BBD radioshow 08.17.2020 – Library Music, part two

15:07:15
Library Music, part two: The Music Library (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboard (“low flute melody over rhythmic phrases”) (Sonoton) 1:15
02. John Fiddy / Sammy Burdson – Slow Motion Link (“rhythmic underscore”) (Sonoton) 0:26
03. Douglas Wood – Folk Ghost (“Weird. Rhythmic”) (Studio G) 2:33
04. Vladimir Cosma – Popcorn (“Tempo médium-rapide / Deux enfants dans le vent”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 1:43
05. Jean Michel Hervé – Sky Lift (Sonimage) 2:22
06. A. King / J. Matthews – Pots ‘n’ Pans (Southern) 3:20
07. Roger’s New Conception – Tomorrow (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:25
08. Teddy Lasry – Blue Theme (“Gamboling and irradiant flute on medium tempo” (Sonimage) 5:05
09. The Ted Nord Sound – Bandolero (Apollo Sound) 2:57
15:30
10. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Con Fuego (Apollo Sound) 3:55
11. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Scenic Railway (“Violence et vitesse”) (Sonimage) 2:04
12. Dave Sarkys – Malijoci [Medium pop] (“Electric guitar – flue – organ – rhythms”) (Mondiophone) 2:25
13. John Scott – Ominous Surroundings (“Muscular orchestral motion”) (Bruton – from Emergency, BRK6: “Urgency, drama, achievement”) 1:57
14. John Scott – Questions (“Neutral sequences. Ideal for links and bridges”) (Bruton – from Menace, BRM1: “Tense dramatic orchestral underscores”) 2:57
15. Sven Torstenson – Dealer’s Corner (“changing moods: quiet-hectic-quiet-hectic”) (Sonoton) 3:23
16. Sammy Burdson – Drum Plus X (“stimulating, with rhythmic effects”) (Sonoton) 1:37
17. Douglas Wood – Drum Fright (“Drumming Tension with Electronics”) (Studio G) 1:41
18. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Denga (Apollo Sound) 3:15
19. Teddy Lasry – Africa (“Earth basking in the pleasure of a thousand sensuous rhythms”) (Sonimage) 2:41
20. Dave Sarkys – Balleroy [Fast tempo] (“Vocal group – organ – distorted guitar – rhythms”) (Mondiophone) 4:15
16:00
21. The Ted Nord Sound – Flambeau (Apollo Sound) 3:05
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Crescendo City (“La sourde rumeur de la ville va grandissant”) (Sonimage) 4:10
23. Jean Michel Hervé – Dark Basements (Sonimage) 2:47
24. Sammy Burdson – Slow Reactor 1 (“mysterious sounds over slow rhythm”) (Sonoton) 2:01
25. O. Franco – Dawn (Southern) 3:22
26. Roger’s New Conception – Beyond The Clouds (Crea Sound Ltd.) 2:03
27. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Computer Talk (“a touch of humour”) (Sonoton) 2:26
28. Vladimir Cosma – Petits Pas Cadencés (“Tempo médium / Une certaine drolerie”) (Musique Pour L’Image) 2:15
29. Teddy Lasry – Apres Rio (“Improbable meeting of fantasy and reality”) (Sonimage) 1:46
30. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Africa Revisited (Apollo Sound) 3:07
31. Douglas Wood – Concentration (“Rhythmic. Action Underscore”) (Studio G) 1:51
16:30
32. The Ted Nord Sound – Bad Man (Apollo Sound) 3:10
33. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Witches (“Fiévre, mystére, inquiétude”) (Sonimage) 2:55
34. Jean Michel Hervé – Indian Way (Sonimage) 3:36
35. Dave Sarkys – Bergame [Folk-song] (“Electric guitar – folk guitar – bass”) (Mondiophone) 2:20
36. Douglas Wood – Space Computer (“Staccato theme. Slow Movement”) (Studio G) 1:42
37. Sammy Burdson – Scenic Vision 1 (“slowly changing colours, peaceful contemporary atmosphere, sailing, gliding”) (Sonoton) 3:05
38. Douglas Wood – Factory Life (“Orchestral. Light Activity”) (Studio G) 1:11
39. A. King / J. Matthews – Banshee Boogie (Southern)
40. Douglas Wood – Percussive Links 1-8 (“Drumming in various short moods”) (Studio G) 2:25
41. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Urubu (Apollo Sound) 3:06
42. Teddy Lasry – Escalade (“Discreet riffs on strong rhythms climbing to nowhere”) (Sonimage) 2:10
43. Dave Sarkys – Herbignac [Medium Tempo] (“Vocal group – organ – electric guitars – rhythms”) (Mondiophone) 2:25
16:58:07
hírek/news

