BBD radioshow 02.21.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-six

(15:04:04)
Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) 3:46 (at the end played one more time, in better audio quality)
15:07:49
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life (PSI) 3:35
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato (Marina Records/Raphaele Records) 2:13
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident (“Light mysterioso intro and ending; middle section light dramatic with notable funky rhythm. Many cutting points. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 2:58
05 Guy Pedersen – Super (“Suspens Pop / Style boucle – Piano – Moog – Guitare – Bongo. Théme Loop”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:48
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock (“Guitar and brass leads, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor (“Big, super-rock theme – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain (“energetic, fast”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:50
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 1:58
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:29
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times ((William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 1:00
15:30
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz (“Easy moving, flugel horn solo – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport (“Futuristic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock (“Brass lead, rhythmic strings, medium tempo – Large Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions (“Chic”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot (“Humorous anticipation”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:49
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers (“Gentle, relaxed link”) (KPM) 0:11
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation (“Quizical underscore”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 1:39
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands (“Haunting, ethnic atmosphere”) (KPM) 0:27
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle (“Hypnotic African flutes and percussion”) (KPM) 1:24
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b) (“Light, floating movement to fanfare, longer version”) (KPM) 0:39
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark (“Haunting, nocturnal atmospehere”) (KPM) 0:57
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a) (“Active hi-tech opening developing into orchestral statement”) (KPM) 0:39
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers (“Optimistic, heroic theme”) (KPM) 1:26
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March (“blustery windy and light storms”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:34
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits (“Bright mediaeval merry-making”) (KPM) 0:55
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine (On Magazine) (“Whistled ballad / Honky-tonk piano – Whistled theme”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 2:55
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea (Fly By Night Music/Fonovideo) 3:43
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream (“Revolving”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria (Fly By Night Music/Music Scene) 3:03
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39 (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:10
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:56
16:01
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower (“Dramatic; etheral; featuring electric piano to 1’35” then flutes; detachable ending. Slow”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:45
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:28
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend (“Light, romantic theme over fairly busy rhythm. Lightly scored. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 3:26
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End (“light, carefree, cha-cha feel”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:36
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon (“Trumpet, Saxophone, Trombone, Piano; Total 8 – Medium Beat”) (Raphaele Records) 2:30
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle (“Saxophone, Organ; Total 8 – Bubble Gum”) (Raphaele Records) 2:20
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate (Marina Records/Selected Sound) 2:31
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments (“Broad opening and decisive ending (strings and ensemble); middle featuring various solos; insistent rhythm throughout. Medium tempo”) (Farfalla/Chappell) 4:20
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land (Farfalla/Musax) 1:32
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:04
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures (“Bright”) (BRB16/BRI21, Bruton Music) 0:28
16:30
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental) (William B. Tanner Company, Inc.) 0:30
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service (“Industrious”) (BRB16/BRL10, Bruton Music) 0:28
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:29
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a) (“Light, mesmeric scientific background”) (KPM) 1:06
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a) (“Mysterious Eastern atmosphere with rhythmic tabla at 1.05”) (KPM) 1:58
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time (“Sustained nebulous atmosphere”) (KPM) 1:22
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers (“Comic stealth with sinister goings-on”) (KPM) 1:05
56 David Lindup – Slinky (“Bluesy ‘Pink Panther’ style”) (BRF1, Bruton Music) 3:29
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes (“neutral, swaying 6/8”) (Music De Wolfe) 1:53
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens (Formerly) (“Baroque _Jazz / Theme Flute – Quartet (Flute – Vibraphone – Basse) Rythmique”) (Editions Montparnasse 2000) 1:55
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz (“Alto flute, piano lead, medium tempo – Large Group”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:59
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up (“relaxed, rhythmic, up-tempo”) (Music De Wolfe) 3:21
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version) (“Big contemporary sound – Medium Orchestra”) (TM Productions, Inc.) 00:30
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny (Marina Records/Golden Ring Records) 2:36
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Quadriga) 2:22
16:56:26
16:57:25
The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa (Marina Records/Brillant Musik/Colorit) (one more time, with right audio quality)
17:01:11
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-six (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-six
01 The Rainbow Orchestra – La Avispa
02 Daniel Janin – I Love Life
03 Tommy Haggard Orchestra – Pealed Tomato
04 Paul Dupont (aka Roger Webb) and His Orchestra – Downtown Incident
05 Guy Pedersen – Super
06 Unknown musicians – Dynamic Contemporary Rock
07 Unknown musicians – Ski Shop (instrumental)
08 Unknown musicians – Bold and Brassy Flavor
09 Peter Fenn – Pace Captain
10 The Fritz Maldener Trio – Pop Boutique
11 Lesiman – Cerchio Doppio
12 Unknown musicians – Top of the Line (instrumental)
13 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant
14 Unknown musicians – Sign of the Times
15 Unknown musicians – Light, Funky Jazz
16 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Transport
17 Unknown musicians – Exciting, Pulsating Rock
18 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Fashions
19 Brian Bennett – Pussyfoot
20 Paddy Kingsland – Pipe and Slippers
21 Duncan Lamont – Comedy Situation
22 Paddy Kingsland – Mists and Sands
23 Paddy Kingsland – In The Jungle
24 Paddy Kingsland – Spectrum (b)
25 Paddy Kingsland – After Dark
26 Paddy Kingsland – Micropower (a)
27 Paddy Kingsland – The Adventurers
28 Peter Reno w. The International Studio Orchestra – March
29 Paddy Kingsland – Youthful Spirits
30 Guy Pedersen – Sur Magazine
31 Oscar Rocchi And His Keyboards – Stars’ Sea
32 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Dream
33 Mitridate – Bolle D’Aria
34 Georges Rodi – Actual 39
35 Lesiman – Melos Blue
36 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Snow Flower
37 R. Dero – Moody Feeling
38 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – …And Friend
39 Peter Fenn – Happy End
40 The Golden Eight – Yellow Balloon
41 Unknown musicians – Indian Jewelry (instrumental)
42 The Golden Eight – Razzle-Dazzle
43 Unknown musicians – Chinese Restaurant (instrumental)
44 Rolf Kühn – Playmate
45 Paul Dupont and His Orchestra – Fragments
46 J. Sherylee – Liberia Land
47 Doug Lucas – Take Care
48 Geoff Bastow – Tomorrows Pleasures
49 Unknown musicians – CB Shop (instrumental)
50 Harold Fisher – At Your Service
51 Guido Manusardi – Neve
52 Paddy Kingsland – Microsystems (a)
53 Paddy Kingsland – The Orient (a)
54 Paddy Kingsland – Suspended in Time
55 Paddy Kingsland – Finders Creepers
56 David Lindup – Slinky
57 Peter Fenn – Brown Eyes
58 Guy Pedersen – Aux Temps Anciens
59 Unknown musicians – Happy, Light Jazz
60 Peter Fenn – Vibes Roast Up
61 Unknown musicians – Pomp and Circumstance (a. short version)
62 Frank and The Top Ten – Beach Bunny
63 Heinz Kiessling – Drift

