BBD radioshow 06.28.2021 – Library Music, part twenty-one (comps & reissues, pt7)

15:03:47
Library Music, part twenty-one (mixcloud)
[see the more simple/traditional style tracklist – with only the artists’ names and track titles – below, at the bottom of this post, thanks]
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross (Farfalla/Musax) 3:13
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:56
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa (Fly By Night Music/Bang!! Bang!!) 3:04
04 Lesiman – Rollin’ (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:20
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:01
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 2:13
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood (Spinning Wheel/PSI) 2:45
08 Lesiman – Messaggio (Schema/Vedette Records) 3:40
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:40
15:30
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly (Farfalla/Musax) 4:07
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:40
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 3:13
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:23
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade (“Fast Exciting Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:11
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 3:29
16 Lesiman – Permanenza (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:25
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg (Farfalla/Musax) 2:17
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 3:00
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food (Fly By Night Music/Jasmine Records) 3:43
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:20
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March (Farfalla/Musax) 2:04
16:00
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart (“Relaxed Disco Group – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:32
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione) (Spinning Wheel/Nereide) 3:44
24 Lesiman – Derivazione (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde (Spinning Wheel/Musique Pour L’Image) 3:52
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight (Fly By Night Music/Magic Record) 4:01
27 J. Gatineau – Peter (Farfalla/Musax) 3:30
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco (“Lazy Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:33
29 Lesiman – Colloquio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:50
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 2:40
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T. (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:10
16:30
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run) (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:39
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:33
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 2:47
35 Lesiman – Schegge (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars (Farfalla/Musax) 4:02
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione (Spinning Wheel/Cenacolo) 3:02
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria (Trunk/Selected Sound) 2:29
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:18
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone (Farfalla/Musax) 2:46
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:11
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE (Fly By Night Music/Idea) 2:37
“17:00:01” (Valójában 16:58:38, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Music, part twenty-one (mixcloud)
Library Music, part twenty-one
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa
04 Lesiman – Rollin’
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood
08 Lesiman – Messaggio
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp
16 Lesiman – Permanenza
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione)
24 Lesiman – Derivazione
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight
27 J. Gatineau – Peter
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco
29 Lesiman – Colloquio
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T.
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run)
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate
35 Lesiman – Schegge
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE

BBD radioshow 06.21.2021 – Scarborough Fair

15:04:05
01 John Renbourn – Scarborough Fair
02 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – A Taste Of Honey
03 Young-Holt Unlimited – Pusher Man
04 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ed Bogas – Scarborough Street Fair (from “Heavy Traffic”)
05 Young-Holt Unlimited – People Make The World Go Round
06 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ray Shanklin – Carol’s Theme (from “Heavy Traffic”)
15:30
07 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – A Hard Day’s Night
08 Karel Ruzicka + 9 – Pepofka
09 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ed Bogas – What You Sow (from “Heavy Traffic”)
10 Young-Holt Unlimited – Freddie’s Dead
11 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Worksong
12 Cserháti Zsuzsa – Ne nézz a Napba
13 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Ray Shanklin – Heavy Traffic (from “Heavy Traffic”)
14 Young-Holt Unlimited – Could It Be I’m Falling In Love
16:00
15 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Yesterday
16 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Mel Saunders and Ed Bogas – Michael’s Scarborough Fair (from “Heavy Traffic”)
17 Young-Holt Unlimited – Hey Pancho
18 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Marching Saints
19 Selda – Dam Üstüne Çulserer
20 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Balasubrahmanyam – Yennadi Meenakshi
21 Selda – Yaz Gazeteci Yaz
22 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Balasubrahmanyam – Solla Solla
23 Selda – Mehmet Emmi
16:30
24 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Sailaja and Malaysia Vasudevan – Raja Rani Jaakki
25 Selda – Ince Ince
26 Maestro Ilaiyaraaja feat. S.P. Sailaja and S.P. Balasubrahmanyam – Thithikkum
27 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Saudade De Bahia
28 Steve Krantz Animation, Inc. feat. Ed Bogas – Cartoon Time (from “Heavy Traffic”)
29 Honey Drippers & The Pegalo Singers – Sun Will Rise Again
30 Young-Holt Unlimited – Superfly
31 The Cinematic Orchestra feat. Roots Manuva – All Things To All Men
“17:00:01” (Valójában 16:59:11, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Scarborough Fair

BBD radioshow 06.14.2021 – Dialogue

15:04:35
01 David Darling – Rainfall
02 Jackson C. Frank – Blues Run The Game
03 Nina Simone – Black Is The Color of my True Love’s Hair (Live at Town Hall, NY, 1959)
04 Jackson C. Frank – Dialogue
05 The Cyrkle – The Visit (She Was Here)
06 Archie Whitewater – Cross Country
07 Nina Simone – Work Song (Forbidden Fruit, 1961)
15:30
08 Nina Simone – Flo Me La (Live at Newport, 1960)
09 Nina Simone – Return Home (Live at Town Hall, NY, 1959)
10 Nina Simone – Little Liza Jane (Live at Newport, 1960)
11 Marcos Moran – Batucada
12 Les Chakachas – Via Cuba
13 Herbie Mann – Brazilian Soft Shoe
14 Masada – Nena
16:00
15 Dave Pike Set – Big Schlepp
16 Five – Struck By Lightning
17 Karel Ruzicka +9 – Konec dubna (End of April)
18 Five – Aphrodite pt.2
19 Tequila – Someone to Love
20 Pharcyde – Runnin’ (Rae & Christian Remix Instrumental)
21 The Cyrkle – It Doesn’t Matter Anymore
22 Jackson C. Frank – Milk and Honey
16:30
23 Hizuru – Ginshu
24 Fela Anikulapo-Kuti & Egypt ’80 – Overtake Don Overtake Overtake (ODOO) (23:42)
16:59:07
hírek/news
Mintamókus radio show (ism.)