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

“A last word of warning. Once you descend to search the dark basements of library, ordinary music may never sound quite the same again. Dark Basements is the title of a library track itself. There is no way out. DJs Anonymous don’t have a helpline either.”
(by Jerry Dammers, in Foreword of the book The Music Library)

Library Music, part two: The Music Library (mixcloud)
Library Music, part two: The Music Library
01. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboard
02. John Fiddy / Sammy Burdson – Slow Motion Link
03. Douglas Wood – Folk Ghost
04. Vladimir Cosma – Popcorn
05. Jean Michel Hervé – Sky Lift
06. A. King / J. Matthews – Pots ‘n’ Pans
07. Roger’s New Conception – Tomorrow
08. Teddy Lasry – Blue Theme
09. The Ted Nord Sound – Bandolero
10. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Con Fuego
11. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Scenic Railway
12. Dave Sarkys – Malijoci
13. John Scott – Ominous Surroundings
14. John Scott – Questions
15. Sven Tortenson – Dealer’s Corner
16. Sammy Burdson – Drum Plus X
17. Douglas Wood – Drum Fright
18. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Denga
19. Teddy Lasry – Africa
20. Dave Sarkys – Balleroy
21. The Ted Nord Sound – Flambeau
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Crescendo City
23. Jean Michel Hervé – Dark Basements
24. Sammy Burdson – Slow Reactor 1
25. O. Franco – Dawn
26. Roger’s New Conception – Beyond The Clouds
27. Sam Sklair / Gus Galbraith – Computer Talk
28. Vladimir Cosma – Petits Pas Cadencés
29. Teddy Lasry – Apres Rio
30. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Africa Revisited
31. Douglas Wood – Concentration
32. The Ted Nord Sound – Bad Man
33. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Witches
34. Jean Michel Hervé – Indian Way
35. Dave Sarkys – Bergame
36. Douglas Wood – Space Computer
37. Sammy Burdson – Scenic Vision 1
38. Douglas Wood – Factory Life
39. A. King / J. Matthews – Banshee Boogie
40. Douglas Wood – Percussive Links 1-8
41. Robin Jones and his Quintet – Urubu
42. Teddy Lasry – Escalade
43. Dave Sarkys – Herbignac

BBD radioshow 07.27.2020 – Library Music, part one

15:06:52
00. Frank Ricotti – Busy Vibes [Light busy scenes] (Bruton Music, BRS6)