BBD radioshow 02.07.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-five

15:06:41
Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool (“Tempo médium-rapide: Big band cuivres. Mélodie acidulée dans une allégresse coulante”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 4:07
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too? (Cinemusic) 1:34
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder (“Ballade Lente – Piano/Cordes/Piano Electrique/Rythmique – Ambiance Club, Réception, Romantique, Sophistiqué”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 3:07
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles (Sonimage) 3:28
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Signature”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 1:03
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (“Contented theme, feat: flutes and harmonica”) (Standard Music Library) 2:47
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic (“Tymps – Piano marcato answered by brass and percussion at 30″ jazz waltz theme played by fluegelhorn (solo) and vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:20
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool (“Electric guitar, rhythm section. California”) (Koka Media) 0:30
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D) “Rapide – Trumpets/Synthesizers/Guitars/Bass Guitar/Drums/Percussions”) (Hibou) 2:33
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:10
15:31
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3 (“abridged underscore without drums”) (Sonoton) 1:39
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3 (“less agressive, slow build up”) (Sonoton) 1:52
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1 (“agitated, but softly”) (Sonoton) 2:16
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River (“travelling in canoe or dinghy, wildlife”) (Sonoton) 2:00
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler (“large predatory animals stalking their prey or small animals being preyed on”) Sonoton) 2:50
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life (“Medium Rapide – Piano Electrique/Synthetiseur/Guitares Electriques/Percussions/Rythmique – Nostalgique, Obsissionnel, Tension, Montante, Situations Diverses”) (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:45
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano (“Tempo rapide: Big band cuivres. Un dynamisme fait d’aventures”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:26
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat (Cinemusic) 1:51
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest (Sonimage) 3:02
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc (“Drums, percussion. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A) (“Rapide – Prophet/Oberheim/Arp Odyssey/Piano/Fender/Guitare/Guitare Basse/Batterie/Percussions”) (Hibou) 1:01
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1 (“solo fanfare into Disco groove with brass riff melody; break/cutting point at 1’40”) (Sonoton) 3:06
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1 (“dynamic, urgent rhythm with brass/electronic punctuation”) (Sonoton) 3:08
16:00
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae (April Orchestra/CBS) 3:40
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco (“Keyboards. Jerky” (Koka Media) 0:30
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil (“Light latin rock, small group, guitar and flute lead”) (Standard Music Library) 2:18
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic (“Piano solo – French horns – Muted trumpet – Tympani – Percussion – At 1’42” slower tempo – As above plus vibes”) (Mondiophone) 3:47
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm (“large slow moving animals, e.g. alligators, elephant, rhinocerous etc.”) (Sonoton) 2:56
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest (“Gentle moving theme, feat: harmonica and flute effects”) (Standard Music Library) 2:45
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous (“Piano (harp effect) – Birds – French horns – At 1’12” fluegelhorn plays solo in charleston style – At 2’43” brass ensemble – Vibes”) (Mondiophone) 4:43
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River (“gentle melodic movement, winter scenes, mood of mistery”) (Sonoton) 2:17
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1 (“quiet, slow, moody, reptilia, sliding crocodile”) (Sonoton) 2:48
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3 (calm sounds with subdues melody, with slightly agitated background”) 3:03
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2 (“mysterious, evocative”) (Sonoton) 0:48
16:30
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (“agitated rhythm underscore without melody”) (Sonoton) 1:22
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It (“Jazz, pop, etc. – Swingy”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 0:56
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear (Cinemusic) 1:47
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:55
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings (“Tempo rapide: Big Band cordes. Cordes étrangement agitées sur rythmique rapide at précise”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:07
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues (Cinemusic) 2:22
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba (“Drums, percussions. Latin style”) (Koka Media) 0:30
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid (Editions Musicales Mic France) 2:47
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind (Cinemusic) 1:30
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La (“Tempo rapide: Big band cordes. Spécial pour slalom élégant”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 3:47
45 John Scott – Rush (“Drama – Pulsating theme”) (Boosey & Hawkes) 2:56
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space (“Keyboards, drums. Space, communication”) (Koka Media) 0:30
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing (“African feel, explorers”) (Sonoton) 1:45
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1 (“stalk and chase, quiet dramatic background track”) (Sonoton) 1:16
16:58:00
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-five (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-five
01 Daniel Janin – Ice Cool
02 Jack Shaindlin – Was It Good For You Too?
03 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Memory Reminder
04 Robert Hermel – Mille Feuilles
05 Trevor Bastow – Sweet’n Sour
06 Sven Libaek – Corroboree (
07 Michel Gonet – Théme No 10: Medium Tempo, Dynamic
08 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Cool
09 Gary Sandeur and Luc Ronaldi – For A Fabulous Girl (D)
10 Francis Rimbert and Daniel Borreau – Vocoderman
11 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Technoholic 3
12 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – The AV Conception 3
13 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 1
14 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Down River
15 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Prowler
16 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Once Life
17 Daniel Janin – The Flying Soprano
18 Jack Shaindlin – Rock The Flat Bottom Boat
19 Robert Hermel – Paris-Brest
20 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Hot Perc
21 Yvon Rioland and Philippe Brejean – Nightriders (A)
22 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Current Advances 1
23 Geoff Bastow and Jim Harbourg – Front Page Feature 1
24 Francis Rimbert – Old Flipper Reggae
25 Dominique Guiot, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Barocco
26 Pat Aulton – Hydrofoil
27 Michel Gonet – Théme No 2: Marcato, Percussive, Dynamic
28 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Pachyderm
29 John Sangster – Raintree Forest
30 Michel Gonet – Théme No 5: Lent/Slow, Exotic, Humorous
31 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Frozen River
32 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 1
33 Walt Rockman – Antarctica 3
34 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – The Swamp 2
35 Sammy Burdson – That’s Fancy 2 (
36 Geoff Bastow – Triple It
37 Jack Shaindlin – Lies I Wanna Hear
38 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – So Free
39 Daniel Janin – Strong Strings
40 Jack Shaindlin – Rockgarden Blues
41 Jean-Michel Bertrand and Jean-Patrick Voindrot – Perc Samba
42 Michael Maller and Myriam Chadcar – Unafraid
43 Jack Shaindlin – Blowin’ Your Mind
44 Daniel Janin – Ici Et La
45 John Scott – Rush
46 Jean-Louis Bucchi, Rolando Tambin and Terry Lipton – Space
47 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – River Crossing
48 Sam Sklair and Otto Sieben – Hunter and Hunted 1