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Dialogue

BBD radioshow 06.07.2021 – Towards Tomorrow – Library Maraton

15:03:44
00 Sven Libaek – Destination Omega 3
01 Gerry Butler – First Flight
02 Alan Hawkshaw – The Speed of Sound
03 Alan Shearer – Sables Rouges
04 Trevor Bastow – Digital Arts 4
05 Trevor Bastow – Airline 3
06 Jenkins/Ratledge – Reve D’Enfance
07 Georges Rodi – Gliding
15:30
08 Laszlo Bencker – Function Key
09 Frank Ricotti – Supersamba
10 Les Hurdle – African Flambe
11 Osibisa – Safari
12 Osibisa – Gong Gong Song
13 Paolo Zavallone – Subway Music
14 Doug Wood – Bulletin
15 Soul City Orchesra – Soul City Drive
16 Doug Wood – Industrial Nation
17 Brian Bennett – Carefree
18 “Rock City” – On Schedule
16:00
19 Budapest Radio Orchestra – My Girl And I
20 Joerg Reiter – Sunset Kisses
21 Alan Hawkshaw – Towards Tomorrow
22 Joss Baselli and Tony Rallo – Syncope and Riffs
23 Neil Amsterdam – Newness in Rhythm #1
24 Neil Amsterdam – Newness in Rhythm #5
25 Dave Sarkys – Wall Paper Music
26 Jim Lawless – Travellin’ Light
27 Jean-Michel Lorgere – Wouap
28 Fredd Berlipp Rhythm Group – Constructions 1-2-3
29 Jean-Michel Lorgere – Trafic Light
16:31
30 P. Willsher and T. Kelly – Cyborg
31 Sam Sklair and Gus Galbraith – Touch Tone Keyboards
32 James Asher – Asian Workshop
33 Alan Hawkshaw – Voyager
34 Simon Park – Stoned Out
35 Simon Park – Slow Ride
36 Douglas Wood – Folk Ghost
37 Earforce Band – XY Patrol
38 Bog Elger And His Orchestra – A Woman Is Born
39 Attila Zoller – Goukai
40 Steve Gray – Poltergeist
“17:00:42” (valójában 17:00:55, csak 5 hónapja rossz az archívumunk)
hírek/news
Brüsszeli Diktátum radio show

Hallgasd meg itt / Listen here:
as a single .mp3
or in ~ half an hour long parts:
15:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 16:30

Library Maraton

Library music MARATHON pack

Direct dwnld links to the episodes of my library music series so far (see the tracklist in the Comment field of ID3v2 tags of .mp3s too). 1391 tracks with a total duration of 59 hours and 28 minutes in the ~256kbps .mp3 mixes:

1. Library Music, part one (101:28, 36 tracks)
2. Library Music, part two (110:51, 43 tracks)
3. Library Music, part three (109:08, 36 tracks)
4. Library Music, part four (106:17, 42 tracks)
5. Library Music, part five – reiusses, pt1 (114:05, 41 tracks)
6. Library Music, part six – comps, pt1 (110:16, 44 tracks)
7. Library Music, part seven (115:32, 45 tracks)
8. Library Music, part eight – reissues, pt2 (114:26, 38 tracks)
9. Library Music, part nine (110:29, 47 tracks)
10. Library Music, part ten – comps, pt2 (112:33, 43 tracks)
11. Library Music, part eleven (116:09, 43 tracks)
12. Library Music, part twelve (111:31, 47 tracks)
13. Library Music, part twelve (112:29, 42 tracks)
14. Library Music, part thirteen (111:11, 44 tracks)
15. Library Music, part fifteen (115:35, 65 tracks)
16. Library Music, part sixteen (112:52, 43 tracks)
17. Library Music, part seventeen – reissues, pt3 (112:11, 37 tracks)
18. Library Music, part eighteen (109:37, 47 tracks)
19. Library Music, part nineteen – comps, pt3 (117:46, 42 tracks)
20. Library Music, part twenty (112:28, 44 tracks)
21. Bruton Music, part one (108:57, 50 tracks)
22. Bruton Music, part two (105:17, 45 tracks)
23. Bruton Music, part three (110:49, 41 tracks)
24. Bruton Music, part four (113:02, 44 tracks)
25. Bruton Music, part five (75:40, 35 tracks)
26. May the force Be With KPM (117:05, 42 tracks)
27. Return of the KPM (108:05, 44 tracks)
28. Klaus Weiss: Time Signals vs Sound Inventions (21:27, 14 tracks)
29. In memoriam Friedel Berlipp (111:53, 60 tracks)
30. In memoriam Ray Davies (117:03, 44 tracks)
31. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part one (114:25, 34 tracks)
32. In memoriam Jerzy Milian, part two (115:09, 36 tracks)
33. The Rob Franken Electrification (112:38, 33 tracks)

Tomanek: Library music MARATHON pack

A Tilos Rádió bankszámlaszáma 16200216-17070012 (MagNet Bank).
Támogasd a Tilos Rádiót!
Köszönjük!