15:10:25
Library Music, part one (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01. John Fiddy – Constructions 4 [driving string pattern] (Sonoton)
02. Michel Gonet – Warm Moments [Piano électrique – Slow-romantic] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
03. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac And His Orchestra feat. Dusko Goikovich – The Story of Mitsouko [Blues, trumpet-solo, strings, guitar without rhythm, sentimental, thoughtful mood] (Selected Sound)
04. Roland Baumgartner – Depression (Depressed) [Abwarten; Bedrückung; “dunkle Wolken”; Hoffnungslosigkeit; schelchte Aussichten] (Cosmos)
05. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Brown Eyes [Medium Bossa Beat; guitar solo with man’s voice, multi-purpose, colorful pictures, country + people, journey] (Selected Sound)
06. Lou Stein – Metropolis (Sonata, in 3 movements. a) Meeting Place b) Feeling Our Way c) Metropolis) [A get-together of people. A happy feeling, leading to a moody feeling. Modern city life in helter skelter setting. Confusion of vehicular traffic.] (Music Scene)
07. Roger’s New Conception – Expectation (Crea Sound Ltd.)
15:30
08. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Island Tour (Jazz 5/4 – Intro basse pizz. – Théme avec: flúte – trompette – rhtymes at orgue) [Medium-fast – muted trumpet – flute – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
09. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Traffic Light [L’implacable mouvement de la circulation] (Sonimage)
10. Dave Sarkys – Wall Paper Music [vocal group – distorted guitar – organ – rhythms] (Mondiophone)
11. Paul Kass aka Johnny Hakwsworth – Southern Sunshine (Jazz petite formation – flute at rythmes) [Medium-slow – flute – brass – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
12. Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Autobahn – 24 Tracks (Gm-Abm) Fast [Action, fast mouvements, journey, sports, panorama, reports, modern world] (Selected Sound)
13. Ralf Nowy – Holidays in Kenia [Typisch afrikanisch, Holzbläser, Boo-Bams, Kalimba] (Palm Records)
14. Delle Haensch Orchestra – Super Transonic Flight II [As A/2, only rhythm group with synthesizer, compulsive rhythm, tearing impulses and drives, industry] (Selected Sound)
15. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Super Baby (F) Medium Rock [Topicality, reports, sports, traffic, children, animals, fashion, gags] (Selected Sound)
16. John Fiddy – Assembly Lines [funky brass fantare to sequenced rhythm at 0’15; bridge at 1’10; reprise at 2’19] (Sonoton)
17. Alessandro Alessandroni – Organising And Supervising (Gemini Music Library/Penta Flowers)
16:00
18. Roger’s New Conception – Informatic 2000 (Crea Sound Ltd.)
19. Michel Gonet – Mist [Synthétiseurs/Piano électrique – Slow-dreamy] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
20. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Midnight Theme (Flute et orgue – rythmes libres – vibraphone) [Slow – flute – organ – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
21. Dave Sarkys – Mangalpur [electric guitar solo – organ – flute – rhythms] (Mondiophone)
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Wouap [En cadence] (Sonimage)
23. Lou Stein – Stayin’ In There [A moment of drudgery with a happy ending] (Music Scene)
24. Attila Zoller Group feat. Roland Kovac – Goukai [Combo with percussions, exciting but cheerful, ecstatic, modern world, any king of movement, rushing people, aggressive, match. Afro Beat] (Selected Sound)
25. Dusko Goykovich & Roland Kovac – Antilope (Db) Fast [Fast 1/8 with strings, driving power and driving mouvements] (Selected Sound)
26. Attila Zoller Group – Soul Beat [Hard movement, straight rhythm, modern world, traffic, sport, intensification, long final chord.] (Selected Sound)
27. Dave Sarkys – Commodore [vocal group – guitars -organ – ryhthms] (Mondiophone)
16:30
28. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Strange Night [Les couleurs bizarres de la nuit] (Sonimage)
29. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – One Way Street (Théme de jazz avec: trompette et flute – improvisations – vibraphone et rythmes) [Trumpet and flute – vibes – jazz theme – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
30. The Terence Yucca Band – Kiss Me Kiss (Happy Swing) [“Happy Vocalising” accompanied by Brass, Fender Piano and Rhythm Section] (Studio One/Berry Music)
31. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Summer Song [Medium Beat, graceful, light, vacation, sailing, cycling, flirtation, youth] (Selected Sound)
32. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Midnight Man [Fast Big Band Beat; flute, guitar + organ solo, powerful, action, crime, industry, dynamic] (Selected Sound)
33. Bob Elger And His Orchestra – Hunter’s Beat [Medium Beat, modern hunting, happening, victory, motion, tension, any kind of racing, fast action, pursuit] (Selected Sound)
34. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Tell It Like It Is [Medium Beat Fox, Jazz-Beat, sport, leirsure-time, vital, indolent. battering rhytm] (Selected Sound)
35. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Take Ten (Théme de jazz moderne avec: trompette – vibraphone – improvisations et rythmes) [Medium – jazz – vibes – brass – rhythm section] (Crea Sound Ltd.)
36. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Runway [Rythme rapide. Le Rush á travers la ville] (Sonimage)
16:51:54