BBD radioshow 01.10.2022 – Library Music, part twenty-four

15:04:45
Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité (Coral in the sea of tranquility. “Fluid bizarre, thick texture”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 3:00
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green (“Unterwasser, geheimnisvolle Naturabläufe, Fischschwärme, Meeresgrund”) (Video Sound) 1:18
03 James Asher – Boss Twins (“Suspenseful tension”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:46
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat (“slow, reserved, serious”) (Rouge) 2:08
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043 (Musax/Private Records) 3:07
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space (“A high-pitched shimmering sound, over a low-pitched dramatic theme melody, rising to a frenzied finish”) (Bosworth) 0:31
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher (“Forschung, fremde Welten, Unsicherheit, mysteriös, Vor- und Abspann, Klangteppich”) (Video Sound) 1:17
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1 (“slowly changing chords with pastoral melody”) (Sonoton) 2:17
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere (“positive pastoral mood”) (Coloursound Library) 1:35
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1 (“wildlife view from hilicopter”) (Sonoton) 2:32
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle (“Broad action with drama”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 2:02
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld (“tense, with dramatic interruptions”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:47
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3 (“kurze Zwischenmusiken unterschiedlicher Länge, zwischen den Takes 2 Sec. Pause,Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
15:30
14 James Asher – Umbrellas (“Light, funky”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:38
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4 (“Bildschnitte, Szenenwechsel, Einleitung, Blickfang, Erkennungsmusik”) (Video Sound) 0:12
16 James Asher – Newsbeat (“Serious, propulsive, dramatic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:50
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash (“Fast tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
18 Alan Will – Perceval (Indisc) 3:17
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team (Musax/Private Records) 2:36
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars (Mist on Mars. “Eerie, swirling, tense”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:30
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain (“Accoustic strumming with ethereal Flute”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:01
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence (“Eastern influenced pastoral mood, increasing drama”) (Coloursound Library) 4:50
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai (Road to Shanghai. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:15
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2 (“ostinato rhythm bridge”) (Sonoton) 0:38
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm (“Wooden-drum – Bongoes – Wood block – Temple blocks – Tumbas”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
16:00
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty (“Harte Bildschnitte, Schlussmusik, Aussagekraft, sich einmal wiederholende variierte Melodie mit hartem Schluss”) (Video Sound) 0:26
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose (“Medium tempo, Synthesizer + rhythm composer”) (RCA Media) 2:40
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans (Musax/Private Records) 3:56
29 Alan Will – Dreamer (Indisc) 3:10
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai (The Chinese quarter. “Reserved Eastern atmosphere”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:25
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm (“A lod-pitched dramatic melody, accompanied by “pingy” Electric Piano chords, with a “Morse-code” ending”) (Bosworth) 0:27
32 James Asher – Curved Air (“Light, sparkling, cyclic”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 3:34
33 James Asher Band – Impetus (“minor, repetitive, light drama”) (Rouge) 2:57
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air (“broad melody with rhythmic accompaniment”) (Music De Wolfe) 2:46
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat (“light-hearted, flowing; contrasting sections”) (Rouge) 3:17
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure (“Burst to impressive smooth motive theme. Tail end”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 1:58
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog (“synthesizer and electric piano”) (Sonoton) 2:40
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode (“Low-pitched, clangy chords on Electric Piano descend to rock-bottom. Some “pingy” Organ sounds follow, with and underlying singe-note Bass sound which intensifies the eerie, dramatic atmosphere”) (Bosworth) 0:29
16:30
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness (“Erwachende Natur, Nebel, Segelfliegen, Drachfliegen, Ballon, Weite, Ungewissheit, sehr langsame Melodie, Klangteppich, leciht steigernd und ruhiger Ausklang”) (Video Sound) 2:45
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature (“a light graceful, stately theme with french horn dominant”) (Sonoton) 2:00
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch (“Tense low strings, slight build. No climax”) (BRJ7, Bruton Music) 3:02
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2 (“slowly changing chords”) (Sonoton) 1:30
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1 (“movement travel, land rover safari”) (Sonoton) 2:03
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby (“Familienthema, Harmonie, Natur, Ausklang, Panorama, medium-slow, vielseitig verwenderbare melodische Musik”) (Video Sound) 2:11
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons (Dance of the electrons. “Rhythmic, electronic”) (Disques Magellan/Patchwork) 2:20
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia (“Slow tempo, Synthesizer + acoustic guitar, bass and percussions”) (RCA Media) 4:36
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea (Indisc) 3:15

