un dynamisme fait d’aventures”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:26
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat (Cinemusic) 1:51
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest (Sonimage) 3:02
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc (“Drums, percussion. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A) (“Rapide – Prophet/Oberheim/Arp Odyssey/Piano/Fender/Guitare/Guitare Basse/Batterie/Percussions”) (Hibou) 1:01
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1 (“solo fanfare into Disco groove with brass riff melody; break/cutting point at 1’40”) (Sonoton) 3:06
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1 (“dynamic, urgent rhythm with brass/electronic punctuation”) (Sonoton) 3:08
16:00
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:40
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco (“Keyboards. Jerky” (Koka Media) 0:30
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil (“Light latin rock, small group, guitar and flute lead”) (Standard Music Library) 2:18
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic (“Piano solo – French horns – Muted trumpet – Tympani – Percussion – At 1’42” slower tempo – As above plus vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:47
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm (“large slow moving animals, e.g. alligators, elephant, rhinocerous etc.”) (Sonoton) 2:56
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest (“Gentle moving theme, feat: harmonica and flute effects”) (Standard Music Library) 2:45
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous (“Piano (harp effect) – Birds – French horns – At 1’12” fluegelhorn plays solo in charleston style – At 2’43” brass ensemble – Vibes”) (Mondiophone) 4:43
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River (“gentle melodic movement, winter scenes, mood of mistery”) (Sonoton) 2:17
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1 (“quiet, slow, moody, reptilia, sliding crocodile”) (Sonoton) 2:48
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3 (calm sounds with subdues melody, with slightly agitated background”) 3:03
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2 (“mysterious, evocative”) (Sonoton) 0:48
16:30
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (“agitated rhythm underscore without melody”) (Sonoton) 1:22
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Swingy”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 0:56
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear (Cinemusic) 1:47
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:55
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings (“Tempo rapide: Big Band cordes. Cordes étrangement agitées sur rythmique rapide at précise”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:07
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues (Cinemusic) 2:22
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba (“Drums, percussions. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:47
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind (Cinemusic) 1:30
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La (“Tempo rapide: Big band cordes. Spécial pour slalom élégant”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:47
45 John Scott – Rush (“Drama – Pulsating theme”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 2:56
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space (“Keyboards, drums. Space, communication”) (Koka Media) 0:30
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing (“African feel, explorers”) (Sonoton) 1:45
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1 (“stalk and chase, quiet dramatic background track”) (Sonoton) 1:16
16:58:00
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-five
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too?
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D)
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A)
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La
45 John Scott – Rush
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1

BBD radioshow 01.10.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-four

15:04:45
Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité (Coral in the sea of tranquility. “Fluid bizarre, thick texture”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 3:00
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green (“Unterwasser, geheimnisvolle Naturabläufe, Fischschwärme, Meeresgrund”) (Video Sound) 1:18
03 James Asher – Boss Twins (“Suspenseful tension”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:46
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat (“slow, reserved, serious”) (Rouge) 2:08
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043 (Musax/Private Records) 3:07
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space (“A high-pitched shimmering sound, over a low-pitched dramatic theme melody, rising to a frenzied finish”) (Bosworth) 0:31
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher (“Forschung, fremde Welten, Unsicherheit, mysteriös, Vor- und Abspann, Klangteppich”) (Video Sound) 1:17
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1 (“slowly changing chords with pastoral melody”) (Sonoton) 2:17
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere (“positive pastoral mood”) (Coloursound Library) 1:35
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1 (“wildlife view from hilicopter”) (Sonoton) 2:32
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle (“Broad action with drama”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 2:02
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld (“tense, with dramatic interruptions”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:47
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3 (“kurze Zwischenmusiken unterschiedlicher Länge, zwischen den Takes 2 Sec. Pause,Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
15:30
14 James Asher – Umbrellas (“Light, funky”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:38
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4 (“Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
16 James Asher – Newsbeat (“Serious, propulsive, dramatic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:50
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash (“Fast tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
18 Alan Will – Perceval (Indisc) 3:17
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team (Musax/Private Records) 2:36
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars (Mist on Mars. “Eerie, swirling, tense”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:30
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain (“Accoustic strumming with ethereal Flute”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:01
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence (“Eastern influenced pastoral mood, increasing drama”) (Coloursound Library) 4:50
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai (Road to Shanghai. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:15
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2 (“ostinato rhythm bridge”) (Sonoton) 0:38
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm (“Wooden-drum – Bongoes – Wood block – Temple blocks – Tumbas”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
16:00
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty (“Harte Bildschnitte, Schlussmusik, Aussagekraft, sich einmal wiederholende variierte Melodie mit hartem Schluss”) (Video Sound) 0:26
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose (“Medium tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans (Musax/Private Records) 3:56
29 Alan Will – Dreamer (Indisc) 3:10
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai (The Chinese quarter. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:25
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm (“A lod-pitched dramatic melody, accompanied by “pingy” Electric Piano chords, with a “Morse-code” ending”) (Bosworth) 0:27
32 James Asher – Curved Air (“Light, sparkling, cyclic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:34
33 James Asher Band – Impetus (“minor, repetitive, light drama”) (Rouge) 2:57
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air (“broad melody with rhythmic accompaniment”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:46
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat (“light-hearted, flowing; contrasting sections”) (Rouge) 3:17
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure (“Burst to impressive smooth motive theme. Tail end”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 1:58
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog (“synthesizer and electric piano”) (Sonoton) 2:40
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode (“Low-pitched, clangy chords on Electric Piano descend to rock-bottom. Some “pingy” Organ sounds follow, with and underlying singe-note Bass sound which intensifies the eerie, dramatic atmosphere”) (Bosworth) 0:29
16:30
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness (“Erwachende Natur, Nebel, Segelfliegen, Drachfliegen, Ballon, Weite, Ungewissheit, sehr langsame Melodie, Klangteppich, leciht steigernd und ruhiger Ausklang”) (Video Sound) 2:45
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature (“a light graceful, stately theme with french horn dominant”) (Sonoton) 2:00
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch (“Tense low strings, slight build. No climax”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 3:02
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2 (“slowly changing chords”) (Sonoton) 1:30
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1 (“movement travel, land rover safari”) (Sonoton) 2:03
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby (“Familienthema, Harmonie, Natur, Ausklang, Panorama, medium-slow, vielseitig verwenderbare melodische Musik”) (Video Sound) 2:11
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons (Dance of the electrons. “Rhythmic, electronic”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:20
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia (“Slow tempo, Synthesizer + acoustic guitar, bass and percussions”) (RCA Media) 4:36
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea (Indisc) 3:15