37. Orlando Kimber / John Keliehor – Luminous Forces 1. [Strange insistant rhythmic underlay] (Bruton Music, BRR18)
16:55:10
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part one (mixcloud)
Library Music, part one
01. John Fiddy – Constructions 4
02. Michel Gonet – Warm Moments
03. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac And His Orchestra feat. Dusko Goikovich – The Story of Mitsouko
04. Roland Baumgartner – Depression
05. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Brown Eyes
06. Lou Stein – Metropolis (Sonata, in 3 movements. a) Meeting Place b) Feeling Our Way c) Metropolis)
07. Roger’s New Conception – Expectation
08. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Island Tour
09. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Traffic Light
10. Dave Sarkys – Wall Paper Music
11. Paul Kass aka Johnny Hakwsworth – Southern Sunshine
12. Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Autobahn – 24 Tracks
13. Ralf Nowy – Holidays in Kenia
14. Delle Haensch Orchestra – Super Transonic Flight II
15. Bob Elger aka Roland Kovac & Dusko Goykovich – Super Baby
16. John Fiddy – Assembly Lines
17. Alessandro Alessandroni – Organising And Supervising
18. Roger’s New Conception – Informatic 2000
19. Michel Gonet – Mist
20. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Midnight Theme
21. Dave Sarkys – Mangalpur
22. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Wouap
23. Lou Stein – Stayin’ In There
24. Attila Zoller Group feat. Roland Kovac – Goukai
25. Dusko Goykovich & Roland Kovac – Antilope
26. Attila Zoller Group – Soul Beat
27. Dave Sarkys – Commodore
28. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Strange Night
29. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – One Way Street
30. The Terence Yucca Band – Kiss Me Kiss
31. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Summer Song
32. Gerhard Trede aka Victor Cavini & His Music – Midnight Man
33. Bob Elger And His Orchestra – Hunter’s Beat
34. Dusko Goikovich And His Music feat. Pietro Leguani aka Roland Kovac and Ode Henessy – Tell It Like It Is
35. Andy Loore aka Janko Nilovic – Take Ten
36. Jean-Michel Lorgere – Runway

BBD radioshow 06.29.2020 – Clown’s Spaziali

15:02:57
01. Дживан Гаспарян (Djivan Gasparyan) – Оверн Елан (Повеяло Прохладой) [Overn Elan (Cool Wind Is Blowing)]
02. The Armenian Folk And Dance Ensemble directed by Tatul Altunyan – Op yaro jan
03. Карабах, Ким Аракелян, Наируи Алавердян – Дерунц Дзорумы
04. Дживан Гаспарян (Djivan Gasparyan) – Ашхарумс Ах Чим Каши (В Этом Мире Я Вздоха Не Издам) [I Will Not Be Sad in This World)
05. The Armenian Folk And Dance Ensemble directed by Tatul Altunyan – Amayak jan
06. Карабах, Ким Аракелян, Наируи Алавердян – Узбекский Вальс
07. Dieter Reith Combo – Bossa Nova Do Brazil
08. Armando Manzanero – Deja
15:30
09. Raphael – El Golfo
10. Pizzicato Five – Mon Amour Tokyo
11. Hozan Yamamoto with Sharps & Flats – Sado Okesa
12. Hizuru – 牛若丸 (Ushiwakamaru)
13. Pizzicato Five – Porno 3003: I Music For Sofa II Galaxy One III It’s All Too Beautiful
14. Hozan Yamamoto with Sharps & Flats – Tairyo Utaikomi
16:00
15. Edward Woodward – Scarborough Fair
16. Screamin’ Jay Hawkins – I Put A Spell On You
17. Dieter Reith Combo – Blue Moon
18. The Shirelles – Ooh Poo Pah Doo
19. Wynona Carr – Ding Dong Daddy
20. The Shirelles – Not For All The Money
21. Wynona Carr – Jump Jack Jump
22. Tommy Hunt – It’s All A Bad Dream
23. The Shirelles – What’s The Matter Baby
24. Silky Spearman – I’m A Good Woman
25. Cavril Payne – When I Open My Eyes
16:30
26. Sheila Landis – Parenthe-Seziure
27. The Alan Parsons Project – Sirius – Instrumental
28. Rino de Filippi – Clown’s Spaziali (Space Clown)
16:35:51
Time Signals vs Sound Inventions (mixcloud)
29. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Time Signals
30. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Sound Inventions
31. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Just Walk Easy
32. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Greenwich Street
33. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Drums Around
34. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – A Few Cuts
35. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Swinging Skins
36. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Uncertain
37. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Survivor
38. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Air Space
39. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Space Waltz
40. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Don’t Stumble
41. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Reports
42. Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Drumcrazy
16:57:18
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Clown's Spaziali