48 James Asher – Skylab (“No gravitiy anthem”) (BRI12, Bruton Music) 2:40
16:56:49
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-four (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-four
01 Roger Davy – Corail Dans La Mer De Tranquillité
02 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Sea Green
03 James Asher – Boss Twins
04 James Asher Band – Flying Diplomat
05 Bernard Fèvre – 2043
06 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Drama in Space
07 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Researcher
08 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 1
09 Marek Grechuta – Gentle Atmosphere
10 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Aerial Tracking 1
11 Trevor Bastow – Exciting Spectacle
12 Alan Parker – Watchworld
13 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 3
14 James Asher – Umbrellas
15 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Interlude 4
16 James Asher – Newsbeat
17 Roland Bocquet – Flash
18 Alan Will – Perceval
19 Bernard Fèvre – Space Team
20 Roger Davy – Brumes Sur Mars
21 James Asher / R. Court – Magic Mountain
22 Branimir Živković – Eastern Influence
23 Roger Davy – Dans Les Rues De Shangai
24 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Sounds from the East 2
25 Patrice Sciortino – Thème N° 1, African Rhythm
26 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty
27 Roland Bocquet – Robot Rose
28 Bernard Fèvre – Le Monde Avait 5 Ans
29 Alan Will – Dreamer
30 Roger Davy – Le Quartier De Wanchai
31 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Atomic Alarm
32 James Asher – Curved Air
33 James Asher Band – Impetus
34 Alan Parker – Bel Air
35 Simon Haseley – Skyboat
36 Trevor Bastow – Adventure
37 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Melancholy Moog
38 The Leo Hassler Synthesizer – Mysterious Episode
39 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – Wideness
40 John Fox / Mac Prindy – Graceful Creature
41 Trevor Bastow – Night Watch
42 John Fiddy / Norman Candler – Thoughts 2
43 Sam Sklair / Otto Sieben – Animal Catch 1
44 Fritz Pauer and Klaus Weiss – A Flowers Lullaby
45 Roger Davy – Danse Des Électrons
46 Roland Bocquet – Paradia
47 Alan Will – Drops Of Sea

Library music 2021 XMAS pack

Direct dwnld links to the episodes of my library music series so far (see the tracklist in the Comment field of ID3v2 tags of .mp3s too). 1986 tracks with a total duration of 81 hours and 19 minutes in the ~256kbps .mp3 mixes:

1. Library Music, part one (101:28, 36 tracks)
2. Library Music, part two (110:51, 43 tracks)
3. Library Music, part three (109:08, 36 tracks)
4. Library Music, part four (106:17, 42 tracks)
5. Library Music, part five – reiusses, pt1 (114:05, 41 tracks)
6. Library Music, part six – comps, pt1 (110:16, 44 tracks)
7. Library Music, part seven (115:32, 45 tracks)
8. Library Music, part eight – reissues, pt2 (114:26, 38 tracks)
9. Library Music, part nine (110:29, 47 tracks)
10. Library Music, part ten – comps, pt2 (112:33, 43 tracks)
11. Library Music, part eleven (116:09, 43 tracks)
12. Library Music, part twelve (111:31, 47 tracks)
13. Library Music, part thirteen (112:29, 42 tracks)
14. Library Music, part fourteen (111:11, 44 tracks)
15. Library Music, part fifteen (115:35, 65 tracks)
16. Library Music, part sixteen (112:52, 43 tracks)
17. Library Music, part seventeen – reissues, pt3 (112:11, 37 tracks)
18. Library Music, part eighteen (109:37, 47 tracks)
19. Library Music, part nineteen – comps, pt3 (117:46, 42 tracks)
20. Library Music, part twenty (112:28, 44 tracks)
21. Library Music, part twenty-one – comps and reissues, pt7 (124:23, 42 tracks)
22. Library Music, part twenty-two (111:52, 66 tracks)
23. Library Music, part twenty-three (106:40, 78 tracks)
24. Bruton Music, part one (108:57, 50 tracks)
25. Bruton Music, part two (105:17, 45 tracks)
26. Bruton Music, part three (110:49, 41 tracks)
27. Bruton Music, part four (113:02, 44 tracks)
28. Bruton Music, part five (75:40, 35 tracks)
29. Bruton Music, part six (108:32, 48 tracks)
30. May the force Be With KPM (117:05, 42 tracks)
31. Return of the KPM (108:05, 44 tracks)
32. Studio G (104:19, 58 tracks)
33. Peer International Library Limited (113:25, 45 tracks)
34. Amphonic, part one (114:41, 48 tracks)
35. Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale (119:58, 53 tracks)
36. KTS (110:21, 36 tracks)
37. In memoriam Friedel Berlipp (111:53, 60 tracks)
38. In memoriam Ray Davies (117:03, 44 tracks)
39. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part one (114:25, 34 tracks)
40. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part two (115:09, 36 tracks)
41. The Rob Franken Electrification (112:38, 33 tracks)
42. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (110:44, 42 tracks)
43. In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (110:11, 42 tracks)
44. In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one (114:54, 37 tracks)

Tomanek: Library music 2021 XMAS pack

A Tilos Rádió bankszámlaszáma 16200216-17070012 (MagNet Bank).
Támogasd a Tilos Rádiót!
Köszönjük!

BBD radioshow 12.27.2021 – Don’t Stop (w. DJ Nándesz, Beugró DJ & tmnk)

Don’t Stop (191:04, 367MB, 256kbps, mixcloud)
15:06:14
01 Münchener Studioorchester – Swinging Bali
02 The Rob Franken Electrification – Don’t Stop
03 Herb Albert’s Tijuana Brass – A Taste of Honey
04 Ray Conniff – Besame Mucho
05 Szirmai Márta – Bagira
06 Joss Basseli et Tony Rallo – Syncope and Riffs
07 Luis Enriquez – Mas Que Nada
15:30
08 Irisation – Mirage
09 Eranga & Prianga – O Sinnerman
10 Xavier Cugat – Poinciana (Song of the Tree)
11 Budapest Radio Orchestra – My Girl and I
12 SHQ- Cubano Chant
13 Slide Hampton – Joe Haider Orchestra- Grandfather’s Garden
14 Özay & Altnay Band – Memlektetimi Sevyorum
16:00
15 Ronnie Laws – Tidal Wave
16 The Rob Franken Electrification – Consensus
17 Ábáse – Crossroads
18 Kid Loco – Again Alain So
19 Sam Sklair – Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboard
20 The Cinematic Orchestra – Soda (from “The Crimson Wing”)
16:30
21 Jason Swinscoe – Goatee Part 1
22 Paul Mariat – Love is Blue
23 King Zérand Orchestra – Take Eight
24 The Earthquakers – Soul Samba
25 Otto De Rojas Y Los Ultra 76 – Al Ritmo Del Bump Bump
26 Augusto Martelli – Upa Neguino
27 Nico Gomez and his Afro Pecussion Inc. – Baila Chibiquiban
28 Lincoln Olivetti & Robson Jorge – Ginga
29 Senor Coconut – Showroom Dummies
16:58:56
hírek/news
17:04:57
30 Mo’ Horizons – Ay Y N’ Ama (DJ Day Remix)
31 Senor Coconut – Tour de France
32 Air – Sexy Boy
33 Peter Dennis Orchestra – Zenith
34 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa
35 Tim ‘Love’ Lee – Super Skankin’ No. 2
36 Neoton – Oh, Napsugár
37 Схватка в пурге (1977)
38 Любимая (Soviet funk themes for television and film, A4)
39 Смерть под парусом (1976)
40 Jadell – Come On And Get Some
41 The Mark Duval Big Band – The Race Machine (The Bobby Hughes Experience Remix)
42 Ryuichi Sakamoto –Anger (Rare Force 2 Meg Mix)
43 Jadell – Hip Joint
44 Was a Bee feat. Mario Bondi – This Is What You Are
45 Brian Bennett & Alan Hawkshaw – The Executive
46 True Flavas Band – Kalimba
47 Kid Loco – Cosmic Supernatural
48 The Mabon Dawud Republic feat. Pat Thomas – Gyae Abrabi
49 Ebo Taylor & Uhuru-Yenzu – What is Life
50 Joerg Reiter & Band feat. Johannes Faber – Sunset Kisses
18:31:00