48 James Asher – Skylab (“No gravitiy anthem”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:40
16:56:49
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-four
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green
03 James Asher – Boss Twins
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3
14 James Asher – Umbrellas
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4
16 James Asher – Newsbeat
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash
18 Alan Will – Perceval
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans
29 Alan Will – Dreamer
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm
32 James Asher – Curved Air
33 James Asher Band – Impetus
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea

Library music 2021 XMAS pack

Direct dwnld links to the episodes of my library music series so far (see the tracklist in the Comment field of ID3v2 tags of .mp3s too). 1986 tracks with a total duration of 81 hours and 19 minutes in the ~256kbps .mp3 mixes:

1. Library Music, part one (101:28, 36 tracks)
2. Library Music, part two (110:51, 43 tracks)
3. Library Music, part three (109:08, 36 tracks)
4. Library Music, part four (106:17, 42 tracks)
5. Library Music, part five – reiusses, pt1 (114:05, 41 tracks)
6. Library Music, part six – comps, pt1 (110:16, 44 tracks)
7. Library Music, part seven (115:32, 45 tracks)
8. Library Music, part eight – reissues, pt2 (114:26, 38 tracks)
9. Library Music, part nine (110:29, 47 tracks)
10. Library Music, part ten – comps, pt2 (112:33, 43 tracks)
11. Library Music, part eleven (116:09, 43 tracks)
12. Library Music, part twelve (111:31, 47 tracks)
13. Library Music, part thirteen (112:29, 42 tracks)
14. Library Music, part fourteen (111:11, 44 tracks)
15. Library Music, part fifteen (115:35, 65 tracks)
16. Library Music, part sixteen (112:52, 43 tracks)
17. Library Music, part seventeen – reissues, pt3 (112:11, 37 tracks)
18. Library Music, part eighteen (109:37, 47 tracks)
19. Library Music, part nineteen – comps, pt3 (117:46, 42 tracks)
20. Library Music, part twenty (112:28, 44 tracks)
21. Library Music, part twenty-one – comps and reissues, pt7 (124:23, 42 tracks)
22. Library Music, part twenty-two (111:52, 66 tracks)
23. Library Music, part twenty-three (106:40, 78 tracks)
24. Bruton Music, part one (108:57, 50 tracks)
25. Bruton Music, part two (105:17, 45 tracks)
26. Bruton Music, part three (110:49, 41 tracks)
27. Bruton Music, part four (113:02, 44 tracks)
28. Bruton Music, part five (75:40, 35 tracks)
29. Bruton Music, part six (108:32, 48 tracks)
30. May the force Be With KPM (117:05, 42 tracks)
31. Return of the KPM (108:05, 44 tracks)
32. Studio G (104:19, 58 tracks)
33. Peer International Library Limited (113:25, 45 tracks)
34. Amphonic, part one (114:41, 48 tracks)
35. Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale (119:58, 53 tracks)
36. KTS (110:21, 36 tracks)
37. In memoriam Friedel Berlipp (111:53, 60 tracks)
38. In memoriam Ray Davies (117:03, 44 tracks)
39. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part one (114:25, 34 tracks)
40. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part two (115:09, 36 tracks)
41. The Rob Franken Electrification (112:38, 33 tracks)
42. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (110:44, 42 tracks)
43. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (110:11, 42 tracks)
44. In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one (114:54, 37 tracks)

Tomanek: Library music 2021 XMAS pack

A Tilos Rádió bankszámlaszáma 16200216-17070012 (MagNet Bank).
Támogasd a Tilos Rádiót!
Köszönjük!