BBD radioshow 05.25.2020 – Limbo Rock

15:03:05
01. Timbaland – Oh Timbaland
02. Ghotsface Killah – Crack Spot
03. Guru feat. Donell Jones – Hustlin’ Daze
04. Budapest Symphony Orchestra conducted by Miklós Erdényi – Hungarian Sketches (1931), I. Evening in Transylvania (Este a székelyeknél)
05. Maria Lataretu w. Popular Ensemble Of The Rumanian Folklore Institute conducted by Ionel Budisteanu – Mugur, Mugurel / Hora Șapte Scări
06. Budapest Symphony Orchestra conducted by Miklós Erdényi – Rumanian Folk Dances (1917), I. Jocul Cu Bata; Molto Moderato II. Braul; Allegro
07. Peter Nero – A Taste Of Honey
08. Peter Nero – Midnight In Moscow
09. Peter Nero – Windy
15:31
10. Lara Saint Paul – The Voodoo Lady
11-17. In memoriam Peter Thomas
11. Peter Thomas Sound Orchestra – The World is Gone
12. The Peter Thomas Sound Orchestra – Sterne und Raketen (from Erinnerungen an die Zukunft/Chariots Of The Gods)
13. Peter Thomas – Sound Colours A
14. The Peter Thomas Sound Orchestra – Georgy Girl
15. Orchestra Peter Thomas – Limbo Rock
16. The Peter Thomas Sound Orchestra – Volksmythos und die Zerstörung Sodoms (from Erinnerungen an die Zukunft/Chariots Of The Gods)
17. Peter Thomas – Jump And Fly
18. Red Onion Jazz Band from Australia – Washboard Wiggles (Live at Jazz Jamboree 67, Warsaw)
19. Red Onion Jazz Band – Black And Tan Fantasy (Live at Jazz Jamboree 67, Warsaw)
20. Baden Powell Quartet – Coisa No. 1
16:00
21. Son Caribe – La Colegiala
22. The Fort Knox Five – The Brazilian Hipster (Dr. Rubberfunk Beats And Bass Mix)
23. The Cinematic Orchestra – Man With The Movie Camera (12″ Version)
24. Mory Kanté (RIP) – 10 Cola Nuts
25. Mory Kanté – Dia
26. Mory Kanté – Kebendo
16:30
27-31. Side B of New Africa (Street Sounds)
27. Fela Anikulapo Kuti – No Agreement
28. Touré Kunda – Em’ma
29. Fela Anikulapo Kuti – Army Arrangement
30. Mory Kanté – Yeke Yeke (Original Version)
31. Mandingo – Harima
32. Curtis Mayfield – Beautiful Brother of Mine
16:57:01
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Erinnerungen an die Zukunft (RIP Peter Thomas)

BBD radioshow 04.27.2020 – Passing Hours Suite

15:05:55
01. Barry Forgie – Mindbender
02. Barry Forgie – Mediterranee
03. Barry Forgie – Ballata
04. Barry Forgie – Haunted
05. Barry Forgie – Catharsis
06. Barry Forgie – Dawn Mists
07. Brian Bennett – Sequence of Events
15:30
08. John Cameron – Underlying Expectancy
09. Dave Richmond – Nightwatch
10. Stefano Torossi – Flying High
11. Brian Bennett – Adventure Story
12. John Scott – Tension and Release
13. John Cameron – No Place To Go
14. Clive Hicks – Passing Hours Suite
15. Stefano Torossi – Walking In The Dark
16:00
16. The Crusaders – Listen And You’ll See
17. Jazz Fragment Praha – Fíkovo obrácení (Shaggy Dog’s Conversion)
18. Wolfgang Dauner-Quartett – Waltz For A Young Girl
19. Burt Bacharach – Wives & Lovers
20. The Match – Mornin’ I’ll Be Movin’ On
21. Lill Lindfors – Alla Människor Talar Till Mej (Everybody’s Talking)
22. The Match – Where Do I Go?
23. Lill Lindfors – En Lovsång (Questions 67 & 68) (excerpt)
24. The Match – Scarborough Fair / Canticle
16:30
25. David Axelrod ‎– Sandy
26. Jorge Santana – Seychells
27. The Magnificent Men – Lay Lady Lay
28. Lill Lindfors – Tåget Rusar Fram (Long Train Runnin’)
29. The Beginning Of The End – Funky Nassau (Full Length Edit)
30. The Magnificent Men – Cloud Nine
31. Harry Sweets Edison – Ode To Billy Joe (2nd part)
16:56:56
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show (ism.)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Passing Hours Suite