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30
17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

DJ Nándesz, Beugró DJ & tmnk at Kertünk
Don’t Stop (191:04, 367MB, 256kbps, mixcloud)
Don't Stop (2021)

BBD radioshow 20.12.2021 – In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one

15:09:11
In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one (220 MB, 256 kbps, 114:54, mixcloud)
01 Klaus Weiss – The Camp (1975) 3:29
02 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Time Signals (1978) 1:27
03 Klaus Weiss – Jumping Balls (1979) 2:31
04 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Don’t Stumble (1979) 0:56
05 Fritz Pauer & Klaus Weiss – Mr. Nasty (1986) 0:26
06 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Greenwich Street (1979) 0:50
07 Fritz Pauer & Klaus Weiss – Listen To Me (1986) 2:01
08 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy (1978) 1:01
09 Klaus Weiss – Just Funky (1977) 2:13
10 Sunbirds – Fire Dance (1973) 4:41
11 Klaus Weiss – Odje Ayne (1975) 7:18
12 Doldinger w. Klaus Weiss – Signal (1963) 3:41
13 Klaus Doldinger Quartett – Well You Needn’t (1963) 5:38
14 George Gruntz, Klaus Weiss & co. – Ciacona F-moll (1964) 5:26
15 The Klaus Weiss Sounds & Percussion – Don’t Play That Game 2 (1975) 3:12
16 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria (1978) 2:29
17 Klaus Weiss – Present News (1979) 0:57
18 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Early Start (1979) 1:01
19 Fritz Pauer & Klaus Weiss – Marathon (1986) 1:51
20 Klaus Weiss – Dirt Track (1982) 2:54
21 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Survivor (1978) 2:43
22 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Glide (1979) 1:06
23 Fritz Pauer & Klaus Weiss – Sea Green (1986) 1:18
24 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Space Waltz (1978) 1:40
25 Klaus Weiss – Good View (1975) 5:53
26 Friedrich Gulda and Fritz Pauer with Klaus Weiss – Sunshine (Live in Domicile, Munich, 1971) 8:35
27 Francis Coppieters Selection w. Klaus Weiss – Mobile (1986) 3:03
28 The Blues Sound Inc. – Nut Shaker (1964) 1:58
29 Klaus Weiss Orchestra – Get It On (1972) 2:50
30 Niagara – Niagara (1972) 4:33
31 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Reports (1978) 1:10
32 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Drumcrazy (1979) 2:58
33 Fritz Pauer & Klaus Weiss – Free Time (1986) 1:22
34 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Kind of Bossa (1978) 1:29
35 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Uncertain (1979) 0:56
36 Fritz Pauer & Klaus Weiss – Geraldine (1986) 2:25
37 Niagara – Sangandongo (1970) 19:10
16:59:23
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one
In memoriam Klaus Weiss, part one (220 MB, 256 kbps, 114:54, mixcloud)
Klaus Weiss

BBD radioshow 11.08.2021 – In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two

15:01:19
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (mixcloud)
01 Terrestrial Fanfare (BRI1, 1978) 2:38
02 Astral Plain (BRI6, 1979) 3:55
03 Crystal Vision (BRI8, 1980) 1:46
04 Terrestrial Journey (BRI1, 1978) 2:55
05 Saturn Rings (BRI6, 1979) 3:55
06 Visionary (BRI8, 1980) 2:02
07 Brand New (BRI20, 1982) 4:12
08 Wave-Forms (BRI1, 1978) 2:52
09 Digital Vision (BRI8, 1980) 2:17
10 The Speed of Sound (BRI1, 1978) 2:48
15:30
11 Accurated Energy (BRI20, 1982) 3:48
12 Autopower (BRL7, 1981) 2:40
13 Quest for Quality (BRI20, 1982) 3:39
14 Pro-Motion (BRL7, 1981) 2:35
15 The Executive (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 3:39
16 Commercial Break 6d (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
17 Move Move Move (w. Alan Parker, KPM1086, 1971) 2:50
18 Oddball (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 3:00
19 Getting It Together (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 4:14
20 Sunshine Special (KPM1170, 1975) 1:55
21 It’s All At The Co-op Now (TWO391, 1972) 1:15
22 Undergroove (KPM1122, 1973) 2:28
16:00
23 Alto Glide (KPM1132, 1974) 5:09
24 Mystique Voyage (KPM1192, 1977) 2:45
25 Mermaid (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 4:01
26 Mon Amour (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 3:33
27 Merry Go Round (KPM1192, 1977) 2:05
28 Take To The Sky (w. Alan Parker, KPM1086, 1971) 3:06
29 The Night Rider (TWO391, 1972) 2:10
30 Get Ready, Get Set-Fly (KPM1192, 1977) 1:56
31 Rat Race (KPM1122, 1973) 2:02
32 Pacesetter (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 2:12
16:30
33 Deadline (w. Brian Bennett, KPM1132, 1974) 4:10
34 Fairway (BRG6, 1978) 1:44
35 Heatwave (BRD7, 1978) 4:23
36 Probe 1 (BRI6, 1979) 2:59
37 Vision 1 (BRI8, 1980) 2:31
38 Seaspeed 1 (BRI20, 1982) 3:58 first minute
39 Approach and Pass 1 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
40 Sky 2 (BRI6, 1979) 3:05
41 Approach and Pass 2 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
42 Eternity (BRI6, 1979) 4:11

16:52:03
43 Frontiers of Science (BRI6, 1979) 3:06
16:57:38
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two (mixcloud)
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part two

BBD radioshow 11.01.2021 – Library Music, part twenty-three

15:06:47
Library Music, part twenty-three (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 Sound Studio Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – South Bound (“Progressive (jazz). Free, medium tempo”) (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 2:15
02 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Nite Club (“Dark, Smokey”) (Studio G) 0:30
03 Tany Turens – Atlas 01 (E.C.A.P.) 0:59
04 Franco Micalizzi – Jessica’s Theme (from “Chi Sei?”) (CAM) 4:02
05 Brian Bennett – Foiled Again 1 (“Tension to humorous end”) (BRA1, Bruton Music) 0:17
06 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Nursery Hour (“Pretty, Romantic”) (Studio G) 0:30
07 Nick Harrison/”Milon Hunter Orchestra” – The Loner b (Standard Music Library) 2:40
08 Keith Mansfield – Pointer 5 (“Urgency to tail”) (BRA1, Bruton Music) 0:14
09 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Parting Love (“Nostalgic, Romantic”) (Studio G) 0:30
10 Trevor Bastow – To See The World (“Bright motive enjoyment”) (BRG10, Bruton Music) 1:56
11 The New Sounds w. John Cacavas – The Big Score (“Strong Underworld theme. Soul Rock (featuring Wah-Wah guitar effects)”) (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 3:10
12 Douglas Wood – City Express (“Exciting Activity”) (Studio G) 0:20
13 Delle Haensch Band – Gran Canyon (“Medium Beat; big band, powerful, dynamic, bright + melodic, panorama, flight, big ships, industry”) (Selected Sound) 2:35
14 Mike Vickers – Pegasus (Standard Music Library) 1:32
15:30
15 Norrie Paramor and his Orchestra – Ironside (Contour) 2:26
16 Pat Stevens Orchestra – Uno Contro Sette (One Against Seven – Spring Roll) (I.M.I. International Music of Italy) 2:40
17 John Gregory – Dinner Dance of the Ieatyu Tribe (“Lively set sequence, L/A jungle style, multi-perc.”) (Standard Music Library) 2:08
18 John Gregory – Indiegestion Conga (“Same faster”) (Standard Music Library) 0:43
19 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Drumtalk (“Repeated Drum Motif”) (Studio G) 0:30
20 The New Percussion Octet w. Dennis Farnon – Graphics Pt. 2 (“Anticipatory, weird, percussive”) (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 1:16
21 John Gregory – Goodbye Civilisation (“Jazz drums, tuned perc., timp glisses, thematic”) (Standard Music Library) 2:26
22 Tany Turens – Opia 02 (E.C.A.P.) 0:30
23 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Silver Spider (“Bright, Mechanical”) (Studio G) 0:30
24 Unit 2 – Japan Talks (“National – Characteristic piece with a National flavour”) (Music De Wolfe) 0:29
25 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Spook on the Loose (“Creepy, Comic”) (Studio G) 0:30
26 Unit 2 – Shark Knife (“Atmospheric – Avante Garde and Futuristic piece”) (Music De Wolfe) 0:29
27 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Turntable (“Revolving, Slinky”) (Studio G) 0:30
28 Giancarlo Chiaramello – La ricerca (Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale) 4:50
29 The London Double Bass Ensemble – Steam Rally (“Mechanical movement”) (BRP9, Bruton Music) 2:21
30 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Computer Games (Electronic, Gimmicks) (Studio G) 0:30
31 The London Double Bass Ensemble – In The Workshop (“Automated, rhythmic motion”) (BRP9, Bruton Music) 2:09
32 Peer Raben – Canonico Ortodosso (“Cinquecentesco/Orchestra D’Archi/Largo, sostenuto, cinquecentesco ma anche piú moderno, situazoni variate”) (CAM) 3:58
16:00
33 Giancarlo Chiaramello – Amore fraterno (Nuovo Repertorio Editoriale) 5:10
34 Johnny Pearson – Cenataph (“Emotional statements”) (BRA2, Bruton Music) 1:06
35 The London Double Bass Ensemble – Locomotive (“Mechanical, shunting motion”) (BRP9, Bruton Music) 2:19
36 Leslie Pearson – Symposium (“Stately with modern harmonies, brass”) (BRA1, Bruton Music) 1:00
37 Richard Hill – Ins and outs 6 (“High impact”) (BRA2, Bruton Music) 0:15
38 The Cavendish Orchestra w. Trevor Duncan – Funkrund (“Dramatic”) (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 2:46
39 Franco Micalizzi – Bargain With The Devil (from “Chi Sei?”) (CAM) 3:17
40 Pat Stevens Orchestra – Operation Top Secret – Lovely Mine (I.M.I. International Music of Italy) 2:45
41 Rolf Wilhelm – Happy Hammond (“Medium tempo – title describes, middle section for brass”) (Harmonic/Inmus) 1:47
42 David Snell – Plucking The Strings (“Bright Pizzicato strings & rhtyhm”) (BRG24, Bruton Music) 1:16
43 Norrie Paramor and his Orchestra – McCloud Theme (from”Sunday Mistery Movie”) (Contour) 2:07
44 Tany Turens – Union 02 (E.C.A.P.) 0:43
45 El Cadiz – Siesta in Granada (“Quiet, broad melody, alternating with rhythmical guitar”) (Golden Ring Records) 2:41
46 Axel Linstädt – Eve (“Flöte und Orch.-Studie”) (Musikverlag Octave) 0:25
47 Patrick Campbell-Lyons – The Maid Behind The Bar (“Popular jig. Happy”) (BRR5, Bruton Music) 2:36
48 Tany Turens – Tonic 01 (E.C.A.P.) 0:29
49 R. Hook-Norton – Heading South (“Up-tempo Country and Western”) (KPM 1239) 0:28
50 Martin Böttcher – Vergangenheit (“Gr. Orch. Panorama schwer”) (Musikverlag Octave) 0:30
51 Alec Gould – Arizona Stage (“Exciting western”) (Studio G) 1:00
16:30
52 Norrie Paramor and his Orchestra – Hawaii Five-O (Contour) 2:31
53 Tany Turens – Joc 02 (E.C.A.P.) 0:30
54 Douglas Wood – Five to a Bar (“Happy action”) (Studio G) 0:50
55 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Travel Agent (“Moving, Activity”) (Studio G) 0:30
56 Unit 2 – Oriental Charm (“National – Characteristic piece with a National flavour”) (Music De Wolfe) 0:29
57 Frederic Mirage – Hope 3 (“elektronisch, schwer, Rhythm.”) (Musikverlag Octave) 0:20
58 Unit 2 – Exotic Bird (“National – Characteristic piece with a National flavour”) (Music De Wolfe) 0:29
59 R. Hook-Norton – Quartz Technology (“Innovative, futuristic”) (KPM 1239) 0:28
60 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Nursery Hour (“Pretty, Romantic”) (Studio G) 0:30 (one more time, accident:) )
61 Sound Studio Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – The Rally (“Dynamic chase. Wild, pulsating (featuring Electric Piano”) (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 2:51
62 Leo Afzelius – Disco Dance (“Light Beat”) (Studio G) 0:30
63 The Cavendish Orchestra w. Geoff Bastow – Riff-Raff (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 1:31
64 Douglas Wood – Nevada Drive (“Action, pacy”) (Studio G) 1:00
65 Tony Kinsey – Kaleidoscope (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 3:18
66 James Asher – Fling That Thing (“Happy activity”) (Studio G) 1:00
67 John Scott – Milky Way (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 0:45
68 Douglas Wood – Romantic Sway (“Slinky Romance”) (Studio G) 0:20
69 Tany Turens – Pampa 02 (E.C.A.P.) 0:48
70 Rolf Wilhelm – Dad’s Home! (“Heavy – with Wa-Wa trumpet”) (Harmonic/Inmus) 0:35
71 Bill Charleson – Sneakin’ In (“Relaxed theme”) (Studio G) 0:40
72 Milton Hunter – Waltzing Timps a (“Waltz-tempo timps, snare drum, cymbal, conga”) (Standard Music Library) 0:24
73 Milton Hunter – Waltzing Timps b (“Likewise without cymbal”) (Standard Music Library) 0:28
74 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Galactosphere (“Suspended Space”) (Studio G) 0:30
75 James Asher – Liquid Gold (“Space, slow”) (Studio G) 0:40
76 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Honey Cake (“Relaxed, Nostalgic”) (Studio G) 0:30
77 James Harpham – Flower Garden (“Pretty theme”) (Studio G) 0:40
78 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – In The Garden (“Nature, Pretty”) (Studio G) 0:30
16:53:21