BBD radioshow 02.24.2020 – Knowing When To Leave

15:04:15
01. Márta István és Sebestyén Márta – Templom
02. Tibor Szemző – Onsets of Brightnesses
03. Angelo Badalamenti and David Lynch – Cop Beat (from “Twin Peaks: Season Two”)
04. William Goldstein – Enter The Goons (from “Bingo Long Traveling All Stars & Motor Kings”)
05. Alain Goraguer – Générique (from “La Planète Sauvage”)
06. Alain Goraguer – Le Bracelet (from “La Planète Sauvage”)
07. David Lynch – Blue Frank (from “Twin Peaks: Season Two”)
08. William Goldstein – Bean Ball Blues (from “Bingo Long Traveling All Stars & Motor Kings”)
09. The Crusaders – Way Back Home
10. Morris Albert – Gonna Love You More
11. Burt Bacharach – Monterey Peninsula
15:31
12. Julius Wechter And The Baja Marimba Band – (There’s) Always Something There To Remind Me
13. Burt Bacharach – Something Big
14. Julius Wechter And The Baja Marimba Band – Knowing When To Leave
15. Los Brasilios and The Juan Morales Singers feat. Alberto On The Marimbas – Nightingale
16. Julius Wechter And The Baja Marimba Band – Flyin’ High
17. Los Brasilios and The Juan Morales Singers feat. Alberto On The Marimbas – Brasilian Beat (Tijuana Country)
18. Morris Albert – Ways of Fire / Boombamakaoo
19. Stefano Torossi – Running Fast
20. Altın Gün – Vay Dünya
16:00
21. Stefano Torossi – Having Fun
22. Altın Gün – Süpürgesi Yoncadan
23. Stefano Torossi – Fighting For Life
24. Altın Gün – Ervah-ı Ezelde
25. Stefano Torossi – Fearing Much
26. Altın Gün – Anlatmam Derdimi
27. V’73 – Teketória (Fiddling About)
16:30
28. Barbaro – Duett – Allegro Barbaro (Lágymányosi Művelődési Ház, 1992. december 19.)
29. V’73 – Rókatánc Az I. Divertimentóból (Fox Dance From Divertimento No. 1.)
30. Tibor Szemző – For Who Knows What Reason
31. Angelo Badalamenti and David Lynch – Audrey (from “Twin Peaks: Season Two”)
32. Tibor Szemző – The Palace of Safety
16:58:41
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Knowing When To Leave

BBD radioshow 09.30.2019 – Go Down Moses

15:02:40
01. Burt Bacharach – The Last One To Be Loved
02. Roberta Flack – Tryin’ Times
03. Grateful Dead – West L.A. Fadeaway
04. Roberta Flack – Compared to What
05. Azymuth – A Presa
06. Dominique André – Cavalcade
15:30
07. Joao Donato E Seu Trio – Sambongo
08. Gëstu De Dakar – Ndlourel
09. Letta Mbulu – Nomalizo (Petko Turner Edit)
10. Todd Terje – Preben Goes To Acapulco
11. Burt Bacharach – Blue On Blue
12. David Snell – Demoiselle
13. Grant Green, Herbie Hancock and co. – Go Down Moses
16:00
14. Golden Gate Quartet – Go Where I Send Thee
15. Jimmy Smith, Lee Morgan and co. – J.O.S.
16. Karel Velebny & SHQ – Procházka staletími (A Stroll Through The Centuries) (Live at the Prague Parnas jazz club, 1980)
17. Joao Donato E Seu Trio – Nôa… Nôa
18. Azymuth – Circo Marimbondo
19. Le Saourouba De Louga – Bour Siné
16:30
20. Ebo Taylor – Odofo Nyi Akyiri Biara (Chillum Trio Remix)
21. Dominique André – Jungle Pulsations
22. Todd Terje – Inspector Norse
23. Francisco Tropical Systèm – Haïti Soleil, Paris Ville Lumière (2nd part)
24. J.M. Willa Roza – Souk
25. Azymuth – Vôo Sobre o Horizonte
16:57:23
hírek/news