79 The New Dance Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – The Trackers (BBE/Boosey & Hawkes) 4:18
16:59:33
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-three (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-three
01 Sound Studio Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – South Bound
02 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Nite Club
03 Tany Turens – Atlas 01
04 Franco Micalizzi – Jessica’s Theme (from “Chi Sei?”)
05 Brian Bennett – Foiled Again 1
06 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Nursery Hour
07 Nick Harrison/”Milon Hunter Orchestra” – The Loner b
08 Keith Mansfield – Pointer 5
09 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Parting Love
10 Trevor Bastow – To See The World
11 The New Sounds w. John Cacavas – The Big Score
12 Douglas Wood – City Express
13 Delle Haensch Band – Gran Canyon
14 Mike Vickers – Pegasus
15 Norrie Paramor and his Orchestra – Ironside
16 Pat Stevens Orchestra – Uno Contro Sette
17 John Gregory – Dinner Dance of the Ieatyu Tribe
18 John Gregory – Indiegestion Conga
19 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Drumtalk
20 The New Percussion Octet w. Dennis Farnon – Graphics Pt. 2
21 John Gregory – Goodbye Civilisation
22 Tany Turens – Opia 02
23 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Silver Spider
24 Unit 2 – Japan Talks
25 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Spook on the Loose
26 Unit 2 – Shark Knife
27 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Turntable
28 Giancarlo Chiaramello – La ricerca
29 The London Double Bass Ensemble – Steam Rally
30 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Computer Games
31 The London Double Bass Ensemble – In The Workshop
32 Peer Raben – Canonico Ortodosso
33 Giancarlo Chiaramello – Amore fraterno
34 Johnny Pearson – Cenataph
35 The London Double Bass Ensemble – Locomotive
36 Leslie Pearson – Symposium
37 Richard Hill – Ins and outs 6
38 The Cavendish Orchestra w. Trevor Duncan – Funkrund
39 Franco Micalizzi – Bargain With The Devil (from “Chi Sei?”)
40 Pat Stevens Orchestra – Operation Top Secret – Lovely Mine
41 Rolf Wilhelm – Happy Hammond
42 David Snell – Plucking The Strings
43 Norrie Paramor and his Orchestra – McCloud Theme (from”Sunday Mistery Movie”)
44 Tany Turens – Union 02
45 El Cadiz – Siesta in Granada
46 Axel Linstädt – Eve
47 Patrick Campbell-Lyons – The Maid Behind The Bar
48 Tany Turens – Tonic 01
49 R. Hook-Norton – Heading South
50 Martin Böttcher – Vergangenheit
51 Alec Gould – Arizona Stage
52 Norrie Paramor and his Orchestra – Hawaii Five-O
53 Tany Turens – Joc 02
54 Douglas Wood – Five to a Bar
55 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Travel Agent
56 Unit 2 – Oriental Charm
57 Frederic Mirage – Hope 3
58 Unit 2 – Exotic Bird
59 R. Hook-Norton – Quartz Technology
60 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Nursery Hour (one more time, accident:) )
61 Sound Studio Orchestra w. Dennis Farnon – The Rally
62 Leo Afzelius – Disco Dance
63 The Cavendish Orchestra w. Geoff Bastow – Riff-Raff
64 Douglas Wood – Nevada Drive
65 Tony Kinsey – Kaleidoscope
66 James Asher – Fling That Thing
67 John Scott – Milky Way
68 Douglas Wood – Romantic Sway
69 Tany Turens – Pampa 02
70 Rolf Wilhelm – Dad’s Home!
71 Bill Charleson – Sneakin’ In
72 Milton Hunter – Waltzing Timps a
73 Milton Hunter – Waltzing Timps b
74 James Asher w. The Electro Quartet – Galactosphere
75 James Asher – Liquid Gold
76 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – Honey Cake
77 James Harpham – Flower Garden
78 Stan Medcalf w. The Electro Quartet – In The Garden

BBD radioshow 10.18.2021 – In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one