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30
Go Down Moses
17:08:01
26./01. Camila Costa – Ponto Das Caboclas (BéTé Edit)
27./02. Salif Keita – Sabou
28./03. Orchestre Laye Thiam – Sanga Té
29./04. Orchestre Laye Thiam – Massani Cissé
17:31
30./05. Joao Donato E Seu Trio – Indio Perdido
31./06. Azymuth – Tamborim, Cuíca, Ganzá, Berimbau
32./07. Joao Donato E Seu Trio – O Morro Não Tem Vez
33./08. Grant Green, Herbie Hancock, Butch Warren, Billy Higgins and Garvin Masseaux – Joshua Fit De Battle Ob Jericho
34./09. Jimmy Smith, Lee Morgan, Lou Donaldson, Tina Brooks, Kenny Burrell and Art Blakey – The Sermon (20:12)
35./10. Grant Green, Herbie Hancock, Butch Warren, Billy Higgins and Garvin Masseaux – Sometimes I Feel Like a Motherless Child
36./11. Hank Mobley, Lee Morgan, Harold Mabern Jr., Larry Ridley and Billy Higgins – The Dip
18:28:11
hírek/news
Rehab A Tortán radio show
Joshua Fit De Battle Ob Jericho

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
17:00 | 17:30 | 18:00

Ezeket a sorokat meg később törlöm, ha minden OK maradna:
15:02:40 [(“150200″ a zavaros archívumunk szerint, azaz: 15:02:00)]
16:57:23 [(“165033″ a zavaros archívumunk szerint, azaz: 16:50:33)]
17:08:01 [(“170600″ a zavaros archívumunk szerint, azaz: 17:06:00)]
18:28:11 [(“182109″ a zavaros archívumunk szerint, azaz: 18:21:09)]

BBD radioshow 07.22.2019 – Take Five

15:06:19
01. Les McCann – Poo Pye McGoochie (And His Friends)
02. Joe Haider Trio – Tante Nelly
03. Klaus Doldinger Quartet and Attila Zoller – Subo
04. Paul Nero Sounds – Subo
15:30
05. Paul Nero Sounds – Cuica
06. Orchester Gus Brendel – Tropical Boutique
07. Lado’s Latin Combination – Mexican Bird
08. Pierre Cavalli ‎- Possarinhos
09. The Kenny Bird Orchestra – Hot Cake
10. Paul Kuhn und die SFB-Bigband – Golfstrom
11. Leningrader Jazz-Orchester – Im Rhythmus Des Jahrhunderts
12. Paul Kuhn und die SFB-Bigband – Anette
13. Mr. Paul’s Party Band – Exodus
14. Mr. Paul’s Party Band – The Shocker
15. The Jay Five Instrumental – Don’t Go Breaking My Heart
16. Paul Nero’s Blue Sounds – Comin’ Home Baby
16:00
17. The Jay Five Instrumental – Black Is Black
18. Jae’s Soul – Soul Sintonia + Bonus Beats
19. Orchester Klaus Doldinger – Negresco (Original Soundtrack Des Klaus Lembke Film)
20. Rabbits & Carrots – Give It Up Turn It Loose (Edit)
21. Ivanova Lilia ve Durul Gence 5 – Nisan Şakası
22. Stanislas Tohon – Dja Dja Dja
23. Orchestre G.M.I (Groupement Mobil D’Intervention) – Africa
16:32
24. Black Santiago – Paulina
25. Les Ambassadeurs – 4V
26. Orchestre Bawobab – Thiely
27. David Snell – Take Five
28. Minoru Muraoka – Take Five
29. Caravelli – Yesterday Once More
30. David Snell – My Favourite Things
16:59:43
hírek/news
Extázis és Agónia radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Take Five