15:03:15
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (mixcloud)
01 Beat Me ’til I’m Blue (KPM1044, 1969) 2:37
02 Blarney’s Stoned – from The Dave Allen Show (TWO391, 1972) 1:52
03 Coast to Coast (w. Alan Parker, KPM1086, 1971) 3:24
04 Girl in a Sportscar (KPM1123, 1973) 2:43
05 High Driver (TIM1002, 1973) 3:41
06 Commercial Break 1 (TIM1010, 1973) 0:14
07 Flashpoint (TIM1011, 1973) 2:26
08 Commercial Break 5d (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
09 Here Comes The Blues (KPM1122, 1973) 3:30
10 Mile High Swinger ver.a (TIM1012, 1974) 2:55
11 Commercial Break 6c (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
12 Traffic (KPM1122, 1973) 3:12
15:30
13 Daytripper (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 2:20
14 Commercial Break 1b (TIM1010, 1973) 0:29
15 Driving Force (w. Brian Bennett, TIM1012, 1974) 2:40
16 Commercial Break 7 (TIM1010, 1973) 0:14
17 Funky Chicken (TIM1012, 1974) 2:15
18 Road and Rail (KPM1124, 1973) 2:18
19 Theme from The Exorcist aka Tubular Bells (w. Ray Davies, 1974) 2:52
20 Challenger (KPM1170, 1975) 4:18
21 The French Connection (w. Ray Davies, 1974) 2:58
22 Exhilaration (KPM1170, 1975) 3:27
23 Theme from Enter The Dragon (w. Ray Davies, 1974) ~2:02
24 Towards Tomorrow (KPM1170, 1975) 3:13
16:00
25 Hanged Man (w. Bullet, 1975) 2:40
26 Broad Theme (TIM1020, 1976) 2:28
27 Love Is All (w. Madeline Bell, 1976) 3:23
28 Sky Train (KPM1192, 1977) 2:29
29 Clearing Skies (w. Brian Bennett Band, 1976) 4:05
30 The Investigator (TIM1023, 1976) 2:42
31 That’s What Friends Are For (w. Madeline Bell, 1976) 3:46
32 Cruising (KPM1192, 1977) 4:20
33 Spellbound (BRD5, 1978) 2:50
34 Sundown (BRD6, 1978) 3:26
16:00
35 Glistening (BRD7, 1978) 3:20
36 Soft Throttle (BRG6, 1978) 2:55
37 Hawkwind and Fire (BRH5, 1978) 3:01
38 Beach Journey (BRG6, 1978) 3:00
39 Sea Sex and Sun (w. Serge Gainsbourg, 1978) 3:38
40 Fuel Injection (BRH5/BRK2/BRL1, 1978) 2:49
41 Happy Homecoming (KPM1170, 1975) 3:04
42 Man Of Means (KPM1192, 1977) 3:12
16:54:01

43 Approach and Pass 1 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
44 Approach and Pass 2 (BRA2, 1983) 0:28
45 Todays News (BRA2, 1983) 0:36
16:58:08
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one (mixcloud)
In memoriam Alan Hawkshaw, part one

BBD radioshow 09.27.2021 – KTS (Kuhn Teupen Sounds)

15:06:15
KTS (Kuhn Teupen Sounds) (mixcloud)
01 Jonny Teupen Group w. Johann Anton Rettenbacher – Swinger Of The Track (KTS-1)
02 Jonny Teupen Group – Key Largo Blues (KTS-2)
03 Hötter Zimmerman Studio-Group – Interrogations (KTS-3)
04 Rettenbacher Studio-Orchester – Offizielle Begrüßungmelodie (Jugendlager) aka Opening (KTS A-0776 7″/KTS-3)
05 Paul Kuhn – Gateway To Crime (KTS-4)
06 Francis Coppieters – Beach Pearls (KTS-5)
07 Jonny Teupen And His Music – Ode Billy The Kid (Waltzing Harp – Selected Sound 9013 / KTS, 1971)
08 Jonny Teupen Group w. Johann Anton Rettenbacher – Every Song Tells A Story (KTS-1)
15:30
09 Jonny Teupen Swinging Barock Ensemble – Entrada (KTS-2)
10 Berlin Studio-Group – Jonny’s Waltz (KTS-3)
11 Jiggs Whigham – Circles (KTS-4)
12 Francis Coppieters – Jade (KTS-5)
13 Jonny Teupen And His Music – Havanna Moon (Waltzing Harp – Selected Sound 9013 / KTS, 1971)
14 Helmut Zacharias – Lion’s Samba (KTS-1)
15 Jonny Teupen Group – Denada (KTS-2)
16 Berlin Studio-Group – Leo’s Right (KTS-3)
17 Rolf Ericson – Maids Of Balboa (KTS-4)
18 Francis Coppieters – Bavarian Boogie (KTS-5)
16:00
19 Helmut Zacharias – Scotch On The Rocks (KTS-1)
20 Jonny Teupen Group – Brasilian Interlude (KTS-2)
21 Hötter Zimmerman Studio-Group – Powerplay (KTS-3)
22 Jiggs Whigham – Con Mais De Vinte (KTS-4)
23 Francis Coppieters – Arparella (KTS-5)
24 Jonny Teupen And His Music – Dandy’s Walk (Waltzing Harp – Selected Sound 9013 / KTS, 1971)
25 Jonny Teupen Group w. Johann Anton Rettenbacher – In The Land Of Summer Morning (KTS-1)
26 Jonny Teupen Group – Sea Shores (KTS-2)
27 Rolf Ericson – Give Me Time (KTS-4)
16:30
28 Francis Coppieters – Grüner Wind/Vent Vert (KTS-5)
29 Jonny Teupen And His Music – Bossa Nova Romantique (Waltzing Harp – Selected Sound 9013 / KTS, 1971)
30 Helmut Zacharias – Partita (KTS-1)
31 Rettenbacher Studio-Orchester – Olympic Souvenir aka Can You Answer My Question (KTS A-0776 7″/KTS-3)
32 Paul Kuhn – Play Boy (KTS-4)
33 Francis Coppieters – Natascha (KTS-5)
34 Jonny Teupen And His Music – Waltzing Harp (Waltzing Harp – Selected Sound 9013 / KTS, 1971)
35 Jonny Teupen Group w. Johann Anton Rettenbacher – Give Me A Chance To Remember (KTS-1)
36 Rolf Ericson – You’ll Never Find Another Way (KTS-4)
16:56:17
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

KTS (Kuhn Teupen Sounds) (mixcloud)
KTS