Ezeket a sorokat meg később törlöm, ha minden OK maradna:
15:06:19 (“150444” a zavaros archívumunk szerint)
16:59:43 (“165216” a zavaros archívumunk szerint)

BBD radioshow 02.11.2019 – Hey, Here’s a Heart

15:06:49
01. Gary McFarland & Gabor Szabo – Hey, Here’s a Heart
02. Sounds Galactic – Aquarius
03. The Alyn Ainsworth Orchestra – The Player
04. Ray Conniff – Theme From S.W.A.T.
05. Henry Mancini & His Concert Orchestra – Soul Saga (Song of the Buffalo Soldier)
06. Johnny Harris – Love Song
07. Sounds Galactic – Round Trip Mars
15:32
08. Kokee Band – Love For Sale
09. The Alyn Ainsworth Orchestra – Colditz
10. Henry Mancini & His Concert Orchestra – Pick Up The Pieces
11. Ray Conniff – Theme From Police Story (Main Theme From The Columbia Pictures TV Series)
12. The Alyn Ainsworth Orchestra – Pete’s Party
13. Kokee Band – Poinciana
14. Henry Mancini & His Concert Orchestra – Slow Hot Wind (Lujon)
15. Ray Conniff – The Young And The Restless (Main Theme From The Screen Gems TV Series)
16. The Alyn Ainsworth Orchestra – Cast Your Fate To The Wind
17. Henry Mancini & His Concert Orchestra – African Symphony
16:01
18. The Alyn Ainsworth Orchestra – Backstabbers
19. Ray Conniff – Barretta’s Theme (Keep Your Eye On The Sparrow)
20. Gary McFarland & Gabor Szabo – You Will Pay
21. Tamás Gábor w. Formația Acustic T ’74 – Álom (Vis)
22. Johnny Harris – All To Bring You Morning
16:31
23. MPB-4 – Agiboré
24. Ed Lincoln – Sacy Perere
25. Antonio Carlos e Jocafi – Terceiro ato (Romance teatral)
26. Ed Lincoln – Sack O’ Woe (Saca-uó)
27. Ed Lincoln – The Blues Walk
28. Ed Lincoln – Se Voce Quiser
29. MPB-4 – Cicatrizes
30. Elis Regina – A Dama do Apocalipse
31. Ed Lincoln – Assim Nao Da
16:58:03
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Hey, Here's a Heart - beszerzések Beugró DJ-től (első rész), ill. Kapás Robitól és Shurikentől

BBD radioshow 12.03.2018 – Eumir Deodato

Homenagem a Eumir Deodato (113:07, 217 MB, 256 kbps, mixcloud)
15:07:34
01. Also Sprach Zarathustra (2001) (1973)
02. Super Strut (1973)
03. Whirlwinds (1974)
15:33
04. Crabwalk (1975)
05. Daybreak (Walking Out On Yesterday) (w. Joe & Bing) (1971)
06. Spanish Boogie (1976)
07. Whistle Bump (1978)
08. Night Cruiser (1980)
09. Just Plain Living Blues (w. Joe & Bing) (1971)
16:00
10. September 13 (1973)
11. Rhapsody In Blue (1973)
12. Moonlight Serenade (1974)
13. Speak Low (1975)
14. Summer Sound (w. Joe & Bing) (1971)
15. I Shot The Sheriff (1976)
16:30
16. Pina Colada (1978)
17. Skatin’ (1980)
18. Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun (1973)
19. Skyscrapers (1973)
20. Havana Strut (1974)
21. It’s OK (w. Joe & Bing) (1971)
22. Black Widow (1976)
23. Fenario (w. Joe & Bing) (1971)
17:00:45
hírek/news
Jövőkór radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Tomanek: Tribute to Eumir Deodato
Homenagem a Eumir Deodato (113:07, 217 MB, 256 kbps, mixcloud)